Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2011 – Abbey Anniversary





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason M Wharfedale H 00:36:29
2 Will Smith MU23 Wharfedale H 00:37:05
3 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale H 00:38:02
4 Matt John M Abbey 00:38:17
5 James Hall MU23 Wharfdale H 00:38:51
6 Nick Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale H 00:39:23
7 S Stell M Otley AC 00:39:35
8 Liam Dunne M Otley AC 00:40:14
9 Jason Helmsley MV40 Wharfedale H 00:40:28
10 Phil Livermore M Abbey 00:40:29
11 Adam Drury M Wharfedale H 00:40:54
12 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkely H 00:41:01
13 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth H 00:42:09
14 Ian Rowbotham MV50 Ilkely H 00:42:25
15 Greg Weatherhead M Abbey 00:43:03
16 Philip Goode MV40 Idle AC 00:43:08
17 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners 00:44:21
18 Alan Life MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:44:30
19 Rachel Bamford L Otley AC 00:44:34
20 Stephen Griffiths M U/A 00:44:57
21 Ralph Boines MV40 Clayton 00:45:10
22 Laurence Doddy MV40 Idle AC 00:45:37
23 Chris Campbell MV40 Trawden AC 00:46:32
24 Nick Done MV45 Wharfedale H 00:47:10
25 Martin Farrer MV45 Skyrac 00:47:49
26 John Fortescue MV45 Abbey 00:48:03
27 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale H 00:48:20
28 Mike Ayers MV55 Abbey 00:48:25
29 Dave Wilby M Ilkley H 00:48:34
30 Matthew Hird M Wharfedale H 00:49:20
31 Michael Griffin M Wharfedale H 00:49:35
32 Michael Keaveney MV40 00:50:13
33 Catherine Bradley L Wharfedale H 00:50:14
34 Ian Patchett MV45 Abbey 00:50:28
35 Rob Sturman M U/A 00:50:36
36 Lionel Sands MV60 BOFRA 00:50:56
37 Alan Hirons MV40 Abbey Runners 00:51:23
38 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale H 00:51:39
39 Eddie Lesnik MV55 Achille Ratti 00:52:53
40 John Wootton MV50 Wharfedale H 00:53:07
41 Jackson Layburn MU18 Abbey 00:53:10
42 Mark Lathom MV50 Bingley H 00:53:39
43 Lynn Whittaker LV45 Wharfedale H 00:54:01
44 Nick Mercer MV50 U/A 00:54:44
45 Fred Harrison MV55 Village R 00:54:44
46 Graham Breeze MV65 Ilkley H 00:55:28
47 Peter Dugdale MV45 Clayton 00:55:40
48 Mark David MV45 Nidd Valley 00:55:58
49 John Ward MV55 Abbey 00:56:09
50 Andrew Biddle MV55 West Pennine R 00:57:21
51 Roger Hall MV60 Wharfedale H 00:57:31
52 Sue Morley LV55 Ilkley 00:57:34
53 Neil Dyson MV65 Ochil Hill Runners 00:57:38
54 Emma David L Nidd Valley 00:57:41
55 Barry Slater MV55 Settle H 00:58:24
56 Carol Life LV45 Clayton 01:00:00
57 Sarah Martin L Wharfedale H 01:06:24