Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/06/2011 – Boar's Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Scott-Buccleugh Stockport 00:46:07
2 Simon Harding Macclesfield 00:46:36
3 Malcolm Fowler V40 Wilmslow 00:46:50
4 Daniel Chan Pennine 00:48:38
5 Dean Matkin Stockport 00:48:44
6 Tom Bush Altrincham 00:49:17
7 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield 00:50:02
8 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley 00:50:16
9 Muir Morton Pennine 00:50:45
10 Ian Symington Macclesfield 00:50:54
11 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham 00:51:00
12 Dave Ward Pennine 00:51:05
13 James Carden Stockport 00:51:23
14 Dick Byers V40 Cheshire HR 00:51:30
15 David Garner V40 YMCA 00:51:35
16 Vinny Booth V40 Cheshire HR 00:52:20
17 Peter Nield 00:52:27
18 David Alexander V40 West Cheshire 00:53:38
19 Karl Steimegger Ambleside 00:53:46
20 Mark Smith V50 Pennine 00:53:51
21 Richard Jefferie 00:54:01
22 Tom Fellbaum MDOC 00:54:19
23 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 00:54:43
24 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield 00:55:03
25 David Phillips 00:55:04
26 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield 00:55:06
27 Stuart Cartledge V40 00:55:15
28 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield 00:55:24
29 Tony Hulme V60 Wilmslow 00:55:26
30 Dave Harvey V40 Pennine 00:55:30
31 Mike Hill V40 Wilmslow 00:55:38
32 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 00:55:45
33 Ian Fraser V40 FRA 00:55:47
34 Stephen Bull Goyt Valley 00:55:57
35 Michael Pain V40 Wadhurst 00:56:27
36 Robert Taylor V60 Stockport 00:56:34
37 Dan Cronquist 00:56:47
38 Stephen Thompson V40 Vale Royal 00:56:50
39 Christopher Harding V50 Goyt Valley 00:56:51
40 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield 00:56:53
41 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham 00:57:05
42 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport 00:57:33
43 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 00:57:37
44 Brian Holland V50 Goyt Valley 00:57:55
45 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:58:04
46 Paul Garnett V40 Wilmslow 00:58:11
47 Christopher Heys Horwich 00:58:22
48 Adam Neale 00:58:31
49 Roger Carter V50 M/cr YMCA 00:58:35
50 Richard Topliss V40 Pennine 00:58:45
51 Andy Titley V40 Stockport 00:58:49
52 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire HR 00:59:05
53 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield 00:59:10
54 Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow 00:59:15
55 Simon Bolton V40 Wilmslow 00:59:28
56 Andrew Barton Altrincham 00:59:31
57 Richard Gay V50 Macclesfield 00:59:40
58 Steve Matkin V50 Stockport 00:59:41
59 Jeremy Bygrave Wilmslow 00:59:45
60 Pete Ormrod 00:59:46
61 Mike Hudson V50 Goyt Valley 00:59:47
62 Geoff Spencer 00:59:57
63 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale 01:00:07
64 Andy Fowler V40 Stockport 01:00:10
65 Duncan Drasdo V40 Trafford 01:00:13
66 Roger Jordan V40 01:00:20
67 Craig Harwood V40 Macclesfield 01:00:23
68 Andrew Stimson MDOC 01:00:25
69 Alan Turner V50 Glossopdale 01:00:29
70 Gavin Moudham V60 Wilmslow 01:00:35
71 Jarrod Homer V40 Wilmslow 01:00:39
72 Andrew Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley 01:00:43
73 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham 01:00:47
74 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport 01:00:47
75 Andrew Mainwaring 01:00:55
76 Adrian Samuel V40 Cheshire Tally-Ho 01:01:05
77 Rebecca Avanssian F M/cr YMCA 01:01:09
78 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow 01:01:25
79 Richard Lawson Wilmslow 01:01:37
80 Ian Scott V50 01:01:47
81 David Whitfield V40 01:01:59
82 Tony Ryan V40 01:02:00
83 Karl Tavini V40 01:02:02
84 Matthew Day Goyt Valley 01:02:07
85 Geoff Gilbert V50 Wilmslow 01:02:10
86 Geoff Hand V50 Spectrum 01:02:15
87 Mark Stanbridge V40 01:02:21
88 Neil Murphy V50 Macclesfield 01:02:25
89 Peter Bream V40 Wilmslow 01:02:28
90 Patrick Grannan V60 Wilmslow 01:02:33
91 Paul Norris V50 Wilmslow 01:02:36
92 Robert Anderson V40 01:02:43
93 Kate Sutton FV40 Wilmslow 01:02:46
94 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield 01:02:51
95 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 01:02:56
96 Austin Boam 01:03:02
97 Fredelina Yong F Reading 01:03:32
98 Steve Russell V50 Wilmslow 01:03:42
99 Tony Greenhalgh V50 GM Fire Service 01:03:53
100 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley 01:03:59
101 Phil Gillard V40 Helsby 01:04:12
102 Elaine Rose FV40 Pennine 01:04:15
103 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham 01:04:29
104 Lawrence Moran V50 Goyt Valley 01:04:49
105 Kevin McQue V40 Macclesfield 01:04:58
106 Bev Granger FV40 Altrincham 01:05:02
107 Stephen Symons V40 M/cr YMCA 01:05:11
108 Geraldine O�G-Thomas FV40 Pennine 01:05:13
109 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport 01:05:27
110 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham 01:05:30
111 Andrew Dodo Wilmslow 01:05:38
112 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport 01:06:01
113 John Leary V60 01:06:54
114 Angela Maziare FV50 Wilmslow 01:07:48
115 Ross Kennedy 01:08:05
116 Janine Ellis FV40 Wilmslow 01:08:18
117 Paul Hunt V40 Goyt Valley 01:08:20
118 Joanne Edwards FV40 Vale Royal 01:08:21
119 Mark Brennan V50 FRA 01:08:25
120 Phil Leigh V40 01:08:42
121 Stephanie Goodchild FV40 M/cr YMCA 01:09:10
122 Angela Leonard F Macclesfield 01:09:20
123 Sue Straig FV40 Wilmslow 01:09:24
124 Curtis Cannon V50 Wilmslow 01:09:30
125 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford 01:09:39
126 Maggie Dilai F 01:09:42
127 Soraya Mason FV40 Wilmslow 01:09:48
128 Catherine Elliot F Altrincham 01:09:52
129 Joe Barber 01:10:04
130 Gron Edwards V50 01:10:17
131 Laura Tomkinson F Wilmslow 01:10:19
132 Mike Barber V40 01:10:32
133 Carolyn Hirons FV40 Wilmslow 01:10:52
134 Simon Fenton V60 Wilmslow 01:11:24
135 Helen Todd FV50 Stockport 01:11:30
136 Mike O�Brien V50 M/cr YMCA 01:11:41
137 Linda Edmomdson FV40 Wrekin 01:11:50
138 Philomena Smith FV40 Goyt Valley 01:11:57
139 Rik Griffin Goyt Valley 01:12:00
140 Melissa Broughton FV40 Wilmslow 01:12:01
141 Karl Smith V40 Goyt Valley 01:12:30
142 Chris Bryans V60 Stockport 01:12:42
143 Kath Ward FV40 Stockport 01:13:10
144 Susan Holland FV50 Goyt Valley 01:13:12
145 Mike Thirsk V50 Stockport 01:13:28
146 Ian Manners V40 M/cr YMCA 01:13:31
147 John Jefferies V50 01:13:35
148 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow 01:13:39
149 Jo Bowen F Pennine 01:14:22
150 Jodie Norton F Manchester 01:15:13
151 Roy Pownall V60 Wilmslow 01:15:17
152 Julie Lucas FV40 Wilmslow 01:16:39
153 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley 01:16:44
154 Don Bullough V50 Wilmslow 01:17:37
155 Tony Oldham V50 01:17:52
156 Matt Wade M/cr YMCA 01:17:52
157 Tom Marcela M/cr YMCA 01:17:52
158 Ken Burgess V60 Altrincham 01:17:53
159 Zac Marcela M/cr YMCA 01:18:41
160 Lee Bradley 01:19:12
161 Tony Wagg V60 MDOC 01:19:35
162 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow 01:19:42
163 Tina Gardner F 01:21:27
164 Gal Hill F Wilmslow 01:21:27
165 Andrew Gregory V60 MDOC 01:32:01
166 Emma Fenton F Goyt Valley 01:32:01
167 Julie Ryan FV40 01:32:01