Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2011 – Yetholm





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jethro Lennox MS Shettleston 01:03:24
2 Alasdair Anthony MS Ochil H R 01:03:34
3 Andrew Fallas MS Carnethy 01:04:05
4 Oleg Chepelin MS Shettleston 01:05:10
5 Paul Faulkner MS Carnethy 01:07:30
6 Matthew Sullivan MS Shettleston 01:07:49
7 Mark Harris MV40 Fife A C 01:07:52
8 Philip Sanderson MV40 N F R 01:07:56
9 Will Manne5rs MV40 Strathearn H 01:08:25
10 Mark Shankey MS H B T 01:08:33
11 Colin May MS Carnethy 01:09:11
12 Dave Eiser MS Ochil H R 01:09:18
13 Casey Morgan MS Shettleston 01:09:50
14 Chuck Hutchinson MS HBT 01:10:00
15 Adrian Davis MV40 Carnethy 01:11:23
16 Paul Maclean MS Lochaber 01:11:58
17 Damon Rodwell MV40 Norham 01:12:14
18 Steven Fallon MV40 Carnethy 01:12:25
19 Darin Dougal MV40 Moorfoot 01:12:42
20 Des Crowe MV50 Shettleston 01:13:24
21 Stephen Winter MS Shettleston 01:13:27
22 Craig Love MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:13:38
23 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside 01:13:59
24 Bruce Smith MV40 Carnethy 01:14:02
25 John Wilkinson MV40 Shettleston 01:14:12
26 Keith Murray MV40 Teviotdale 01:14:33
27 Roger Van Gompel MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:14:43
28 Michael Geohagen MS Portobello 01:14:44
29 Adam Ward MV50 Carnethy 01:15:20
30 Catriona Buchanan FS Ochil H R 01:15:26
31 David Armstrong MV50 N F R 01:16:19
32 Gordon Stewart MV50 Highland H R 01:16:25
33 Ronnie Gallagher MV50 Carnethy 01:16:46
34 Marc Roper MV50 Giffnock North 01:17:34
35 JohnHammond MS Carnethy 01:17:35
36 Sarah McCormack FS Moorfoot 01:18:03
37 Owen Bass MV40 Deeside 01:18:04
38 James Hardy MS Carnethy 01:18:08
39 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond 01:18:13
40 Jon Rathjen MV40 H B T 01:18:25
41 John Tullie MV50 Teviotdale 01:18:29
42 Gordon Cameron MV50 Carnethy 01:18:34
43 James Taylor MS N F R 01:18:35
44 John Stevenson MV50 Ochil H R 01:18:41
45 Paul Leonard MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:18:43
46 Malcolm Patterson MV50 Shettleston 01:18:46
47 Gregor Heron MV40 Carnethy 01:18:55
48 Andy Bain MV40 Maroc 01:19:05
49 Stuart Smith MS Cosmic 01:19:50
50 Les Turnbull MV50 Norham 01:20:04
51 Tim McCall MV50 Norham 01:20:26
52 Dan Watson MV40 Loch Tayside 01:20:27
53 Karen Robertson FV40 N F R 01:20:46
54 Lawrie Anderson MV50 Fife A C 01:21:16
55 Neil Gilmore MV40 Carnethy 01:21:37
56 Andrew Burton MS N F R 01:21:44
57 Charlotte Morgan FS U/A 01:21:57
58 Tosh Brannan MV50 Lothian 01:22:07
59 Dave Wiseman MV40 N F R 01:22:18
60 Andrew Gilmore MS Ochil H R 01:22:45
61 John Duff MV40 N F R 01:22:50
62 Peter Buchanan MV50 Ochil H R 01:22:58
63 Veronique Oldham FV40 Cosmic 01:23:00
64 Jamie Wilkinson MS N F R 01:23:21
65 Dave Mitchell MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:23:25
66 Billy Fraser MV50 N F R 01:23:32
67 Dougie Milligan MV60 Solway 01:23:49
68 Geoff Davis MV50 N F R 01:23:53
69 Jim Galbraith MV50 Giffnock North 01:24:04
70 Thomas Reeves MV40 Durham F R 01:24:20
71 Alayne Finlay FS Ochil H R 01:24:36
72 Rachel Fagan FS Gala 01:24:37
73 Derrick Brydon MV40 Gala 01:24:38
74 Edmund Rooney MV40 Lauder 01:24:46
75 Lawrence Johnson MV40 N F R 01:24:54
76 Martin Hulme MV60 Corstorphine 01:25:57
77 Steve Matthews MS Dundee Hawkhill 01:26:27
78 John Blair-Fish MV60 Carnethy 01:26:31
79 Claire Bagness FV40 Wooler 01:26:32
80 Jan Ackesoo MV40 Lomond 01:26:54
81 Hilary Ritchie FV40 Fife A C 01:27:09
82 David Sullivan MV50 Deeside 01:27:09
83 Kevin Davie MS Carnegie 01:27:14
84 Neil Campbell MV50 Carnethy 01:27:16
85 Neah Evans FS Glasgow Uni H&H 01:27:16
86 Steph Scott FV40 N F R 01:27:23
87 George Nicholson MS N F R 01:27:32
88 Paul Hainsworth MV50 N F R 01:27:33
89 Julia Connor FS Moorfoot 01:27:34
90 Louise Burt FV40 Fife A C 01:27:46
91 Graham Henry MV40 Portobello 01:27:52
92 Jonathon Weir MS U/A 01:27:53
93 Graham Nicoll MV50 Tayside Orienteers 01:28:05
94 Tom Scott MV60 Fife A C 01:28:42
95 Joanne Andreson FV40 Carnethy 01:28:46
96 Helen Bonsor FS Carnethy 01:29:03
97 Matthew Grove MV40 Carnethy 01:29:29
98 Alex Sutherland MV60 Highland H R 01:29:36
99 Colin Reynolds MV40 Carnegie 01:30:13
100 Bill Duff MV60 Carnegie 01:30:36
101 Tom Bowie MV60 Carnegie 01:30:43
102 George Runciman MV50 Lauder 01:31:17
103 Fionna Ross FS Harmeny 01:31:32
104 David Duncan MV50 Ochil H R 01:32:24
105 Roderick Pugh MV50 Kilmarnock H 01:32:27
106 Brian Brennan MV50 Westerlands 01:32:32
107 Ian Hawkins MV40 Fife A C 01:32:39
108 Dougie Shiell MV50 Carnethy 01:33:06
109 Allan Welsh MV40 N F R 01:33:13
110 Digby Maass MV60 Carnethy 01:33:15
111 Charlie Boyce MV40 Calder Valley F R 01:33:17
112 Bernard Kivlehaw MV50 N F R 01:33:19
113 Phyllis O'Brien FV50 H B T 01:33:28
114 Joan Wilson FV40 Carnethy 01:33:36
115 Anita Hamilton FV50 Cosmic 01:33:42
116 Trevor Shaw MV40 Loch Tayside 01:33:44
117 Rob Stankiewicz MV50 Norham 01:33:45
118 Andrew Lennie MV50 Carnethy 01:33:54
119 Stephen Johnston MV40 Milburn H 01:33:58
120 Ewan Mackinnon MS Carnethy 01:34:16
121 Maarten Krabbendam MV40 U/A 01:34:18
122 Kenny Young MV50 Wooler 01:34:20
123 Colin Wilson MV40 Carnethy 01:34:33
124 Cameron Scott MV40 Carnethy 01:34:45
125 Iain Davidson MV50 Girvan 01:35:18
126 Peter Baxter MV50 Westerlands 01:36:26
127 John Irving MV40 U/A 01:36:32
128 Melanie Nicoll FV40 Tayside Orienteers 01:36:33
129 Allan Macaulay MV50 Carnegie 01:36:33
130 Stephen Clough MV60 Norham 01:36:51
131 Ray Murdoch MV60 Lochaber 01:36:56
132 Michael Henry MV60 Alnwick 01:36:59
133 Paul Thompson MV40 Harmeny 01:37:18
134 Alan Graham MV50 Lomond 01:37:45
135 Rob Ord MS U/A 01:38:09
136 David Oliver MV50 Deeside 01:38:20
137 Hugh McPherson MV60 Tinto 01:38:23
138 Ros Evans FV60 U/A 01:38:32
139 David Law MV40 Corstorphine 01:38:40
140 Sue Mitchell FV40 N F R 01:38:57
141 Tilly Smith FV60 Deeside 01:39:03
142 Michael Milmore MV60 Forres 01:39:23
143 Peter Walker MV40 Carnethy 01:39:38
144 James Purves MV50 Selkirk 01:39:42
145 Patrick Mallett MV40 Lomond 01:39:53
146 Pauline McAdam FV50 Westerlands 01:40:21
147 Melanie Sinclair FS Carnegie 01:40:22
148 John Williams MS Esk Valley 01:41:06
149 David Stakes MV40 Bellahouston 01:41:23
150 Peter Reed MV60 N F R 01:41:25
151 Pamela Whitlie FS Carnethy 01:41:27
152 Jamie Mackenzie MV40 U/A 01:41:48
153 Mark Warner MV40 H B T 01:42:34
154 Susan Davis FV50 N F R 01:42:49
155 Thomas Hawson MS U/A 01:43:14
156 Kieran Morgan MV50 Carnegie 01:43:30
157 Charles Love MV60 Dundee Hawkhill 01:43:30
158 Ronan Runciman MS Lauder 01:44:10
159 Lynne Bennet FV40 Carnegie 01:44:11
160 Ursula Bass FV40 Deeside 01:44:12
161 Stephen Greer MV50 Carnegie 01:44:40
162 Angus Bowman MV50 Lomond 01:45:10
163 Elspeth Scott FV40 Westerlands 01:45:12
164 Jane Oliver FV50 Deeside 01:45:30
165 Dave Turner MV40 U/A 01:46:20
166 David Francis MV60 Fife A C 01:46:52
167 Ken Daniels MV70 Carnegie 01:47:36
168 Stephanie Moss FS Carnethy 01:47:51
169 Ruth Fletcher FV60 N F R 01:49:56
170 Kirsty Stoddart FV40 Harmeny 01:51:56
171 Jean Bowman FV50 Lomond 01:51:59
172 Paul Morris MV50 Gala 01:52:22
173 Angela Scott FV40 Carnethy 01:52:24
174 Joe Garbarino MV70 N F R 01:53:40
175 Ann Smith FV40 Cosmic 01:53:54
176 Moira Granger FV40 Fife A C 01:54:39
177 Bill Fairley MV60 Carnegie 01:56:05
178 Morna Fleming FV50 Carnegie 01:56:08
179 Andrew Corrigan MV40 Harmeny 01:58:39
180 Keziah Higgins FS Harmeny 01:59:37
181 Patricia McLaughlin FV60 Westerlands 02:00:31
182 Ian McManus MV60 Irvine 02:09:37
183 Richard Cavner MV60 N F R DNF