Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2011 – Wincle Trout





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:37:06
2 Jack Ross M SMAC 00:39:05
3 Marc Tillotson M Bolton United Harriers 00:40:00
4 Ryan Holroyd M SMAC 00:40:34
5 Craig Jeffery M SMAC 00:41:43
6 Adrian Nutter M Stockport Harriers 00:42:08
7 Gareth Briggs M SMAC 00:42:16
8 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:43:11
9 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:20
10 Russell Barron M Stafford Harriers 00:43:28
11 Peter Nield M Unattached 00:44:47
12 Kevan Garner MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:44:59
13 Andrew Beresford M Unattached 00:45:02
14 Chris Moss MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:45:10
15 Mark Walker M Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:25
16 Shaun Cooper M Shelton Striders 00:45:30
17 Paul Light MV50 SMAC 00:45:34
18 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:45:50
19 Steve Houghton M Bolton United Harriers 00:45:53
20 Tom Armstrong M Vale Royal 00:46:00
21 Shaun Martin M Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 00:46:16
22 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:18
23 Ray Hughes M Unattached 00:46:23
24 Peter Carvell M Congleton Harriers 00:46:44
25 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 00:46:48
26 Richard Jeffries M Something Kinda Irtz 00:47:15
27 Tim Evans MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:47:27
28 Ian Talbot MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:47:43
29 Huw Lewis MV50 Buckley Runners 00:47:55
30 John Connolly MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:47:57
31 Iain Stanton M Vale Royal 00:47:58
32 Maurice Collins MV40 St Helens Sutton 00:48:01
33 Mick Moorhouse MV50 Matlock AC 00:48:23
34 Graham Shaw MV50 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:26
35 Mark Bridgwood M Stafford Harriers 00:49:01
36 Andrew Mothershaw M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:13
37 Andrew Page M Unattached 00:49:19
38 Donald Houghton MV40 Razzer Runners 00:49:22
39 Daniel Cronquist M Team Woods 00:49:25
40 Andrew Doyle MV40 Bolton United Harriers 00:49:32
41 Christopher McDermott M Belle Vue Racers 00:49:36
42 David Thompson MV40 Unattached 00:49:47
43 Martin Roberts MV50 Todmorden 00:49:49
44 Chris Weeks M Vale Royal 00:49:52
45 Simon Bannister MV40 Unattached 00:49:56
46 Julian Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:59
47 Alex McCormick MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:50:08
48 Tim Claughton M Congleton Harriers 00:50:09
49 Peter Smith MV40 Unattached 00:50:30
50 Mark Clayton MV40 Unattached 00:50:31
51 James McInerney M Unattached 00:50:59
52 Lee Beard M Unattached 00:51:05
53 Peter Roberts MV60 Buckley Runners 00:51:07
54 Paul Stinton M Buckley Runners 00:51:13
55 Chris Corns M Unattached 00:51:32
56 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District 00:51:40
57 Gary Jones MV50 Bolton United Harriers 00:51:44
58 Andrew Keeley MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:51:46
59 Christopher Harding MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:48
60 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:51:53
61 Joanne Moore FV40 Unattached 00:51:54
62 Luke Langford M Unattached 00:51:58
63 David Shepherd MV40 Unattached 00:51:59
64 Elizabeth Reeves F Congleton Harriers 00:52:02
65 Dean Johnson M Bolton United Harriers 00:52:02
66 Graham Wood MV40 Mac Wheelers 00:52:04
67 Peter Ormond M Unattached 00:52:07
68 Richard Goodwin M Unattached 00:52:25
69 Paul Roberts MV40 Unattached 00:52:30
70 Gregory Lambert MV40 Razzer Runners 00:52:36
71 Stephen Thompson MV40 Vale Royal 00:52:43
72 Tessa Montague FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:45
73 Mark Eccleston MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:52:48
74 Ian Millward MV50 Ashbourne RC 00:52:55
75 Ian Ankers MV60 South Cheshire Harriers 00:52:58
76 Neil Gunn MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:02
77 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 00:53:03
78 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal 00:53:06
79 Jayne Lawton FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:53:07
80 Steve Lomas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:18
81 Andy Shuttlewood MV40 Unattached 00:53:21
82 Chris Higgins MV50 Buckley Runners 00:53:27
83 Andrea Frost FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:33
84 Edmund Ashton MV40 Unattached 00:53:51
85 James Hobson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:52
86 John Morris MV60 Buckley Runners 00:53:59
87 Chris Linney M Unattached 00:54:02
88 David Livesey MV50 Unattached 00:54:06
89 Laura Stubbs F Congleton Harriers 00:54:08
90 David Brindley M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:12
91 Tony Man MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:54:13
92 Richard Ellis M Unattached 00:54:16
93 Barrie Cavanagh MV50 Unattached 00:54:17
94 Gayle Evans FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:20
95 Chris Skellern FV40 Stafford Harriers 00:54:25
96 Mel Cragg MV40 Unattached 00:54:26
97 Rob Hardwick MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:54:27
98 Robert Butler M Unattached 00:54:28
99 Marcus Reid MV40 Buckley Runners 00:54:42
100 Matthew Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:54:47
101 John Burt MV50 Unattached 00:54:48
102 Richard Davies MV40 Unattached 00:55:06
103 Darren Bradley M Shelton Striders 00:55:08
104 Graham Fletcher MV50 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:55:11
105 James Mothershaw M Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:24
106 Graeme Bell MV40 Unattached 00:55:28
107 Charmaine Wood F Congleton Harriers 00:55:38
108 Paul Clutterbuck MV40 Unattached 00:55:42
109 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:55:44
110 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:55:46
111 Russell Martin MV50 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 00:55:55
112 Angela Jacquemart FV40 SMAC 00:56:01
113 Robert Wright MV60 Razzer Runners 00:56:08
114 Strachan McCormick M Unattached 00:56:16
115 Peter Brogdale M Unattached 00:56:20
116 Michael Jones MV50 Altrincham & District 00:56:24
117 Phil Coombes MV50 Unattached 00:56:25
118 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:36
119 Steven Dunn MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:56:44
120 Richard Gratton MV40 Unattached 00:56:53
121 Joanne Edwards FV40 Vale Royal 00:56:55
122 Robert Parkin M Congleton Harriers 00:56:59
123 Wayne Grant M Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:01
124 Philip Shering MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:03
125 James Abson M Unattached 00:57:23
126 Stephen Diesner MV40 Unattached 00:57:27
127 Barnaby Crawshaw M Great Langdale AC 00:57:34
128 Ian Sparks MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:34
129 Robert James M Unattached 00:57:44
130 Lawrence Yeomans M Lichfield 00:57:55
131 Stefan Krause M Unattached 00:57:56
132 Alan Coatsworth MV50 Unattached 00:57:57
133 Nigel Hopper MV40 Biddulph Running Club 00:58:15
134 Eddie Smith MV50 Stafford Harriers 00:58:22
135 David Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:58:23
136 Luke Cartledge M Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:33
137 Andrew Stansfield MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:58:40
138 Paul Harrington MV40 Unattached 00:58:55
139 Carl Harrington MV40 Unattached 00:58:55
140 Phil Francis M Unattached 00:59:01
141 Tony Bettridge M Gosport Road Runners 00:59:06
142 Danielle Scott F Unattached 00:59:08
143 Peter Cooke MV40 Mercia 00:59:09
144 Fenella Higgins FV40 Buckley Runners 00:59:12
145 Matthew Simon MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:18
146 Simon Froggatt M Unattached 00:59:20
147 Marcus Clay M Stafford Harriers 00:59:30
148 Richard Griffin M Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:33
149 Tracey Gee FV40 Stafford Harriers 00:59:36
150 Paul Minshull MV50 Boalloy RC 00:59:37
151 Natalie Cooper F Penny Lane Striders 00:59:42
152 Philip D'Netto MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:59:42
153 Judith Marriott FV40 Shelton Striders 00:59:43
154 Jo Miles FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:48
155 Paul Street MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:49
156 Phil Kerr M Unattached 00:59:51
157 Chris Hopkinson MV50 Shelton Striders 00:59:51
158 Mark P Gilmore MV40 Unattached 00:59:52
159 Malcolm Stubbs MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:58
160 Elen Rees FV40 Unattached 00:59:59
161 Kieran Hynes M Bolton United Harriers 01:00:00
162 Chris Thomas MV50 Congleton Harriers 01:00:05
163 Gill Darby FV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:00:13
164 Laura O'Shaughnessy F Unattached 01:00:16
165 Michelle O'Connor F Unattached 01:00:28
166 Pauline Brauckmann FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:37
167 Christopher Gorman M Unattached 01:00:38
168 David Marsden MV50 Stafford Harriers 01:00:47
169 Tim Thackstone MV50 Unattached 01:00:49
170 Emma Lawton F Penny Lane Striders 01:00:50
171 Sally Mitchell FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:53
172 Pete Doyle MV50 Congleton Harriers 01:01:03
173 Lucja Leonard F Unattached 01:01:06
174 David Harrison MV40 Unattached 01:01:15
175 Frank Rogers M Belle Vue Racers 01:01:15
176 Robert Collins MV40 Unattached 01:01:19
177 Harry Stubbs MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:01:21
178 Tim Buss MV60 Cannock & Stafford AC 01:01:27
179 Michael Horton MV60 NSRRA 01:01:32
180 Jeremy Branscombe MV40 Unattached 01:01:38
181 Amanda Clay FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:01:47
182 David Shakespeare MV40 Unattached 01:02:00
183 Heath Pienaar M Something Kinda Irtz 01:02:03
184 Anthony Hargreaves MV60 Penny Lane Striders 01:02:04
185 Nicola Lomas F Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:02:10
186 Steven Cooper MV40 Stafford Harriers 01:02:18
187 Jane Eardley F Penny Lane Striders 01:02:20
188 Sue Johnson FV50 Stafford Harriers 01:02:21
189 John Moody M Unattached 01:02:49
190 Valerie Kinvig FV40 Vale Royal 01:03:00
191 Christine Clarkson F Unattached 01:03:07
192 Stephen Webb M Congleton Harriers 01:03:18
193 John Caulfield MV40 Unattached 01:03:23
194 Alison Unwin FV40 Unattached 01:03:26
195 Emma Key F Stone Master Marathoners 01:03:43
196 Gary Pettecrew MV40 Unattached 01:03:46
197 Paul Calnan MV50 Unattached 01:03:48
198 Paul Lowe MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:03:50
199 Clare Holdcroft F Mow Cop Runners 01:03:54
200 John Greatholder MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:04:00
201 Scott McPhail M Unattached 01:04:09
202 Stephen Loom MV40 Unattached 01:04:23
203 Jane Bisiker FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:04:35
204 David Law MV50 Unattached 01:04:38
205 David Warne M Unattached 01:04:43
206 Janet Snow FV50 Vale Royal 01:04:45
207 Rachel Maskell F Something Kinda Irtz 01:04:47
208 Lisa Riches F Congleton Harriers 01:04:53
209 Lynne Shepley FV50 Stone Master Marathoners 01:04:59
210 Katja Gehmlich F Unattached 01:05:00
211 Paul Unwin MV50 Unattached 01:05:06
212 Frank Shepley MV50 Stone Master Marathoners 01:05:10
213 Darrul Kennedy M Unattached 01:05:12
214 Esther Hughes F Stafford Harriers 01:05:48
215 Allan Barber MV60 Shelton Striders 01:05:50
216 Annie Roberts F Keighley & Craven 01:06:10
217 Nicholas McCullagh MV50 Mid Essex Casuals 01:06:12
218 Martyn Bickerton MV50 Unattached 01:06:33
219 Robert Mackey MV60 Buckley Runners 01:06:38
220 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:06:48
221 Susan Roberts FV40 Todmorden 01:07:00
222 Dawn Roberts F Unattached 01:07:09
223 Nigel Symms MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:07:16
224 Phil Burgess MV40 Unattached 01:07:24
225 Cath Vousden FV40 Unattached 01:07:33
226 Jane Hallows FV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:07:36
227 Sandra Butcher FV50 Shelton Striders 01:07:48
228 Bauke Van De Ploeg MV40 Unattached 01:07:48
229 John Hughes MV40 Stockport Harriers 01:07:55
230 John Coles MV60 Clwydian Range Runners 01:07:56
231 Gail Lowe FV40 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:07:57
232 Maxine Brockley FV40 Unattached 01:08:03
233 Susan Ridings FV50 Buckley Runners 01:08:06
234 Karen Jones F Unattached 01:08:09
235 Tim Clements M Unattached 01:08:12
236 Stephen Walker MV50 Unattached 01:08:19
237 Mark Mothershaw MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:22
238 Catherine Applewhite FV40 Unattached 01:08:32
239 Jill Norman FV50 SMAC 01:08:38
240 Catherine Jones FV40 Bolton United Harriers 01:08:42
241 Sian Harrison FV40 Unattached 01:08:44
242 Paul Channing MV50 Portsmouth Joggers 01:08:51
243 Alison Scott FV40 Unattached 01:08:54
244 Maggie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District 01:09:00
245 Jeff Martin MV50 Stafford Harriers 01:09:06
246 Nina Dawson FV40 Unattached 01:09:44
247 Sarah Morris FV50 Unattached 01:09:51
248 Sue Powell FV50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:09:53
249 Tom Rogers MV40 Stafford Harriers 01:10:04
250 Sally Liggins FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:10:24
251 Sam Darby MV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:10:54
252 Andy Moran MV40 Unattached 01:10:55
253 Tina Hicks F Belle Vue Racers 01:11:00
254 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow RC 01:11:29
255 Bill Mould MV60 SMAC 01:11:34
256 April Andrews FV40 Unattached 01:11:56
257 Simon Richards MV50 Unattached 01:11:59
258 Fiona Watson F Unattached 01:12:15
259 Elizabeth Haigh F Cheltenham Tri Club 01:12:15
260 Bob Rayner M Unattached 01:12:22
261 Helen Hamer F Unattached 01:12:44
262 Caroline Thompson F Vale Royal 01:13:07
263 Maggie Marsh FV40 Portsmouth Joggers 01:13:10
264 Adam Snowden M Unattached 01:13:15
265 Tony Baker MV50 Stafford Harriers 01:14:10
266 Phuong Luong F Unattached 01:14:13
267 Bridey-Lee Momberg F Unattached 01:14:13
268 Mandy Ward FV40 Unattached 01:14:48
269 Mark Taylor M SMAC 01:14:53
270 Christian Jacquemart MV40 Unattached 01:15:11
271 Rebecca Bostock FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:15:13
272 David Taylor MV50 SMAC 01:15:32
273 Michael Jones MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:15:44
274 Amanda Pearce FV50 Stafford Harriers 01:15:57
275 Amanda Lewis F Shelton Striders 01:15:57
276 Duncan Ross M Unattached 01:15:57
277 Robert Soames M Unattached 01:16:00
278 Duncan Weir MV40 Unattached 01:16:43
279 Mags Lavelle FV40 Unattached 01:16:43
280 Michael Moore MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:17:19
281 David Robbins MV40 Unattached 01:17:32
282 Mark James Gilmore M Unattached 01:18:00
283 Ruth Scott FV40 Picton Sports Centre RC 01:21:42
284 Kate Foster FV50 Unattached 01:23:11
285 Andrew Smith MV40 Unattached 01:23:24
286 Sara Broome FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:23:41
287 Christine Hargreaves FV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:27:36
288 Ann Williams FV40 NSRRA 01:27:53
289 Denise Rogers FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:27:54
290 Ceri Snowden F Unattached 01:29:19
291 John Albutt MV50 Unattached 01:29:33
292 Denise Albutt FV50 Unattached 01:29:33
293 Frank Grant MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:31:50
294 Samantha Bailey FV40 Unattached 01:37:19
295 John Roach MV60 Biddulph Running Club 01:37:19
296 Kirsten Fowlie F Stafford Harriers 01:37:51
297 Stuart Fowlie MV40 Stafford Harriers 01:37:53
298 Matthew Holt M Unattached dnf