Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2011 – Cader Idris





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TAGGART, Lloyd Men 0/40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:21:27
2 ROBERTS, Richard Snr Men Eryri 01:23:20
3 GRAY, Karl Men 0/40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:24:25
4 CALE, Steve Snr Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:24:42
5 DAVIES, Andrew Snr Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:26:24
6 RICHARDS, Ifan Snr Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:27:36
7 KALENBERG, Micheal Snr Men Cardiff AAC 01:32:26
8 JONES, Paul Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:33:52
9 BOURKE, Niall Snr Men PudseyaBramleyAC 01:34:51
10 JEFFERY, Craig Snr Men STAFFMOORLANDS AC 01:35:19
11 GRINDLEY, Ian Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:35:50
12 BROWN, Jez Snr Men Buckley Runners 01:35:54
13 JONES, Dylan Snr Men Eryri 01:36:15
14 CLIFFE, Martin Men 0/40 Eryri 01:38:28
15 BRAZIER, Danny Snr Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:39:47
16 ATHERTON, Mark Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:39:55
17 KIRK, Nick Men 0/40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:40:29
18 SMITH, Mark Snr Men Aberystwyth AC 01:40:39
19 HEYWOOD, Matthew Snr Men Unattached 01:40:55
20 SLAVOU, Gancho Snr Men Unattached 01:41:00
21 POLLITT, Martyn Men 0/50 Burnden RR 01:41:06
22 PRESTON, Adam Snr Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:41:16
23 HARDIMAN, Neil Men 0/40 Clayton-Le-Moors 01:43:08
24 LOWDEN, Marc Snr Men Middleton Harriers 01:43:10
25 WILLIAMS, Adrian Men 0/40 Eryri 01:43:27
26 TWOHIG, Jim Men 0/50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:39
27 RUSHTON, Daniel Snr Men Unattached 01:43:50
28 TARGETT, Paul Men 0/40 Fell Ponies 01:44:00
29 STAFFORD, Roland Snr Men MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:44:46
30 MOORE, Stuart Men 0/40 Wye Valley Runners 01:44:54
31 POWELL, Dave Men 0/50 Aberystwyth AC 01:45:10
32 HOBBS, Paul Snr Men Todmorton Harriers 01:45:28
33 REES, Owen Snr Men Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 01:45:29
34 LANCASTER, Ian Men 0/50 Tattenhall Runners 01:45:55
35 LEWIS, Anwel Men 0/50 Eryri 01:46:20
36 MCALPINE, Neil Men 0/40 South Downs Harriers 01:46:34
37 FLETCHER, Glyn Men 0/40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:47:46
38 ROBERTS, Tom Snr Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:48:04
39 FULLER, Derek NDB Ilkley Harriers 01:48:15
40 JACKSON, Chris Snr Men Glossopdale 01:48:23
41 DUNCAN, ALAN Men 0/50 Bowland FR 01:49:07
42 LEE, James Snr Men Unattached 01:49:10
43 HOLMES, Keith Men 0/50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:49:27
44 PALMER, Glenn Men 0/40 Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:49:37
45 BEECHER, Katie Snr Women Les Croupiers 01:49:39
46 RUDGE, Dean Men 0/40 Unattached 01:49:53
47 WALKER, Craig Snr Men Fell Running Association 01:50:03
48 RHODES, Jim Men 0/40 FR 01:50:08
49 HANNAH, Mark Snr Men Unattached 01:50:14
50 COLES-JONES, Dylan Snr Men Eryri 01:50:23
51 LEE, JACKIE Snr Women Eryri 01:50:53
52 MCWILLIAMS, Emma Snr Women Mynydd Du 01:51:09
53 ROBERTS, Darren Snr Men Unattached 01:51:23
54 EVANS, Tim Men 0/40 Congleton Harriers 01:51:27
55 BORNE, Richard Men 0/40 Eryri 01:51:33
56 WILKINSON, Dan Snr Men Unattached 01:51:56
57 COLLIER, Jeff Snr Men Unattached 01:52:21
58 SPENCER, Graham Men 0/50 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:53:02
59 JONES, Tom Men 0/40 Bro Dysynni 01:53:04
60 EGGETT, JONATHAN Snr Men Unattached 01:53:25
61 GODFREY, Keith Men 0/40 Unattached 01:54:09
62 WILLIAMS, Gwion Snr Men Eryri 01:55:11
63 UNDERWOOD, Derek Men 0/40 Unattached 01:55:14
64 DALLIMORE, Nick Men 0/50 MDC 01:55:50
65 CROSSLEY, Tony Men 0/50 East Grinstead 01:55:55
66 COTTERILL, Toby Snr Men Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:10
67 LONDESBOROUGH, Jim Men 0/40 Hatton Darts 01:56:19
68 BARKER, Louise Snr Women Aberystwyth AC 01:56:43
69 FELL, Chris Men 0/40 Fell Running Association 01:56:54
70 ELIAS, Neil Men 0/40 Eryri 01:57:18
71 JONES, Phil Men 0/50 Eryri 01:57:20
72 MOORE, Joanne Women 0/40 Unattached 01:57:22
73 FOX, Aiveen Snr Women Durham Harriers 01:57:27
74 STOKES, John Snr Men Unattached 01:57:36
75 GOODRICH, Barney Snr Men Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:57:39
76 WHITTEY, Dave Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:58:14
77 WOOD, Andrew Men 0/40 Unattached 01:58:24
78 GARSON, Peter Men 0/40 Aberystwyth AC 01:58:35
79 EVANS, Dylan Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:58:40
80 MOFFETT, Alisdair Snr Men Oswestry Olympians 01:58:49
81 JAMIESON, David Men 0/40 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:58:55
82 RIGBY, Philip Men 0/40 Helm Hill 01:58:57
83 LOWE, David Men 0/50 Fell Running Association 01:59:00
84 HUGHES, Arfon Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:59:11
85 MOFFATT, Matthew Snr Men Ambrey 01:59:13
86 HOWELL, Nigel Snr Men Unattached 01:59:15
87 EMMS, Luke Snr Men Unattached 01:59:51
88 BAGGULEY, Simon Snr Men Unattached 01:59:57
89 HIGGINS, Chris Men 0/50 Buckley Runners 02:00:32
90 LEE, Nathan Men 0/40 Unattached 02:01:05
91 JONES, Tim Men 0/40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:01:18
92 RILEY, James Men 0/40 Todmorton Harriers 02:01:36
93 HARRIS, Lesley Snr Women Unattached 02:02:01
94 MCMAHON, Gary Men 0/50 Redhill 02:02:06
95 BRENNAN, Matthew Snr Men Mansfield Harriers 02:02:18
96 HOWARTH, Mike Snr Men Unattached 02:02:20
97 ROWLANDS, Dilwyn Men 0/40 Eryri 02:02:21
98 JONES, Glyn Men 0/40 Unattached 02:02:22
99 HUGHES, Isaline Women 0/40 Burnden RR 02:02:27
100 RANSOME, David Snr Men Unattached 02:02:32
101 BURGOYNE, Mark Men 0/40 Sparkhill Harriers 02:02:35
102 CANNONS, Stephen Men 0/40 Unattached 02:02:37
103 MORRIS, John Men 0/60 Buckley Runners 02:02:58
104 RUCK, Ian Men 0/40 Westbury Harriers 02:03:00
105 EVANS, Darryl Men 0/40 Maldwyn Harriers 02:03:25
106 SHIELDS, Dominic Men 0/40 Sandominico 02:03:40
107 WOOTTON, Neil Snr Men Unattached 02:04:06
108 KIRBY, Alex Snr Men Arracons Tri 02:04:17
109 DALLIMORE, Clare Snr Women Eryri 02:04:24
110 RANDALL, Philip NDB CRR 02:04:52
111 HODGES, Paul Men 0/40 Unattached 02:05:01
112 FRANCIS, Ricky Snr Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:05:24
113 NICHOLLS, Peter Men 0/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:05:31
114 LEWIS, Patrick Snr Men Unattached 02:05:39
115 GREEN, Claire Snr Women PudseyaBramleyAC 02:06:06
116 GUNNER, Gary Men 0/60 Ambrey 02:06:15
117 WILLIAMS, Cedri Snr Men Unattached 02:06:20
118 WALLER, Adam Snr Men Unattached 02:07:08
119 STONES, Bob Snr Men Unattached 02:07:18
120 BLAKE, Mike Men 0/60 Eryri 02:07:28
121 HUGHES, Derek Men 0/50 East Cheshire Harriers 02:07:32
122 ATKINSON, Paul Men 0/40 Unattached 02:07:50
123 WILLS, Brian Snr Men Unattached 02:07:53
124 POORTINGA, Wouter Snr Men Les Croupiers 02:07:59
125 COLQUHOUN, Neil Snr Men Unattached 02:08:08
126 ELLIOT, David Snr Men Unattached 02:08:47
127 LLOYD, Haydn Snr Men Sarn Helen 02:09:38
128 HICKS, Tim Men 0/50 Haywards Heath Harriers 02:09:44
129 JONES, Nick Snr Men Eryri 02:09:46
130 WARING, Simon NDB Unattached 02:10:12
131 EVANS, Gayle Women 0/40 Congleton Harriers 02:11:08
132 OWEN, Stephen Men 0/50 Les Croupiers 02:11:09
133 RICHARDS, Christopher Men 0/50 Unattached 02:11:28
134 MILLS, Celia Women 0/40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:11:49
135 DAWSON, Nigel Men 0/40 Unattached 02:12:27
136 SAVAGE, Barbara Men 0/40 Clayton-Le-Moors 02:12:31
137 DAVIES, Richard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:13:48
138 HEYWARD, Sam Jnr Men Wrexham Tri 02:13:59
139 MARSHALL, Rebecca Women 0/40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:14:03
140 THOMAS, Dean Men 0/40 Unattached 02:14:09
141 JONES, Dei Men 0/60 Club Rhedeg Mynnyd Cymru 02:14:14
142 JOHNSON, Alex Snr Men Unattached 02:14:39
143 NORMAN, Kim Snr Women Wrexham Tri 02:15:30
144 WILLIAMS, Lyndon Men 0/40 Unattached 02:15:32
145 JONES, Stephen Lloyd Men 0/50 Eryri 02:15:38
146 HIGGINS, Fenella Women 0/40 Buckley Runners 02:15:44
147 MOIR, Adrian Men 0/40 MDC 02:16:03
148 WEBSTER, Phoebe Snr Women Aberystwyth AC 02:16:04
149 JENKINS, Andrew Men 0/40 Unattached 02:16:19
150 BURT, Stephen Men 0/40 Unattached 02:16:39
151 DALLIMORE, Caroline Women 0/50 MDC 02:17:10
152 BAKER, Ainsley Snr Men Tattenhall Runners 02:17:13
153 MCDONNELL, Tina Women 0/40 Eryri 02:17:21
154 JONES, Gwen Snr Women Eryri 02:17:52
155 DAVIDSON, Ben Snr Men 02:17:59
156 NEEDHAM, Simon Men 0/40 Stamford Striders 02:18:17
157 GREEN, Martin Men 0/50 Unattached 02:18:38
158 MCCARTNEY, James Men 0/40 Unattached 02:18:47
159 PRESTON, Janet Snr Women Meirionnydd Running Club 02:19:15
160 OSULLIVAN, Tim Men 0/50 Les Croupiers 02:20:59
161 YEOMANS, Allan Men 0/40 Rossendale 02:21:12
162 GALLAGHER, David Snr Men Unattached 02:21:16
163 CLIFF, Phil Men 0/40 South Cheshire Harriers 02:22:09
164 UHLMAN, Francis Men 0/60 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:22:40
165 AMER, Graham Men 0/50 Kiddermisnter +S 02:23:42
166 OWEN, Clare Snr Women Unattached 02:24:03
167 WILLIAMS, Simon Men 0/40 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:24:14
168 MARSHALLSAY, Deane Men 0/40 Unattached 02:24:36
169 SALISBURY, Ellie Women 0/50 Eryri 02:25:00
170 GRIFFITHS, Gavin Snr Men Bro Dysynni 02:25:17
171 DONNAN, Graeme Men 0/50 Les Croupiers 02:25:24
172 POPPLEWELL, Andrew Men 0/40 Unattached 02:25:58
173 TOWILL, Jenny Snr Women Unattached 02:27:06
174 DAVIES, Allan Men 0/40 Unattached 02:27:11
175 KING, Martin Snr Men Unattached 02:27:26
176 OCONNOR, Niall Snr Men Unattached 02:27:52
177 DAVIES, Caryl Snr Women Sarn Helen 02:28:03
178 EVANS, Edward Snr Men Unattached 02:29:04
179 BROWN, Rob Men 0/60 Chepstow 02:29:54
180 KEY, Emma Snr Women Stone Master Marathoners 02:30:02
181 SMEDDLE, Jeremy Men 0/50 White Horse Harriers 02:31:09
182 RAINBIRD, Derek Men 0/50 Unattached 02:31:10
183 OWEN, David Men 0/60 Prestatyn 02:31:26
184 YEOMANS, Helen Women 0/40 Rossendale 02:31:59
185 SHELLEY, Prue Snr Women Newport & District 02:33:28
186 HUGHES, Dewi Men 0/50 Unattached 02:33:52
187 HUGHES, Kevin Snr Men Sarn Helen 02:34:07
188 PITT, Deborah Snr Women Telford Harriers 02:34:18
189 WEBSTER, Gerard Men 0/40 Unattached 02:34:19
190 ROBINSON, Nathan Snr Men Bolton 02:35:45
191 JONES, Alun Men 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:36:56
192 BRENNAN, Rebecca Snr Women Fleet & Crookham 02:37:38
193 WALSH, Paul Men 0/60 Bowland FR 02:38:21
194 ROBERTS, Peter Men 0/50 Griffithstown Harriers 02:39:28
195 NIGHTINGALE, JOHN Snr Men Unattached 02:41:24
196 DICKENS, Andrew Men 0/40 Unattached 02:41:46
197 RICHARDS, David Men 0/50 Formula One 02:41:52
198 RODEN, Heidi Women 0/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:44:59
199 MACKEY, Robert Men 0/60 Buckley Runners 02:55:22
200 STOCK, Andrew Snr Men Unattached 03:02:18
201 TILL, Steve Men 0/50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 03:16:45