Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2011 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:04:13
2 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 01:04:39
3 Phil Winskill M Keswick 01:07:51
4 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 01:09:56
5 Chris Edis M Keswick 01:10:00
6 Iain Ridgway M Eryri 01:10:19
7 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:25
8 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 01:11:49
9 John French M Eden Runners 01:14:04
10 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley 01:14:12
11 James Byrne M Ambleside 01:14:52
12 Paul Neild M Bowland FR 01:16:12
13 Steve Bennet MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:51
14 Stuart Stoddart MV40 Eden Runners 01:17:49
15 Scott Gibson M NFR 01:17:58
16 David Loan MV50 Keswick 01:18:06
17 Richard Todd M Wigton Road Runners 01:19:06
18 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Hariers 01:19:27
19 Sarah Ridgway F Eryri 01:20:09
20 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal 01:21:01
21 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 01:21:06
22 Nigel Wood M U/A 01:21:25
23 Gary Johnson M Eden Runners 01:21:48
24 Luke Armitage M Eden Runners 01:22:01
25 Andrew Martindale MV40 01:22:02 01:22:02
26 Haydn Hartnell MV40 Islwyn R.C. 01:22:09
27 Chris Harling M Keswick 01:22:21
28 Robert Kenning M U/A 01:22:45
29 Richard Scott MV40 Keswick 01:24:25
30 Andrew Bradley MV40 CFR 01:24:32
31 Jamie Rennie MV40 West End 01:25:14
32 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale 01:25:19
33 Paul Mers MV40 U/A 01:25:31
34 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR 01:25:57
35 Martin Kitchin M U/A 01:26:40
36 Rob Hinton MV40 26.2 Road Runners 01:26:59
37 Stephen Weston M Crossfit Carlisle 01:27:07
38 Steve Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 01:27:31
39 Angela Armstrong F Carlisle Tri 01:27:41
40 Charles Lowther M Eden Runners 01:27:56
41 Chris Kennedy M Saltwell Harriers 01:28:01
42 Scott Keough M Ellenborough AC 01:28:13
43 C Evans MV40 Ambleside 01:28:30
44 Paul Wilson M Sunderland Strollers 01:28:36
45 Steven O’Keeffe M CFR 01:28:52
46 Sarah Yeoman F Rossendale Harriers 01:29:16
47 Steve Patterson M Eden Runners 01:29:20
48 Mark Nutter MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:29:44
49 Ed Strong M U/A 01:30:25
50 Paul Hindle MV40 Keighley & Craven 01:30:56
51 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 01:31:04
52 Alex Kirby M Arragons Tri 01:31:14
53 Peter Barley MV50 Keswick 01:31:40
54 Lois Todd F Wigton Road Runners 01:31:45
55 Andrew Howarth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:31:53
56 Tim Hawley MV50 Dark Peak 01:31:58
57 Paul Dobson MV40 Wigton Road Runners 01:32:50
58 Toby Harling M Border Harriers 01:33:31
59 Ben Mitchinson MV40 CFR 01:33:45
60 Graham James MV50 Stubbington Green 01:33:50
61 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:34:05
62 Bernard Kivlehan MV50 NFR 01:34:29
63 Eddie Lesniak MV50 Achille Rattie 01:34:52
64 Chris Egget MV40 NFR 01:34:55
65 Shaun Graham MV40 Eden Runners 01:34:59
66 Ben Houghton M U/A 01:35:07
67 Jonathon Henreos M Saltwell 01:35:23
68 Andrew Dugdale MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:35:31
69 Keith Davison MV40 U/A 01:35:32
70 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:35:47
71 Rachel Slattery FV40 Keswick 01:36:02
72 David Harvey MV40 Pennine 01:36:10
73 Thomas Smith M Pennine 01:36:11
74 Dominic Hudson M U/A 01:36:12
75 Karen Forster FV40 Spectrum Striders 01:36:14
76 Gerard Meneaud MV50 FRA 01:36:42
77 Mary Ballantyne FV40 Eden Runners 01:36:54
78 Ian Moss MV40 Dark Peak 01:37:26
79 Simon Veitch MV40 U/A 01:37:37
80 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill 01:39:18
81 Ian Hews MV40 U/A 01:39:19
82 Simon Fisher M U/A 01:39:26
83 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:39:27
84 Nigel Priestly MV50 Annan & Dist AC 01:39:36
85 Ange Jackson F CFR 01:39:58
86 Sally Rouse F Howgill 01:39:59
87 Mel Bradley MV40 CFR 01:40:01
88 Adrian Carroll M Borrowdale 01:40:35
89 Tim Tinniswood M Wigton Road Runners 01:40:37
90 Geraldine Wallington FV50 Horwich 01:40:52
91 Christine Preston FV40 Todmorden 01:41:30
92 Iain Armstrong M Saltwell Harriers 01:42:13
93 John Preston MV40 Todmorden 01:42:19
94 Kate Rogan F Wharfedale Harriers 01:42:25
95 Ben Heslop M Carlisle Crossfit 01:42:28
96 Allan Yeoman MV40 Rossendale 01:43:02
97 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:43:46
98 Clive Allan MV50 U/A 01:44:21
99 Jenny Russell F U/A 01:45:18
100 Alison Clark F U/A 01:45:18
101 Phil Hawley MV50 CFR 01:47:12
102 John Nicholson MV40 Eden Runners 01:47:21
103 Andy Houghton MV60 Tavistock AC 01:48:54
104 Kate Parr F Totley AC 01:50:12
105 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley 01:51:33
106 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 01:52:38
107 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 01:52:51
108 Andrew Minster M Durham Fell Runners 01:57:15
109 Trevor Wakenshaw M 02:01:21 02:01:21
110 Ashley Graham M Crossfit Carlisle 02:07:36
111 Michael Wilson M U/A 02:23:09