Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2011 – Batch Bash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kristian Edwards MU16 Tamworth AC 00:28:52
2 Ian Grindley M45 Mercia 00:29:23
3 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:29:40
4 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:30:05
5 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:30:52
6 Kevin Francis M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:30:55
7 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:30:57
8 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:31:09
9 Graham Jones M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:31:32
10 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:32:02
11 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:32:04
12 Anthony Nicholls SM U/A 00:33:08
13 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:33:09
14 Tom Beech SM U/A 00:33:18
15 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:33:35
16 Stephen Roberts M55 Oswestry Olympians 00:33:38
17 Chris Stark SM Wolves & Bilston 00:33:44
18 Arthur Charlesworth MU16 Wenlock Olympians 00:33:59
19 Grant Lloyd SM Shrewsbury AC 00:34:02
20 Chris Dunkerley SM Mercia 00:34:04
21 Kevin Evans SM Wenlock Olympians 00:34:45
22 Daniel Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:34:54
23 Paul Thacker M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:35:00
24 Simon Adney SM Sy Tri 00:35:03
25 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:05
26 James Adney SM Mercia 00:35:10
27 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:35:19
28 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:35:22
29 William Mc Cartney MU16 Adams Grammer School 00:35:27
30 Jack Francis MU18 Shrewsbury AC 00:35:49
31 Ryan Cullen MU16 Shrewsbury AC 00:35:52
32 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:35:53
33 Ian Hopkins M40 Dudley - Kingswinford 00:36:04
34 John Taylor M40 Newport & District 00:36:06
35 Ian Armstrong SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:36:07
36 Chris Wakeman M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:36:23
37 Andrew Reece SM Condover Crusaders 00:36:37
38 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:37:18
39 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:37:31
40 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambry 00:37:46
41 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:38:05
42 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:38:07
43 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:38:22
44 Nick Dixon M45 U/A 00:38:24
45 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:25
46 Calvin Wright M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:28
47 Adrian Donnelly M45 Mercia 00:38:29
48 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:38:44
49 Emma Clarke LU16 Mercia 00:38:47
50 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:38:50
51 Richard Monksmith SM U/A 00:39:28
52 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:39:39
53 Dean Watkins M45 Telford Harriers 00:39:42
54 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 00:39:44
55 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 00:39:58
56 Helen Tromans L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:40:17
57 Philip Newman M45 Mercia 00:40:37
58 Janet Jefreys L45 Oswestry Olympians 00:40:57
59 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:41:20
60 Kevin Saunders SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:42:12
61 Lisa Blagden L40 Telford AC 00:42:18
62 Darran Morris SM U/A 00:42:25
63 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:42:32
64 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:42:33
65 Jeff Wright M50 Telford Harriers 00:42:37
66 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:42:41
67 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:42:42
68 Hugh Rivett SM U/A 00:42:46
69 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 00:42:48
70 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:43:21
71 Cliff Larwood M40 Telford Harriers 00:43:32
72 Michael Oliver SM U/A 00:43:37
73 Rodney James M60 Newport & District 00:44:28
74 Sue Foster L40 Telford Harriers 00:44:54
75 Andrew Sedgley M45 Telford Harriers 00:44:55
76 Robert Chapman SM U/A 00:45:00
77 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:45:26
78 Chris Keeling SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:45:32
79 Bryan Bridges M45 Telford AC 00:45:49
80 Louise Woodvine SL Shropshire Shufflers 00:45:52
81 Sharon Clayton L45 Wrekin Road Runners 00:45:53
82 Lucy Cambridge SL Dudley Kingswinford 00:46:14
83 John Nightingale SM U/A 00:46:59
84 Emily Millington SL U/A 00:47:04
85 Alison Lewis L45 Mercia 00:47:43
86 Natalie White SL Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:48:22
87 Keith Richards M55 Mercia 00:51:31
88 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 00:56:41
89 John Sproson M65 Mercia 01:03:43
90 Laurie Meldon MU16 U/A 01:08:26
91 Daniel Maskew MU23 Wolves & Bilston DNF
92 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers DNF