Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2011 – Jura





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Es Tresidder M Dark Peak 03:21:51
2 Ian Holmes MV40 Bingley 03:28:33
3 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy 03:29:47
4 Dave Aucott MV40 Dark Peak 03:38:47
5 Dan Gay M HBT 03:42:06
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 03:43:22
7 Chris Near M Eryri 03:43:31
8 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil 03:44:59
9 Matthew Roberts M Eryri 03:48:27
10 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 03:50:25
11 Mark Harris MV40 Fife 03:51:28
12 Richard Mellon M Bowland 03:52:31
13 Michael Green MV40 Horwich 03:52:36
14 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 03:52:49
15 Jon Coe M Dark Peak 03:53:28
16 Sam Smith M Eryri 03:57:11
17 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 03:57:22
18 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside 03:57:57
19 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale 03:58:00
20 Dave Wilby M Ilkley 03:58:56
21 Adrian Davies MV40 Carnethy 04:00:52
22 Matthew Fortes M Eryri 04:01:53
23 Philip Price M Team Cruachan 04:04:19
24 Hodge Graysun M Ambleside 04:05:52
25 Sam Barron M Lonsdale 04:06:59
26 Noel Craine MV40 Eryri 04:07:24
27 Jonathan Knox MV40 Anster Haddies 04:08:03
28 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley 04:08:28
29 Dave Ward M Pennine 04:09:08
30 Sarah Ridgway FV40 Eryri 04:09:29
31 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland 04:10:01
32 Alan Gilkison MV40 Westerlands 04:10:21
33 Muir Morton M Pennine 04:17:54
34 Julien Minshull MV40 Glossopdale 04:18:07
35 Gavin Williams MV40 Dark Peak 04:18:47
36 Fiona Maxwell FV50 Shettleston 04:19:47
37 Wil Spain M Dark Peak 04:20:26
38 Edward Harmer MV40 Eryri 04:20:59
39 Craig Love MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 04:21:07
40 Iain Walker M Helensburgh 04:23:40
41 Alastair Pringle MV40 Shettleston 04:24:08
42 David Jackson M Achille Ratti 04:26:48
43 Graham Kirby MV40 Fife 04:27:47
44 Bill Breckenridge MV40 Shettleston 04:27:57
45 Stuart Pitches MV40 Ilkley 04:28:25
46 Andy Trigg MV40 Pennine 04:28:56
47 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton 04:29:23
48 Alistair Meikle M UA 04:29:36
49 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak 04:31:03
50 David Sykes M Dark Peak 04:31:03
51 Gregor Heron MV40 Carnethy 04:36:10
52 Colin Moses MV40 Wharfedale 04:36:20
53 Rob Fletcher M Jura AC 04:36:46
54 Peter Bradley M Manx Fell Runners 04:37:29
55 David Buckden M UA 04:39:28
56 Michael Vogler M Black Combe 04:40:13
57 Ally Beaven M UA 04:40:59
58 Stewart Bellamy MV40 Mercia 04:41:39
59 David Marshall M Cosmics 04:42:12
60 Andy Gibbons M Warrington Road Runners 04:42:24
61 Jack Scannell MV40 Eryri 04:42:28
62 Andrew Spenceley MV50 Carnethy 04:43:28
63 John Hewitt MV40 Glossopdale 04:43:54
64 David Harvey MV40 Pennine 04:44:50
65 Gus French MV50 Pennine 04:45:36
66 Sarah O'Neil F HBT 04:45:44
67 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe 04:45:51
68 Dave Makin MV50 Achille Ratti 04:46:00
69 Greg Rimmer MV40 Dark Peak 04:46:52
70 Tim Ray M Dark Peak 04:47:42
71 Bill Maxwell MV50 Shettleston 04:47:54
72 David Malia MV40 Mercia 04:48:28
73 Andrew Sutton M40 Marshall Milton Keynes 04:48:42
74 Alison Raw FV40 Bingley 04:49:59
75 Andrew Stuart M UA 04:51:43
76 Innes Muir M Jura AC 04:52:05
77 Laurie Anderson MV50 Fife 04:52:32
78 Tom Westgate MV50 Dark Peak 04:53:10
79 Neil Campbell MV50 Carnethy 04:53:13
80 Ali Thomas FV40 Eryri 04:53:43
81 John Doyle MV40 Pennine 04:55:25
82 William Ross MV40 Black Combe 04:56:04
83 Colin Jones MV40 Horwich 04:56:17
84 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy 04:56:22
85 Alistair Bloxham M Dumfries RC 04:56:46
86 Simon Nadin MV40 HHR 04:57:29
87 Ian Horne M Eden Runners 04:59:04
88 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton 04:59:14
89 Martin Farrar MV40 Skyrac 05:03:03
90 Colin Brash MV40 Girvan 05:03:27
91 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 05:03:40
92 Nigel Thomas MV40 Helm Hill 05:03:46
93 Gary Allsopp MV40 Settle 05:05:02
94 Phil Hodgson MV50 Todmorden 05:07:15
95 Robert Pritchard MV50 Skyrac 05:08:41
96 Richard Garside M UA 05:08:54
97 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak 05:09:47
98 Luke Latimer M Jura AC 05:09:55
99 Donald James MacPhee MV50 Islay 05:10:30
100 Dave Mitchell MV40 Dundee Hawkhill 05:10:30
101 Neil Hankinson M Warrington Road Runners 05:11:31
102 Stephen Woods MV50 Ambleside 05:12:19
103 Andrew Black MV40 Wharfedale 05:12:46
104 Dave Wiseman MV40 Northumberland 05:15:36
105 Stewart Barrie MV40 HBT 05:15:56
106 Anna Forrest FV40 Ambleside 05:16:06
107 Peter Hubbard M UA 05:16:16
108 Peter Tayler MV40 Black Combe 05:16:17
109 Tom Chesters M Sidmouth Running Club 05:16:33
110 Chris Bell M UA 05:16:33
111 Murdo Macleod MV50 Westerlands 05:16:49
112 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak 05:21:40
113 Neil Sidaway MV40 Cumberland 05:22:32
114 Gavin Coventry MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby 05:22:43
115 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley 05:24:07
116 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 05:25:14
117 Rigby Jerram MV40 Kendal 05:26:43
118 Angus Bowman MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 05:26:59
119 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich 05:27:28
120 Steve Matthews M Dundee Hawkhill 05:27:38
121 John Osborne M Settle 05:27:49
122 Alan Wilson MV40 Tinto 05:28:04
123 Roderick Pugh MV50 Kilmarnock 05:28:29
124 Andrew Hearle MV50 Mercia 05:28:55
125 Richard Topliss MV40 Pennine 05:30:20
126 Lee Procter M Helm Hill 05:30:58
127 Simon Phipps MV40 Dark Peak 05:31:50
128 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine 05:31:50
129 Ian Page MV40 Wharfedale 05:32:23
130 Rod Sutcliffe MV50 Calder Valley 05:33:22
131 Nick Hewitt MV50 Bowland 05:34:06
132 Donna Claridge FV40 Dark Peak 05:36:25
133 Simon Froude MV50 UA 05:37:42
134 Ian Cowie MV50 Mercia 05:38:47
135 Huw Davies M Mercia 05:38:47
136 Glen Davies MV50 Mercia 05:38:48
137 John Taylor MV60 Bowland 05:40:05
138 Simon Templeman MV40 Ochil 05:40:52
139 Mark Pearce MV40 Penistone Footpath 05:40:52
140 John Donnelly MV40 Westerlands 05:41:15
141 Paula Cowan FV40 Westerlands 05:41:15
142 Philip Devine MV40 Kendal 05:41:49
143 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti 05:41:57
144 Laura Martin FV40 Otley 05:44:00
145 John Broxap MV50 Kendal 05:45:28
146 Paul Meiring M UA 05:46:00
147 Joanna Schreiber FV40 Pudsey & Bramley 05:47:05
148 Stephani Coe F Dark Peak 05:48:28
149 John Hamer MV40 Westerlands 05:48:31
150 Elaine Rose FV40 Pennine 05:50:18
151 Stephen Kennaugh M Manx Fell Runners 05:50:56
152 Cameron Scott MV40 Carnethy 05:51:21
153 Susan Johnston FV40 Corstorphine 05:52:12
154 Sarah Walker F Helensburgh 05:53:13
155 Roy Small MV50 Dark Peak 05:55:17
156 Dave Till MV50 Helm Hill 05:56:39
157 Tilly Smith FV50 Deeside 05:57:43
158 Stephen Johnston MV40 Milburn Harriers 05:58:36
159 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth 05:58:57
160 Martin Hirst MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 05:59:38
161 Susan Hodgkinson F Black Combe 06:00:09
162 Penny Collier FV40 Dark Peak 06:00:29
163 Richard Wade MV40 Holmfirth 06:01:48
164 Richard Hakes MV50 Dark Peak 06:02:02
165 Derek Middleton M Islay 06:05:24
166 David Johnson MV50 Northumberland 06:06:47
167 Mark Graham M CFR 06:09:47
168 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine 06:10:17
169 Michael Walton M Jura AC 06:11:03
170 Dave Lockwood MV60 Dark Peak 06:12:46
171 Michael Black MV50 UA 06:13:26
172 Matt Podd MV50 Otley 06:13:29
173 Mick Fowler MV50 UA 06:16:44
174 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Ochil 06:17:23
175 Martin Whitehead MV50 Calder Valley 06:18:09
176 Dave Culpan MV40 Calder Valley 06:18:22
177 Jamie Fulton MV50 Dark Peak 06:20:40
178 Trevor Wilson MV50 BARF 06:22:29
179 Linday Cunningham M Jura AC 06:22:33
180 Pilar Near F Eryri 06:24:46
181 Richard Clarke MV60 NYM 06:30:35
182 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden 06:32:27
183 Rhys Watkins MV40 Todmorden 06:32:28
184 Mandy Goth FV50 Todmorden 06:35:22
185 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside 06:37:50
186 Warren Pole M 06:46:24
187 Jo Bowen F Pennine 06:49:48
188 Jennifer Gaskell F UA 06:52:15
189 Brian Howie MV60 Carnethy 07:01:28
190 Sophie Brown F Ilkley 07:08:46
191 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich 07:14:49
192 Mick Robinson MV50 Notts AC 07:19:05