Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/01/2011 – Trig Point





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Vale SM Mercia 01:45:07
2 Tim Werrett SM Mercia 01:49:33
3 Gareth Briggs SM Staffs Moorland 01:59:17
4 Craig Jeffery SM Staffs Moorland 01:59:40
5 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:59:55
6 Nick Thomas M45 Telford Harriers 02:00:02
7 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 02:01:29
8 Andrew Solysik M45 Chase Harriers 02:01:37
9 Dan Findley SM Slow 02:04:50
10 Kate Burge SL Stafford Harriers 02:07:31
11 Sean McLiachlan M40 U/A 02:07:31
12 Ned Lammas M45 Mercia 02:07:47
13 Stephen Jones M40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:08:12
14 Robert Edwards M45 Wolves & Bilston 02:08:36
15 Simon Daws M55 Telford AC 02:08:40
16 David Allcott M40 Dark Peak 02:08:52
17 Marcus McDonald SM Burntwood Tri 02:10:32
18 Daniel Maskew SM Wolves & Bilston 02:10:35
19 Rob Hughes SM Mercia 02:10:52
20 Martin Terry M50 Clayton 02:10:56
21 Dale Colclough M50 Mercia 02:11:10
22 Julian Brown M45 Macclesfield 02:11:18
23 Gary Postins M40 Newport & Dist 02:11:32
24 Gareth Little SM WCH 02:11:41
25 Daniei Evons SM Sneyd Stiders 02:12:32
26 Jonathan Cooper M40 U/A 02:14:08
27 Stephen Shanks SM Fell Ponies 02:14:17
28 JohnBromwell M45 FRA 02:15:52
29 John Embrey M50 HOC 02:16:37
30 Nigel Glaze M45 Mercia 02:16:58
31 Eddie Mathieson SM Long Eaton RC 02:17:03
32 Giles Hodges SM Sandbatch Striders 02:17:17
33 Neil Hindle M55 FRA 02:17:29
34 Adam Bleakman SM U/A 02:17:47
35 Stephen Thompson M45 FRA 02:18:22
36 Ian Talbut SM Stafford Harriers 02:19:27
37 David Malia M45 Cobra AC 02:20:12
38 Scott Morley SM U/A 02:20:12
39 Simon Webb SM Walton Chasers 02:20:48
40 Mike Perry M45 Mercia 02:21:00
41 Jason Phillips SM U/A 02:21:45
42 Adam Green SM Trentham 02:21:54
43 Gareth Stubbs SM Lichfield RC 02:21:58
44 Steve Littlewood M50 Stafford Harriers 02:22:16
45 Mark Wittering M60 Huncote Harriers 02:22:37
46 Joseph Atheton M50 Stafford Harriers 02:23:15
47 Martin Hurst SM Bowland Fellrunners 02:23:46
48 Jonathon Howell M55 Stone MM 02:25:39
49 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:25:50
50 Chris Skellern L45 Stafford Harriers 02:25:55
51 Max Howard M50 Retford 02:25:58
52 Andy Kelford M40 Chase Harriers 02:26:08
53 Sheila Barbour L40 Mercia 02:26:10
54 John Lewis M50 U/A 02:26:49
55 Clive Jessup M45 Chase Harriers 02:27:47
56 Nick Sharrett SM Newport & Dist 02:28:51
57 Kevin Allerton SM U/A 02:29:36
58 David Threlfall SM U/A 02:29:46
59 Paul Hill M40 Telford Harriers 02:29:49
60 Eddie Smith M50 Stafford Harriers 02:30:13
61 Richard Thomas M50 Huncote Harriers 02:30:43
62 Jamie Rennie M40 West End Runners 02:32:10
63 David Rennie SM West End Runners 02:32:11
64 Alix Critchley SL Northbrook AC 02:32:42
65 David Fawkner SM Northbrook AC 02:32:43
66 Simon Griffiths SM U/A 02:33:00
67 Duane Roberts M45 U/A 02:34:48
68 Paul Stead SM Northbrook AC 02:34:50
69 Barry Elkington M50 Octavian Droobers 02:35:10
70 Kim Braznell L50 U/A 02:35:34
71 David Jamieson M45 U/A 02:35:35
72 Mark Bentley M45 Stafford Harriers 02:36:19
73 Beverley Noble L40 Chase Harriers 02:37:05
74 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 02:37:24
75 John Robinson M60 Walton Chasers 02:37:27
76 Liz Stanyer SL Stafford Harriers 02:37:34
77 Alex Harvey SM Newport & Dist 02:37:57
78 Linda Edmonson L45 Wrekin RR 02:38:07
79 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield 02:38:18
80 Alison Brind L50 Stone MM 02:38:33
81 Ricky Bradbury SM U/A 02:38:34
82 Tracey Gee L40 Stafford Harriers 02:38:42
83 Paul Walmsley M40 U/A 02:38:49
84 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia 02:39:07
85 Arthur Clare-Hay M65 Mercia 02:39:17
86 Philip Hitchings M60 Staffs Moorland 02:39:30
87 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 02:39:49
88 Robin Eley M40 Stafford Harriers 02:40:17
89 Andy Heath M50 U/A 02:40:43
90 Marcus Clay SM Stafford Tri 02:41:40
91 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham 02:42:00
92 Graham Lawrence M60 Solihull AC 02:43:34
93 Mick Borwick M50 Staff/Stone CC 02:44:52
94 Karen Davies L45 Stafford Harriers 02:47:44
95 John Greatholder M60 Stafford Harriers 02:47:45
96 Jo Miles L45 Goyt Valley Striders 02:47:46
97 Tony Thompson M60 Mercia 02:49:27
98 Amanda Clay L40 Stafford Tri 02:49:58
99 Peter Simpson M60 Liverpool Harriers 02:50:38
100 Andy Ardron SM Macc Harriesrs 02:51:31
101 Kevan Uzzell M60 Stone MM 02:52:39
102 Jo Bulley SL Sandbatch Striders 02:54:13
103 Steve Coey M55 Red Rose Runners 02:54:30
104 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 02:54:43
105 Lynda Howard L50 Retford 02:54:44
106 Dave Mantle M55 Stafford Harriers 02:56:02
107 Simon Harrison M40 Totley AC 02:56:39
108 Phillip McFarlane M45 U/A 02:57:10
109 Scott Bernard SM CJF 02:57:13
110 Jason Bulley M40 Sandbatch Striders 02:57:22
111 Andy Flynn M45 U/A 02:57:59
112 David Robson M45 U/A 02:58:32
113 David Miles M45 U/A 02:58:36
114 Lucy Cox SL Black Country Tri 02:58:51
115 Brett Bernard SM U/A 02:58:51
116 Ester Hughes SL Stafford Harriers 02:59:58
117 Ian Nicholson M55 Rushcliffe AC 03:00:26
118 Pete Bull M55 Rushcliffe AC 03:00:28
119 Phil Blatch M60 Mercia 03:00:38
120 Brian Stone M60 Holme Pierrepoint 03:03:02
121 Brian Langston M65 Stafford Harriers 03:06:05
122 Jackie Allen SL Stafford Harriers 03:06:13
123 Stuart Morris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 03:07:14
124 Calvin Wright M40 U/A 03:07:17
125 John Lawton M60 Sandbatch Striders 03:07:38
126 Michael Escolme M40 Sandbatch Striders 03:07:41
127 Charles Jarman M65 U/A 03:09:15
128 Michael Jones M65 Stafford Harriers 03:11:06
129 Emma Key SL Stone MM 03:11:25
130 Tom Dun M45 U/A 03:11:26
131 Dave Sealey M40 U/A 03:13:27
132 Rabeeca Bostock L40 Stafford Harriers 03:25:53
133 R Marland M60 Rugley 03:25:54
134 Sarah Johnson L45 Stafford Harriers 03:47:32
135 Amanda Pearce L50 Stafford Harriers 03:47:39
136 Peter Ibison M50 U/A 03:54:39