Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/04/2011 – Wrekin Streak





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:17:42
2 Daniel Maskew SM Wolves & Bilston 00:18:09
3 Ian Haworth SM Shrewsbury AC 00:18:37
4 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:18:49
5 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:18:59
6 Ian Grindley M45 Wolv/Bilston 00:19:11
7 Cal Winwood SM RSSH 00:19:31
8 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 00:19:36
9 Kristian Edwards MU16 Tamworth AC 00:19:53
10 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:20:07
11 Paul Hammond SM Wolv/Bilston 00:20:09
12 Mark Fenn SM U/A 00:20:16
13 Edmund Newey SM Mercia 00:20:22
14 Kevin Francis M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:20:28
15 Chris Penny M50 Mercia 00:20:40
16 Anthony Nicholls SM Wrekin Road Runners 00:20:40
17 Matty Brennan SM Grewash Valley R/C 00:20:55
18 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:20:56
19 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:21:08
20 Paul E Jones M45 U/A 00:21:13
21 James Toddington SM Wolves & Bilston 00:21:17
22 Simon White SM U/A 00:21:25
23 Matthew Clewes M50 Mercia 00:21:27
24 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:21:28
25 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:21:29
26 Graham Jones M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:21:34
27 Ian Pincher M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:21:34
28 Tom Beech SM U/A 00:21:46
29 Haydn Jones M45 Maldwyn 00:21:50
30 Neil Bevan M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:22:14
31 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:22:14
32 Stephen Roberts M55 Oswestry Olympians 00:22:18
33 Jon Heath SM Telford Hockey Club 00:22:26
34 Chris Stark SM Wolves & Bilston 00:22:29
35 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:22:51
36 Bob Dredge M55 Mercia 00:22:57
37 Chris Wakeman M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:22:59
38 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:23:01
39 Andrew T Davies M60 Telford Harriers 00:23:02
40 Kevin Evans SM U/A 00:23:07
41 Jack Humphreys SM Shrewsbury AC 00:23:10
42 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:23:14
43 Jack Francis MU16 Shrewsbury AC 00:23:16
44 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:23:20
45 Polly Gibb L45 Mercia 00:23:21
46 Aidan Wade VOID Mormon Noobs 00:23:35
47 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:23:36
48 Stuart Thomas M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:23:41
49 Will Spencer Jones SM RSSH 00:23:49
50 James Adney SM Mercia 00:23:55
51 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:23:56
52 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:23:56
53 Andrew Sedgley M45 Telford Harriers 00:24:16
54 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves & Bilston 00:24:21
55 Stephen Dilley SM Plymstock Road Runners 00:24:37
56 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:24:38
57 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:24:47
58 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:24:51
59 Elliot Jones SM U/A 00:24:57
60 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 00:24:58
61 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:25:01
62 Thomas Davies MU16 Mormon Noobs 00:25:03
63 Godfrey Clayton SM Manx Fell Runners 00:25:04
64 Joseph Davies SM Mormon Noobs 00:25:07
65 Andy Barton M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:25:10
66 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:25:13
67 Gavin Goodale SM Wrekin Road Runners 00:25:22
68 Rich Curtis M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:25:28
69 Sarah Howells LU16 Newport & District 00:25:30
70 Mike Carmont SM U/A 00:25:36
71 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:25:39
72 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 00:25:42
73 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:25:49
74 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:25:51
75 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 00:26:05
76 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 00:26:08
77 Phil Downward SM U/A 00:26:11
78 Juliet Hoad L45 Telford AC 00:26:22
79 Brian Wright SM Wolves & Bilston 00:26:33
80 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:26:35
81 Dean Watkins M40 Telford Harriers 00:26:39
82 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 00:26:40
83 Larry King M45 U/A 00:26:41
84 Paul Sanderson M55 Telford AC 00:26:44
85 Nicky Turvey L50 Croft Ambrey 00:26:51
86 Ben Nash SM Stafford Harriers 00:26:56
87 Andrew Moorhouse M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:27:01
88 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:27:04
89 Pete Johnstone M45 Newport & District 00:27:21
90 Tom Reynolds MU16 Mormon Noobs 00:27:30
91 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:27:35
92 Scott Mathers SM Vocalink Running Club 00:28:07
93 Tim Jukes MU16 U/A 00:28:09
94 Dave Davies M50 Telford AC 00:28:29
95 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:28:33
96 Roger Lloyd M50 Mercia 00:29:18
97 Edward Roper SM Newport & District 00:29:20
98 Lewis Brownlow SM Mormon Noobs 00:29:32
99 Joanna Tansey L40 U/A 00:29:45
100 Sharon Clayton L45 Wrekin Road Runners 00:29:46
101 Lisa Blagden L40 Telford AC 00:29:50
102 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:30:03
103 Ian Harris M45 Dudley Kingswinford 00:30:17
104 Nick Knowland M45 U/A 00:30:43
105 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:31:10
106 Ben Boswell SM U/A 00:31:24
107 Claire Godfrey SL Shropshire Shufflers 00:31:26
108 Lucy Cambridge SL Dudley Kingswinford 00:31:51
109 Joshua Yale MU16 U/A 00:32:58
110 Sammy Jo Jones LU16 U/A 00:33:01
111 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:33:18
112 Josh Silver MU16 Mormon Noobs 00:35:10
113 Craig Crittoes MU16 U/A 00:36:21
114 Tehloor Javeed MU16 U/A 00:36:24
115 Luke Davies MU16 Mormon Noobs 00:39:14