Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2011 – Vanessa Chappell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 00:37:57
2 Jack Ross M Mow Cop Runners 00:38:37
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:38
4 Malcolm Fowler V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:01
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:41:15
6 Andy Pead V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:24
7 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:41:56
8 Daniel Chan M Pennine 00:42:36
9 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:03
10 Neil Ashcroft V40 Ambleside 00:43:08
11 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham & District AC 00:43:13
12 Dave Safranauskas V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:21
13 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:38
14 Steve Knowles M Pennine 00:43:53
15 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:44:01
16 Peter Nield M Unattached 00:44:02
17 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:44:24
18 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:42
19 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:45:28
20 Tom McGaff V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:45:35
21 Les Footitt V40 Unattached 00:45:39
22 Vinny Booth V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:31
23 Robin Murray V40 Pennine 00:46:43
24 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:47:01
25 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:05
26 Mike Cooper V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:21
27 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 00:47:33
28 Dick Byers V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:39
29 Richard Marlton V40 Stockport Harriers 00:47:46
30 Rob Skelton M Calder Valley 00:47:53
31 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:55
32 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:56
33 Chris McDermott M Bell Vue Racers 00:48:05
34 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:19
35 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:48:27
36 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:36
37 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:54
38 Stephen Thompson V40 Vale Royal AC 00:49:09
39 David Keeling V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:14
40 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 00:49:28
41 Ian Fraser V40 FRA 00:49:34
42 Christopher Harding V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:02
43 Bill Goodwin V40 Pennine 00:50:03
44 Tom Cavenagh V40 Unattached 00:50:04
45 Robert Taylor V60 Stockport Harriers 00:50:04
46 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:49
47 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:55
48 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 00:51:22
49 Mike Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:51:53
50 Ann-Marie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:54
51 Peter Davis V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:03
52 Geoff Whitehead V40 Buxton AC 00:52:04
53 Craig Hunt V40 Unattached 00:52:11
54 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:47
55 Shaun Coram V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:52
56 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:53:01
57 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:53:04
58 Richard Gay V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:05
59 Tim Ruck M Pennine 00:53:11
60 Paul Rodgers M Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:12
61 Mark Cliff M Pennine 00:53:15
62 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 00:53:23
63 Denis Dillane V40 Unattached 00:53:33
64 Adrian West Samual V40 Cheshire Talley Ho 00:53:55
65 Stephen Mount M Unattached 00:53:58
66 David Ashton V60 Manchester YMCA 00:54:03
67 Steve Bunyan M Bell Vue Racers 00:54:15
68 Jimmy Smith V40 Saltwell Harriers 00:54:23
69 Fiona Johnson F Unattached 00:54:37
70 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:42
71 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 00:54:46
72 Ian Scott V50 Unattached 00:54:47
73 Daniel Sims M Pennine 00:54:49
74 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:54:57
75 Alan Williams M Unattached 00:54:59
76 Tony Ryan V40 Unattached 00:55:08
77 John Preston V40 Leighton Fun Runners 00:55:13
78 Chris Heys M Horwich 00:55:16
79 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 00:55:21
80 Kelly Dyson M Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:22
81 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:26
82 Austin Boam M Unattached 00:55:43
83 Jonathan Falkner V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:47
84 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 00:55:52
85 Brian Macfadyen V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:55
86 Anthony Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:04
87 Mike Hudson V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:26
88 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:56:57
89 David Tucker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:01
90 David M Smith V60 Stockport Harriers 00:57:02
91 Daniel McGrath M Sale Harriers 00:57:19
92 Rebecca Avanessian F Manchester YMCA 00:57:21
93 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:29
94 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:58:01
95 Glyn Roberts V40 Unattached 00:58:01
96 Julia Jefferson F Unattached 00:58:02
97 Michael Barry M Stockport Harriers 00:58:05
98 Robert Anderson V40 Unattached 00:58:09
99 Jim Harries V50 Stockport Harriers 00:58:19
100 Stephen Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:58:27
101 Fredelina Yong F Reading Roadrunners 00:58:34
102 Mathew Ling M Unattached 00:59:17
103 Richard Burgoin V40 Dark Peak 01:00:01
104 David Brindley M Dark Peak 01:00:02
105 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District AC 01:00:08
106 Colin Waterworth V50 Horwich 01:00:19
107 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:21
108 Joanne Edwards FV40 Vale Royal AC 01:00:31
109 Richard Insley V40 Unattached 01:00:34
110 Claire Parker F Pennine 01:00:45
111 Matthew Symons M Manchester YMCA 01:00:46
112 John White M Dark Peak 01:00:49
113 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:07
114 Annmarie Claye F Buxton AC 01:01:25
115 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:01:28
116 Nicola Arthur FV40 Unattached 01:01:35
117 K McQue V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:45
118 Rachel Thackray F Altrincham & District AC 01:02:02
119 Vaughan Mckay V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:03
120 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 01:02:07
121 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:02:08
122 Lawrence Moran V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:12
123 John Leary V60 Unattached 01:02:13
124 Stephanie Goodchild FV40 Manchester YMCA 01:02:23
125 Adrian Thomas V40 Stockport Harriers 01:02:48
126 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:55
127 Andy Ardron M Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:44
128 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport Harriers 01:03:47
129 Michael Wharton M Sale Harriers 01:04:15
130 Helen Todd FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:04:33
131 John Potter V50 Cheshire Talley Ho 01:04:54
132 Jo Miles FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:58
133 Matthew Simon V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:59
134 Ian Wolfennaie V50 Pennine 01:05:13
135 Mike O'Brian V50 Manchester YMCA 01:05:24
136 Cathy Atkinson V40 Manchester Triathlon 01:05:28
137 Stuart Barker V40 Unattached 01:05:45
138 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 01:05:59
139 Sally Mitchell FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:01
140 Andrew Dobsdon M Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:02
141 Brian Jackson V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:18
142 Catherine Elliot F Altrincham & District AC 01:06:52
143 Mike Thirsk V50 Stockport Harriers 01:07:54
144 Noreen Insley FV40 Unattached 01:07:59
145 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:03
146 Joe Barber M Best In Cheshire 01:08:22
147 Paul Fleming V Unattached 01:08:26
148 Martin Kocsis V40 Unattached 01:08:28
149 Mike Barber V40 Unattached 01:08:42
150 William Helliwell V60 Unattached 01:09:07
151 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 01:09:23
152 Annoushka Ecob FV40 Unattached 01:09:25
153 Andy Lees V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:51
154 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:10:23
155 Emma-Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:31
156 Stephen Jones V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:10:46
157 Carole Hill FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:04
158 Alan Barlow V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:11:05
159 Nancy Bunyan FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:11
160 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:33
161 James Williams M Unattached 01:11:57
162 Julia Wilson F Unattached 01:12:04
163 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow RC 01:12:08
164 Jodie Norton F Manchester Harriers 01:12:24
165 Pip Fitzpatrick F Manchester YMCA 01:12:42
166 Tina Gardner FV40 Unattached 01:13:05
167 Lee Bradley M Best In Cheshire 01:14:49
168 Michael Boardman V50 Stockport Harriers 01:16:15
169 Tony Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:17
170 Bill Mould V60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:17:14
171 Kat Burley F Manchester Triathlon 01:19:45
172 Becky Walton F Manchester Triathlon 01:19:46
173 Julie Ryan FV40 Unattached 01:20:58
174 Mary Jeal FV50 Denbugh Harriers 01:21:07
175 Mark Taylor M Staffordshire Moorlands 01:21:26
176 Barney Gilligan V50 Stockport Harriers 01:23:06
177 Melanie Watts FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:24:02
178 David Taylor V50 Staffordshire Moorlands> 01:25:05
179 David Cionquist V40 Unattached 52