Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/04/2011 – Coniston





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROB HOPE M PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 01:10:55
2 IAN HOLMES V45 BINGLEY 01:11:49
3 DARREN KAY V40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 01:12:10
4 BEN MOUNSEY M CVFR 01:12:32
5 TOM ADDISON M HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:13:15
6 ALEX WHITTEM M CVFR 01:14:12
7 RHYS FINDLAY ROBINSON M DARK PEAK 01:16:33
8 PHILIP SANDERSON V40 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:16:45
9 TIM ELLIS M EDGWORTH CRC 01:21:25
10 PHILIP WINSKILL M KESWICK AC 01:21:42
11 STEVE BIRKINSHAW V40 BORROWDALE 01:21:43
12 JASON STEPHENS V40 CVFR 01:21:51
13 BILL STEWART M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:22:08
14 DAVID WHITE V40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:22:09
15 JOHN McNICOLL M KESWICK AC 01:22:12
16 DAVID BIRCH V40 KESWICK AC 01:22:13
17 JACK SMITH M WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:24:14
18 MICK GREEN V45 HORWICH RMI 01:24:26
19 JACK DUGDALE M CLAYTON 01:24:34
20 THOMAS EDWARDS M DARK PEAK 01:25:07
21 BEN PROCTER M HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:25:21
22 GARRY GREENHOW M U/A 01:25:32
23 NICHOLAS BARBER M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:25:50
24 LEE LANGDON V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:25:56
25 HODGE GRAYSON M AMBLESIDE 01:25:58
26 CHRIS PENDER M NEWBURGH 01:25:59
27 ANDREW P JEBB M BINGLEY 01:26:05
28 JAMIE LUXMORE M KESWICK AC 01:26:22
29 KEN MAYNARD V50 DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 01:26:50
30 JONATHAN EMBERTON V45 CVFR 01:26:54
31 MREK PETECKI M BORROWDALE 01:27:35
32 LEIGH WARBURTON V50 BOWLAND 01:27:44
33 DANIEL BARTON M KESWICK AC 01:27:56
34 ALLAN BARRIE V40 THE STRAGGLERS 01:28:20
35 JULIEN MINSHULL V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:28:34
36 IAN BARNES M AMBLESIDE 01:29:26
37 PAUL BARNES V40 BORROWDALE 01:29:34
38 NEIL WALKER M ALTRINCHAM 01:29:39
39 SCOTT GIBSON M NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:29:41
40 DAN CALVERLEY M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:29:59
41 MATT FLANAGAN M CVFR 01:30:03
42 DAVE SOLES V45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:30:10
43 GARRY BEARDWOOD M HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:30:18
44 LOU ROBERTS L KENDAL 01:30:27
45 TIM PARR V45 U/A 01:30:37
46 ROB DOBSON M CVFR 01:30:39
47 ALAN BRENTNALL V60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:30:59
48 JACK HOLT V60 CLAYTON 01:31:06
49 WILL SPAIN M DARK PEAK 01:31:23
50 HELENE WHITAKER LV45 ILKLEY 01:31:39
51 PHIL CLARK V55 KENDAL 01:31:52
52 NEIL SUNDERLAND M CSR RUNNING CLUB 01:31:55
53 JIM TYSON M AMBLESIDE 01:32:55
54 DANIEL APPLEBY M SWINTON AC 01:33:03
55 ROBERT DEWHURST V40 AMBLESIDE 01:33:08
56 SIMON J RUTHERFORD M DARLINGTON HARRIERS 01:33:12
57 SEAN RUANE V40 KESWICK AC 01:33:37
58 RICHARD PLUMMER M U/A 01:33:38
59 NICK EYKE V50 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:33:46
60 JAMIE M RUTHERFORD M DARLINGTON HARRIERS 01:34:19
61 ANTONY MOSS M TOTLEY AC 01:34:26
62 ADAM LACKEY M BOWLAND 01:34:31
63 JOHN HEWITT V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:34:33
64 ADRIAN JEBB M U/A 01:34:41
65 PHIL CLAYTON V40 U/A 01:34:47
66 KIERAN CARR V65 CLAYTON 01:34:54
67 SCOTT LEWIS M SOUTH SHIELDS H 01:36:04
68 SIMON WATERWORTH M U/A 01:36:10
69 JAMES TWOHIG M DARK PEAK 01:36:14
70 MARTIN ROBERTS V50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:36:15
71 DAVID SPENCER V40 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:36:21
72 HELEN ELMORE L DARK PEAK 01:36:22
73 ANDREW STUART M FICC 01:36:32
74 IAN ROBINSON V55 CLAYTON 01:36:44
75 ANDY PORTER V40 HORWICH RMI 01:37:01
76 PETE LAUD M TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION 01:37:10
77 STU ROBINSON M U/A 01:38:38
78 CHRIS STANDISH M CVFR 01:38:58
79 MATT FOXWELL M KENDAL 01:39:03
80 MIKE JEWELL V50 B.C RUNNERS 01:39:13
81 JOHN B MOONEY V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:39:25
82 NED LAMMAS V45 MERCIA 01:39:30
83 JOSEPH JOHNSON M ESK VALLEY 01:39:46
84 ED BROWN M U/A 01:39:52
85 JONATHAN KISLER V40 SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 01:40:03
86 DAVID MALIA V45 MERCIA 01:40:10
87 LUCY VARNEY LV40 KENDAL 01:40:13
88 JOHN WADE V45 BOWLAND 01:40:14
89 DAVE HOGG V50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:40:16
90 ANGELA ARMSTRONG L CARLISLE TRI 01:40:20
91 RUSSELL CANNON V40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:40:33
92 FRASER LIVESEY V50 HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:40:35
93 ALLAN MILLER V50 KENDAL 01:40:38
94 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:40:53
95 GAVIN LONGLEY M U/A 01:40:54
96 MARK WHITTAKER M U/A 01:40:55
97 ALEX WINDLE M U/A 01:41:02
98 MICHAEL KAY M HORWICH RMI 01:41:03
99 DAWN ATKINS L CHORLEY HARRIERS 01:41:04
100 PETER THOMPSON V50 CLAYTON 01:41:06
101 EMMA GREGORY L BOWLAND 01:41:11
102 JAMIE HINCHCLIFFE M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:41:14
103 STEVE HARLING V40 U/A 01:41:30
104 DARREN HOLLOWAY V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:41:43
105 DOMINIC J CLARKE M U/A 01:41:52
106 PAUL SPURGE V55 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 01:41:57
107 ADAM PICKTHALL M U/A 01:42:23
108 ANDREW HALL V60 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 01:43:02
109 KATHLEEN AUBREY LV45 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:43:06
110 SAM THOMAS M U/A 01:43:10
111 ROGER HAWORTH V40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:43:14
112 ALI RICHARDS L HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:43:28
113 JOSEPH CALLAGHAN M U/A 01:43:29
114 JOHN WAITE M KESWICK AC 01:43:30
115 BRIAN THOMPSON V50 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:43:30
116 CHRIS EVANS V40 AMBLESIDE 01:43:32
117 CHARLIE EATON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:43:40
118 NICK MURPHY V50 CVFR 01:43:40
119 ANDREW HINDE V50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:43:41
120 DUNCAN RITCHIE M TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:43:43
121 MARK WHARTON V45 CVFR 01:43:44
122 CHRIS LITTLE V40 NFR 01:43:46
123 WILLY KITCHEN V40 DARK PEAK 01:43:55
124 ANDREW CLEWORTH M U/A 01:43:59
125 OLIVER STEWART M U/A 01:44:02
126 MICHAEL IRELAND V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:44:04
127 JAYNE RIGBY L HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:44:20
128 DAVID RYDER M U/A 01:44:26
129 CAROLINE POLLARD V50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:44:32
130 GRAHAM ECCLES V50 CLAYTON 01:44:35
131 SYLVAIN HUSSON M U/A 01:44:36
132 ROD SUTCLIFFE V55 CVFR 01:44:46
133 DAVE KERSHAW V50 CHORLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:44:47
134 ANDREW BREWER M NEWBURGH 01:44:52
135 DAVE KEHOE V40 U/A 01:44:54
136 ADRIAN GRAY M U/A 01:44:59
137 JONATHAN MAXFIELD M ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 01:45:02
138 COLIN WILSON V45 CARNETHY HRC 01:45:20
139 MICHAEL P REYNOLDS V40 U/A 01:45:31
140 TOM MCLELAND/THOMA MU23 CALDER VALLEY 01:45:37
141 STEVE WATHALL V50 RETFORD AC 01:45:54
142 DANIEL ANDERSON M BEAUMONT RC 01:45:55
143 ANNA FORREST LV40 AMBLESIDE 01:46:06
144 GEORGIE RACHEL RUTHERFORD L DARLINGTON HARRIERS 01:46:08
145 PAUL TUSON V50 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:46:17
146 STEPHEN BAKER V40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:46:28
147 GRAHAM DYSON V40 CVFR 01:46:43
148 NICK HAMBREY V60 KENDAL 01:46:53
149 MICHAEL HIRST V50 CLAYTON 01:47:03
150 DAVID APPLEYARD V40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:47:07
151 JANE E LEONARD LV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:47:12
152 ANTHONY R TIERNEY V40 U/A 01:47:17
153 DAVID JOHNSON V50 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:47:19
154 ALEX KIRBY M ARRAGONS TRI 01:47:29
155 BRIAN KENNEDY V50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:47:35
156 MARTIN CARTER V45 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 01:47:37
157 PETER A DUGDALE V50 CLAYTON 01:47:39
158 DAVE BATESON V50 ACHILLE RATTI 01:47:45
159 STRPHEN TYSOME V40 U/A 01:47:55
160 JIM MANCHESTER V40 U/A 01:48:00
161 PHIL GREEN V40 NFR 01:48:07
162 ANDREW MURRAY V40 KESWICK AC 01:48:08
163 ALLAN YEOMANS V45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:48:19
164 GARY MUIR V50 CALDER VALLEY 01:48:24
165 JACOB SHEPHERD M U/A 01:48:39
166 NINA WALKINGSHAW L CFR 01:48:50
167 JOAN WILSON LV45 CARNETHY HRC 01:48:53
168 SUSIE R STEPHEN L DARLINGTON HARRIERS 01:48:54
169 GORDON DALGARNO V40 U/A 01:49:10
170 ANDREW BERWELL V40 U/A 01:49:13
171 JON BROOME V40 ACHILLE RATTI 01:49:22
172 SHEILA BARBOUR LV40 MERCIA 01:49:26
173 LINDSAY HARROD LV40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:49:30
174 DEREK IVES V50 SKIPTON AC 01:49:33
175 MARK GRAHAM V50 CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:49:38
176 GERALDINE WALKINGTON LV50 HORWICH RMI 01:49:40
177 STUART WOLSTENHOLME V40 U/A 01:49:44
178 ANDREW M DUGDALE V45 CLAYTON 01:49:55
179 ROSS HOWARD V40 U/A 01:50:13
180 CAROLINE HOLDEN LV40 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:50:18
181 BEN DAVIES M CVFR 01:50:28
182 THOMAS POMFRETT M U/A 01:51:04
183 MARK LOWTON V40 U/A 01:51:08
184 SHARON GODSMAN L CALDER VALLEY 01:51:17
185 DAVE THOMAS V40 BLACK COMBE 01:51:28
186 LEWIS ASHTON V40 DARK PEAK 01:51:32
187 RICHARD C LEONARD V50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:51:33
188 RIGBY JERRAM M KENDAL 01:51:46
189 JERRY COOK V45 SHEPSHED RC 01:51:54
190 ROY REEDER V45 THE STRAGGLERS 01:52:06
191 PIPPA ALLEN LV40 U/A 01:52:56
192 IAN OATES V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:53:34
193 ALISTAIR RICHARDS M DESFORD STRIDERS 01:53:38
194 JOANNA PORTER L CALDER VALLEY 01:54:37
195 EDWARD HALLIWELL M HELSBY RC 01:54:39
196 MARIE LOUISE DROZDOWICZ LV50 MORPETH 01:54:41
197 PETER A BELLIS V50 EC8 RC 01:54:47
198 ASHLEIGH THORPE L SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 01:54:50
199 ALAN MCGUINNESS V55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:55:34
200 DEBBIE THOMPSON LV50 KESWICK AC 01:55:46
201 SUSAN CLAPHAM LV45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:55:49
202 ALISON BRENTNALL LV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:55:53
203 BARRY YOUNG V50 NORTH SHIELDS POLY 01:55:57
204 RAYMOND PICKETT V60 BOWLAND 01:56:18
205 SIKOBE LITABA V45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:56:23
206 MARK PNIEWSKI M U/A 01:56:26
207 CHRIS COUNCELL V45 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 01:56:30
208 PHIL SHEA V50 HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:56:45
209 LINDSAY BUCK LV50 CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:56:48
210 ANDREW FIRTH V50 CLAYTON 01:57:18
211 JEREMY WILKINSON V40 CVFR 01:57:26
212 JOHN STEPHENSON V50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:57:56
213 CHRISTINE PRESTON V40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:58:00
214 SIMON HASLAM V40 U/A 01:58:18
215 TRACY IRELAND LV40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:58:35
216 LUCY BENNETT L U/A 01:58:37
217 TREVOR MILNER V55 DARK PEAK 01:58:39
218 ANDY HEWITT V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:59:08
219 ANDREW VINCENT V45 U/A 01:59:18
220 JOHN PRICE V50 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 01:59:33
221 ROB COLE M DARK PEAK 01:59:58
222 JOHN WILLIAMS M ESK VALLEY 02:00:32
223 ANDREW GITTINS V40 BLACK COMBE 02:01:59
224 CHARLIE BARLOW V50 SADDLEWORTH 02:02:05
225 HANNAH AUSTIN L GLOSSOPDALE LADIES 02:02:15
226 CHRIS TUSON M HELM HILL RUNNERS 02:02:26
227 JOHN VERNON V55 DARK PEAK 02:02:43
228 MALCOLM COX V50 SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 02:02:57
229 SUE ROBERTS LV40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:03:05
230 PAUL S STOCKS V45 DALLAM RC 02:03:23
231 CHRIS GOOD V50 U/A 02:03:28
232 ANGELA M PRICE LV40 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:04:10
233 HELEN HODGKINSON L TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:04:39
234 DAVID HICKLING V60 SADDLEWORTH 02:04:47
235 ROBERT HIRST V60 CLAYTON 02:05:36
236 JIM SOMMERVILLE V60 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:05:37
237 ROBIN SMITHURST V50 BLACK COMBE 02:05:42
238 RICHARD THOMAS V50 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 02:05:50
239 PETE DOWKER V65 KENDAL 02:05:54
240 SIOBHAN BREWER L KESWICK AC 02:06:00
241 STEVE SANDHAM V60 THE STRAGGLERS 02:06:09
242 DAVID STAKES V45 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:06:49
243 RANALD MACKAY V40 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 02:07:04
244 KEN COWLEY M CRUSADERS AC 02:08:11
245 DEBBIE COOPER L LYTHAM ST ANNES 02:08:14
246 JILL KISLER L SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 02:08:28
247 CHRISTOPHER J JAMIESON V50 ESK VALLEY 02:09:46
248 NIGEL COE V50 AMBLESIDE 02:10:26
249 DOUGIE NISBET V40 DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 02:12:14
250 RICK MOORE V40 CLAYTON 02:12:27
251 JO LORD LV45 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:13:14
252 HELEN YEOMANS LV45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 02:13:20
253 ASHLEY WILLIAMS V50 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:13:46
254 DAVID WOLFENDALE V55 BOWLAND 02:17:59
255 JONATHAN RISLER V40 SUNDERLAND STROLLERS 02:18:00
256 NICHOLA HORSFALL LV50 CLAYTON 02:18:00
257 ALISON HOLT LV40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:18:40
258 LILY DYU LV40 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:19:21
259 JAN ATKINS LV65 CHORLEY HARRIERS 02:20:59
260 MICHELLE SPENCER L SOUTHPORT/WATERLOO 02:21:38
261 STEVE MCLEAN V50 SOUTHPORT/WATERLOO 02:21:39
262 COLIN DOWNEY V50 MERCIA 02:21:40
263 FLISS MILNER LV45 U/A 02:22:01
264 SOPHIE BARRACLOUGH LV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:23:53
265 STEVE KIRBY M U/A 02:23:55
266 TREVOR WAKENSHAW V40 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:24:00
267 DAVE WOOD V45 MANCHESTER HARRIERS 02:28:40
268 MARTYN ROSSER V60 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:28:57
269 RICHRD STOKES V50 U/A 02:31:46
270 TONY BERKERY M CRUSADERS AC 02:35:17
271 JENNIFER MATTINSON L HOWGILL HARRIERS 02:38:06
272 CARL BELL M HOWGILL HARRIERS 02:39:57
273 CHRISTINA M LAVELLE LV50 HAY HOTFOOTERS RC 02:59:02