Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2011 – Mearley Clough - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 SIMON BAILEY M MERCIA 00:27:45
2 BEN ABDELNOOR M AMBLESIDE 00:27:58
3 ROB HOPE M P&B 00:28:04
4 LLOYD TAGGART M DARK PEAK 00:28:10
5 ROB JEB M BINGLEY 00:28:26
6 IAN HOLMES MV45 BINGLEY 00:28:45
7 STUART BOND M DARK PEAK 00:28:56
8 DANNY HOPE M P&B 00:29:03
9 CHRIS BIRCHALL M LEEDS CITY 00:29:06
10 STEVE HEBBLETHWAITE M KESWICK 00:29:12
11 BEN BARDSLEY V40 BORROWDALE 00:29:13
12 BEN MOUNSEY M CALDER VALLEY 00:29:15
13 JIM DAVIES MV40 BORROWDALE 00:29:21
14 DARREN KAY MV40 P&B 00:29:30
15 GRAHAM PEARCE M P&B 00:29:31
16 TOM ADAMS M ILKLEY 00:29:36
17 CHRIS STEELE M BORROWDALE 00:29:39
18 ANDY PEACE MV40 BINGLEY 00:29:46
19 SHAUN GODSMAN M CALDER VLLEY 00:29:59
20 PHILIP SANDERSON MV40 NFR 00:30:03
21 SAM TOSH MU23 ROSSENDALE 00:30:07
22 RHYS ROBINSON M DARK PEAK 00:30:11
23 ANDREW DAVIES M MERCIA 00:30:20
24 MARK ROBERTS MV45 BORROWDALE 00:30:24
25 KARL GRAY MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:30:29
26 JON MORGAN MV40 DARK PEAK 00:30:31
27 ADAM OSBORNE M LEEDS CITY 00:30:32
28 ALAN BOWNESS MV45 AMBLESIDE 00:30:35
29 TOM GIBBS M AMBLESIDE 00:30:41
30 TIM ELLIS M EDGWORTH CRC 00:30:42
31 TOM BRUNT M HOLMFIRTH 00:30:48
32 STEPHEN PYKE MV45 STAFF MOORLANDS AC 00:30:50
33 JON WRIGHT MV40 TODMORDEN 00:30:52
34 LEE ATHERSMITH M BINGLEY 00:30:53
35 JAMES KEVAN M HORWICH RMI 00:30:55
36 DAVID NEIL MV55 STAFFS MOORLAND AC 00:30:56
37 STEVE BIRKINSHAW MV40 BORROWDALE 00:31:05
38 MARTIN BARROW M BORROWDALE 00:31:10
39 MICHEAL FANNING MV40 BORROWDALE 00:31:13
40 JAMES LOGUE MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:31:17
41 TIM WERRETT M MERCIA 00:31:25
42 ALEX WHITTAM M CALDER VALLEY 00:31:28
43 RICHARD HOUGHTON MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:31:29
44 WILLIAM NEIL M STAFFS MOORLAND AC 00:31:30
45 DAVID TAYLOR MV45 DARK PEAK 00:31:31
46 JOHN HUNT MV45 DARK PEAK 00:31:33
47 PAUL JONES MV40 MERCIA 00:31:35
48 ALISTAIR MURRAY M HORWICH RMI 00:31:36
49 DAVE WILBY M ILKLEY 00:31:39
50 DOMINIC RABY M CHORLEY 00:31:41
51 JONATHAN BRADSHAW MU23 WHARFEDALE 00:31:45
52 NICHOLAS CHARLESWORTH MV45 WHARFEDALE 00:31:55
53 ANTHONY SMITH MV40 AMBLESIDE 00:32:09
54 TIM BLACK M CALDER VALLEY 00:32:11
55 GED CALLAN M BINGLEY 00:32:14
56 STEVE OLDFIELD MV55 CALDER VELLEY 00:32:17
57 PAUL CORNFORTH MV45 BORROWDALE 00:32:26
58 MATTHEW ATHERSMITH MU23 WHARFEDALE 00:32:28
59 NIALL BOURKE M P&B 00:32:29
60 MICK STENTON MV50 DARK PEAK 00:32:31
61 HUGH O'DONNELL M AMBLESIDE 00:32:36
62 MIKE WALLIS MV50 CLM 00:32:37
63 NICK BARBER M TODMORDEN 00:32:39
64 DAVID KIRKHAM M WHARFEDALE 00:32:44
65 ALASTAIR DAWSON MV40 TODMORDEN 00:32:47
66 ANDY THORPE MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:33:01
67 ED GAMBLE MV45 CHESHIRE HILL 00:33:12
68 JACK DUGDALE U23 CLM 00:33:18
69 RICK STUART MV45 HELM HILL 00:33:28
70 ROBERT LITTLE M DARK PEAK 00:33:35
71 CHARLIE McINTOSH MV40 P&B 00:33:36
72 TOM SESSFORD MU23 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 00:33:43
73 ALAN KIRK MV50 PENINE 00:33:48
74 DAVE NUTTALL MV45 CLM 00:33:52
75 TOM McGAFF MV55 CHESHIRE HILL 00:33:54
76 STEPHEN SMITIES MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:33:58
77 PAUL CRABTREE MV40 WHARFEDALE 00:33:59
78 STEVE KNOWLES M PENINE 00:34:00
79 ANDY HAUSER MV55 HOLMFIRTH 00:34:04
80 NEIL ASHCROFT MV40 AMBLESIDE 00:34:09
81 MICK GREEN MV45 HORWICH RMI 00:34:15
82 ALAN LIFE MV45 CLM 00:34:20
83 ANDY DAVIES MV40 MERCIA 00:34:22
84 ALI WELSH MV45 BOWLAND 00:34:25
85 BEN GRANT MV60 HARROGATE 00:34:26
86 JOHN LLOYD M TODMORDEN 00:34:28
87 HODGE GRAYSON M AMBLESIDE 00:34:31
88 DALE FOSTER MV40 OTLEY AC 00:34:36
89 MIKE EGNER MV55 DARK PEAK 00:34:48
90 STEVE STOREY MV50 DARK PEAK 00:35:09
91 JOHN HEWITT MV45 GLOSSOPDALE 00:35:11
92 DICK BYERS MV45 CHESHIRE HILL 00:35:14
93 RICHARD STOTT MV50 ROSSENDALE 00:35:16
94 PHIL DONE MU23 WHAREFDALE 00:35:17
95 PAUL CRABTREE MV40 WHARFEDALE 00:35:19
96 KARL STEINEGGER MU23 AMBLESIDE 00:35:27
97 MARK GOLDIE MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:35:29
98 ASHLEY KAY MV50 DARK PEAK 00:35:31
99 GEOFFREY GOUGH MV50 CLM 00:35:34
100 DAVE SOLES MV45 PENINE 00:35:38
101 JASON HEMSLEY MV40 WHARFEDALE 00:35:42
102 MIKE WALSH MV60 KENDAL 00:35:44
103 MARTYN POLLITT MV50 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:46
104 NEIL WORSWICK MV40 CLM 00:35:48
105 PAUL HOBBS M TODMORDEN 00:35:49
106 IAN BARNES M AMBLESIDE 00:35:59
107 MARK ELLITHORN MV45 CHORLEY 00:36:02
108 PAUL HARLOWE MV60 WHARFEDALE 00:36:09
109 ROY GIBSON MV50 DARK PEAK 00:36:14
110 DAVE COLLINS MV55 TODMORDEN 00:36:20
111 ROBIN TUDDENHAM MV40 TODMORDEN 00:36:23
112 PETE BOOTH MV60 CLM 00:36:30
113 MARTIN ROBERTS MV50 TODMORDEN 00:36:36
114 JACK HOLT V60 CLM 00:36:42
115 STEVE BENNTT MV50 NORTH DERBYSHIRE 00:36:43
116 IAN WARHURST MV50 PENINE 00:36:47
117 IAN HEPBURN M HORWICH RMI 00:36:59
118 KEITH HOLMES MV55 DARK PEAK 00:37:01
119 ALEXANDER McVEY MU23 GLOSSOPDALE 00:37:03
120 PAUL KELLY MV50 DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 00:37:06
121 TIM ROE M HORWICH RMI 00:37:14
122 VINCENT BOOTH MV45 CHESHIRE HILL 00:37:16
123 GARY CHADDERTON MV45 HORWICH RMI 00:37:18
124 ROBERT TAYLOR MV60 PENINE 00:37:22
125 DAVID KEELING MV45 CHESHIRE HILL 00:37:31
126 GRAHAM McARA MV55 CHESHIRE HILL 00:37:43
127 DAVE ANSELL MV50 DARK PEAK 00:37:59
128 STUART HUTCHISON M SADDLEWORTH 00:38:02
129 TONY CROSSLEY MV55 EAST GRINSTEAD 00:38:06
130 PAUL JACKSON MV40 CHORLEY 00:38:16
131 ALAN BRENTHALL MV60 PENINE 00:38:32
132 DANIEL ANDERSON M BEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB 00:38:40
133 NEIL CASSIDY MV55 TYNDALE 00:38:46
134 MARK WOODHEAD MV45 LEEDS CITY 00:38:48
135 RONALD REES MV55 PENINE 00:38:50
136 MARK NUTTER MV45 CLM 00:38:51
137 KIERAN CARR MV65 CLM 00:38:54
138 GUS FRENCH MV50 PENINE 00:39:06
139 ANDREW BARTON M ALTRINGHAM 00:39:29
140 JOHN JODDRELL MV55 PENNINE 00:39:48
141 MARK TAYLOR M CLM 00:40:09
142 NICK MURPHY MV50 CARLDER VALLEY 00:40:11
143 ANDREW BIBBY MV55 TODMORDEN 00:40:16
144 DAVID COPPING MV45 KEIGHLEY & VRAVEN 00:40:19
145 DICKY WILKINSON MV50 DARK PEAK 00:40:25
146 DAVE CULPAN MV45 CALDER VALLEY 00:41:13
147 NIGEL CRAVEN MV50 PUDSEY PACERS 00:41:41
148 PETER DUGDALE MV55 CLM 00:41:47
149 TIM DONE MV45 WHARFEDALE 00:41:49
150 ANDREW DUGDALE MV45 CLM 00:41:53
151 DAVE KERSHAW MV50 CHORLEY 00:42:02
152 ALLAN YEOMANS MV45 ROSSENDALE 00:42:07
153 TREVOR SIMONDS MV55 FRA 00:42:11
154 MARTIN WHITEHEAD MV50 CALDER VALLEY 00:42:12
155 MARK SPENDLOVE MV45 U/A 00:42:13
156 BRIAN HORSLEY MV60 CALDER VALLEY FELL PONIES 00:42:16
157 MARK WHITTAKER MV45 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 00:42:29
158 TONY WIMBUSH MV60 IDLE AC 00:42:37
159 KEITH PARKINSON MV55 TODMORDEN 00:42:39
160 RICHARD BRISCOE M CLM 00:42:40
161 JOHN PARKER MV55 HORWICH RMI 00:42:42
162 PETER RAMSDALE MV50 HORWICH RMI 00:42:45
163 PETER COVEY MV70 BINGLEY 00:42:51
164 JOHN ORRELL MV45 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:42:56
165 ROGER WHITAKER MV65 CFR 00:43:11
166 JIMMY OLDFIELD MV40 CALDER VALLEY 00:43:15
167 NIGEL GARNETT MV55 KENDAL 00:43:18
168 TIM WHITHEAD MV40 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 00:45:12
169 MARK HAMMOND M A R R 00:45:17
170 RICHARD BLAKELEY MV65 TODMORDEN 00:45:34
171 CHRIS CLARK MV60 KESWICK 00:45:50
172 RODERICK CAMPBELL MV65 STAFFS MOORLAND AC 00:46:28
173 JIM TOWERS MV60 ILKLEY 00:46:58
174 RAYMOND BROWN MV70 PENISTONE 00:47:25
175 ROGER HALL MV60 WHARFEDALE 00:47:42
176 ROGER ASHBY MV65 PENINE 00:47:56
177 PETER ERART MV65 TODMORDEN 00:48:38
178 DOUG MUNROE MV60 CLM 00:49:37
179 ANDREW STAFFORD MV65 KENDAL 00:52:55
180 PHIL MARTIN V70 BOWLAND 00:53:23
181 NEIL CROASDALE MV60 CALDER VALLEY 00:53:37
182 DAVID O'NEILL MV50 TODMORDEN 00:54:44
183 ERIC MORLEY MV55 ILKLEY 00:55:21
184 GEORGE ARNOLD MV70 PRESTON 00:55:40
185 STEVE DAVIES MV70 ACCRINGTON 00:58:01
186 RICHARD CLIVES MV70 FRA 00:59:32
187 DAVID DICKSON MV70 ROSSENDALE 00:59:40