Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/05/2011 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross Mj Mow Cop Runners 32:09:00
2 Rob Grantham M Ellesmere Port 32:46:00
3 Andrew Lamont M Macclesfield 32:51:00
4 Malcol:Fowler Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 33:03:00
5 Richard Houghton Mv40 Macclesfield 33:23:00
6 To:Bush M Altrincham 33:54:00
7 To:Wild M Macclesfield 34:58:00
8 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham 34:59:00
9 Mark Richards Mv50 Goyt Valley 35:17:00
10 Adair Broughton M Helsby 35:40:00
11 Dale Unwin M I 35:42:00
12 Neil Pettie :L Goyt Valley 35:50:00
13 Mark Horsley Frost Mv40 White Nancy Boys 36:06:00
14 Noel Curtis M Pennine 36:28:00
15 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 37:06:00
16 Digby Harris Mv40 Macclesfield 37:27:00
17 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 37:38:00
18 Steve Lang Mj Cheshire Hill Racers 37:45:00
19 Chris Baynham-Hughes M Helsby 37:57:00
20 Jon Batt Mv40 DPFR 38:05:00
21 Paul Stitt Mv40 Glossop 38:06:00
22 John Mooney Mv50 Macclesfield 38:25:00
23 Mike Nelson Mv40 Macclesfield 38:41:00
24 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley 38:51:00
25 Rob Skelton M Calder Valley 39:02:00
26 Ian Landucci Mv40 Helsby 39:03:00
27 Liz Batt Fv40 DPFR 39:15:00
28 Ian Fraser Mv40 I 39:16:00
29 Andrew Fox Mv50 Glossop 39:18:00
30 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 39:21:00
31 Les Footitt Mv40 I 39:22:00
32 Wendy Higinbottom Fv40 Buxton 39:44:00
33 David Keeling Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 39:51:00
34 Colin Wilshaw Mv40 Pennine 40:23:00
35 Jonathan Hull Mv40 Goyt Valley 40:28:00
36 Chris Shearlock M I 40:30:00
37 Brian Holland Mv50 Goyt Valley 40:32:00
38 David O'Brien Mv50 Buxton 40:38:00
39 Neil Clarke Mv50 Macclesfield 40:45:00
40 Giles Hodges M Sandbach 40:53:00
41 Alan Bocking Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 41:11:00
42 Pete Robinson Mv40 Pennine 41:15:00
43 Geoff Whitehead Mv40 Buxton 41:30:00
44 Kirsty Readman F Macclesfield 41:32:00
45 Andrew Mainwaring M I 41:40:00
46 Richard Gay Mv50 Macclesfield 41:44:00
47 Martin Mallett Mv40 L Macclesfield 41:51:00
48 Roland Meylan Mv40 Buxton 41:56:00
49 Jack Leech M Macclesfield 41:58:00
50 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys 42:08:00
51 Mark Halsey : Buxton 42:40:00
52 Jonathan Falkner Mv40 L Macclesfield 42:43:00
53 Michael Docherty Mv50 I 42:44:00
54 Ian Scott Mv50 I 42:47:00
55 Steve Riley Mv40 Helsby 42:54:00
56 Molly Whittall F White Nancy Boys 43:03:00
57 Steve Bowker Mv50 I 43:14:00
58 Tony Ryan Mv40 I 43:17:00
59 Graha:Barnes Mv50 I 43:21:00
60 Kevin Day Mv40 Goyt Valley 43:26:00
61 Claire Parker F Pennine 43:31:00
62 Andrew Hubert Mv40 L I 43:33:00
63 David Whitfield Mv40 I 43:44:00
64 Nick Ham Mv40 Stockport 43:45:00
65 Matt Yardley Mv40 I 43:46:00
66 John Brough Mv50 Goyt Valley 43:50:00
67 Wayne Grant M Goyt Valley 43:52:00
68 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley 44:06:00
69 Peter Smith M I 44:10:00
70 Anne O'Kearney Fv40 Altrincham 44:17:00
71 Paul Rowland Mv50 I 44:33:00
72 Darren Burns Mv40 Fell Ponies 44:41:00
73 Kevin McQue Mv40 Macclesfield 44:52:00
74 John Sanderson Mv40 I 44:55:00
75 Willia:Houghton Mj I 45:00:00
76 Rebecca Avanessain F Manchester YMCA 45:00:00
77 Mike Hudson Mv50 Goyt Valley 45:22:00
78 George Scott Mv60 Pennine 45:24:00
79 Geoff Spencer M I 45:40:00
80 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley 45:44:00
81 Colin Ardron Mv60 Macclesfield 45:55:00
82 Annemarie Claye F Buxton 45:55:00
83 Paul Mellings :L I 46:16:00
84 Chris Brumby Mv40 Sandbach 46:40:00
85 Stephen Sanders Mv50 Goyt Valley 46:45:00
86 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield 46:59:00
87 Ross Kennedy M I 47:00:00
88 Dominic Sutton Mj L I 47:34:00
89 Nic Lewis Mv40 I 47:39:00
90 Andy Smith Mv40 Helsby 48:04:00
91 Barbara Murray Fv50 L Macclesfield 48:20:00
92 James Hobson M Goyt Valley 48:40:00
93 Ti:Tharratt Mv40 I 48:47:00
94 Angela Leonard Fv40 Macclesfield 49:07:00
95 Matthew Simon Mv50 Goyt Valley 49:14:00
96 Mark Fitzgerald M Buxton 49:17:00
97 Brian Jackson Mv60 Macclesfield 49:22:00
98 Sally Mitchell Fv50 Goyt Valley 49:25:00
99 Perry Wyatt Mv50 Sandbach 49:37:00
100 Rosalind Barrett Fv50 Buxton 49:43:00
101 Roger Ashby Mv60 Pennine 49:46:00
102 Catherine Jackson Fv40 I 50:02:00
103 Philip Hitchings Mv60 Staffs Moorlands 50:05:00
104 Cathy Atkinson Fv40 Manchester Tri 50:09:00
105 Lisa Cox Fv40 L I 50:17:00
106 Pauline Brauckmann Fv40 Macclesfield 50:18:00
107 Martin Kocsis Mv40 I 50:56:00
108 David Forshaw Mv40 I 50:59:00
109 Steven Berry Mv40 Goyt Valley 51:02:00
110 Susan Holland Fv50 Goyt Valley 51:10:00
111 David Whewell Mv40 Macclesfield 51:21:00
112 Nigel Blandford Mv40 I 51:31:00
113 Kath Ward Fv40 Stockport 51:35:00
114 Emily Ford Fv40 I 51:40:00
115 Simon Moorhouse Mv50 Buxton 51:40:00
116 Jon Martin Mv50 I 51:44:00
117 Willia:Helliwell Mv60 I 51:59:00
118 Philip Wainwright M Buxton 52:07:00
119 Steve Picken Mv40 I 52:14:00
120 Chris Warham Mv50 L I 52:38:00
121 Allan Armour Mv50 Scottish Vets 52:47:00
122 Ros Mann Fv50 I 53:06:00
123 Christine Haigh Fv40 L I 53:21:00
124 Emma-Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley 54:50:00
125 James Williams M I 55:27:00
126 Trevor Faulkner Mv60 Wilmslow 57:18:00
127 Jarrod Roberts-Dinsley Mv40 Buxton 57:27:00
128 Ann Roberts-Dinsley Fj Buxton 58:23:00
129 Sarah Clayton Fv40 I 58:46:00
130 Nicola Fallon F I 58:46:00
131 Cat Burley F I 59:58:00
132 Becky Walton F Manchester Tri 59:58:00
133 Mary Jeal Fv50 Denbigh 59:59:00
134 Julie Ryan Fv40 I 61:18:00
135 Lee Barratt Mv40 Stockport DNF