Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/04/2011 – Stuc A' Chroin 5000





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:17:54
2 Alistair Meikle M Unattached 02:24:57
3 Stewart Whitlie M40 Carnethy 02:26:27
4 Dave Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners 02:27:03
5 Mark Harris M40 Fife AC 02:29:10
6 Jon Ascroft M Carnethy 02:29:44
7 Kevin Harper M Cosmics 02:32:58
8 John Mitchell M Carnethy 02:34:59
9 Brian Marshall M40 HELP 02:36:49
10 Paul MacLean M Lochaber AC 02:36:57
11 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 02:37:42
12 Jonny Knox M40 Anster Haddies 02:38:43
13 Michael Geoghegan M Portobello 02:39:19
14 James Britton M Moorfoot Runners 02:40:18
15 Charles Hutchinson M HBT 02:41:53
16 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 02:42:01
17 Michael Reid M Moorfoot Runners 02:42:19
18 Adam Anderson M40 Carnethy 02:42:53
19 Colin Glencorse M Strathearn Harriers 02:43:36
20 Jon Gay M Lochaber AC 02:43:59
21 Ross Bannerman M Highland Hill Runners 02:44:20
22 Philip Price M Team Cruachan 02:45:17
23 Peter Simpson M50 Carnegie Harriers 02:45:33
24 Paul Kelly M50 Durham Fell Runners 02:47:04
25 Gregor Heron M40 Carnethy 02:47:13
26 Cameron Burt M Westerlands 02:47:50
27 Damien Theaker M50 Helensburgh AAC 02:48:52
28 Phil Mestecky M40 Strathearn Harriers 02:49:22
29 Kenny Short M40 Teviotdale Harriers 02:51:04
30 Owen Bass M40 Deeside Runners 02:52:48
31 Alex Cumming M Corstorphine 02:53:57
32 Tim Norwood M Corstorphine 02:53:57
33 Ally Beaven M Unattached 02:54:15
34 Craig Grieve M40 Teviotdale Harriers 02:54:15
35 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 02:54:58
36 Gio MacDonald M40 Carnethy 02:55:09
37 Allister Short M40 Unattached 02:56:18
38 Douglas Macdonald M Highland Hill Runners 02:56:49
39 Neil Burnett M40 Carnethy 02:56:55
40 Stewart Wilson M40 Inverness Harriers 02:57:22
41 Andrew Burton M Northumberland FR 02:57:33
42 Martin Laing M50 Fife AC 02:57:53
43 Will Mair M HBT 02:58:15
44 Steven King M Carnegie Harriers 02:58:21
45 Hugh Kerr M40 Central AC 02:58:33
46 Oliver Brodrick-Ward M Old Amplefordians 02:59:22
47 Tim Darlow M Carnethy 02:59:46
48 Scott Mitchell M Westerlands 02:59:57
49 Alastair Preiss M Ochil Hill Runners 03:00:28
50 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill 03:00:33
51 Alayne Finlay F Ochil Hill Runners 03:00:53
52 Andrew Black M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:01:47
53 James Hardie M Carnethy 03:02:15
54 Graeme Campbell M40 Inverness Harriers 03:04:41
55 Tosh Brannan M50 Lothian 03:05:16
56 Gordon Pryde M50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:05:56
57 Matthew Brander M Unattached 03:06:05
58 Tommy Begley M40 Irvine AC 03:06:16
59 Steven McFarlane M40 Carnethy 03:06:21
60 Simon Templeman M40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:06:22
61 Steve Matthews M Dundee Hawkhill 03:06:31
62 Lee Holland M40 Unattached 03:08:32
63 Andy Painter M40 South Cheshire Harriers 03:09:49
64 Lee Curtis M Dunbar RC 03:09:55
65 Simon Titmuss M Carnethy 03:10:09
66 Paul Leonard M40 Dundee Hawkhill 03:10:34
67 Gavin Coventry M40 Thirsk And Sowerby 03:10:36
68 Dave Mitchell M40 Dundee Hawkhill 03:10:59
69 Bob Sheridan M40 Cosmics 03:11:09
70 John MacEwan M40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:13:17
71 Simon Nadin M40 Highland Hill Runners 03:14:05
72 Peter Henry M Deeside Runners 03:14:16
73 Ross McInroy M50 Helensburgh AAC 03:14:23
74 John Joddrell M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:14:33
75 Julia Connor F Moorfoot Runners 03:15:16
76 Adrian Robertson M Unattached 03:15:19
77 Stewart Barrie M40 HBT 03:17:06
78 Jacqui Higginbottom F40 Carnethy 03:18:44
79 Brian Tibbs M50 Mugdock Runners 03:19:33
80 Nick Rennie M40 Unattached 03:21:12
81 Allan Gall M50 Central AC 03:21:30
82 Phil Hodgson M50 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:39
83 Robert Osfield M40 Unattached 03:22:41
84 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy 03:23:09
85 Angus Bowman M50 Lomond Hill Runners 03:23:57
86 Marc McColl M Shettleston 03:25:17
87 Carole Setchell F Shettleston 03:25:17
88 Peter Hubbard M Corstorphine 03:25:43
89 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 03:25:46
90 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 03:25:49
91 John Byrne M40 Unattached 03:26:21
92 Alan Wilson M40 Tinto Hill Runners 03:27:03
93 Peter Grassl M Westerlands 03:28:00
94 Chris Clark M Unattached 03:28:13
95 Dougie Sinclair M40 Unattached 03:28:14
96 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 03:29:03
97 Bill Pikett M40 Norham RC 03:31:26
98 Jim Mcwhinnie M50 Carnethy 03:32:32
99 Steven Yule M Tinto Hill Runners 03:32:35
100 Jane Jackson F40 Carnethy 03:32:39
101 Ron Martin M40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:34:59
102 Reuben Peeris M Unattached 03:35:10
103 Kevin Davie M Carnegie Harriers 03:35:12
104 Herbie McLean M60 Lothian 03:35:24
105 Stephen Johnston M40 Milburn Harriers 03:36:13
106 Fabienne Thompson F40 Carnegie Harriers 03:36:19
107 John Colegrave M50 Cosmics 03:36:56
108 Ros Evans F60 Unattached 03:37:04
109 Digby Maass M60 Carnethy 03:37:36
110 Eddie Dealtry M60 Ochil Hill Runners 03:38:07
111 Tilly Smith F50 Deeside Runners 03:39:46
112 John Telfer M40 Northumberland FR 03:40:34
113 Andrew Sim M40 Carnegie Harriers 03:41:23
114 Dougie Shiell M50 Carnethy 03:43:31
115 John Hamer M40 Westerlands 03:45:51
116 Alan Hughes M50 North Highland Harriers 03:46:42
117 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 03:46:49
118 Michael Nowicki M Portobello 03:47:40
119 David Costello M40 Unattached 03:48:09
120 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 03:49:13
121 Paul Marynicz M50 Norham RC 03:50:33
122 Malcolm Evans M60 Unattached 03:52:09
123 Mike Lynch M40 Carnethy 03:54:30
124 Charlie Love M60 Dundee Hawkhill 03:57:53
125 Melanie Gaff F Cairngorm Runners 03:59:43
126 Michael Milmoe M50 Forres Harriers 04:00:59
127 Chris Oliver M60 HBT 04:05:04
128 Alister Stewart M40 Tinto Hill Runners 04:10:41
129 Trevor Hoey M40 Forth Valley Orienteers 04:13:27
130 Mandy Goth F50 Todmorden Harriers 04:15:06
131 Lisa MacDermid F50 Strathearn Harriers 04:19:53
132 Lyn Hanlon F40 Dundee Hawkhill 04:32:12
133 Nathan Robinson M Bolton United Harriers 04:34:34
134 Karoline Kuberska F Unattached 04:54:21