Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/04/2011 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andi Jones M Salford Harriers & AC 00:17:08
2 Tom Cornthwaite M Blackburn Harriers 00:18:09
3 Craig Roberts M45 Kendal AC 00:18:14
4 Dominic Mahoney MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:18:16
5 Alastair Murray M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:18:19
6 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:18:24
7 Ben Hunter M Southend-On-Sea AC 00:18:32
8 Marc Tillotson M Bolton United Harriers 00:18:34
9 Jack Ross MJ Staffs Moorlands AC 00:18:42
10 Marc Harley M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:18:48
11 William Neill M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:18:51
12 Gary Priestley M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:18:52
13 Grant Cunliffe M Rossendale Harriers 00:18:53
14 Jon-Philip Seymour M Wirral AC 00:18:55
15 Dave Milliken M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:18:58
16 Dave Neill M55 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:19:02
17 Josh Tighe M 00:19:18
18 John Hunt M40 Wirral AC 00:19:21
19 Luke Betts MJ Chorley AC 00:19:22
20 Gareth Booth M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:19:23
21 Christopher Leigh M Trafford AC 00:19:28
22 John Morrison M Wigan Phoenix 00:19:31
23 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:19:33
24 Sean Carey MJ 00:19:45
25 Malcolm Fowler M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:19:52
26 Ryan Finney M 00:19:58
27 Shaun Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:59
28 Danny Walsh MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:20:03
29 Alex Foster M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:20:10
30 Anthony Dalton MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:20:15
31 Robert Jackson M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:20:19
32 Steve Clawson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:20:25
33 Steven Wilkinson M Southport Waterloo 00:20:29
34 Zachary Howe MJ Horwich RMI Harriers 00:20:30
35 David Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:20:30
36 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:20:40
37 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 00:20:54
38 Stephen Nicholas M Wigan Phoenix 00:20:57
39 Andrew Fell M Rossendale Harriers 00:21:05
40 Kristian Edwards MJ Tamworth AC 00:21:21
41 Daniel Chew M 00:21:27
42 David Brockway M Wirral AC 00:21:27
43 Ryan Martindale MJ 00:21:31
44 David Watson M40 Preston Harriers 00:21:32
45 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:21:33
46 Laura Riches FJ Leigh Harriers & AC 00:21:34
47 Andy Townsend M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:21:38
48 Steve Houghton M Bolton United Harriers 00:21:45
49 Paul Boardman M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:21:49
50 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal AC 00:21:54
51 Rachel Thompson F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:21:58
52 Beckie Taylor FJ Blackburn Harriers 00:22:01
53 Neil Doshead M45 Southport Waterloo 00:22:01
54 Kevin Gaskell M45 00:22:09
55 Chris Balderson M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:12
56 Colin Halliday M 00:22:16
57 Robert Green M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:22:18
58 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:23
59 Skip Donahue M40 Spenborough & District AC 00:22:25
60 Steve Lewis M Southport Waterloo 00:22:27
61 Simon Fox M45 Darwen Dashers 00:22:30
62 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:22:31
63 Robert Hough M Spectrum Striders 00:22:33
64 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:22:34
65 Robert Green M Achille Ratti 00:22:35
66 Lindsey Brindle F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:22:36
67 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:22:37
68 John Robertson M 00:22:42
69 Martin I Heaton M 00:22:42
70 Chris Speight M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:22:42
71 Paul Ashcroft M 00:22:44
72 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:22:45
73 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:22:52
74 Stewart Jones M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:22:54
75 Antony McKenna M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:22:57
76 Mat Nuttall M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:22:58
77 Liam J Conway M Rivington Barn 00:22:59
78 Julian Goudge M40 EgworthCRC 00:23:02
79 Gary Thornton-Allen M Pensby Runners 00:23:02
80 Lisa Grantham F Wirral AC 00:23:03
81 Russ Corsini M50 Darwen Dashers 00:23:09
82 Jonathon Stubbs M45 Darwen Dashers 00:23:09
83 Rick Bowker M50 Southport Waterloo 00:23:11
84 Briony Curtis F Hunters Bog Trotters 00:23:13
85 Ruth Isaacs F45 Pensby Runners 00:23:14
86 Debbie Campbell F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:23:17
87 Jez Edwards M Lymm Runners 00:23:18
88 Steven Foley M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:23:20
89 Hassan Khattab M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:23:22
90 Brian Iddon M 00:23:23
91 Ian Crabtree M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:23:24
92 Paul Brindle M Darwen Dashers 00:23:25
93 Ian Gregory M Bolton United Harriers 00:23:28
94 Michel Grile M 00:23:31
95 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:23:39
96 Roy Halliday M Fell Runners Association 00:23:46
97 Gareth Hughes M 00:23:47
98 Sarah Kearney F Wirral AC 00:23:47
99 David Smout M60 Park Bryn Baxch RC 00:23:51
100 Christopher Harding M55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:23:57
101 Chris Shearlock M 00:23:57
102 Dave Bamford M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:23:58
103 Daryl Bentley M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:23:59
104 Brian Davey M50 00:24:02
105 Rowan Kearney M Wirral AC 00:24:04
106 Daniel Keane M 00:24:05
107 Dave Kershaw M50 Chorley AC 00:24:09
108 Jon Comyn-Platt M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:24:10
109 Gary Jones M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:24:11
110 Mark Pendlebury M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:17
111 Gary Furness M Blackburn Harriers 00:24:18
112 Pete Hopley M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:24:19
113 Kevin Newall M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:24:20
114 Paul Livsey M40 Darwen Dashers 00:24:22
115 Simon Townsend M45 Chorley AC 00:24:31
116 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:33
117 Mathew Nelson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:24:34
118 Robert Whitaker M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:24:37
119 David Pinnington M45 Penny Lane Striders 00:24:40
120 Paul Kaye M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:24:42
121 Peter Ramsdale M5 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:24:46
122 Phil Targett M40 00:24:48
123 Dave Hammond M40 Fell Runners Association 00:24:53
124 Philip Eccleston M 00:24:53
125 Andrew Brewer M Newburgh Nomads 00:24:57
126 Chris Nicholas M 00:24:57
127 Mark Ormrod M Rivington Barn 00:24:58
128 Carl Balshaw M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:24:59
129 Brent Brindle M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:02
130 Claire Pickersgill F Longwood Harriers AC 00:25:04
131 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:25:05
132 Michael Crook M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:10
133 Michael Brockway M Wirral AC 00:25:15
134 Andrew Avanessian M 00:25:18
135 Michael James Hill M40 00:25:19
136 Nigel Crompton M45 Pensby Runners 00:25:21
137 Layne Mercer M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:23
138 Colin Wood M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:25:25
139 Richard Green M40 Pensby Runners 00:25:27
140 James Bentley M50 EgworthCRC 00:25:29
141 Peter J Weatherhead M55 Wirral AC 00:25:32
142 Mark Checkley M45 Lostock AC 00:25:33
143 Tim Murphy M45 Spectrum Striders 00:25:35
144 Richard Taylor M45 Blackburn Harriers 00:25:37
145 Dan Edwards M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:25:45
146 Laurence Livesey MJ Darwen Dashers 00:25:46
147 Joanne Nelson F Darwen Dashers 00:25:47
148 Ben Ainsworth M 00:25:48
149 Edwin Shepstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:25:49
150 Adrian Mercer M40 Pensby Runners 00:25:50
151 Stephanie Loach F Pensby Runners 00:25:52
152 Elliot Lorimer M Fell Runners Association 00:25:55
153 Colin Faulds M 00:25:55
154 Luke Wardale M 00:25:58
155 Paul Swyers M45 00:26:02
156 Tim Fowler M50 Basingstoke&Mid Hants AC 00:26:02
157 Aimee Bartley F Wirral AC 00:26:02
158 Paul McAtee M50 00:26:07
159 Michael Jones M 00:26:07
160 Gemma Jones F 00:26:08
161 Katherine Cole F 00:26:12
162 Dale Kenyon M 00:26:12
163 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 00:26:22
164 Roy McGloin M50 Lostock AC 00:26:26
165 Matt Conway M Rivington Barn 00:26:27
166 Andrew O'Connor M50 00:26:29
167 Jon Marsh M45 00:26:30
168 Stewart Johnson M60 Helm Hill Runners 00:26:42
169 Chris Upton M 00:26:49
170 Andrew Campbell M40 00:26:57
171 Danny Mills M50 York Postal Harriers 00:26:59
172 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:27:02
173 Darren Webb M40 00:27:03
174 Duncan Cromton M45 00:27:07
175 Ian Holloway M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:27:08
176 Michael Hayes M Rivington Barn 00:27:08
177 Gordon Stone M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:27:13
178 Mary White F60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:27:17
179 Ted Orrell M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:27:20
180 David Hemigway M45 00:27:25
181 Michelle Spencer F Southport Waterloo 00:27:25
182 Dean Briscoe M Rivington Barn 00:27:40
183 Neil Fairburn M45 Baildon Runners 00:27:41
184 Andy Devine M 00:27:43
185 George Large M60 Northern Vets AC 00:27:45
186 Simon Stewart M Rivington Barn 00:27:52
187 Dave Wood M45 Manchester Harriers 00:27:56
188 Bill Swift M60 Pensby Runners 00:28:02
189 Richard Gratton M40 00:28:02
190 Alexander Blackall M 00:28:02
191 Barry Chester M60 Chorley AC 00:28:09
192 David Shorrock M60 Darwen Dashers 00:28:10
193 Ben Kelly M 00:28:15
194 Mark Wolfenden M40 00:28:17
195 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 00:28:18
196 Billy Hargreaves M60 Penny Lane Striders 00:28:19
197 Darren Baker M40 00:28:23
198 Robert Cosgrove M45 Southport Waterloo 00:28:25
199 Stephen Targett M 00:28:30
200 Clive James M45 Southport Waterloo 00:28:30
201 Stuart Furness M60 Blackburn Harriers 00:28:42
202 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:28:45
203 Gareth Jackson M Rivington Barn 00:28:49
204 Angela Donlan F Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:51
205 Alan Sweatman M55 Chorley AC 00:28:55
206 Debbie Cooper F Lytham St Annes RR 00:29:00
207 Ian Smith M45 00:29:08
208 Matt Coppch M40 00:29:10
209 David J Stokes M65 00:29:11
210 Patrick Henley M60 Liverpool Harriers 00:29:17
211 Karen Dalby F45 Liverpool Harriers 00:29:25
212 Sarah Roberts F40 Darwen Dashers 00:29:29
213 John H Swift M70 Chorley AC 00:29:31
214 Jan Atkins F65 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:29:33
215 Lynsey Townsend F40 00:29:36
216 Elizabeth Wallen F 00:29:38
217 Ed Swift M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:29:40
218 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:29:49
219 Tony Foster M45 00:29:55
220 John Cookson M Blackburn Harriers 00:30:01
221 Mark Collier M45 Lymm Runners 00:30:10
222 Lisa Nuttall F40 Blackburn Harriers 00:30:16
223 Phil Nealen M45 00:30:25
224 Ryan Booth M 00:30:28
225 Trevor Fishwick M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:30:30
226 Jim Dean M40 00:30:30
227 Catherine Fox F45 Darwen Dashers 00:30:36
228 Paul Wilkinson M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:30:41
229 Carole James F45 00:30:44
230 James Holden M 00:30:45
231 Adrian Simm M50 St Albans Stridors 00:30:52
232 Alan Peers M70 Spectrum Striders 00:30:54
233 Chris Cash M50 Darwen Dashers 00:31:00
234 Catherine Jones F45 00:31:01
235 Neil Shuttleworth M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:31:22
236 Diane Brown F Saltwell Harriers 00:31:34
237 Anne-Marie Murray F40 00:31:35
238 Marie Dewhurst F45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:32:11
239 Vinny Brodrick M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:32:13
240 Don Buffham M50 Otley AC 00:32:15
241 John T Francis M65 00:32:17
242 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 00:32:18
243 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:32:27
244 Rebecca Simms F40 Darwen Dashers 00:32:36
245 Leanda Waddicor F40 Darwen Dashers 00:32:38
246 Kris Goodgroves M 00:32:40
247 Brian Dearnley M65 Preston Harriers 00:33:09
248 Eileen Dearnley M60 Preston Harriers 00:33:14
249 Tom Targett M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:33:33
250 Les Paul M65 Chorley AC 00:33:50
251 Michael Boardman M55 Stockport Harriers 00:33:53
252 Elaine Sutton F40 Southport Waterloo 00:33:57
253 Philip McCullach M50 Chorley AC 00:34:04
254 Paul Whitehead M45 00:34:10
255 Chan Callaud F45 00:34:18
256 Mike McDonald M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:34:22
257 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 00:34:39
258 Andrew Wragg M40 00:35:23
259 Tom Hilton M60 Chorley AC 00:37:00
260 Lorraine Welsby F45 StopQuarry 00:37:53
261 Angus Campbell M70 Fell Runners Association 00:37:55
262 E Murray M65 Chorley AC 00:38:03
263 Mike Coppin M65 Chorley AC 00:38:07
264 Benjamin Whenlock M Rivington Barn 00:38:36
265 Lola Smal F75 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:52