Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/05/2011 – Jack Bloor Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley 00:38:09
2 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers 00:38:11
3 Chris Birchall Leeds City AC 00:38:41
4 Greg Hull V40 Leeds City AC 00:40:33
5 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers 00:40:34
6 Fred Slemeck U23 Leeds University 00:40:35
7 Alex Sinclair U23 U/A 00:40:35
8 Matthew John Abbey Runners 00:40:51
9 Bob Addey Otley AC 00:40:52
10 Matt Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley 00:41:36
11 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers 00:41:46
12 Jonathon Bradshaw Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:14
13 Alex Bellew U23 Leeds University 00:42:14
14 Martin Pearce V40 Bingley Harriers 00:42:21
15 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 00:43:00
16 Ged Callan Bingley Harriers 00:43:09
17 Neil Armitage V40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:43:13
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers 00:43:30
19 Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley 00:43:39
20 Steve Watkins V40 Baildon Runners 00:43:40
21 Samuel Stell Otley AC 00:43:45
22 Liam Dunne Otley AC 00:44:01
23 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers 00:44:19
24 Harry Dalby U/A 00:44:20
25 Jamie Hutchinson V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:44:27
26 Martin Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:28
27 Jason Hemsley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:31
28 Andrew Robertshaw V40 Otley AC 00:44:38
29 Benjamin Cousen Otley AC 00:44:58
30 Stuart Pitches V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:09
31 Ralph Tench V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:12
32 Chris Banks Pudsey & Bramley 00:45:14
33 Jim Ryder V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:19
34 Ian Rowbotham V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:37
35 John Houlihan V40 Airienteers 00:45:57
36 Richard Scott V40 Bingley Harriers 00:46:19
37 Nick Pearce V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:46:53
38 Mick Loftus V40 Valley Striders 00:46:56
39 Jonathon Aylward V40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:21
40 Malcolm Pickering V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:23
41 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:31
42 Ian Brocklebank V40 Skyrac 00:47:38
43 Geoff Clarke Airienteers 00:47:51
44 Adrian Hall Airienteers 00:47:57
45 Thomas Powell U23 Leeds University 00:48:10
46 Steve Webb V40 Valley Striders 00:48:25
47 Laura Martin LV40 Otley AC 00:48:31
48 Chris Hodgson V40 Fellandale 00:49:22
49 Robert Bumstead V40 Valley Striders 00:49:32
50 Alistair Barlow V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:52
51 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 00:49:53
52 Shaun Lennon V40 Idle AC 00:49:59
53 Neil Smith V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:00
54 Renee Saxton L Otley AC 00:50:09
55 Mike Baldwin V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:15
56 Stephen Birch U/A 00:50:16
57 Tom Melechi V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:19
58 Frank Glass V40 Skyrac 00:50:28
59 Rob Kelly U23 Airienteers 00:50:31
60 Paul Hindle V40 Keighley & Craven 00:50:37
61 Emma Barclay LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:45
62 Michael Hopkinson V40 U/A 00:50:54
63 Paddy Hagan V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:55
64 Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers 00:51:18
65 Toby White V40 U/A 00:51:33
66 Robert Gatenby Leeds City AC 00:52:04
67 Phillippa Aukett L Pudsey & Bramley 00:52:09
68 Mark Gill U/A 00:52:11
69 Andrew Kennedy Fellandale 00:52:19
70 Nigel Craven V50 Pudsey Pacers 00:52:28
71 Simon Franklin V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:37
72 John Hayes V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:41
73 Chris Oxlade V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:54
74 John Wallace V40 Valley Striders 00:52:56
75 Scott Bairstow U23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:04
76 Eddie Winslow V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:08
77 Neil Reed V40 Otley AC 00:53:10
78 Outi Kamarainen L Ilkley Harriers 00:53:14
79 Florence Haines LU23 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:22
80 Glen Harding Keighley & Craven 00:53:25
81 David Copping V40 Keighley & Craven 00:53:33
82 Mark Nolan V40 Pudsey Pacers 00:53:50
83 Andrew Thorpe Valley Striders 00:53:57
84 Carol Evans LV40 Settle Harriers 00:54:00
85 Nick Barnes Valley Striders 00:54:22
86 Robert Fenton U/A 00:54:24
87 Sean Casey V40 Pudsey Pacers 00:54:30
88 Shona Stone L Aire Valley Runners 00:54:31
89 Robert Pritchard V50 Skyrac 00:54:32
90 Tom Van Der Gueht U/A 00:54:34
91 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:00
92 Marlon Frost V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:03
93 Kelly Harrison L Ilkley Harriers 00:55:10
94 Susie Goddard L Chapel Allerton 00:55:11
95 Eleanor Kitchen LU23 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:15
96 George Knowles U23 00:55:16
97 Emma Van Der Gucht L Keighley & Craven 00:55:17
98 Dave Reynier U/A 00:55:32
99 Richard Colesq V40 U/A 00:55:34
100 Mike Smith V50 Bingley Harriers 00:55:36
101 Tim Done V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:40
102 Matthew Hird Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:47
103 Ian Newbold V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:49
104 Andy Broekhuzer V40 Harrogate 00:55:51
105 Val Kerr LV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:54
106 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:58
107 Alison Bennett LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:03
108 Richard Hindle V60 Keighley & Craven 00:56:04
109 Simon Bourke V40 U/A 00:56:05
110 John Muirhead V40 U/A 00:56:06
111 Nicholas Flandrin-Jones France 00:56:06
112 Ray Hawksby V50 FRA 00:56:07
113 Dave Taylor V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:08
114 Cerys Jones LU23 Airienteers 00:56:17
115 Kirsty Hall L Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:28
116 Sarah Edwards L Abbey Runners 00:56:31
117 Sue Booth LV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:32
118 Craig Savage U/A 00:56:40
119 Andrew Kelly V50 Airienteers 00:56:45
120 Faye Pinker L Leeds City AC 00:56:53
121 Martin Gebbett V40 Fellandale 00:57:17
122 Sarah Haines LV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:17
123 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achilli Ratti 00:57:19
124 Laura Clark L Valley Striders 00:57:21
125 Martin Price V40 Harrogate 00:57:52
126 Malcolm Coles V60 U/A 00:57:58
127 Rob Francis V40 Salford 00:57:59
128 Philip Jones V50 Calder Valley 00:58:12
129 Peter Jagan V60 Bingley Harriers 00:58:14
130 Claire Green L Pudsey & Bramley 00:58:25
131 Brian Cullen Claro 00:58:28
132 Graham Ramsden V40 Claro 00:58:28
133 Elle Bradley LV40 U/A 00:58:29
134 Karen Ballentine LV40 Keighley & Craven 00:58:31
135 John Pickering V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:58:32
136 Lincoln Jowett V40 U/A 00:58:33
137 John Laurie V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:35
138 Ken Dickinson V50 U/A 00:58:35
139 Brian Kenny V50 Achilli Ratti 00:58:41
140 Helen Price LV40 Harrogate 00:58:48
141 Paul Sessford V40 Keighley & Craven 00:58:49
142 Tim Pocock V50 Harrogate 00:58:50
143 Joyce Marshall LV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:58:51
144 Neil Fairburn V40 Baildon Runners 00:58:55
145 Simon Throup V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:08
146 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton 00:59:32
147 Mark Bennett Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:33
148 Graham Breeze V60 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:38
149 Keith Brewster V50 Valley Striders 00:59:39
150 Paul Richardson U/A 00:59:39
151 Angela Srivastava LV40 Otley AC 00:59:47
152 Chris Steele V40 Harrogate 00:59:56
153 Gavin Burgess V40 Ilkley Harriers 01:00:06
154 Lynn Whittaker LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:10
155 David Smart V40 Leeds & Bradford Tri 01:00:52
156 Philip Owen V50 Keighley & Craven 01:00:54
157 David Hill V60 Skyrac 01:01:00
158 Sophie Brown L Ilkley Harriers 01:01:04
159 Bruce Duncan V60 Bingley Harriers 01:01:04
160 Ian Hartman V60 FRA 01:01:34
161 Ged Coll V40 Valley Striders 01:01:35
162 Christine Addison LV40 Fellandale 01:02:25
163 Myra Jones L Valley Striders 01:02:30
164 Chloe Hudson L Valley Striders 01:02:36
165 Nick Jones V50 Airienteers 01:02:37
166 Liz Fawcett LV40 Otley AC 01:03:00
167 Sue Morley LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:03:01
168 Kevin Wardale V50 Ilkley Harriers 01:03:40
169 Julia Murfin LV40 Settle Harriers 01:03:43
170 Cath Glaister LV40 U/A 01:04:00
171 Adela Repereckei LV50 Dragons 01:04:03
172 Will Turner V40 Otley AC 01:04:22
173 Rachel Hagan LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:04:27
174 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 01:04:33
175 Debbie Lewis LV50 Dragons 01:04:37
176 Michael Swale V60 Skyrac 01:04:40
177 Adam Lowe V40 U/A 01:04:51
178 Simon Clark V40 U/A 01:04:57
179 Geoff Hensman V60 Claro 01:05:49
180 Chris Hosker U/A 01:05:51
181 Claire Towler L Airienteers 01:05:54
182 Amanda Martyn LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:34
183 Richard Melia U23 U/A 01:07:28
184 James Webb V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:37
185 Dave Jones V40 Valley Striders 01:07:39
186 Dave Collier V50 Overoptimists 01:07:47
187 Dave Kitchen V50 Ilkley Harriers 01:08:02
188 Andrew Bennett V50 Ilkley Harriers 01:08:03
189 John Christian V50 U/A 01:09:06
190 Chris Bell U/A 01:09:29
191 Damian Hoker U/A 01:10:09
192 Peter Pozman V50 Wetherby 01:10:23
193 Rachel Websdale LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:14:47
194 Helen Cook LV40 U/A 01:14:47
195 Dave Walton V50 Airienteers 01:15:02
196 Joanna Taylor LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:15:07
197 Sarah Hayes LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:15:09
198 Judith Hartley LV40 U/A 01:15:31
199 Clive Boothman V60 Baildon Runners 01:15:32
200 Sophie Witter LV40 U/A 01:15:34
201 Sara Dyer LV50 Valley Striders 01:16:44
202 Roger Dawson V60 Skyrac 01:25:11
203 Henk Van Rossum V60 Airienteers 01:26:12
204 Pippa Rochford LV40 U/A 01:27:42
205 Caroline Griggs-Ellis LV40 U/A 01:27:42
206 Antonio Cardinale V60 Otley AC 01:27:43