Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/03/2011 – Birnam Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robbie Simpson M Deeside Runners 00:28:43
2 Jethro Lennox M Shettleston 00:29:37
3 Matthew Sullivan M Shettleston 00:29:47
4 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners 00:29:54
5 Tom Owens M Shettleston 00:29:58
6 Simon Peachey M Cosmics 00:30:04
7 Kenny Richmond M40 Bellahouston RR 00:30:36
8 Mark Harris M40 Fife AC 00:31:49
9 Cameron Watson M Lomond Hill Runners 00:32:04
10 Bob Wiseman M Ochil Hill Runners 00:32:08
11 Brian Marshall M40 HELP 00:32:13
12 Colin May M Carnethy 00:32:22
13 Dave Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners 00:32:29
14 Ben Woods M Unattached 00:32:40
15 Jon Ascroft M Carnethy 00:32:42
16 Rob Brookes M Cosmics 00:32:43
17 Will Manners M40 Strathearn Harriers 00:32:45
18 Craig Mitchell M Shettleston 00:32:47
19 John Mitchell M Carnethy 00:32:49
20 Adrian Davis M40 Carnethy 00:32:50
21 Manny Gorman M40 Westerlands 00:32:53
22 Chris Hill M Cosmics 00:32:58
23 Clare Whitehead F Deeside Runners 00:33:02
24 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 00:33:05
25 Stewart Whitlie M40 Carnethy 00:33:10
26 Richard Martin M Carnethy 00:33:28
27 Casey Morgan M Shettleston 00:33:34
28 Colin Russell M Cosmics 00:33:49
29 Des Crowe M40 Shettleston 00:33:51
30 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:34:04
31 Stephen Winter M Shettleston 00:34:17
32 Ian Butler M Shettleston 00:34:22
33 Charles Hutchinson M HBT 00:34:24
34 John Binnie M40 Lochaber AC 00:34:29
35 Roger Van Gompel M40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:34:30
36 Steven Fallon M40 Carnethy 00:34:36
37 Paul MacLean M Lochaber AC 00:34:41
38 Catriona Buchanan F Ochil Hill Runners 00:34:44
39 Stuart Malcolm M40 Highland Hill Runners 00:34:49
40 Peter Simpson M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:34:50
41 Cameron Burt M Westerlands 00:34:59
42 Sarah McCormack F Moorfoot Runners 00:35:00
43 Gordon Stewart M50 Highland Hill Runners 00:35:02
44 Steven Best M Unattached 00:35:08
45 Marc Roper M50 Giffnock North 00:35:15
46 Michael Geoghegan M Portobello 00:35:17
47 Bill Breckenridge M40 Shettleston 00:35:21
48 Gregor Heron M40 Carnethy 00:35:40
49 Adam Anderson M40 Carnethy 00:35:43
50 Gary Fraser M40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:35:47
51 Donald Kerridge M40 Deeside Runners 00:35:52
52 John Stevenson M40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:35:54
53 John McKenzie M40 Highland Hill Runners 00:35:57
54 Martin Laing M40 Fife AC 00:36:03
55 Graham Nash M40 Unattached 00:36:21
56 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 00:36:22
57 Steve Matthews M Dundee Hawkhill 00:36:23
58 Barry Davie M Carnegie Harriers 00:36:43
59 Richard Coombs M40 Central AC 00:36:45
60 Owen Bass M40 Deeside Runners 00:36:49
61 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 00:36:57
62 Andy Spenceley M50 Carnethy 00:37:05
63 Graham Kelly M40 Westerlands 00:37:07
64 Steven King M Carnegie Harriers 00:37:10
65 Malcolm Patterson M50 Shettleston 00:37:16
66 Colin Larmour M40 Cosmics 00:37:17
67 Gordon Pryde M50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:37:19
68 Mike Andrew M40 Unattached 00:37:23
69 Bruce Smith M40 Carnethy 00:37:40
70 Peter Hague M Cairngorm Runners 00:37:43
71 Phil Mestecky M40 Strathearn Harriers 00:37:50
72 Laurie Anderson M50 Fife AC 00:37:52
73 Neil Gilmore M40 Carnethy 00:37:56
74 Alan Murray M40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:38:00
75 Claire Gordon F HBT 00:38:03
76 Stewart Wilson M40 Inverness Harriers 00:38:04
77 Stuart Smith M Cosmics 00:38:10
78 James Hardie M Carnethy 00:38:11
79 David Dickson M50 Westerlands 00:38:14
80 Peter Buchanan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 00:38:17
81 Ian McNulty F40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:38:20
82 Stefan Elertowicz M Fife AC 00:38:22
83 Dave Mitchell M Dundee Hawkhill 00:38:24
84 Graeme Campbell M40 Inverness Harriers 00:38:26
85 Graham Kirby M40 Fife AC 00:38:31
86 Alasdair Duke M Westerlands 00:38:42
87 Charlotte Morgan F Unattached 00:38:46
88 Tosh Brannan M50 Lothian 00:38:50
89 Andrew Shepherd M50 Carnethy 00:38:51
90 Martin Hulme M60 Corstorphine 00:38:52
91 Neil Burnett M40 Carnethy 00:38:55
92 Fraser Laird M Westerlands 00:39:00
93 Jacqui Higginbottom F40 Carnethy 00:39:02
94 Alex Storey M Strathearn Harriers 00:39:07
95 David Hirst M40 Deeside Runners 00:39:20
96 Tom Scott M60 Fife AC 00:39:24
97 Daniel Beckett M HBT 00:39:36
98 Jim Dryden M40 Unattached 00:39:39
99 Chris Durn M40 Carnethy 00:39:41
100 Andy Gallacher M50 Strathearn Harriers 00:39:42
101 Peter Henry M Deeside Runners 00:39:44
102 Don Reid M50 Westerlands 00:39:46
103 Alex Sutherland M60 Highland Hill Runners 00:39:53
104 Kevin Davie M Carnegie Harriers 00:39:54
105 Debs Shann F Unattached 00:39:56
106 Alayne Finlay F Ochil Hill Runners 00:40:10
107 Dan Watson M40 Lochtayside 00:40:13
108 Jim Galbraith M50 Giffnock North 00:40:14
109 Colin Wilson M40 Carnethy 00:40:15
110 Brian Brennan M50 Westerlands 00:40:17
111 Andrew Gilmore M Ochil Hill Runners 00:40:24
112 Karen Lyons F40 Highland Hill Runners 00:40:30
113 Stewart Forrester M Highland Hill Runners 00:40:34
114 Bob Sheridan M40 Cosmics 00:40:38
115 Digby Maass M60 Carnethy 00:40:40
116 Dougie Milligan M60 Solway 00:40:41
117 Amanda Blackhall F40 Lochaber AC 00:40:42
118 Michael Ross M Unattached 00:40:45
119 Paul Cowan M40 Fife AC 00:40:48
120 Grahame Nicoll M50 Tayside Orienteers 00:40:49
121 Herbie McLean M60 Lothian 00:40:50
122 Gordon McCaffrey M50 Unattached 00:40:57
123 David Cowan M40 Fife AC 00:40:59
124 Gill Irvine F50 Highland Hill Runners 00:41:00
125 Jim Aitken M50 Tayside Orienteers 00:41:08
126 Clive Roberts M50 Fife AC 00:41:08
127 Gareth Bryan-Jones M60 Ochil Hill Runners 00:41:24
128 Hilary Ritchie F40 Fife AC 00:41:28
129 Graham Macnab M40 Lochaber AC 00:41:34
130 Fionna Ross F Harmeny AC 00:41:35
131 Trevor Shaw M40 Lochtayside 00:41:39
132 Jonathan Weir M Unattached 00:41:43
133 Julia Connor M Moorfoot Runners 00:41:45
134 Fiona Kelsall F40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:41:47
135 Colin Reynolds M40 Carnegie Harriers 00:41:53
136 Neah Evans F Glasgow Uni H&H 00:41:54
137 Nick Rennie M40 Unattached 00:42:02
138 Douglas Flint M40 Strathearn Harriers 00:42:08
139 Jane Jackson F40 Carnethy 00:42:11
140 Linda MacEwan F40 Lochaber AC 00:42:15
141 Neil Turner M40 Skye & Lochalsh RC 00:42:17
142 Andy Caulkett M40 Lomond Hill Runners 00:42:19
143 Ian Hawkins M40 Fife AC 00:42:20
144 Stuart Knowles M50 Fife AC 00:42:23
145 Lawrence Sword M40 Unattached 00:42:25
146 Cameron Scott M40 Carnethy 00:42:26
147 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 00:42:27
148 Jane Kerridge F50 Deeside Runners 00:42:30
149 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 00:42:39
150 Bill Duff M60 Carnegie Harriers 00:42:49
151 Angus Bowman M50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:42:54
152 Roderick Pugh M50 Kilmarnock Harriers 00:42:56
153 Michael Diver M40 Clydesdale Harriers 00:42:57
154 Keith Burns M60 Carnethy 00:42:59
155 Mike Lynch M40 Carnethy 00:43:01
156 Steve Band M40 Unattached 00:43:01
157 Sarah Legge F40 Fife AC 00:43:03
158 Allan Gall M50 Central AC 00:43:30
159 Jo Schreiber F40 Girvan AAC 00:43:32
160 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy 00:43:33
161 Stephen Johnston M40 Milburn Harriers 00:43:45
162 Joan Wilson F40 Carnethy 00:43:51
163 Malcolm Evans M60 Unattached 00:43:54
164 Julia Harris F40 Bellahouston RR 00:43:55
165 Tom Bowie M60 Carnegie Harriers 00:44:09
166 Paul O`Brien M50 Corstorphine 00:44:18
167 Paul Lomas M Unattached 00:44:28
168 Francis Duguid M60 Deeside Runners 00:44:31
169 Gordon Morrison M50 Strathearn Harriers 00:44:35
170 Iain Davidson M50 Girvan AAC 00:44:41
171 Michael Nowicki M Portobello 00:44:45
172 Robert Shields M60 Milburn Harriers 00:44:48
173 Jean Jumelle M50 Carnethy 00:44:54
174 John Mill M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:45:01
175 Louise Provan F HBT 00:45:02
176 Jocelyn Scott F50 Fife AC 00:45:12
177 Colin Macdougall M40 Tinto Hill Runners 00:45:14
178 Ros Evans F60 Unattached 00:45:19
179 Richard Gatehouse M50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:45:30
180 Phyllis O`Brien F50 HBT 00:45:38
181 Lynne Bennet F40 Carnegie Harriers 00:45:44
182 Peter Baxter M50 Westerlands 00:45:46
183 Stephen Greer M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:45:52
184 Steve Cromar M70 Dundee Hawkhill 00:45:55
185 Patrick Leask M40 Beacon Runners 00:45:58
186 Andrew Sim M40 Carnegie Harriers 00:46:04
187 Pauline McAdam F50 Westerlands 00:46:10
188 John Irving M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:46:15
189 Pauline Larmour F40 Cosmics 00:46:16
190 Hugh McPherson M60 Tinto Hill Runners 00:46:22
191 Melanie Nicoll F40 Tayside Orienteers 00:46:27
192 Charlie Love M60 Dundee Hawkhill 00:46:30
193 Peter Walker M40 Carnethy 00:46:41
194 David Stakes M40 Bellahouston RR 00:47:01
195 David Oliver M50 Deeside Runners 00:47:11
196 Jonathan Whitehead M50 Carnethy 00:47:13
197 Ken Macdougall M Tinto Hill Runners 00:47:27
198 Peter Midgley M50 Unattached 00:47:31
199 Ursula Bass F40 Deeside Runners 00:47:41
200 Pamela Whitlie F Carnethy 00:47:42
201 Paul Morris M50 Gala Harriers 00:47:45
202 Gillian Clunas F50 Cosmics 00:47:47
203 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 00:47:51
204 Tilly Smith F50 Deeside Runners 00:47:53
205 Andrew Lennie M50 Carnethy 00:47:54
206 Phil Smithard M60 Carnegie Harriers 00:47:58
207 Cathy Tilbrook F40 Strathearn Harriers 00:48:01
208 Lorna Ascroft F Carnethy 00:48:13
209 Alison West F50 Carnegie Harriers 00:48:13
210 Kate Friend F40 Carnethy 00:48:24
211 Michael Milmoe M50 Forres Harriers 00:48:27
212 Lyn Gatherer F Unattached 00:48:35
213 Stephanie Moss F Carnethy 00:48:38
214 Alison Manners F40 Strathearn Harriers 00:49:04
215 Hilary Spenceley F50 Carnethy 00:49:04
216 David Francis M60 Fife AC 00:49:07
217 Derek Arthur M Unattached 00:49:29
218 Ernie Orr M60 Lochaber AC 00:49:45
219 Melanie Sinclair F Carnegie Harriers 00:49:52
220 Janice Smith F50 HBT 00:50:18
221 Maggie Magor F40 Unattached 00:50:43
222 Jane Oliver F50 Deeside Runners 00:51:02
223 Lyn Hanlon F40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:51:22
224 Allison Brown F40 Perth Road Runners 00:51:30
225 Jean Bowman F50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:51:34
226 Tony Stapley M60 Portobello 00:52:06
227 Louise Craig F Unattached 00:52:42
228 Debz Hay F40 Anster Haddies 00:53:14
229 Elspeth Scott M40 Westerlands 00:53:24
230 Phyllis Lemoncello F60 Fife AC 00:53:45
231 Robert Thornton M50 Perth Road Runners 00:54:16
232 Andrew Wright M60 Fife AC 00:54:17
233 Andreas Wilhelm M40 Carnethy 00:56:50
234 Brenda Paul F Westerlands 00:58:37
235 Margaret Forrest F50 Carnethy 01:01:14
236 Ian McManus M60 Irvine AC 01:02:16
237 Liz Sloan F40 Unattached 01:03:35
238 Ann Lister F60 Unattached 01:04:14
239 Shelagh King F50 Gala Harriers 01:04:14
240 June Watt F40 Lochaber AC 01:05:41