Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/02/2011 – Silver Howe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 01:11:45
2 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 01:14:19
3 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 01:16:59
4 Paul Jones M40 Mercia FR 01:18:42
5 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 01:18:45
6 Paul Dugdale M40 Kendal AC 01:18:49
7 Rick Stuart M40 Helm Hill 01:19:18
8 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside AC 01:19:44
9 Jamie Luxmoore M Keswick AC 01:20:40
10 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 01:20:56
11 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside AC 01:23:01
12 James Byrne M Ambleside AC 01:23:22
13 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside AC 01:24:59
14 Steve Freeman M40 Ambleside AC 01:27:09
15 Jim Tyson M Ambleside AC 01:28:23
16 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 01:28:25
17 Tim Oakes M40 Unattached 01:28:45
18 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 01:30:00
19 Hazel Robinson F Ambleside AC 01:30:13
20 John Shedwick M Ambleside AC 01:34:15
21 Allan Miller M50 Kendal AC 01:34:18
22 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland FR 01:34:21
23 Dave Banks M40 Kendal AC 01:34:35
24 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 01:34:56
25 Ian Hutchinson M40 Bowland FR 01:35:36
26 Richard Scott M40 Keswick AC 01:35:46
27 Helen Winskill F Keswick AC 01:38:54
28 Jo Gillyon F Keswick AC 01:38:59
29 Daniel Goose M40 Kendal AC 01:39:03
30 Brian Kennedy M40 Settle Harriers 01:39:18
31 Phil Metcalf M Unattached 01:39:19
32 Paul Jackson M40 Astley & Tydesley 01:39:34
33 Frazer Burley M Unattached 01:40:01
34 Anna Forrest F40 Ambleside AC 01:40:40
35 Mat Foxwell M Kendal AC 01:40:43
36 Kate Ayres F50 Ambleside AC 01:42:48
37 Evelyn Dugdale F40 Kendal AC 01:43:15
38 Daz Slater M Ambleside AC 01:45:23
39 Andrew Hinde M50 Settle Harriers 01:46:16
40 Neil Elsonder M40 Keswick AC 01:46:28
41 Cath Musetti F40 Ambleside AC 01:46:31
42 Phil Devine M40 Kendal AC 01:47:08
43 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton Le Moors 01:47:37
44 David Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 01:50:23
45 Rigby Jerram M40 Kendal AC 01:52:29
46 Dorothy Pelly F50 Ambleside AC 01:54:05
47 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside AC 01:55:25
48 Alexandra Woodward F Ambleside AC 01:55:43
49 Alan Kenny M60 Achille Ratti 01:57:02
50 Roger Bell M60 Ambleside AC 01:57:19
51 Britta Sendlhofer F Ambleside AC 01:57:29
52 Debbie Thomspon F50 Keswick AC 01:58:10
53 John Gomersall M50 Ambleside AC 02:00:52
54 Sarah Bailey F Keswick AC 02:00:53
55 Stan Stanning M40 Borrowdale FR 02:03:56
56 Adrian Leigh M50 Dallam Runners 02:03:59
57 Chris Clark M60 Keswick AC 02:04:59
58 Kim Clark F50 Keswick AC 02:05:01
59 Ray Pickett M60 Bowland FR 02:05:11
60 Phil Clark M50 Kendal AC dnf
61 Hayley Hodgson F40 Keswick AC dnf
62 Clare Dyson F Ambleside AC dnf