Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2011 – Cressbrook Crawl





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey 18-39 M Mercia FR 00:42:07
2 Ian Phillips 18-39 M Matlock AC 00:44:32
3 Jack Ross 18-39 M Mow Cop Fell Race 00:44:45
4 Stephen Pyke Vet40 M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:45:11
5 Mazeyar Firovzi 18-39 M Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:45:53
6 Graham Moffatt Vet40 M Dark Peak 00:46:23
7 Gareth Briggs 18-39 M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:31
8 Craig Jeffery 18-39 M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:55
9 Mick Stenton Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:47:14
10 M Lan 18-39 M Charnwood AC 00:48:00
11 Shane Lynch 18-39 M Dark Peak 00:48:17
12 Andy Beanland 18-39 M Dark Peak 00:48:33
13 Mike Nolan Vet40 M Dark Peak 00:48:45
14 Matthew Jones Vet40 M Ripley 00:48:56
15 Simon Choppin 18-39 M CGCC 00:49:19
16 Noel Curtis 18-39 M Pennine 00:49:31
17 Rhodri Pashley 18-39 M Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:49:31
18 Darran Hawkins Vet40 M Buxton AC 00:49:42
19 Christine Howard Vet40 F Matlock AC 00:50:02
20 Richard Snowden Vet40 M Totley AC 00:50:25
21 Simon Reed Vet50 M Notts AC 00:50:35
22 Martin Stocks Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:50:47
23 Mark Anderson Vet40 M Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 00:50:57
24 Steve Storey Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:50:57
25 Simon Fowler Vet40 M 00:51:06
26 Roy Gibson Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:51:22
27 James Craggs 18-39 M Newbury AC 00:51:28
28 David Wright Vet40 M Newbury AC 00:51:34
29 Stuart Holmes Vet40 M Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:51:36
30 Andrew Critchlow Vet40 M 00:52:11
31 Peter Fraser-Smith 18-39 M Dark Peak 00:52:14
32 Judith Jepson Vet40 F Fat Boys 00:52:17
33 John Mooney Vet50 M Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:35
34 Huw Illingworth 18-39 M Otley AC 00:52:43
35 Gavin Roberts Vet40 M Dark Peak 00:53:04
36 Alan Rewfree Vet50 M 00:53:17
37 Russell Beresford Vet40 M Dark Peak 00:53:23
38 Mick Moorhouse Vet50 M Matlock AC 00:53:26
39 Andrew Moore Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:54:04
40 Robert Atkin 18-39 M 00:54:09
41 Christopher Harding Vet50 M Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:13
42 Keith G Holmes Vet50 M Dark Peak 00:54:24
43 Wendy Higginbottom Vet40 F Buxton AC 00:54:31
44 David Broadbent 18-39 M Sin Fin RC 00:54:33
45 Mark Bacon Vet40 M 00:54:36
46 David James 18-39 M CGCC 00:54:56
47 Richard James 18-39 M CGCC 00:54:58
48 Chris Lomas 18-39 M 00:55:14
49 Rob Salt Vet40 M 00:55:17
50 Steve Froggatt Vet40 M Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 00:55:34
51 Toby Miles Vet40 M Barrow Runner 00:55:45
52 Wayne Smithurst 18-39 M Ripley 00:56:00
53 Bruce Dawson Vet40 M Dark Peak 00:57:17
54 Steve Temple Vet50 M KFR 00:57:26
55 Martin Mallett Vet40 M Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:38
56 David Watson Vet40 M North Derbyshire Running Club 00:57:46
57 Christopher Hobson 18-39 M Newbury AC 00:58:21
58 Robery Meylan Vet40 M Buxton AC 00:58:31
59 David Worrall Vet40 M 00:58:38
60 Iain Tordoff 18-39 M 00:59:04
61 Chris Pearce 18-39 M 00:59:14
62 Julia Nolan Vet40 F Dark Peak 00:59:29
63 Simon Hutchinson Vet40 M 01:00:00
64 Clare Gardiner 18-39 F 01:00:05
65 Paul Hills Vet50 M 01:00:14
66 Donna Claridge Vet40 F Dark Peak 01:00:20
67 Christopher Horsfall Vet50 M 01:00:23
68 Andy Wilkins Vet50 M Glossopdale 01:00:32
69 Darren Webb Vet40 M Dark Peak 01:00:42
70 Mick Ryan Vet40 M Dark Peak 01:01:05
71 Ceri Stewart 18-39 M FRA 01:01:06
72 Tim Butler Vet40 M Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 01:01:09
73 Martin Brown 18-39 M North Derbyshire Running Club 01:01:12
74 Katherine Harvey Vet50 F Pennine 01:02:17
75 Mark Craven 18-39 M Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 01:02:24
76 Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas Vet40 F Pennine 01:02:31
77 Steve Brandreth Vet40 M 01:02:31
78 Trevor Milner Vet50 M Dark Peak 01:03:03
79 Mark Crone Vet50 M 01:03:13
80 Edmund Taylor 18-39 M 01:03:25
81 Steve Mead Vet50 M Matlock AC 01:03:27
82 Richard Moore 18-39 M 01:03:28
83 Alan Ashforth Vet60 M Handsworth Roadhogs 01:03:41
84 Trevor Longman Vet60 M Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:58
85 Rob Eadon 18-39 M FRA 01:04:23
86 Fiona Thompson 18-39 F 01:04:25
87 Darren Evans 18-39 M 01:04:32
88 Rod Campbell Vet60 M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:04:33
89 Helen Barnett Vet40 F 01:04:34
90 Joanna Hoare 18-39 F 01:04:38
91 Colin Monk Vet40 M 01:05:11
92 Jeremy Brayshaw Vet60 M Totley AC 01:05:13
93 Mark Quince Vet40 M Buxton AC 01:05:34
94 Ross Kennedy 18-39 M 01:05:40
95 Dean Makar Vet40 M Newbury AC 01:05:46
96 Rebecca Coxhead 18-39 F Newbury AC 01:05:47
97 Geoff Nichols Vet50 M Dark Peak 01:05:57
98 Holly Martin 18-39 F Pennine 01:06:03
99 Charlotte Birch 18-39 F 01:06:24
100 Stephen Bush 18-39 M 01:07:07
101 Jan Forrester Vet50 F Matlock AC 01:07:25
102 Neil Goldsmith Vet60 M Pennine 01:07:32
103 Philip Hutchings Vet60 M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:07:43
104 Mick Fowler Vet50 M 01:08:13
105 Chris Tordoff Vet60 M Bingley Harriers 01:08:15
106 Elly S Smith 18-39 F 01:08:15
107 Fiona Macdonald Vet40 F 01:08:39
108 Stephen Dewick Vet40 M Stilton Striders 01:08:44
109 Ian Wolfendale Vet50 M Pennine 01:08:52
110 Mark Brennan Vet50 M FRA 01:09:15
111 Christine Clarkson 18-39 F 01:09:30
112 Julie Goodwin Vet40 F Matlock AC 01:09:35
113 David Forshaw Vet40 M 01:09:37
114 Mike Arundale Vet50 M Dark Peak 01:09:40
115 Ben Timperley 18-39 M 01:10:02
116 Eleanor Wainewright 18-39 F 01:11:11
117 Alison Wainwright Vet40 F 01:11:13
118 Angela O' Connor Vet40 F Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 01:11:14
119 Emma Tindall 18-39 F Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 01:11:14
120 Frank Herris Makin 18-39 M Holme Pierrepont RC 01:11:20
121 Neil Woods Vet40 M 01:11:37
122 Allan Armour Vet50 M Scottish Vets 01:11:49
123 Sarah Corlett Vet50 F 01:12:08
124 John Butler Vet60 M 01:12:43
125 Fee Womersley Vet40 M Totley AC 01:12:50
126 Phillipa Jane Wilson 18-39 F Lincoln And DIstrict Runners 01:13:57
127 Joan Waller Vet50 F Dark Peak 01:14:30
128 Jane Hartog 18-39 F 01:15:00
129 Martin Griffiths 18-39 M Dark Peak 01:15:34
130 Fliss Milner Vet40 F Dark Peak 01:20:10
131 Roger Savery Vet40 M North Derbyshire Running Club 01:22:13
132 Richard Thorowgood Vet40 M 01:24:19
133 Caroline Brunt Vet50 F 01:26:57
134 Karen Higgins Vet40 F 01:26:57
135 Angus Malcolm 18-39 M DNF