Results: Sat 7 May 2011 — Cressbrook Crawl
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | 18-39 M | Mercia FR | 00:42:07 |
2 | Ian Phillips | 18-39 M | Matlock AC | 00:44:32 |
3 | Jack Ross | 18-39 M | Mow Cop Fell Race | 00:44:45 |
4 | Stephen Pyke | Vet40 M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:45:11 |
5 | Mazeyar Firovzi | 18-39 M | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 00:45:53 |
6 | Graham Moffatt | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 00:46:23 |
7 | Gareth Briggs | 18-39 M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:46:31 |
8 | Craig Jeffery | 18-39 M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:46:55 |
9 | Mick Stenton | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:47:14 |
10 | M Lan | 18-39 M | Charnwood AC | 00:48:00 |
11 | Shane Lynch | 18-39 M | Dark Peak | 00:48:17 |
12 | Andy Beanland | 18-39 M | Dark Peak | 00:48:33 |
13 | Mike Nolan | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 00:48:45 |
14 | Matthew Jones | Vet40 M | Ripley | 00:48:56 |
15 | Simon Choppin | 18-39 M | CGCC | 00:49:19 |
16 | Noel Curtis | 18-39 M | Pennine | 00:49:31 |
16 | Rhodri Pashley | 18-39 M | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 00:49:31 |
18 | Darran Hawkins | Vet40 M | Buxton AC | 00:49:42 |
19 | Christine Howard | Vet40 F | Matlock AC | 00:50:02 |
20 | Richard Snowden | Vet40 M | Totley AC | 00:50:25 |
21 | Simon Reed | Vet50 M | Notts AC | 00:50:35 |
22 | Martin Stocks | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:50:47 |
23 | Mark Anderson | Vet40 M | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 00:50:57 |
23 | Steve Storey | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:50:57 |
25 | Simon Fowler | Vet40 M | 00:51:06 | |
26 | Roy Gibson | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:51:22 |
27 | James Craggs | 18-39 M | Newbury AC | 00:51:28 |
28 | David Wright | Vet40 M | Newbury AC | 00:51:34 |
29 | Stuart Holmes | Vet40 M | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 00:51:36 |
30 | Andrew Critchlow | Vet40 M | 00:52:11 | |
31 | Peter Fraser-Smith | 18-39 M | Dark Peak | 00:52:14 |
32 | Judith Jepson | Vet40 F | Fat Boys | 00:52:17 |
33 | John Mooney | Vet50 M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:35 |
34 | Huw Illingworth | 18-39 M | Otley AC | 00:52:43 |
35 | Gavin Roberts | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 00:53:04 |
36 | Alan Rewfree | Vet50 M | 00:53:17 | |
37 | Russell Beresford | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 00:53:23 |
38 | Mick Moorhouse | Vet50 M | Matlock AC | 00:53:26 |
39 | Andrew Moore | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:54:04 |
40 | Robert Atkin | 18-39 M | 00:54:09 | |
41 | Christopher Harding | Vet50 M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:13 |
42 | Keith G Holmes | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 00:54:24 |
43 | Wendy Higginbottom | Vet40 F | Buxton AC | 00:54:31 |
44 | David Broadbent | 18-39 M | Sin Fin RC | 00:54:33 |
45 | Mark Bacon | Vet40 M | 00:54:36 | |
46 | David James | 18-39 M | CGCC | 00:54:56 |
47 | Richard James | 18-39 M | CGCC | 00:54:58 |
48 | Chris Lomas | 18-39 M | 00:55:14 | |
49 | Rob Salt | Vet40 M | 00:55:17 | |
50 | Steve Froggatt | Vet40 M | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 00:55:34 |
51 | Toby Miles | Vet40 M | Barrow Runner | 00:55:45 |
52 | Wayne Smithurst | 18-39 M | Ripley | 00:56:00 |
53 | Bruce Dawson | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 00:57:17 |
54 | Steve Temple | Vet50 M | KFR | 00:57:26 |
55 | Martin Mallett | Vet40 M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:57:38 |
56 | David Watson | Vet40 M | North Derbyshire Running Club | 00:57:46 |
57 | Christopher Hobson | 18-39 M | Newbury AC | 00:58:21 |
58 | Robery Meylan | Vet40 M | Buxton AC | 00:58:31 |
59 | David Worrall | Vet40 M | 00:58:38 | |
60 | Iain Tordoff | 18-39 M | 00:59:04 | |
61 | Chris Pearce | 18-39 M | 00:59:14 | |
62 | Julia Nolan | Vet40 F | Dark Peak | 00:59:29 |
63 | Simon Hutchinson | Vet40 M | 01:00:00 | |
64 | Clare Gardiner | 18-39 F | 01:00:05 | |
65 | Paul Hills | Vet50 M | 01:00:14 | |
66 | Donna Claridge | Vet40 F | Dark Peak | 01:00:20 |
67 | Christopher Horsfall | Vet50 M | 01:00:23 | |
68 | Andy Wilkins | Vet50 M | Glossopdale | 01:00:32 |
69 | Darren Webb | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 01:00:42 |
70 | Mick Ryan | Vet40 M | Dark Peak | 01:01:05 |
71 | Ceri Stewart | 18-39 M | FRA | 01:01:06 |
72 | Tim Butler | Vet40 M | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 01:01:09 |
73 | Martin Brown | 18-39 M | North Derbyshire Running Club | 01:01:12 |
74 | Katherine Harvey | Vet50 F | Pennine | 01:02:17 |
75 | Mark Craven | 18-39 M | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 01:02:24 |
76 | Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas | Vet40 F | Pennine | 01:02:31 |
76 | Steve Brandreth | Vet40 M | 01:02:31 | |
78 | Trevor Milner | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 01:03:03 |
79 | Mark Crone | Vet50 M | 01:03:13 | |
80 | Edmund Taylor | 18-39 M | 01:03:25 | |
81 | Steve Mead | Vet50 M | Matlock AC | 01:03:27 |
82 | Richard Moore | 18-39 M | 01:03:28 | |
83 | Alan Ashforth | Vet60 M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:03:41 |
84 | Trevor Longman | Vet60 M | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:03:58 |
85 | Rob Eadon | 18-39 M | FRA | 01:04:23 |
86 | Fiona Thompson | 18-39 F | 01:04:25 | |
87 | Darren Evans | 18-39 M | 01:04:32 | |
88 | Rod Campbell | Vet60 M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:04:33 |
89 | Helen Barnett | Vet40 F | 01:04:34 | |
90 | Joanna Hoare | 18-39 F | 01:04:38 | |
91 | Colin Monk | Vet40 M | 01:05:11 | |
92 | Jeremy Brayshaw | Vet60 M | Totley AC | 01:05:13 |
93 | Mark Quince | Vet40 M | Buxton AC | 01:05:34 |
94 | Ross Kennedy | 18-39 M | 01:05:40 | |
95 | Dean Makar | Vet40 M | Newbury AC | 01:05:46 |
96 | Rebecca Coxhead | 18-39 F | Newbury AC | 01:05:47 |
97 | Geoff Nichols | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 01:05:57 |
98 | Holly Martin | 18-39 F | Pennine | 01:06:03 |
99 | Charlotte Birch | 18-39 F | 01:06:24 | |
100 | Stephen Bush | 18-39 M | 01:07:07 | |
101 | Jan Forrester | Vet50 F | Matlock AC | 01:07:25 |
102 | Neil Goldsmith | Vet60 M | Pennine | 01:07:32 |
103 | Philip Hutchings | Vet60 M | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:07:43 |
104 | Mick Fowler | Vet50 M | 01:08:13 | |
105 | Chris Tordoff | Vet60 M | Bingley Harriers | 01:08:15 |
105 | Elly S Smith | 18-39 F | 01:08:15 | |
107 | Fiona Macdonald | Vet40 F | 01:08:39 | |
108 | Stephen Dewick | Vet40 M | Stilton Striders | 01:08:44 |
109 | Ian Wolfendale | Vet50 M | Pennine | 01:08:52 |
110 | Mark Brennan | Vet50 M | FRA | 01:09:15 |
111 | Christine Clarkson | 18-39 F | 01:09:30 | |
112 | Julie Goodwin | Vet40 F | Matlock AC | 01:09:35 |
113 | David Forshaw | Vet40 M | 01:09:37 | |
114 | Mike Arundale | Vet50 M | Dark Peak | 01:09:40 |
115 | Ben Timperley | 18-39 M | 01:10:02 | |
116 | Eleanor Wainewright | 18-39 F | 01:11:11 | |
117 | Alison Wainwright | Vet40 F | 01:11:13 | |
118 | Angela O' Connor | Vet40 F | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 01:11:14 |
118 | Emma Tindall | 18-39 F | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 01:11:14 |
120 | Frank Herris Makin | 18-39 M | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:11:20 |
121 | Neil Woods | Vet40 M | 01:11:37 | |
122 | Allan Armour | Vet50 M | Scottish Vets | 01:11:49 |
123 | Sarah Corlett | Vet50 F | 01:12:08 | |
124 | John Butler | Vet60 M | 01:12:43 | |
125 | Fee Womersley | Vet40 M | Totley AC | 01:12:50 |
126 | Phillipa Jane Wilson | 18-39 F | Lincoln And DIstrict Runners | 01:13:57 |
127 | Joan Waller | Vet50 F | Dark Peak | 01:14:30 |
128 | Jane Hartog | 18-39 F | 01:15:00 | |
129 | Martin Griffiths | 18-39 M | Dark Peak | 01:15:34 |
130 | Fliss Milner | Vet40 F | Dark Peak | 01:20:10 |
131 | Roger Savery | Vet40 M | North Derbyshire Running Club | 01:22:13 |
132 | Richard Thorowgood | Vet40 M | 01:24:19 | |
133 | Caroline Brunt | Vet50 F | 01:26:57 | |
133 | Karen Higgins | Vet40 F | 01:26:57 | |
Angus Malcolm | 18-39 M | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.