Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2011 – Winter Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:46
2 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:49
3 Tim Ellis M Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:32:55
4 Mat Nuttall M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:35:19
5 Alex Foster M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:35:23
6 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:35:57
7 Richard Smith M40 00:36:04
8 Alex Brown M18 Helm Hill Runners 00:36:16
9 Mick Green M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:23
10 Mick Cotton M40 Garstang Running Club 00:37:02
11 Malc Hetherington M40 FRA 00:37:24
12 Julian Goudge M40 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:37:27
13 Wayne Collins M 00:37:40
14 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:11
15 Shaun Livesey M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:35
16 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Phoenix 00:38:42
17 John Robertson M 00:38:51
18 Andy Gibbons M FRA 00:38:58
19 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:39:06
20 Joseph Massey M TriClan 00:39:19
21 Mick Blackburn M TriClan 00:39:37
22 Robert Green M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:08
23 Mark Seddon M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:19
24 Andrew Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:29
25 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:49
26 Gary Chadderton M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:51
27 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:41:04
28 Chris Shearlock M 00:41:17
29 Steve McVey M50 Kestrel Super Flyers 00:41:24
30 Ian Pudge M40 Fell Ponies 00:41:28
31 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:33
32 Nick Riding M Warrington Tri Club 00:41:45
33 Dan Gilbert M 00:41:55
34 Briony Curtis F Hunters Bog Trotters 00:41:58
35 Andrew J Doyle M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:42:00
36 Brian Davey M50 Southport Waterloo 00:42:07
37 M. Wolfendale M 00:42:15
38 Philip Warburton M 00:42:17
39 Dave Kehoe M40 00:42:18
40 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:42:28
41 Andrew Brewer M Newburgh Nomads 00:42:33
42 Roy Halliday M FRA 00:42:49
43 Kevin Newall M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:51
44 Steve Monaghan M50 Achille Ratti 00:42:56
45 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:58
46 Mark Midgley M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:42:59
47 Ben Horbury M 00:43:02
48 Peter Ramsdale M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:10
49 George Ashley M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:43:14
50 Michael Ernill M40 Lostock AC 00:43:18
51 Gary Jones M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:43:46
52 Isaline Hughes F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:43:56
53 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:13
54 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 00:44:18
55 Susan Flatters F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:38
56 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:44:51
57 Mark Cartwright M40 Radcliffe AC 00:44:57
58 Dale Kenyon M 00:45:17
59 Sarah Sherratt F Wesham Road Runners 00:45:21
60 Robyn Anderson F Preston Harriers 00:45:44
61 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 00:45:55
62 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:02
63 Chris Wise M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:46:03
64 John M. Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:46:04
65 Chris Greenall M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:05
66 Paul Jolly M40 00:46:11
67 Jon Marsh M40 00:46:13
68 James Hall M 00:46:27
69 Dominic Conway M40 00:46:29
70 Alan John Heaton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:14
71 Craig Lunt M40 00:47:35
72 Mark Birbeck M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:50
73 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:12
74 Rick Moore M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:54
75 Paul Swyers M40 00:48:59
76 Don Nichol M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:01
77 Paul Quine M Manx Fell Runners 00:49:02
78 Steven M Jobson M40 00:49:03
79 Tony Foster M40 00:49:05
80 Michael Jones M 00:49:07
81 David Brooks M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:49:11
82 Fran Walker F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:49:25
83 Mary White F60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:23
84 Simon Baynes M Rossendale Harriers 00:50:32
85 John Bickerstaffe M50 00:50:56
86 Nigel Brady M40 Bury AC 00:51:05
87 Andy Devine M 00:51:13
88 Debbie Cooper F Lytham St Annes RR 00:51:21
89 Roger Hall M60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:33
90 Nikki Roberts F Preston Harriers 00:51:39
91 Sally McCoy F40 Lostock AC 00:51:59
92 Alan Jenkins M50 Newport & District 00:52:01
93 Rachel Kenyon F 00:52:21
94 Phil Boardman M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:52:36
95 Neil Horrocks M 00:52:49
96 Mark Collier M40 Lymm Runners 00:53:15
97 Peter Carter M40 Preston Harriers 00:53:35
98 Peter Ehrhardt M60 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:46
99 Jan Atkins F60 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:53:53
100 Mark Sammon M Lostock AC 00:54:01
101 Helen Grimwood F 00:54:03
102 Andrea Caunce F Tri Preston 00:54:04
103 Gordon Stone M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:33
104 Pete McDermott M60 Preston Harriers 00:54:54
105 Jim Dean M40 00:55:14
106 Gill Collen F50 Warrington Road Runners 00:55:31
107 Nichola Horsfall F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:02
108 Barry J. Tyson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:56:35
109 David Dyson M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:56:51
110 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:11
111 Liam Balch M 00:57:49
112 John Marsden M 00:58:26
113 Andy Begley M40 00:58:31
114 Alison Fowler F Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:59:10
115 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 00:59:22
116 Thomas Irwin M23 01:00:32
117 David Dickson M70 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:53
118 Gay Dickson F60 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:24
119 Paul Rigby M50 Belmont 01:20:07