Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/05/2011 – Great Hameldon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:38:26
2 Brendon Taylor M Rossendale Harriers 00:39:37
3 Sam Tosh MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:39:50
4 Andrew McFarlane M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:58
5 Paul Thompson M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:17
6 Jack Dugdale MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:26
7 Andrew Stubbs M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:45
8 Aidan Holgate MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:13
9 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:22
10 Steve Clawson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:30
11 Ian Greenwood M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:40
12 Mark Aspinall M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:00
13 Chris Barnes M Accrington Road Runners 00:43:12
14 Andrew Fell M Rossendale Harriers 00:43:23
15 Alan Life M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:48
16 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 00:43:59
17 Breton Holdsworth M 00:44:03
18 Graham Morris M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:44:12
19 Tony Chew M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:16
20 Sally Newman F50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:44:24
21 Geoff Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:30
22 David McMullan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:32
23 Tara Krzywicki F Accrington Road Runners 00:44:35
24 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:49
25 Karl Ward M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:55
26 Darren Holland M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:56
27 Skip Donahue M45 Spenborough & District AC 00:45:09
28 M. Wightman M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:12
29 Glen Goodwin M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:45:36
30 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:45:45
31 Kevin Davies M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:03
32 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:41
33 Dave Kelly M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:49
34 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:55
35 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:56
36 John Roche M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:01
37 Paul Gallagher M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:47:02
38 Michael Toms M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:02
39 Andrew Armstrong M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:13
40 Carl Steele M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:13
41 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:47:17
42 Paul Brown M Trawden AC 00:47:26
43 Ian Hutchinson M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:00
44 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:03
45 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 00:48:05
46 Jez Edwards M Lymm Runners 00:48:14
47 Hassan Khattab M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:48:22
48 Emma Flanagan FJ Rossendale Harriers 00:48:22
49 Sean Clare M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:31
50 Nick Roscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:34
51 Simon Kelly M Trawden AC 00:48:40
52 Emma Gould F Serpentine Running Club 00:48:46
53 Sarah Yeomans F Rossendale Harriers 00:48:48
54 Mark Pendlebury M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:12
55 Mark Kelly M Norden Gym 00:49:18
56 Geoff Biscomb M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:49:30
57 Stephen Biscomb M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:30
58 Paul Hesketh M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:00
59 Lee Booth M40 Trawden AC 00:50:03
60 Jo Daniels M 00:50:05
61 David Croll M45 Trawden AC 00:50:14
62 Jeffrey Pickup M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:19
63 Martin Bland M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:27
64 Peter G. Sagar M50 Hyndburn AC 00:50:45
65 Stephen White M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:52
66 Andrew Haworth M Trawden AC 00:50:56
67 Anthony Ridehalgh M Accrington Road Runners 00:50:58
68 Paul Wickham M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:01
69 Gayle Whittaker F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:01
70 Keith Thompson M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:14
71 John Foulds M50 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:51:17
72 Mick Dobson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:21
73 Martin Stott M 00:51:22
74 Chris Green M 00:51:25
75 Scott Grant M 00:51:31
76 Ian Hollas M40 Trawden AC 00:51:37
77 Nicola Wood F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:51:40
78 Kevin Pickup M Trawden AC 00:51:53
79 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:12
80 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:52:23
81 Steve Williams M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:52:35
82 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:44
83 John McDonald M45 Trawden AC 00:52:46
84 Peter Acland M45 Kendal AC 00:52:55
85 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:10
86 Peter Ormrod M 00:53:16
87 Craig Eccles M Trawden AC 00:53:17
88 Debbie Wilson F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:21
89 Robert Smith M55 Trawden AC 00:53:22
90 John Wilcock M45 Aurora Harriers 00:53:32
91 William Lowe M50 Fell Runners Association 00:53:35
92 Clay Lenhart M Penny Lane Striders 00:53:39
93 Fionnuala Swann F Trawden AC 00:53:46
94 Fiona Hall F Trawden AC 00:53:47
95 Andrew Dugdale M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:04
96 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:20
97 Graham Cunliffe M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:54:25
98 Mark Power M40 00:54:34
99 Ian France M45 Wesham Road Runners 00:54:55
100 Michael Cookson M Trawden AC 00:55:04
101 Andrew Hollas M45 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:20
102 Malcolm Lingard M45 Spectrum Striders 00:55:25
103 Austin Wensley M Rossendale Harriers 00:55:34
104 Rachel Robinson F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:43
105 Susan Clark F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:49
106 Mark Hammond M Accrington Road Runners 00:55:53
107 Matt Waddington M Trawden AC 00:56:01
108 S. Greenwood-Vidri F 00:57:01
109 A. Blackledge M 00:57:05
110 David Hogan M 00:57:10
111 Jenny Garside F Trawden AC 00:57:11
112 Colin Waterworth M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:57:13
113 Nic McNamara M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:14
114 Rachel Laycock F Norden Gym 00:57:17
115 Stuart Hartley M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:19
116 George Large M60 Northern Vets AC 00:57:32
117 Nick Daly M50 Fell Runners Association 00:57:45
118 Irene Roche F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:59
119 Stephen Targett M 00:58:01
120 Steven Melling M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:06
121 Ken Livesey M50 00:58:11
122 David Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:58:15
123 Graham Craven M60 00:58:21
124 Paul Wright M45 00:58:40
125 Christopher Jamieson M50 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:58:47
126 Chris Hatton M55 Helsby Running Club 00:58:51
127 Harry Thompson MJ 00:58:58
128 Phil Braithwaite M45 00:59:07
129 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:27
130 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:29
131 Jean Rawlinson F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:31
132 Carol Life F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:33
133 David Dyson M55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:00:00
134 Doug Munroe M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:11
135 Andrew Combs M40 01:01:25
136 Joan Combs F45 01:01:25
137 Rick Moore M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:33
138 Michael Rishton M60 01:01:34
139 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:34
140 David Graham M55 Accrington Road Runners 01:01:37
141 David Barker M45 01:01:45
142 Sarah Toms F Burnley AC 01:01:45
143 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:53
144 Mark Collier M45 Lymm Runners 01:01:56
145 Jeff Spencer M45 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:02:07
146 Gary Boyd M40 01:02:09
147 Mark Sammon M Lostock AC 01:02:14
148 Archie Vance M50 01:02:20
149 Janet Haworth F45 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:23
150 Gordon Watson M50 Norden Gym 01:02:28
151 Donna Catlow F 01:02:33
152 Mark McConville M 01:02:37
153 Dave Evans M40 01:02:39
154 Peter Costello M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:40
155 Alan Bennett M50 01:05:01
156 Eloise Culshaw F40 01:05:02
157 Phil Naylor M Trawden AC 01:05:24
158 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers 01:05:24
159 Paul Wale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:14
160 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:21
161 Caroline Parsons F40 01:06:28
162 Peter Blackledge M60 Accrington Road Runners 01:06:37
163 Karen Holland F40 01:07:21
164 Stuart Cochrane M 01:07:24
165 Neville Watson M 01:07:30
166 Nichola Horsfall F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:34
167 Vinnie Brodrick M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:55
168 Steve Davies M70 Accrington Road Runners 01:08:10
169 Kimberley Livesey F 01:08:16
170 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:08:39
171 Tom Targett M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:55
172 Fiona Pudge F40 Trawden AC 01:09:12
173 Jenna Southworth F 01:09:19
174 Mike Halkovich M 01:10:38
175 Austin McBride M60 Accrington Road Runners 01:10:48
176 Bill Horne M65 01:11:00
177 Sue Allen F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:09
178 Simon Woods M 01:11:57
179 Caroline Horne F 01:12:05
180 Neil Hargreaves M60 01:13:07