Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/04/2011 – Half Manx Mountain Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mat Gilbert SM Wrecsam Tri 01:52:32
2 Andrew Davies SM Mercia 01:52:33
3 Mark Preston M40 Manx Fell Runners 01:55:16
4 Paul Sheard M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:02:15
5 Paul Clarke M40 Manx Harriers 02:04:45
6 Tom Hughes SM Manx Fell Runners 02:09:39
7 Karen Best L40 Otley AC 02:11:11
8 Lloyd Best M40 Otley AC 02:11:11
9 Andy Watson M40 Manx Harriers 02:11:13
10 Andy Page M40 Manx Tri Club 02:11:40
11 Mark Murphy SM Manx Fell Runners 02:12:31
12 Kevin Whitaker M40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:15:11
13 David Griffin M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:15:54
14 David Ameghino SM Croft Ambrey 02:16:49
15 Peter Browning M50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:18:03
16 Finlo Cottier SM U/A 02:18:21
17 Andrew Howarth   Clayton-le-Moors 02:23:57
18 John Quine M50 Kendal 02:24:17
19 Michael Dobson M40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:24:20
20 Dave Looker M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:24:55
21 Sarah Curphey SL Manx Harriers 02:26:37
22 Matt Tupling SM Airecentre Pacers 02:27:22
23 Ben Brooker SM U/A 02:33:07
24 Daniel Goodey SM Bingley Harriers 02:33:12
25 John Swindlehurst M40 U/A 02:33:17
26 Clare Corran SL U/A 02:34:25
27 Nigel Maddocks SM Manx Fell Runners 02:34:27
28 Philip Lincoln Jones M50 Bingley Harriers 02:35:03
29 Martin Kneen SM Manx Fell Runners 02:35:10
30 Robin Arnold SM U/A 02:39:06
31 Dave Salter M40 IOMVAC 02:39:18
32 Rachel Holden L40 Manx Fell Runners 02:39:37
33 Andrew Wilson M40 Manx Harriers 02:41:20
34 Kevin Groom M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:41:25
35 Roy Crellin SM Western AC 02:41:57
36 Rose Hooton F50 Manx Fell Runners 02:43:21
37 Gary Ashe M40 Manx Harriers 02:44:19
38 Debby Ashe L40 Manx Harriers 02:44:20
39 Nicky Kennaugh L40 U/A 02:46:12
40 Steve Kelly M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:47:20
41 Janette Gledhill L40 U/A 02:47:21
42 Simon Cox M60 IOMVAC 02:48:24
43 Jennifer Garside SL Trawden AC 02:49:00
44 Sharen Gardner L40 U/A 02:49:47
45 Andrew Lodge M50 IOMVAC 02:51:36
46 Neville Jewell M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:53:51
47 Steven Smith M40 Manx MTB Club 02:54:20
48 Mark Hazelwood SM U/A 02:54:54
49 Jackie Keasley L50 Helsby RC 02:58:36
50 Claire Watson L50 Black Combe Runners 03:03:50
51 Moira Hall L60 Western AC 03:04:38
52 Mark Burrows M40 U/A 03:08:00
53 Louise Best L40 U/A 03:09:24
54 Paul Quine SM Manx Fell Runners 03:09:55
55 David Anderson M40 Manx Harriers 03:10:02
56 Geoff Hall M60 Western AC 03:10:24
57 Jackie Moore L40 Western AC 03:20:24
58 Barry Moore M40 Western AC 03:20:25
59 Eric Lee M40 Western AC 03:21:29
60 Nick Faragher M40 Manx Fell Runners 03:39:13
61 Steve Farrell M40 Manx Fell Runners 03:39:15
62 Alison Corlett L40 Manx Fell Runners 03:54:12
63 Rob Gillanders M40 IOMVAC 03:54:15
64 Charlie Quirk M60 Western AC 04:13:56
65 Dave Quine M50 Manx Fell Runners Dnf