Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/04/2011 – Manx Mountain Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Thompson SM Clayton-le-Moors 04:45:16
2 Chris Birchall SM Leeds City AC 05:02:05
3 Bryan Carr M40 Congleton Harriers 05:15:40
4 Jim Mann SM DFR 05:22:21
5 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside AC 05:31:16
6 Paul Sykes SM Manx Fell Runners 05:31:31
7 Steve Partington M40 Manx Harriers 05:35:02
8 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 05:40:32
9 Simon Halliday M40 Clayton-le-Moors 05:48:25
10 Peter Bradley SM Manx Fell Runners 05:49:04
11 Richard Sille SM Manx Fell Runners 05:56:14
12 Rob Sellors M40 Manx Fell Runners 05:57:46
13 Pete Booth M60 Clayton-le-Moors 05:59:04
14 Jim Garside SM Trawden AC 05:59:12
15 Peter Agnew M40 Clwydian Range Runners 06:10:17
16 Danny Malone SM Doss AC 06:10:46
17 Henry Keighley-Elstub SM Wimbledon Windmilers 06:18:00
18 David Ashton M60 Manchester YMCA 06:23:18
19 Jim Macgregor SM Manx Harriers 06:24:02
20 Dave Harvey M40 Pennine FR 06:26:18
21 Jean Brown L40 Clayton-le-Moors 06:26:23
22 Neil Hindle M50 U/A 06:34:32
23 Steve Wathall M50 Retford AC 06:37:23
24 Jamie Baron M40 Black Combe Runners 06:37:29
25 Rob Webb M60 IOMVAC 06:37:35
26 Isaline Hughes L40 Burnden Road Runners 06:37:38
27 John Summers M50 Pewsey Vale RC 06:44:58
28 William Ross M40 Black Combe Runners 06:45:34
29 Guy Wiltcher M40 Manx Fell Runners 06:48:17
30 Dave Collister M40 Manx Fell Runners 06:51:31
31 Mike McKenna M60 Dallam RC 06:52:05
32 David Rennie SM West End Runners 06:54:07
33 Jamie Rennie M40 West End Runners 06:54:10
34 Steve Kennaugh SM Manx Fell Runners 06:58:53
35 Derek Queenan SM U/A 06:59:47
36 Stuart Hurst M40 Dallam RC 07:05:38
37 Sue Hodkinson SL Black Combe Runners 07:07:24
38 Kevin Jackson M40 Abbey Runners 07:07:33
39 Dougal Darvill M50 U/A 07:14:24
40 Sam McAuley SM Coldstream Guards 07:19:31
41 Matthew White SM   07:19:32
42 Nick Coole SM Manx Fell Runners 07:21:08
43 Chris Kirk M40 Northern AC 07:31:05
44 Steve Taggart M50 Manx Fell Runners 07:32:02
45 Anthony Ferguson SM U/A 07:39:36
46 Caroline Caren SL Manx Fell Runners 07:43:04
47 Michael Scantlebury M50 U/A 07:48:53
48 James Betteridge SM Manx Fell Runners 07:50:27
49 Chris Henty M40 Carnethy HRC 07:51:22
50 Charlie Whipp SM U/A 07:51:55
51 David Pickering M40   07:54:30
52 Steve Woodward M40   07:54:35
53 Tony Steward M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 07:54:59
54 Dave Isherwood M40 U/A 07:55:55
55 John Knight M40 Manx Fell Runners 07:55:56
56 Daniel Morrell SM Coldstream Guards 07:55:59
57 Jon Sheard M40 Coldstream Guards 07:56:05
58 Ian Callister M50 Manx Harriers 07:57:25
59 Julie Cretney L40 Manx Fell Runners 07:59:55
60 Dave Watson M50 Black Combe Runners 08:00:32
61 Steffen Haugk M40 U/A 08:02:08
62 Philip Mainwaring SM Trentham RC 08:05:33
63 Martin Cubbon M50 U/A 08:08:24
64 Catreena Price L40 U/A 08:12:43
65 Lisa Motley L40 Manx Harriers 08:15:14
66 Peter Moorhouse SM U/A 08:18:25
67 Linda Edmondson L40 Wrekin RR 08:33:51
68 Richard Townsend M50 Saltwell Harriers 08:40:41
69 Kewin Kerruish SM U/A 08:41:05
70 Joe Crane SM Coldstream Guards 08:45:33
71 Rich Sims M40 U/A 08:45:36
72 Christine O'Shea L40 Western AC 08:50:44
73 Roger Ashby M60 Pennine FR 08:52:02
74 Nicholas Bradley SM Manx Fell Runners 09:21:53
75 Andy Walton SM U/A 09:23:03
76 Rod Clayton SM U/A 09:25:06
77 Lee Clayton SM U/A 09:25:06
78 Jerry Matuszewski M60 Stockport Harriers 09:37:53
79 Colin Longworth M50 100 Marathon Club 09:39:24
80 Paul Johnston M40 Ellenborough AC 09:39:25
81 John Hunter M50 U/A 09:41:33
82 Alan Kneen M40 U/A 09:42:19
83 Juan Callow M60 IOMVAC 09:49:20
84 Paul Killey M40 Manx Fell Runners 09:53:24
85 Charmian Heaton L50 Retford AC 10:00:49
86 Jonathan McNeill M40 U/A 10:03:27
87 Dawn Collins L40 U/A 10:03:29
88 John Watterson M50 Manx Fell Runners 10:22:15
89 David Radcliffe M40 U/A 10:25:44
90 Alex Hutchens SM Coldstream Guards Dnf
91 Philip Ellis SM U/A Dnf
92 David Walker SM U/A Dnf
93 Ian Gale M40 Manx Fell Runners Dnf
94 Peter O'Shea M50 Manx Fell Runners Dnf
95 Maurice Snell M40 U/A Dnf
96 Anthony Morris M50 Liverpool RC Dnf
97 Gary O'Brein M40 David Lloyd RC Dnf