Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/04/2011 – Mourne Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Owens MO Shettleston 02:07:52
2 Jethro Lennox MO Shettleston 02:09:26
3 Rob Jebb MO Bingley 02:10:18
4 Graham Pearce MO Pudsey & Bramley A.C 02:10:47
5 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:11:10
6 Rob Hope MV35 Pudsey & Bramley A.C 02:11:39
7 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:12:06
8 Mark Palmer MV45 Mynydd Du 02:12:22
9 Timothy Davies MO Mercia Fell Runners 02:12:53
10 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:13:01
11 Ben Mounsey MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:13:40
12 Des Woods MV40 Mourne Runners 02:13:54
13 Kenny Richmond MV40 Bellahouston RR 02:14:35
14 Richard Roberts MO Eryri Harriers 02:15:11
15 Michael Mikkaelsen-Barrow MO Borrowdale FR 02:15:30
16 Steve Cale MO Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:50
17 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:18:02
18 Tony Addison M23 Helme Hill 02:18:42
19 Michael Fanning MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:19:26
20 Mark Roberts MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:20:34
21 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:21:31
22 Stephen Pyke MV40 Stafford Moorland 02:22:27
23 Chris Steele MO Borrowdale FR 02:22:47
24 Jonny Steede MO Ballymena Runners AC 02:22:55
25 Andrew Annett MJ Mourne Runners 02:23:57
26 Dave Taylor MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:24:39
27 Gary Bailey MO Mourne Runners 02:24:48
28 Andrew Scofield MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:24:55
29 Alan Ward MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:25:00
30 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:25:27
31 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:26:56
32 Iain Ridgway MO Eryri Harriers 02:27:27
33 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley A.C 02:28:00
34 Matthew Fortes MO Eryri Harriers 02:28:37
35 Jason Stevens MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:28:59
36 Michael Green MV45 Horwich RMI 02:29:05
37 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale FR 02:29:24
38 Pete Vale MV35 Mercia Fell Runners 02:29:43
39 Sam Herron MO Mourne Runners 02:30:04
40 Matthew Sullivan MO Shettleston 02:30:41
41 Pippa Maddams FO U/a 02:31:20
42 Dale Mathers MV45 Newry City Runners AC 02:32:59
43 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:35:00
44 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 02:35:01
45 Matthew Roberts MO Eryri Harriers 02:36:06
46 Matthew Hulley MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:36:17
47 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:36:44
48 Ed Gamble MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:36:57
49 Clive Bailey MO Mourne Runners 02:38:03
50 Helen Fines FV35 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:38:11
51 Neil Carty MV40 North Belfast H 02:38:56
52 Dave Ward MO Pennine Fell Runners 02:39:54
53 Tim Werrett MV35 Mercia Fell Runners 02:40:18
54 Mark Alexander MV40 Ballymena Runners AC 02:40:32
55 Sarah Ridgeway FO Eryri Harriers 02:40:37
56 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:41:22
57 Jonathan Moore MV40 U/a 02:41:23
58 James Titmuss MV35 Pudsey & Bramley A.C 02:41:32
59 Judith Jepson FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:41:43
60 Rory O'Donnell MO Eryri Harriers 02:41:54
61 Corey Urwin MV40 Larne AC 02:41:59
62 Ben Grant MV60 Harrowgate 02:42:12
63 Jonathan Graham M23 Mourne Runners 02:43:40
64 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:46:32
65 Jim Patterson MV60 Newcastle & District AC 02:47:22
66 Simon Reeve MV35 FERMO 02:49:24
67 Nick Pearce MV55 Ilkley Harriers 02:49:26
68 Karen Alexander FO Sperrin Harriers 02:49:30
69 Shileen O'Kane FV40 Lagan Valley AC 02:50:18
70 Neil Shepherd MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:50:37
71 Tom McGaff MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:50:48
72 Keith G. Holmes MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:50:56
73 Anna Bartlett FV40 Shrewsbury Athletic Club 02:51:09
74 Peter O'Brien MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:51:45
75 Vincent Booth MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:52:00
76 Aly Raw FV40 Bingley 02:52:03
77 Pete Grant MV40 Newry City Runners AC 02:52:22
78 Justin Maxwell MO Larne AC 02:53:15
79 Ian McCollam MO North Belfast H 02:54:48
80 Tim Wilson MV35 BARF 02:55:21
81 Jim Brown MV50 BARF 02:58:45
82 William Hutchinson M23 Mourne Runners 02:59:07
83 Dale Foster MV40 Otley AC 02:59:24
84 David Dickson MV50 Westerlands CCC 02:59:37
85 Mike Barton MV55 Mourne Runners 02:59:41
86 Phil Scarf MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:00:06
87 Lucy Harris F23 Pennine Fell Runners 03:01:36
88 David Keeling MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:03:00
89 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 03:03:27
90 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:03:44
91 Bryan Magee MV35 Larne AC 03:03:59
92 Ciara Largey FO NIMRA 03:04:08
93 Greg Rimmer MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:04:42
94 David Bell MV50 Mourne Runners 03:08:01
95 Julie Carter FV45 U/a 03:08:12
96 Jason Wilson M23 Ballymena Runners AC 03:08:47
97 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:09:05
98 Gerry Kingston MV45 BARF 03:09:43
99 Cecil McCullough MV50 Mourne Runners 03:10:15
100 Neville Watson MV35 U/a 03:11:16
101 Simon Bolton MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:11:23
102 Dale Smith MV40 Larne AC 03:11:33
103 Harry Teggarty MV60 Mourne Runners 03:11:58
104 Eugene McCann MV50 Newcastle & District AC 03:12:35
105 Richard Bell MV35 Newcastle & District AC 03:12:52
106 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:13:31
107 Ruth Metcalfe FO Eryri Harriers 03:14:00
108 Kathleen Brierley FV45 Todmorden Harriers 03:15:02
109 Willie Gibson MV50 Carnethy 03:20:52
110 Leslie Mulholland MV50 U/a 03:21:16
111 Jackie Scarf FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:21:32
112 Joanne Anderson FV40 Carnethy 03:21:38
113 Isaline Hughes FV45 Burnden Road Runners 03:21:50
114 Paul Cadman MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 03:22:18
115 Jane Leonard FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:29
116 Hugh Suffern MV50 NoththeSundayRun 03:24:00
117 Taryn Mccoy FV35 BARF 03:25:12
118 Tom Mcclelland-Thomas M23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:27:42
119 Gareth Mckeown MV45 U/a 03:28:06
120 Denise Mathers FV45 Newry City Runners AC 03:29:35
121 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 03:29:53
122 Clare Kenny FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:30:40
123 Hazel Mclaughlin FV35 Lagan Valley AC 03:33:02
124 Violet Linton FV35 LVO 03:35:55
125 Geoff Thomas MV50 U/a 03:36:07
126 Trevor Wilson MV50 BARF 03:39:12
127 Laurence Hamilton MV40 Newcastle & District AC 03:40:12
128 David Smyth MO U/a 03:40:34
129 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:40:37
130 Peter Mcclenaghan MV50 BARF 03:42:38
131 Willie John Brown MV50 Mourne Runners 03:43:58
132 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 03:47:55
133 Sue Roberts FV45 Todmorden Harriers 03:52:18
134 Kathleen Monteverde FV45 BARF 03:53:46
135 Ricky Cowan MV60 Mourne Runners 03:56:12
136 Brian Linton MV35 BARF 03:57:39
137 Noel Douglas MV50 Mourne Runners 04:03:51
138 Emily Wood FV40 Eryri Harriers 04:09:49
139 Cormac Muldoon MV50 Armagh 04:11:55
140 Richard Dugan MV50 Rowallan Ramblers 04:14:31
141 Jeremy Knox MV40 U/a 04:14:31
142 Andrew McGibbon MV40 BARF 04:19:40
143 Mandy Goth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:19:57
144 Jo Bowen FO Pennine Fell Runners 04:23:25
145 Brian Spence MV40 Larne AC 04:30:06