Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/04/2011 – Kinder Downfall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dave Aucott M40 Dark Peak FR 01:10:04
2 Andy Pead M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:03
3 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine FR 01:12:17
4 Chris Leigh M Trafford AC 01:12:40
5 Darren Dunn M40 Pennine FR 01:14:35
6 Martin Cliffe M40 Eryri Harriers 01:15:12
7 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:22
8 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:15:39
9 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 01:15:45
10 John Coe M Dark Peak FR 01:16:13
11 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 01:16:19
12 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 01:16:28
13 Muir Morton M Pennine FR 01:17:09
14 Kevan Garner M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:17:23
15 Nick Kirk M40 Dark Peak FR 01:17:43
16 Tony Heron M40 Dark Peak FR 01:18:17
17 Stephen Watts M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:18:48
18 Ed Murden M45 Long Eaton RC 01:19:07
19 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine FR 01:19:24
20 Tom Beach M Unattached 01:19:45
21 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers & AC 01:19:56
22 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 01:20:23
23 Richard Bradbury M Matlock AC 01:20:35
24 Julien Minshull M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:20:41
25 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:20:44
26 Neil Walker M Altrincham & District AC 01:21:11
27 Allen Williams M45 Dark Peak FR 01:21:32
28 Angus Malcolm M Unattached 01:21:42
29 Dan Calverley M Glossopdale Harriers 01:21:47
30 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak FR 01:21:52
31 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 01:22:49
32 Simon Rippon M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:22:53
33 Mark Salkild M50 Dark Peak FR 01:22:59
34 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak FR 01:23:36
35 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:24:00
36 Marcel Darling M40 Shelton Striders 01:24:03
37 Ian Brocklesby M40 Unattached 01:24:08
38 Andy Barnett M45 Dark Peak FR 01:24:13
39 Neil Weightman M45 Erewash Valley RC 01:24:57
40 Timothy Evans M45 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:25:01
41 Ian Fraser M45 Unattached 01:25:04
42 Chris Perry M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:25:10
43 Paul Tutt M40 Buxton & District AC 01:25:16
44 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 01:25:57
45 David Harvey M45 Pennine FR 01:26:04
46 Bill Goodwin M45 Pennine FR 01:26:09
47 Andrew Fox M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:26:16
48 Chris Thompson M45 Barrow Runners 01:26:23
49 Mauricio Carter M Unattached 01:26:43
50 Russell Lewin M Barrow Runners 01:26:44
51 Andrew Stuart M Unattached 01:26:58
52 Sandra Cooper F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:27:03
53 Colin Davenport M Unattached 01:27:11
54 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 01:27:27
55 Edward Hurst M Clowne Road Runners 01:27:42
56 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:27:45
57 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak FR 01:27:50
58 Dirk Mikolajewski M Unattached 01:28:16
59 Glen Irving M Dark Peak FR 01:28:25
60 Ron Rees M55 Pennine FR 01:28:29
61 Gary McMahon M55 Redhill RR 01:28:48
62 Michael Vernon M40 Pennine FR 01:28:53
63 Robin Winfield M KFR 01:29:27
64 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 01:29:40
65 Tony Crossley M55 East Grinstead & District AC 01:29:42
66 Christopher Harding M55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:29:43
67 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:29:52
68 Steve Wickham M55 Erewash Valley RC 01:29:57
69 Elizabeth Reeves F Congleton Harriers & AC 01:29:59
70 Andrew Hunter M Beeston 01:30:08
71 Shaun Cooper M Shelton Striders 01:30:17
72 John Jodrell M55 Pennine FR 01:30:20
73 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:30:37
74 Alun Williams M Unattached 01:31:40
75 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 01:31:49
76 Sally Gilliver F50 Unattached 01:31:57
77 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:32:02
78 Andy Titley M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:32:14
79 David Broadbent M SFRC 01:32:38
80 Simon Dicken M Unattached 01:32:45
81 Christopher Jennison M45 Unattached 01:33:12
82 Paul Booth M Pennine FR 01:33:17
83 Derek Guess M45 Leicester Coritanian AC 01:33:18
84 Andrew Watson M40 Erewash Valley RC 01:33:24
85 Sam Stephenson M Unattached 01:33:28
86 Steve Matkin M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:33:30
87 Richard Gay M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:33:45
88 Jamie Hinchcliffe M Pennine FR 01:33:53
89 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 01:33:58
90 Duncan Irving M Pennine FR 01:34:06
91 Joanne Moore F40 Unattached 01:34:09
92 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth RC 01:34:12
93 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 01:34:15
94 Adrian Baker M50 Manx Harriers 01:34:22
95 Alistair Cowell M Unattached 01:34:45
96 Ann-Marie Jones F55 Altrincham & District AC 01:34:54
97 Paula Gould F Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:35:15
98 Steve Adams M40 Unattached 01:35:26
99 Andy Butler M50 Pennine FR 01:35:46
100 Darren Wallis M40 Kinder MRT 01:35:52
101 James Hutchison M Unattached 01:36:02
102 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 01:36:06
103 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:36:15
104 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine FR 01:36:36
105 Peter Stock M55 Pennine FR 01:36:42
106 Steve Temple M50 KFR 01:36:45
107 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 01:36:50
108 Jim Harbord M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:36:51
109 Michael Slater M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:36:59
110 Alexander McVey M Glossopdale Harriers 01:37:13
111 Peter Grover M45 Unattached 01:37:18
112 Paul Pycroft M Dark Peak FR 01:37:24
113 Mark Cliff M Pennine FR 01:37:28
114 Caroline Burrell F Trail Runners Association 01:37:32
115 Stephen Stead M40 Unattached 01:37:32
116 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:37:33
117 James Ollerenshaw M55 Unattached 01:37:45
118 Ian Wentworth M40 MUTN 01:37:53
119 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak FR 01:38:00
120 Anthony Rodgers M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:38:08
121 Jeremy Allard M45 Shepshed RC 01:38:10
122 Bruce Woolley M Unattached 01:38:35
123 Shaun Coran M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:38:41
124 Phil Howson M40 Steel City Striders RC 01:38:42
125 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak FR 01:38:51
126 Ken Woodcock M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:38:58
127 Garry Wright M45 Springfield Striders RC 01:39:00
128 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 01:39:05
129 Sikobe Litaba M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:22
130 Andy Wilkins M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:39
131 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 01:39:39
132 Anthony Horsfall M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:39:51
133 Rob Hindle M40 Unattached 01:40:02
134 Timothy Ruck M Pennine FR 01:40:13
135 Paul Rodgers M Goyt Valley Striders 01:40:16
136 Neil Davenport M50 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:40:23
137 Richard Dixon M Unattached 01:40:35
138 Martin Brown M45 Unattached 01:41:02
139 Paul Rowland M50 Unattached 01:41:09
140 Richard Lock M Unattached 01:41:14
141 Steve Cardwell M40 Kinder MRT 01:41:22
142 Jonathan Shard M Unattached 01:41:27
143 Donald O'Brien M50 Buxton & District AC 01:41:31
144 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:41:38
145 Lucy Westcott F Springfield Striders RC 01:41:43
146 Peter McCarthy M45 Dark Peak FR 01:41:58
147 Christopher Horsfall M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:42:02
148 Darren Webb M40 Unattached 01:42:13
149 Jerry Cook M45 Shepshed RC 01:42:14
150 Mark Fermer M45 Pennine FR 01:42:23
151 Jo Armistead F Dark Peak FR 01:42:25
152 Tony Jackson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:42:29
153 Emma Gould F Serpentine RC 01:42:32
154 Debbie Hill F50 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:42:36
155 Simon Corbett M40 Unattached 01:42:46
156 Richard Kenworthy M40 Tattenhall Runners 01:42:50
157 Michael Bourne M40 Dark Peak FR 01:42:52
158 Alan Tomlinson M50 Unattached 01:42:54
159 Chris Keeling-Roberts M60 Unattached 01:42:59
160 Alan High M40 Unattached 01:43:03
161 Graham Parker M45 Pennine FR 01:43:04
162 David Knowles M40 Unattached 01:43:10
163 Simon Wiles M40 Steel City Striders RC 01:43:11
164 Robert Wallis M45 Buxton & District AC 01:43:13
165 John Williams M55 Springfield Striders RC 01:43:24
166 Gary Kennedy M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:43:28
167 Gary Atkinson M40 Unattached 01:43:46
168 John Nunn M50 Calder Valley FR 01:43:47
169 David Walker M40 Unattached 01:43:47
170 Max Howard M50 Retford AC 01:43:54
171 David Gould M55 Serpentine RC 01:44:00
172 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 01:44:08
173 Kevan Naylor M40 Barrow Runners 01:44:19
174 Peter Calladine M55 Saddleworth RC 01:44:22
175 Gayle Evans F40 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:44:25
176 Tim Brockington M50 Springfield Striders RC 01:44:30
177 Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas F40 Pennine FR 01:44:59
178 Mark Davenport M Pennine FR 01:45:06
179 Stephen Shaw M40 Dark Peak FR 01:45:14
180 Stuart Johnson M Unattached 01:45:25
181 Carolyn Hopkinson F45 Shelton Striders 01:45:27
182 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:45:36
183 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 01:45:47
184 Claire Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 01:46:07
185 Ian Oates M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:46:20
186 Trevor Milner M55 Dark Peak FR 01:46:31
187 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:46:33
188 Anthony Jennison M45 Unattached 01:46:40
189 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 01:46:45
190 Ben Farrow M Unattached 01:46:50
191 Stephen Burt M40 Unattached 01:47:05
192 Trish Justin F50 Pennine FR 01:47:11
193 Jonathan Horsfall M Handsworth Roadhogs 01:47:43
194 Philip Hitchings M60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:48:15
195 Martin Wildman M45 Unattached 01:48:28
196 Elaine Rose F45 Pennine FR 01:48:30
197 Roger Ashby M65 Pennine FR 01:48:35
198 Darren Bradley M Shelton Striders 01:48:43
199 Hayley Lever F Chinley Chatters 01:48:53
200 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:49:16
201 Jane Hewitt F50 KFR 01:49:27
202 Alan Ashforth M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:49:38
203 Andrea Steel F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:49:39
204 Paul Hills M50 Unattached 01:49:47
205 Judith Marriott F45 Shelton Striders 01:50:03
206 Daniel Taylor M Unattached 01:50:04
207 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:50:16
208 Brian Jackson M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:50:28
209 George Diprose M50 Dark Peak FR 01:50:35
210 Paul Hunt M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:50:45
211 Barbara Murray F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:50:53
212 Nicholas Hawker M Unattached 01:51:20
213 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine FR 01:52:00
214 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 01:52:01
215 Raymond Migocz M60 Unattached 01:52:06
216 Lorraine Salkild F40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:52:29
217 Neville McGraw M65 Glossopdale Harriers 01:52:45
218 Lisa Harbord F40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:52:47
219 Jennifer Parsons F Pennine FR 01:53:16
220 Richard Lowe M40 Pennine FR 01:53:24
221 Angela Leonard F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:54:09
222 Adele Metcalfe F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:54:29
223 Nigel Dorman M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:55:08
224 Raymond Brown M70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:55:21
225 Steve Grace M Pennine FR 01:55:23
226 Mark Williams M40 Springfield Striders RC 01:55:26
227 Jennifer Gaskell F Unattached 01:55:43
228 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:55:52
229 Toby Bettridge M Gosport RR 01:55:53
230 Jane Cockerton F45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:55:54
231 Bob Howie M45 KFR 01:57:12
232 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:57:13
233 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 01:57:39
234 Stephen Dewick M45 Stilton Striders 01:57:42
235 Jacky Reynolds F40 Barrow Runners 01:57:44
236 David Taylor M60 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:57:55
237 Ian Clough M50 Fatboys RC 01:58:08
238 Brian Greaves M55 Dark Peak FR 01:58:29
239 Lynda Howard F50 Retford AC 01:58:40
240 Philomena Smith F45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:58:52
241 Don Bullough M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:58:54
242 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:00:06
243 Rod Holt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:00:06
244 Fliss Milner F45 Dark Peak FR 02:00:12
245 Alexis Dinsmor F60 Pennine FR 02:01:41
246 David Forshaw M40 Unattached 02:02:03
247 Bill Gauld M75 Carnethy Hill RC 02:02:07
248 Karl Smith M45 Goyt Valley Striders 02:02:13
249 Harry Stubbs M60 Congleton Harriers & AC 02:02:31
250 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:02:35
251 Paul Webster M55 Shelton Striders 02:03:43
252 Deborah Stephenson F45 Unattached 02:04:48
253 Tony Smith M55 Congleton Harriers & AC 02:04:54
254 Chris Lee M45 Sheffield RC 02:05:14
255 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:05:14
256 Trevor Faulkner M65 Wilmslow RC 02:06:21
257 Allan Lock M65 Silson Joggers AC 02:06:53
258 Stephen Williams M Unattached 02:09:06
259 Julia Wilson F Unattached 02:09:39
260 Richard Scarsbrook M60 Unattached 02:11:47
261 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:12:00
262 Gary Corbett M45 Pennine FR 02:13:00
263 Caroline Wickham F50 Erewash Valley RC 02:15:52
264 Amanda Lewis F Shelton Striders 02:17:29
265 Adrian Simcox M Unattached 02:17:45
266 Tamsin Austin F Saltwell Harriers 02:20:35
267 Ian Millar M Unattached 02:27:26
268 Wayne Harrison M55 KFR 02:42:00