Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/03/2011 – Wolf's Pit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MS Mercia 00:37:08
2 John Heneghan MS P & B 00:37:43
3 Stuart Bond MS Dark Peak 00:38:29
4 Jack Ross MS U/A 00:39:59
5 Dave Aucott MV40 Dark Peak 00:40:00
6 Simon Harding MS Macclesfield 00:40:23
7 Paul Butcher MV45 Southwell 00:40:28
8 Christopher Shelton MS U/A 00:40:30
9 Richard Houghton MV45 Macclesfield 00:40:48
10 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine 00:41:55
11 Aidan Linskill MS Totley 00:42:08
12 Chris Leigh MS Trafford 00:42:31
13 David Ward MS Pennine 00:43:22
14 Steven Ramsay MS Buxton 00:43:25
15 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine 00:43:31
16 Craig Jeffrey MS Staffs Moorland 00:43:32
17 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak 00:43:34
18 Steve Bell MV45 Dark Peak 00:43:40
19 Muir Morton MS Pennine 00:43:46
20 Peter Hague MS South Yorkshire Police 00:43:51
21 Matthew Jones MV40 Ripley 00:43:57
22 Anthony Moss MS Totley 00:44:08
23 Steve Knowles MS Pennine 00:44:11
24 Ian Symington MS Macclesfield 00:44:19
25 Stephen Watts MV45 Macclesfield 00:44:40
26 Matthew Hulley MS Dark Peak 00:44:44
27 Tim Rutter MS Hallamshire 00:44:51
28 Jon Slate MS Hallamshire 00:45:03
29 Thomas Smith MS South Yorks Police 00:45:09
30 Ben Cartwright MS U/A 00:45:15
31 Austin Frost MS Dark Peak 00:45:21
32 Nat Winfield MS Pennine 00:45:32
33 Martin Stocks MV50 Dark Peak 00:45:34
34 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley 00:45:35
35 Gavin Williams MV45 Dark Peak 00:45:36
36 Andy Barnett MV45 Dark Peak 00:45:37
37 Mark Salkild MV50 Dark Peak 00:45:39
38 Simon Reed MV50 Notts Ac 00:45:42
39 Tom Saville MS Dark Peak 00:45:45
40 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine 00:45:48
41 Ed Murden MV45 Long Eaton 00:46:01
42 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 00:46:05
43 Brian Lomas MV40 Congleton 00:46:07
44 Keith Algher MS Holme Pierrepont 00:46:14
45 Simon DixonSimon Dixon MV40 U/A 00:46:27
46 Stuart BradstockStuart Bradstock MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:52
47 Jon Hargreaves MS U/A 00:47:01
48 Matthew Lewis MS Holme Pierrepont 00:47:04
49 Pollyanne French FS U/A 00:47:08
50 Jim Semmelroth MS Southwell 00:47:13
51 Mark MessengerMark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield 00:47:16
52 Jed TurnerJed Turner MV50 Sheffield 00:47:18
53 Andrew Stuart MS U/A 00:47:23
54 Dave Sykes MS Dark Peak 00:47:24
55 Paul StopfordPaul Stopford MV40 Dark Peak 00:47:27
56 Mark Davis MS Redhill Road Runners 00:47:29
57 Mick Quinn MV45 Barnsley Harriers 00:47:30
58 Chris Brown MS Mansfield 00:47:33
59 Steve Bennett MV50 Ua 00:47:36
60 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 00:47:43
61 David Harvey MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:52
62 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 00:47:53
63 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:47:58
64 Adam Whitworth MS Steel City Striders 00:48:04
65 Ian Beckingham MV45 Redhill Road Runners 00:48:08
66 Robert Ryder MS U/A 00:48:17
67 Judith Jepson FV40 Fat Boys 00:48:21
68 Gary Fleet MV50 Saddleworth 00:48:26
69 Jeremy Patterson MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:29
70 Robin Mitton MS Pennine 00:48:31
71 Tony Hall MV45 Dark Peak 00:48:37
72 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine 00:48:39
73 Paul Lydon MS Totley Ac 00:48:44
74 Tim Raynor MV45 Mansfield 00:49:01
75 Nicola Hart FV45 Ambleside 00:49:11
76 John Robinson MS Northumberland 00:49:15
77 Julian Hill MV40 U/A 00:49:20
78 Nigel Critchlow MS Buxton 00:49:25
79 Andrew Williams MS Nottinghamshire Police 00:49:31
80 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell 00:49:36
81 Andy Moore MV50 Dark Peak 00:49:37
82 Mick Moorhouse MV55 Matlock 00:49:39
83 David Walsh MV50 Redhill Road Runners 00:49:42
84 Jim Trueman MV45 Pennine 00:49:46
85 Andrew Hunter MS Beeston Ac 00:49:48
86 Rachel Horn FV40 Dark Peak 00:49:49
87 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:49:54
88 Alun Williams MS U/A 00:49:58
89 Steve Moran MS Hallamshire 00:50:02
90 Phil Abbott MS Hermitage Harriers 00:50:05
91 Ian Squires MV40 U/A 00:50:07
92 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:08
93 Steve Wickham MV55 Erewash 00:50:13
94 Michael Vernon MV40 Pennine 00:50:16
95 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:50:17
96 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:19
97 David Harrison MV45 Dark Peak 00:50:23
98 Kev Saville MV45 Dark Peak 00:50:36
99 Ann Marie Jones FV55 Altrincham Ac 00:50:44
100 Heather Marshall FS U/A 00:50:51
101 Wayne Smithhurst MS Ripley 00:50:52
102 Alan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Racers 00:50:56
103 David Greenstreet MV40 U/A 00:51:02
104 Paul Orton MV40 Southwell 00:51:05
105 John Joddrell MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:07
106 David Fox MV40 Elton Ski Club 00:51:09
107 Simon Croft MV45 Matlock 00:51:10
108 Christopher Harding MV55 Goyt Valley 00:51:15
109 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 00:51:17
110 Don Wells MV45 Holme Pierrepont 00:51:39
111 Alan Maplethorpe MV50 Long Eaton 00:51:44
112 Emma Gregory FS Bowland 00:51:48
113 Timothy Gleeson MS Handworth 00:51:49
114 Robert Hutton MV50 Dark Peak 00:51:53
115 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders 00:51:55
116 Mark Cliff MS Pennine 00:52:01
117 Graham Whitt MS Nottinghamshire Police 00:52:03
118 Ian Stinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:52:04
119 Tony Hulme MV60 Cheshire Racers 00:52:06
120 Phil Eddison MV50 Handsworth 00:52:10
121 Graham Barnes MV55 U/A 00:52:21
122 Kate Wilkinson FS Steel City Striders 00:52:23
123 Russ Bentley MV40 U/A 00:52:25
124 John Speight MS U/A 00:52:31
125 John Harrison MV45 Mansfield 00:52:33
126 Mick Archer MV45 Bahrain Road Runners 00:52:37
127 Mark Hobbs MS Sheff Univ 00:52:39
128 William Baxter MS U/A 00:52:42
129 Timothy Jaques MV45 Ripley 00:52:47
130 Peter Grover MV45 U/A 00:52:49
131 Shona Mckay FS Totley 00:52:51
132 Neville Boler MV60 Wfra 00:52:53
133 Stephen Metz MV50 Pinter Valley 00:53:07
134 Robin Hall MS U/A 00:53:10
135 Andy Butler MV50 U/A 00:53:16
136 Darren Wallis MV40 Kinder Mountain 00:53:24
137 Andy Howie MV55 Pennine 00:53:33
138 Trevor Stevens MV55 U/A 00:53:37
139 Jane Crowson FV45 Dark Peak 00:53:41
140 Martin Slack MV40 Hereford Couriers 00:53:43
141 Gordon Dalgarne MV45 Lbt 00:53:53
142 Duncan Irving MS Pennine 00:53:55
143 James Butler MV40 Redhill Road Runners 00:54:03
144 David Brindley MS Dark Peak 00:54:06
145 Jonathan Horsfall MS Handsworth 00:54:08
146 Reg Cooper MV50 U/A 00:54:13
147 Donna Claridge FV45 Dark Peak 00:54:15
148 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton 00:54:18
149 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 00:54:34
150 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine 00:54:42
151 Jane Mellor FV45 Pennine 00:54:48
152 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley 00:54:53
153 Phil Howson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:54:55
154 Andy Green MV40 Pennine 00:55:11
155 Lee Bridgewater MS U/A 00:55:16
156 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:55:19
157 James Fletcher MS Steel City Striders 00:55:22
158 Colin Hallam MS Holme Pierrepont 00:55:24
159 Robert Allen MV40 Matlock 00:55:30
160 Glen Irving MS Dark Peak 00:55:33
161 Peter Robertshaw MS U/A 00:55:34
162 Jim Davies MV50 Lincoln Wellington 00:55:40
163 Alan Mcdonald MV55 Telford 00:55:44
164 Anna Douglas FS U/A 00:55:49
165 Carl Davis MV40 Kimberworth 00:55:54
166 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak 00:56:05
167 Steve Mead MV50 Matlock 00:56:07
168 Robert Innes MV60 Penistone 00:56:11
169 Chris Horsfall MV55 Handsworth 00:56:15
170 Robert Cogings MS U/A 00:56:18
171 Russell Martin MV50 Sutton Harriers 00:56:19
172 John Armistead MV65 Dark Peak 00:56:22
173 David Sugden MV45 Dark Peak 00:56:23
174 Glyn Sawford MV50 Holme Pierrepont 00:56:25
175 Gary Kennedy MV50 Handsworth 00:56:26
176 Daniel Sims MS Pennine 00:56:30
177 Christopher Hobson MS Newbury Ac 00:56:33
178 Debbie Smith FS Dark Peak 00:56:45
179 Simon Hutchinson MV45 U/A 00:56:49
180 Kevin Rowles MV45 Killamarsh 00:56:52
181 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:56:57
182 Christine Heaton FV45 Holme Pierrepont 00:56:58
183 Anthony Horsfall MV45 Handsworth 00:57:05
184 Jo Armistead FS Dark Peak 00:57:08
185 Eoin Connaughton MV45 Dark Peak 00:57:11
186 Darren Webb MV40 U/A 00:57:15
187 Elaine Rose FV45 Pennine 00:57:20
188 Mick Ryan MV45 Dark Peak 00:57:22
189 Alison Brentnall FV60 Pennine 00:57:24
190 Sian Mead FV45 Matlock 00:57:32
191 Jonathan Hardy MV50 Mansfield 00:57:37
192 Stuart Rook MS U/A 00:57:40
193 Gary Goodall MS Elton Ski Club 00:57:45
194 Fiona Thompson FS Ua 00:57:48
195 Tony Jackson MV50 Glossopdale 00:57:52
196 Sara Land FV50 U/A 00:57:53
197 Mark Finley MS U/A 00:58:02
198 Graham Breeze MV65 Ilkley 00:58:06
199 Janette Lowe FS Handworth 00:58:07
200 Craig Roughton MS U/A 00:58:16
201 John White MS Dark Peak 00:58:20
202 Ron Canty MV60 U/A 00:58:26
203 Fiona Kay FV40 Racing Tnt 00:58:28
204 Steve Grace MS Pennine 00:58:48
205 Adrian Bellingham MV45 Mansfield 00:58:54
206 Maria Widerman FS U/A 00:58:54
207 Graham Wells MV45 U/A 00:58:59
208 Rod Campbell MV65 Staffs Moorland 00:59:06
209 David Madden MV40 U/A 00:59:08
210 Trevor Milner MV55 Dark Peak 00:59:12
211 Mary Mills FV45 Holme Pierrepont 00:59:31
212 Richard Knowles MS Totley 00:59:35
213 Stephen Martin MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:42
214 Charles Bennett MS Elton Ski Club 00:59:47
215 Peter Tapping MV55 Dark Peak 01:00:00
216 Dot Kesterton FV55 Smiley Faces 01:00:04
217 David Atkinson MS U/A 01:00:13
218 Diana Tuttle FV50 U/A 01:00:14
219 Ruth Jacobs FV45 Smiley Faces 01:00:21
220 Jan Forrester FV55 Matlock 01:00:24
221 Sue Barker FV45 U/A 01:00:28
222 Wayne Sables MV40 Barnsley Harriers 01:00:40
223 Bill Allsop MV65 Buxton 01:00:41
224 Nigel Dorman MV45 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:00:45
225 Alison Coldwell FS Sheffield Tri 01:00:49
226 Claire Anderson FS Holme Pierrepont 01:00:57
227 Linda Howard FV50 Retford Ac 01:01:11
228 Lynwen Harrison FV40 U/A 01:01:12
229 Robert Orgill MV40 Newark 01:01:13
230 Stephen Dewick MV45 U/A 01:01:14
231 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handswoth 01:01:34
232 Anne Beresford FV40 Pennistone 01:01:37
233 David Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 01:01:38
234 Andrea Wragg FS U/A 01:01:41
235 Jim Fulton MV55 Dark Peak 01:01:56
236 Barbara Haigh FV60 Penistone 01:02:02
237 Emma Coverley FS U/A 01:02:12
238 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine 01:02:38
239 Cheryl Grindell FV40 U/A 01:02:49
240 Mike Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 01:03:08
241 Brian Greaves MV55 Dark Peak 01:03:21
242 Jane Cockerton FV45 Penistone 01:03:40
243 Steve Kerrison MV40 U/A 01:04:04
244 Rachel Bell FS U/A 01:04:18
245 Jeff Marshall MS Dark Peak 01:04:19
246 Shaun Braddock MV45 U/A 01:04:27
247 Simon Brister MV60 Matlock 01:04:36
248 Frank Makin MV75 Holme Pierrepont 01:04:50
249 Chris Edwards MV40 Dark Peak 01:04:52
250 Maxine Ison FV45 Totley 01:04:54
251 Dave Patrick MV40 Ashbourne 01:04:57
252 Jon Heatherfield MV45 Dark Peak 01:05:02
253 Stephen Eyre MV45 U/A 01:05:02
254 William Scott MV60 Holme Pierrepont 01:05:09
255 Sophie Barraclough FV45 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:42
256 Robert Eyre MS U/A 01:06:03
257 Sheila Duffy FV50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:06:06
258 David Richards MV50 U/A 01:06:12
259 Simon Lewington MV40 U/A 01:06:14
260 Tom Barry MV65 Holme Pierrepont 01:06:53
261 Simon Goldsmith MV45 Dark Peak 01:07:09
262 Chris Holt FV55 Staffs Moorland 01:07:26
263 Kevin Hodgson MS U/A 01:07:58
264 Peter Boddy MV40 Nottinghamshire Police 01:08:21
265 Nicholas Harrison MS U/A 01:08:23
266 Mick Edwards MV65 Dark Peak 01:09:56
267 Ian Gibson MV45 U/A 01:10:25
268 Anthony Fowell MS U/A 01:10:39
269 Liam Gibson MS U/A 01:10:56
270 Alan Burgess MV60 Handworth 01:11:20
271 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash 01:11:44
272 Helen Elkins FV45 U/A 01:15:35
273 Gareth Ferguson MS U/A 01:17:53
274 Julia Ryan FV45 U/A 01:17:55
275 Sally Ann Smith FV55 Sheffield Tri 01:17:55
276 Mark Smith MV50 Pennine DNS