Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/02/2011 – Winter Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:34:50
2 Graham Pearce M Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:34:51
3 Tim Worrent M Mercia Fell Runners 01:39:19
4 Matthew John M Abbey Runners 01:39:21
5 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:39:39
6 Dave Aucott M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:40:03
7 Danny Hope M Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:40:43
8 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:41:16
9 James Kevan M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:41:52
10 Alastair Murray M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:42:22
11 Tom Cringle M Manx Fell Runners 01:42:51
12 John Suttom M Blackburn Harriers 01:46:05
13 James Titmuss M Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:46:14
14 Steve Oldfield M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:46:25
15 Simon Ford M Astley + Tyldesley RC 01:46:38
16 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:49:07
17 Mick Green M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:49:56
18 David Edmondson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:51:34
19 Joseph Charles M Clwydian Range Runners 01:52:02
20 Mark Tickle M Manchester Tri Club 01:52:04
21 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:52:05
22 Malcolm Hetherington M40 01:52:43
23 David Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:52:48
24 Dave Soles M45 Pennine 01:52:58
25 Martin Cain M GM Fire + Rescue Service 01:53:09
26 Peter O'Brian M40 Eryri Harriers 01:53:29
27 Ken Sutor M Cheshire Hash Harriers 01:53:42
28 Alex Foster M Astley + Tyldesley RC 01:53:47
29 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 01:54:16
30 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:54:30
31 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:54:52
32 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers + AC 01:54:55
33 James Brown M Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 01:55:08
34 Anthony Valentine M Bolton United Harriers 01:55:40
35 Mick Hill M Pudsey + Bramley AC 01:55:41
36 Steven Knowles M Pennine 01:55:48
37 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:57:03
38 Wayne Collins M 01:57:12
39 Gary Pearse M45 Blackburn Harriers 01:57:27
40 Martin Hartley M 01:57:49
41 David Almond M Calder Valley FellRunners 01:57:51
42 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 01:57:54
43 Gary Fleet M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:57:59
44 Steve Bamber M45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:58:04
45 Jason Henson M Middleton Harriers 01:58:19
46 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 01:58:22
47 Andrew Arnold M Leigh Harriers + AC 01:58:28
48 Thomas Smith M South Yorkshire Police AC 01:59:07
49 Simon Parkinson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:59:11
50 Kieran Horrigan M50 01:59:28
51 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:00:04
52 Tim Roe M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:00:11
53 Richard Sille M Manx Fell Runners 02:00:15
54 Kieron Jackson M Rochdale Tri Club 02:00:32
55 Paul Leary M45 Rochdale Harriers 02:00:43
56 Gary Chadderton M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:01:13
57 Connor Carson M Kenilworth Runners 02:01:32
58 James Franklin M Abbey Runners 02:01:54
59 Shaun Jackson M Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:02:10
60 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:02:16
61 Karl Ward M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:02:51
62 Dominic Nurse M40 Abbey Runners 02:03:08
63 Doug Flemming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:03:16
64 Michael Rawle M 02:03:36
65 Dan Mead M Rochdale Tri Club 02:03:57
66 Andy McFie M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:03:59
67 Martin Kitchin M 02:04:41
68 Michael Fryer M45 02:05:02
69 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 02:05:06
70 Gregory McNally M40 GM Fire + Rescue Service 02:05:58
71 Ruth Metcalfe F35 Eryri Harriers 02:06:11
72 Michael Kay M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:06:48
73 Carl Pawson M Skipton AC 02:07:23
74 Mark Traynor M40 02:07:48
75 Cliff Wyatt M50 Cheshire Hash Harriers 02:07:49
76 Martin Pennington M 02:07:51
77 Stuart Williams M45 Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 02:08:18
78 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 02:08:20
79 Andrew M. Preston M Middleton Harriers 02:08:43
80 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:09:03
81 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:09:16
82 Alex Cowin M 02:09:17
83 Anthony Alexander M45 02:10:20
84 Gary Johnston M50 Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 02:10:26
85 Paul Jackson M40 Astley + Tyldesley RC 02:10:33
86 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners 02:10:40
87 Brian Horsley M60 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:11:00
88 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:11:10
89 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:11:31
90 Sandra Lewis F35 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:11:37
91 Ben. Wolstenholm M Saddleworth Runners Club 02:12:08
92 Bruce Owen M45 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:12:48
93 Mike Ayers M50 Abbey Runners 02:13:22
94 Sarah Grant F40 Abbey Runners 02:13:29
95 Rich White M Glossopdale Harriers 02:14:14
96 Anthony Kirby M Middleton Harriers 02:14:34
97 Dave Bradley M45 Rossendale Harriers 02:14:35
98 David Ruscoe M Astley + Tyldesley RC 02:14:40
99 Paul Coope M45 02:14:55
100 Lindsey Berends F35 Preston Harriers 02:14:58
101 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:15:08
102 Mark Checkley M45 Lostock AC 02:16:35
103 Justin Goulding M 02:16:44
104 John Mayall M45 Rochdale Harriers 02:16:59
105 Stefan Skrimshire M Manchester Tri Club 02:17:12
106 Nichola Woods F Accrington Road Runners 02:17:13
107 James Sheard M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:17:28
108 Colin Halliday M 02:17:30
109 Gary Moore M50 Wesham Road Runners 02:17:32
110 Michael Ernill M40 Lostock AC 02:17:36
111 Peter Ramsdale M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:17:42
112 Mark Walker M40 Rochdale Harriers 02:18:11
113 Rob Parker M40 02:18:20
114 Jacqueline Redmayne F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:18:26
115 Julian Goudge M Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 02:18:38
116 Peter Hill M50 Fell Runners Association 02:18:41
117 John Fortescue M45 Abbey Runners 02:18:56
118 David Ryder M 02:19:39
119 Mark Liptrot M45 St Helens + Sutton 02:19:40
120 Craig Partridge M40 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:19:46
121 David Gardner M 02:19:50
122 Iain Glendowning M 02:20:11
123 Craig Quirk M 02:20:32
124 Suzanne Budgett F45 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:20:36
125 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 02:21:04
126 Nick Kelly M40 02:21:46
127 Ginny Willey F35 Middleton Harriers 02:22:13
128 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:22:18
129 Andy Broekhuizen M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:23:31
130 Dave Kershaw M50 Chorley AC 02:23:36
131 Ken Burgess M65 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:23:42
132 Sam Bentley M 02:23:45
133 Jimmy Oldfield M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:23:50
134 Brandon Mills M40 02:24:02
135 Victoria Davison F35 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:24:19
136 Isaline Hughes F40 Burnden Road Runners 02:25:32
137 Chris Deadman M Chapel Allerton RR 02:25:34
138 Gaynor Louise Keane F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:25:40
139 Catriona Purdy F35 Abbey Runners 02:25:54
140 Tony Steward M55 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:25:55
141 Mark Whitworth M 02:26:12
142 Claire Wightman F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:26:40
143 Carole Fryer F45 Calder Valley FellRunners 02:27:11
144 Ian Charters M55 Bowland Fell Runners 02:27:28
145 Dan Edwards M Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:27:44
146 Rachael Stoney F Radcliffe AC 02:28:20
147 James Harrington M Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:29:38
148 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:30:02
149 Anna Blomfield F45 Rochdale Harriers 02:30:09
150 John Foulds M50 Astley + Tyldesley RC 02:30:20
151 Robert Buckley M55 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:31:01
152 John Parker M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:31:16
153 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley + Tyldesley RC 02:31:17
154 Ann Hall F45 Abbey Runners 02:31:30
155 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham Road Runners 02:31:34
156 Sarah Sharratt F35 Wesham Road Runners 02:31:47
157 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 02:31:50
158 Paul Murray M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:32:05
159 Mary White F60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:32:15
160 Peter Simpson M60 Liverpool Harriers 02:32:32
161 John Moorhouse M55 Cheshire Hash Harriers 02:32:42
162 Robert Whitaker M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:32:58
163 Fran Walker F40 02:33:21
164 Jeff Dean M 02:35:22
165 Mark Walsh M40 02:35:40
166 Sarah Kenny F Manchester Tri Club 02:36:04
167 William Richardson M40 02:36:17
168 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers 02:36:19
169 Sam Healy M 02:36:24
170 Philip Hitchings M60 Staffs Moorlands AC 02:36:33
171 Jon Marsh M45 02:36:35
172 Ged Turner M50 Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 02:38:07
173 James Stables M Saddleworth Runners Club 02:38:33
174 Rachael Metcalfe F35 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:38:45
175 Martin Walsh M60 Lytham St Annes RR 02:39:37
176 Steven Thomas M55 Chorley Harriers & Tri 02:39:58
177 Hilary Lane F50 Abbey Runners 02:40:46
178 Sharon Woodruff F Abbey Runners 02:41:25
179 Mick Fowler M50 02:41:28
180 George Critchley M50 Radcliffe AC 02:41:29
181 Yasmin Boodhun F Radcliffe AC 02:42:15
182 Julie Laverock F40 Salford Harriers + AC 02:42:21
183 Elizabeth Casey F50 Abbey Runners 02:43:23
184 Craig Charnock M 02:43:44
185 Philip Eccleston M 02:44:12
186 Charlie Barlow M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:46:18
187 Michaela Dempsey F45 Wesham Road Runners 02:46:18
188 James Robert Hall M 02:48:00
189 James Delve M 02:48:27
190 Paul Quine M 02:48:32
191 Sarah Jackson F Liverpool Harriers 02:48:58
192 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:51:03
193 Ray McGloin M50 Lostock AC 02:53:08
194 Alan Williams M50 Altrincham + Dist. AC 02:53:10
195 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:53:29
196 Mark Sammon M 02:54:00
197 Andrew Biddle M55 West Pennine Runners 02:54:12
198 John Brooks M55 Middleton Harriers 02:59:31
199 Jim Dean M40 02:59:41
200 Gary Boyd M40 03:07:11