Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/02/2011 – Carding Mill Canter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Steele SM Borrowdale FRC 00:41:45
2 Andres Jones SM Cardiff AAC 00:43:35
3 Jack Ross SM Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:38
4 Roy Scott SM Springfield Striders 00:43:41
5 Tim Werrett SM Mercia 00:44:45
6 Dave Neill M50 Staffs Moorland 00:45:49
7 William Neill SM Staffs Moorland 00:46:23
8 Matthew Marston SM Mercia 00:47:17
9 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:47:40
10 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:47:46
11 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:48:08
12 Jason Rowley SM Clevedon AC 00:48:43
13 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 00:48:57
14 Andy Hauser M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:49:05
15 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:49:28
16 Helen Fines SL Vegan Runners UK 00:49:52
17 Simon Daws M55 Telford AC 00:50:03
18 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:50:11
19 David Carson M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:50:27
20 Edmund Newey SM Mercia 00:50:38
21 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate Harriers 00:50:56
22 Mike Perry M45 Mercia 00:51:55
23 Dave Powell M50 Aberystwyth 00:52:12
24 Chris Dunkerley SM U/A 00:52:19
25 Matt Sheeman M45 Mercia 00:52:32
26 Dale Colclough M50 Mercia 00:52:41
27 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 00:52:44
28 Stephen Jones M40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:52:46
29 David Malia M45 Mercia 00:52:51
30 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:52:54
31 Rod Sinclair SM U/A 00:53:38
32 David Egglestone M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:53:48
33 Jim O'Hara SM Helsby 00:54:09
34 David Lea SM U/A 00:54:10
35 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:54:30
36 Andy Wall M50 Mercia 00:55:06
37 Craig Walker SM FRA 00:55:17
38 David Phillips SM U/A 00:55:18
39 Russell Mapp M50 Mercia 00:55:19
40 Val Swingler L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:25
41 David Jamieson M45 U/A 00:55:31
42 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:55:40
43 Dave Woodvine SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:49
44 Paul Hammond SM Wolv/Bilston 00:55:54
45 Jeremy Randell M45 Clwydian Range Runners 00:55:56
46 Joe Donnelly JM Mercia 00:56:34
47 Tom Lloyd SM U/A 00:56:47
48 Mike Perks SM U/A 00:57:04
49 Andrew Mason M45 Springfield Striders 00:57:07
50 Andrew T Davies M55 Telford Harriers 00:57:12
51 Kevin Ellis M50 Springfield Striders 00:58:08
52 Neil Halcrow SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:58:08
53 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:58:48
54 Alan Boardman M40 U/A 00:59:00
55 Anderson Hirst M40 FRA 00:59:13
56 Stephen Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:59:19
57 Gregory Cain SM U/A 00:59:25
58 Andy Reece SM U/A 00:59:26
59 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:59:46
60 Peter Hudson M45 Mercia 00:59:53
61 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:59:55
62 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:59:56
63 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:00:01
64 Stuart Robinson SM Telford Harriers 01:00:07
65 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:00:19
66 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:00:30
67 Tim Jones M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:00:36
68 Michael Reynolds M40 U/A 01:00:41
69 Jean Shotter L45 Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:43
70 Keith Richards M50 Mercia 01:00:47
71 Phil Morris SM U/A 01:00:51
72 Kim Braznell L50 Halesowen AC 01:00:54
73 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 01:01:03
74 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 01:01:13
75 Andy Barton M55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:01:27
76 Alan Lea SM U/A 01:01:28
77 Matthew Lea SM U/A 01:01:29
78 Marc Recoquille SM U/A 01:02:19
79 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 01:02:31
80 Mary Gillie SL Clwydian Range Runners 01:02:38
81 Rachael Bollom L40 Mercia 01:02:47
82 John Moorhouse M50 Cheshire Hash 01:03:12
83 Gill Evans L45 Shepshed 01:03:12
84 John Williams M55 Springfield Striders 01:03:23
85 Andy Laing M40 U/A 01:03:39
86 Richard Curtis M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:44
87 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:03:45
88 Graham Chidley M40 Mercia 01:03:52
89 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 01:04:08
90 Jason Praill SM Springfield Striders 01:04:14
91 Richard Sheppard M45 U/A 01:04:35
92 James Hanmer SM U/A 01:04:44
93 Janet Jeffreys L45 Osw Olympians 01:05:50
94 Andrew Jenkins M40 U/A 01:06:08
95 Micharl Filek M40 U/A 01:06:08
96 Alex Johnson SM U/A 01:06:21
97 Tony Thompson M60 Mercia 01:08:26
98 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 01:08:59
99 Dick Finch M65 MDC 01:09:08
100 Tim Brockington M50 Springfield Striders 01:09:10
101 Maria Spurling SL Shropshire Shufflers 01:09:29
102 John Nightingale SM U/A 01:09:53
103 Arthur Clare-Hay M65 Mercia 01:10:22
104 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia 01:10:59
105 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 01:11:18
106 Rob Brown M60 Chepstow Harriers 01:11:19
107 Chris Edwards SM Dark Peak 01:11:48
108 Phil Hayes M45 Crosshouses Cobblers 01:12:42
109 Adnan Sharaf SM U/A 01:12:49
110 Terri Jones L45 Mercia 01:15:39
111 Claire Godfrey SL Shropshire Shufflers 01:16:11
112 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:24:42
113 Elizabeth Salisbury L55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:25:02
114 Natalie White SL Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:30:17
115 Joanne Carver SL U/A DNF
116 Ben Carver SM U/A DNF
117 Mark Bollom M40 Mercia DNF