Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/01/2011 – Kinder Trial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 01:45:46
2 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:47:51
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:53:17
4 Dave Ward M Pennine FR 01:56:50
5 Gavin Williams M45 Dark Peak FR 01:58:14
6 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 01:58:36
7 Dave Soles M45 Pennine FR 01:58:48
8 Paul Williams M Pennine FR 01:59:22
9 Simon Coldrick M Pennine FR 02:00:00
10 Nick Craig M40 Pennine FR 02:00:35
11 Simon Patton M40 Dark Peak FR 02:00:55
12 Nicholas Barber M23 Pennine FR 02:01:28
13 Muir Morton M Pennine FR 02:02:39
14 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak FR 02:03:54
15 Julien Minshull M45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:07:42
16 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 02:12:40
17 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 02:12:58
18 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 02:13:53
19 Ben Cartwright M Unattached 02:18:18
20 Mark Mon-Williams M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:18:41
21 Tom Beach M Durham University AC 02:19:43
22 Mike Nelson M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:23:47
23 Robin Murray M45 Pennine FR 02:24:46
24 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F Dark Peak FR 02:25:18
25 Lucy Harris F23 Pennine FR 02:26:29
26 Ian Hughes M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:27:14
27 Bruce Owen M45 Altrincham & District AC 02:27:33
28 Greg Rimmer M45 Dark Peak FR 02:27:36
29 Richard Topliss M40 Pennine FR 02:27:40
30 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 02:28:34
31 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 02:29:29
32 Darren Dunn M40 Pennine FR 02:30:29
33 Duncan Irving M Pennine FR 02:31:03
34 David Harvey M45 Pennine FR 02:31:47
35 Martin Cliff M40 Eryri Harriers 02:32:59
36 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:33:36
37 Lee Rawson M40 FRA 02:35:43
38 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak FR 02:36:35
39 Ian Rawson M40 Unattached 02:37:15
40 Andrew Anastasi M45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:37:15
41 Lawrie Jones M55 FRA 02:37:55
42 Tim Raffle M45 Altrincham & District AC 02:37:58
43 John Stockdale M Altrincham & District AC 02:38:05
44 Ron Rees M55 Pennine FR 02:38:45
45 Digby Harris M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:38:47
46 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:40:24
47 Ewan Douglas M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:40:25
48 Lawrence Doddy M40 Idle AC 02:41:04
49 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:41:31
50 Colin Lynch M40 Totley AC 02:41:54
51 Donald O'Brien M50 Buxton & District AC 02:41:57
52 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 02:42:47
53 Shaun Jackson M Altrincham & District AC 02:44:05
54 Peter Redhead M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:44:20
55 Andy Butler M50 Pennine FR 02:44:21
56 Steve Swallow M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:44:42
57 Andy Barnett M45 Dark Peak FR 02:45:37
58 Helen Gilbert F Totley AC 02:45:43
59 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak FR 02:46:20
60 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 02:47:42
61 Mark Jenneson M Totley AC 02:48:07
62 Richard Dixon M Unattached 02:50:08
63 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine FR 02:50:12
64 John Jodrell M55 Pennine FR 02:50:22
65 Ben Farrow M FRA 02:50:56
66 Neil Weightman M45 Erewash Valley RC 02:52:04
67 Craig Harwood M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:54:04
68 Ian Charters M55 Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 02:54:22
69 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia FR 02:55:25
70 Gary Atkinson M40 Unattached 02:55:34
71 Heather Dawe F Unattached 02:56:15
72 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:56:44
73 Steve Temple M50 KFR 02:57:35
74 Craig Partridge M40 Altrincham & District AC 02:57:56
75 Nick Lander M50 Erewash Valley RC 02:58:57
76 Dan Calverley M Team DC&Co 02:59:11
77 Ben Naylor M Team DC&Co 02:59:17
78 Gus French M50 Pennine FR 02:59:31
79 Dominic Naylor M Glossopdale Harriers 02:59:46
80 Jon Broxap M55 KFR 03:00:08
81 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 03:01:27
82 Jol Meredith M40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:01:28
83 Paul Stepto M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:01:45
84 Tony Ryan M45 BMC 03:02:18
85 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 03:02:23
86 Phil Pittson M60 Erewash Valley RC 03:02:34
87 Jamie Hinchliffe M Pennine FR 03:02:48
88 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 03:02:48
89 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:07:58
90 Paul Murray M65 Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 03:08:17
91 Glen Irving M Dark Peak FR 03:11:01
92 Alan Tomlinson M50 FRA 03:11:48
93 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:13:51
94 Chris Keeling-Roberts M60 FRA 03:14:19
95 Matt Cromack M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:14:28
96 Stuart Johnson M Unattached 03:14:31
97 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 03:14:57
98 Richard Seipp M45 Pennine FR 03:15:22
99 Martin Crosby M40 Altrincham & District AC 03:16:17
100 Michael Pitchford M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:17:59
101 Jane Hewitt F50 KFR 03:18:25
102 Roger Ashby M65 Pennine FR 03:21:46
103 Ray Brown M70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 03:22:43
104 John Williams M55 Springfield Striders RC 03:23:02
105 Andy Ardron M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:25:57
106 Colin Ardron M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:26:09
107 Hanno Torn M Dutch Peaks 03:26:16
108 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 03:26:25
109 Graham Parker M45 Pennine FR 03:28:08
110 Mark Cliffe M Pennine FR 03:28:09
111 Paula Gould F Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:28:41
112 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:30:41
113 Nicky Spinks F40 Dark Peak FR 03:37:24
114 Steve Burgess M55 Unattached 03:37:27
115 Lawrence Day M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:39:36
116 Andrea Steel F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:39:37
117 Mark Williams M40 Springfield Striders RC 03:39:56
118 Jeremy Brayshaw M60 Totley AC 03:41:44
119 Pat Goodall F55 Totley AC 03:41:44
120 Jo Bowen F Pennine FR 03:42:47
121 Fred Richard M Unattached 03:42:49
122 Bill Goodwin M40 Pennine FR 03:45:06
123 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 03:45:06
124 Trish Justin F50 Pennine FR 03:47:46
125 Sara Hamblin F Totley AC 03:50:06
126 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:51:20
127 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 03:52:10
128 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 03:52:11
129 Charmian Heaton F50 Retford AC 03:58:22
130 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 03:58:25
131 John Moorhouse M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:11:04
132 Mark Davenport M Pennine FR 04:11:56
133 Steve Williams M Unattached 04:11:58
134 Martin Mallett M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:13:32
135 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 04:13:46
136 Ian Oates M40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:13:50
137 Sikobe Litaba M45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:15:01
138 Barnaby Crawshaw M Great Langdale AC 04:17:20
139 Maria Dixon F Knavesmire Harriers 04:24:12
140 Colin Davies M60 Altrincham & District AC 04:28:10
141 Steve Wathall M50 Retford AC 04:31:00
142 Dave Pickering M40 Retford AC 04:31:00
143 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak FR 04:33:05
144 Julie Gardner F50 Dark Peak FR 04:33:05
145 Lynne Nichol F40 Altrincham & District AC 04:33:10
146 John Dalton M60 Dark Peak FR 04:36:08
147 Alan Williams M50 Altrincham & District AC 04:38:50
148 Sue Clapham F45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:42:27
149 Joan Combs F45 Saddleworth RC 04:42:57
150 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 04:50:50
151 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 04:50:50
152 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 05:01:40