Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/01/2011 – Simonside Cairns





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Anthony M Sen Ochil 01:21:53
2 Philip Sanderson MV 40 NFR 01:22:29
3 Callum Gilhooley M Sen Dark Peak 01:22:56
4 Dan Gay M Sen HBT 01:27:11
5 Tom Smith M Sen Lochabers 01:27:28
6 Stanley Charles M Sen Clwydian 01:28:05
7 Adam Fletcher MV 45 Berwick 01:30:20
8 Gareth Huxley MV 40 NFR 01:30:53
9 Lee Bennett MV 40 NFR 01:32:05
10 Andrew Higgins M Sen NFR 01:32:06
11 Scott Gibson M Sen NFR 01:33:23
12 Philip Addyman MV 40 NFR 01:34:48
13 Paul Redman MV 45 NFR 01:34:59
14 John Barker M Sen Alnwick 01:35:32
15 David Steel MV 45 NFR 01:35:52
16 Ally Macdonald MV 45 Dundee 01:35:59
17 Keith Murray MV 45 Teviotdale 01:36:15
18 David Armstrong MV 50 NFR 01:36:29
19 Cameron Murray MV 40 Carnethy 01:37:27
20 David Daniels M Sen Newcastle 01:38:12
21 Phil Smith M Sen NFR 01:39:11
22 John Duff MV 40 NFR 01:39:15
23 Gavin Coventry MV 40 Thirsk 01:39:25
24 Kenny Short MV 45 Teviotdale 01:39:39
25 Graham Walton MV 40 U/A 01:39:56
26 Emma O'Shea F Sen Deeside 01:39:57
27 Tim McCall MV 50 U/A 01:39:58
28 Stewart Meche MV 50 Thirsk 01:40:25
29 Neil Cassidy MV 50 Tynedale 01:40:32
30 Mick Golightly MV 40 NS Poly 01:41:11
31 Rob Stephens MV 45 NFR 01:42:12
32 Sarah O'Neill F Sen HBT 01:42:30
33 Chris Rowe M Sen NFR 01:42:54
34 Mike Telfer M Sen NFR 01:43:08
35 John Butters M Sen Morpeth 01:44:34
36 Stewart Barrie MV 40 HBT 01:44:57
37 Lawrence Johnson MV 45 NFR 01:45:50
38 Barry Young MV50 NS Poly 01:46:16
39 Rob Murray-John MV 40 Wooler 01:46:37
40 David Walton MV 50 Tyne & Wear Fire 01:47:07
41 Claire Buis F Sen Heaton 01:47:22
42 Andrew Squires MV 45 Alnwick 01:47:40
43 William Pikett MV 45 Norham 01:48:17
44 Paul Hainsworth MV 50 NFR 01:48:21
45 Phil Green MV 40 NFR 01:48:42
46 Francis Shillitoe M Sen U/A 01:49:34
47 Jack Walton M Sen NFR 01:50:29
48 Jamie Wilkinson M Sen NFR 01:50:55
49 Richard Kirby M Sen Morpeth 01:51:52
50 Chris Little MV 45 NFR 01:52:16
51 Graham Bingham MV 45 NFR 01:52:23
52 Darren Murphy M Sen U/A 01:52:25
53 Peter Hayle MV 45 NFR 01:52:44
54 Bernard Kivlehan MV 50 NFR 01:52:54
55 Matthew Jones M Sen Kielder 01:53:08
56 Rob Stankiewicz MV 50 Norham 01:53:25
57 Kevin Atwell MV 50 NFR 01:54:20
58 Nick Wild MV 45 U/A 01:54:23
59 Ian Young M Sen DFR 01:54:26
60 David Coxon MV 40 NFR 01:54:36
61 Sue Mitchell FV 40 NFR 01:54:50
62 Andrew Callcott MV 45 NFR 01:56:16
63 Mike Steven MV 50 Morpeth 01:56:21
64 Brian Robson MV 40 U/A 01:56:57
65 Kenny Young MV 45 Wooler 01:58:47
66 Dave Legg MV 40 NFR 01:59:30
67 Matteo Tesser M Sen Carnethy 01:59:32
68 John Taylor M Sen PBRC 01:59:35
69 David Johnson MV 50 NFR 02:00:10
70 Robert Shepherd M Sen U/A 02:00:29
71 Jacqueline Keavney FV 40 Swaledale 02:00:35
72 Rachel Vincent F Sen Tynedale 02:01:05
73 Katherine Davis FV 40 NFR 02:01:37
74 Paul Taylor MV 40 U/A 02:01:39
75 Claire Stewart FV 40 Swaledale 02:02:03
76 Eric Gilhooley MV 50 FRA 02:03:09
77 Neil Gammack MV 45 U/A 02:03:15
78 Oohnagh Bathgate FV 40 Swaledale 02:03:23
79 John Tollitt MV 45 NFR 02:04:33
80 Tony Steward MV 50 Calder Valley 02:04:45
81 Graham Wilkinson MV 40 NFR 02:07:04
82 Pauline Aitchison FV 40 Wooler 02:07:52
83 Glen McWilliams MV 45 NFR 02:07:55
84 Higel Heppell MV 50 Elvet 02:10:45
85 Mark Lyons MV 40 U/A 02:13:03
86 John Telfer MV 45 NFR 02:15:18
87 Bridget Peberdy FV 50 Alnwick 02:20:11
88 John Cockburn MV 60 Alnwick 02:20:11
89 Kerry Logan F Sen Wallsend 02:21:10
90 Peter Whewell MV 60 NFR 02:21:57
91 Tara Florance FV 40 PB Fitness 02:22:07
92 Christopher Jamieson MV 50 Esk Valley 02:22:26
93 Peter Morton MV 50 U/A 02:25:52
94 Claire Appleton F Sen U/A 02:26:29
95 Terry Hart MV 60 NFR 02:29:39
96 Andrea Clark FV 40 PB Fitness 02:31:34
97 David Shipman MV 50 Elvet 02:32:36
98 Karen Ogle F Sen PB Fitness 02:32:38
99 Andy Clark MV 40 U/A 02:39:49
100 Ruth Marshall FV 40 Wallsend 2.25.4
101 James Taylor M Sen NFR Retired
102 Karl Wait M Sen Wooler Retired