Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/11/2010 – Penmaenmawr





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 01:10:34
2 Gwyn Owen M Unattached 01:13:08
3 Llyr Pierce M Eryri Harriers 01:13:13
4 Paul Jones M40 Oswestry Olympians 01:13:47
5 Jez Brown M Buckley RC 01:13:49
6 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Harriers 01:15:24
7 John Hunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:16:54
8 Alan Ashton M40 Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:16:57
9 Dylan Wynn Jones M Eryri Harriers 01:17:06
10 Matthew Fortes M Eryri Harriers 01:17:32
11 Ian Houston M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:18:11
12 James McQueen M40 Eryri Harriers 01:18:17
13 Neil Parry M Clwydian Range Runners 01:18:51
14 Russell Owen M50 Eryri Harriers 01:19:00
15 Andy Walling M Menai Track & Field 01:20:24
16 Richard Watson M Sale Harriers Manchester 01:20:53
17 Cai Pierce M Eryri Harriers 01:21:00
18 Mathew Anwyl M Prestatyn RC 01:21:18
19 Rob Grantham M Ellesmere Port RC 01:21:41
20 Jonathan Moore M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:58
21 Kenny Begley M40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:22:08
22 Glen Groves M40 Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:22:20
23 Anna Frost F Salomon Trail Team UK 01:22:21
24 Adam Haynes M50 Eryri Harriers 01:22:22
25 Simon Roberts M40 Buckley RC 01:22:23
26 Paul Evans M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:22:48
27 Iwan Morton M Eryri Harriers 01:23:11
28 Richard Hayes M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:23:25
29 Richard Edwards M Menai Track & Field 01:24:13
30 Tom Prytherch M40 North Wales Police 01:24:49
31 Rory O'Donnell M Eryri Harriers 01:24:58
32 Nick Eyke M50 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 01:25:47
33 Graham Hill M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:50
34 Dave Powell M50 Aberystwyth AC 01:26:11
35 Richard Lee M40 Abergele Harriers 01:26:44
36 Iwan Edgar M50 Not Listed 01:26:48
37 Peter Ellis M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:26:49
38 Alan Heath M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:26:50
39 Rhys Owen M Unattached 01:26:51
40 Chris Yorke M40 North Wales Road Runners 01:26:58
41 Craig South M Unattached 01:27:04
42 Trefor Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 01:27:10
43 Stephen Jones M50 Eryri Harriers 01:27:31
44 Andrea Rowlands F Eryri Harriers 01:27:33
45 Dylan Owen M40 Eryri Harriers 01:27:38
46 Martin Jones M40 Carneddau Tri 01:27:41
47 Chris Hayes M Prestatyn RC 01:27:50
48 Jim Rhodes M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:28:08
49 Ray Butler M Bishop Stortford Running Club 01:28:12
50 Paul Jones M Eryri Harriers 01:28:30
51 Glen Lewis M Unattached 01:28:32
52 John Harold M40 Eryri Harriers 01:28:40
53 Bevan Wynne-Roberts M Unattached 01:28:45
54 Aaron Nicholas M40 Eryri Harriers 01:29:40
55 Andrew Campbell M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:29:47
56 John Willacy M40 Eryri Harriers 01:30:10
57 Jonathan Nosworthy M Unattached 01:30:13
58 Eilir Evans M50 Eryri Harriers 01:30:17
59 Derek Boothby M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:31:07
60 Chris Wilcox M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:31:35
61 Emlyn Roberts M40 Eryri Harriers 01:31:40
62 Dickie Davies M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:53
63 Tim Cahill M40 Abergele Harriers 01:32:25
64 John Craven M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:32:27
65 Richard Borne M40 Eryri Harriers 01:32:28
66 Ashley Wager M50 Eryri Harriers 01:32:54
67 Martin Cortvriend M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:33:01
68 Rolf Major M40 Unattached 01:33:18
69 Richard Sumner M40 Unattached 01:33:19
70 Jim Kelly M40 Eryri Harriers 01:33:20
71 Jason Phillips M Unattached 01:33:48
72 Ronald Burgandy M Unattached 01:34:07
73 Andy Smith M40 Pensby Road Runners 01:34:19
74 Richard Green M40 Pensby Road Runners 01:34:30
75 Peter M W Jones M50 Unattached 01:35:06
76 Conor Barry M City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:35:07
77 Kevin Smith M40 Darwen Dashers RC 01:35:08
78 Trevor Marshall M50 Unattached 01:35:42
79 Dilwyn Rowlands M Eryri Harriers 01:35:52
80 Gavin Roberts M Unattached 01:36:02
81 Becki Law F Eryri Harriers 01:36:25
82 Tom Dillon M40 Unattached 01:36:34
83 John Mainwaring M50 Eryri Harriers 01:36:54
84 Mike Hobday M50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:37:01
85 Stephen Parry M40 Unattached 01:37:05
86 David Watt M Unattached 01:37:12
87 Keith Andrews M40 Liverpool RC 01:37:13
88 John Morris M60 Buckley RC 01:37:15
89 Michael Hughes M40 Wallasey AC 01:37:22
90 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers RC 01:37:25
91 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers RC 01:37:26
92 Peter O'Hanrahanrahan M Saddleworth Runners 01:37:34
93 Kim Norman F Wrecsam Tri Club 01:37:40
94 Ian Jones M Unattached 01:38:12
95 Robert Hind M50 Menai Track & Field 01:38:23
96 Ross Powell M50 Mercia Fell RC 01:38:25
97 Clive Hartfall M60 Unattached 01:38:44
98 Shaun O'Keefe M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:38:45
99 Iorwerth Jones M60 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:38:55
100 Kean Rowlands M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:39:26
101 Simon McAllister M40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:39:27
102 Barrie Wells M50 North Wales Road Runners 01:39:35
103 Jan Rogers F40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:39:38
104 Iain Arnison M Pensby Road Runners 01:40:01
105 Jayson Rees-Hughes M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:40:05
106 Johnie Snow M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:40:08
107 John Humphries M50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:40:16
108 Martin Austin M40 Unattached 01:40:35
109 Chris Lord M40 Carneddau Tri 01:40:37
110 David Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 01:40:41
111 Paul Donoghue M40 Buckley RC 01:41:03
112 Lisa Morley F Wrexham AAC 01:41:04
113 Jenny Ewels F Clwydian Range Runners 01:41:05
114 Patrick Cain M40 Unattached 01:41:06
115 Pat Goodall F50 Totley AC 01:41:07
116 Miranda Grant F Eryri Harriers 01:41:09
117 Christina Mckay F Carneddau Tri 01:41:25
118 Dean Hughes M40 Unattached 01:41:35
119 Smith Chris M Wrecsam Tri Club 01:41:59
120 George Thompson M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:42:20
121 Jonathan Crossley M40 Unattached 01:42:21
122 Dylan Roberts M40 Unattached 01:42:53
123 Ian Brisbane M40 Unattached 01:42:55
124 Peter Lester-Owen M40 Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:42:58
125 Fiona Bruce F Saddleworth Runners 01:43:02
126 George Large M60 Northern Veterans AC 01:43:19
127 Wendy Trimbel F Eryri Harriers 01:43:30
128 Jeremy Bright M40 Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:43:33
129 Jeremy Williams M50 Eryri Harriers 01:44:17
130 Clare Page F Not Listed 01:44:47
131 Tricia Jones F50 Wallasey AC 01:44:51
132 Steve Eastwood M50 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:44:54
133 Ellie Salisbury F40 Eryri Harriers 01:44:55
134 Colin Holt M40 Unattached 01:44:56
135 Peter Hampshire M Pensby Road Runners 01:45:30
136 Nathan Jones M Bournville Harriers 01:45:47
137 Anthony Jones M Unattached 01:45:48
138 Richard Hindle M60 Keighley & Craven AC 01:45:49
139 Nefyn Williams M40 Eryri Harriers 01:46:05
140 Bridget Ripley F50 Eryri Harriers 01:46:23
141 Tony Sinnett M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:46:58
142 Haydn Jones M40 Abergele Harriers 01:46:59
143 Paul Mitchell M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:47:34
144 Martyn Fairlamb M40 Denbigh Harriers 01:48:45
145 Huw Davies M Mercia Fell RC 01:48:52
146 Glen Davies M50 Mercia Fell RC 01:48:52
147 Mark Dakeyne M50 Eryri Harriers 01:49:15
148 Paul Oldfield M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:49:42
149 Nicky Torr F Saddleworth Runners 01:49:44
150 Tina McDonnell F40 Unattached 01:49:45
151 Philip Jones M60 Prestatyn RC 01:49:46
152 Nigel Rowlands M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:50:07
153 Nigel Crompton M40 Pensby Road Runners 01:50:35
154 Mike Blake M60 Eryri Harriers 01:51:02
155 Jacki Jarvis F40 Oswestry Olympians 01:51:13
156 Rob Jones M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:52:00
157 Yvie Johnson F Wrecsam Tri Club 01:52:11
158 Katy Thompson F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:52:12
159 Roger Squire M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:52:13
160 Beverley Craddock F Wrecsam Tri Club 01:52:14
161 Kenny Hughes M60 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:53:10
162 Alistair Crawford M40 Unattached 01:53:20
163 Garry Jones M40 Unattached 01:53:27
164 Greg Harrison M Not Listed 01:53:29
165 Jamie Downs M Unattached 01:53:51
166 Stel Farrar F50 Eryri Harriers 01:55:11
167 Jeff Neilson M40 Unattached 01:55:20
168 Mark Bancroft M40 Not Listed 01:55:22
169 Duncan Marson M Unattached 01:55:23
170 Carole Morrison F40 Sunlight Runners 01:55:27
171 Paul Ward M40 Berserckers 01:55:48
172 Alwyn Williams M Eryri Harriers 01:55:49
173 Jonathan Hughes M40 Not Listed 01:55:51
174 Francis Green M60 Liverpool RC 01:56:18
175 Roy Fisher M50 Pensby Road Runners 01:56:32
176 Anthony Walne M50 Not Listed 01:56:33
177 Tom Tucker M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:56:34
178 Brian Robbins M60 Eryri Harriers 01:57:00
179 Ian McConnell M40 Village Road Runners AC 01:57:18
180 David Say M60 Unattached 01:57:20
181 Malcolm Parry M60 Unattached 01:57:21
182 Jenny Wells F North Wales Road Runners 01:57:22
183 Michaela Lauder F Cybi Striders 01:57:36
184 K. Martin Rasgauski M60 Hook Norton Harriers 01:57:47
185 Ian Weaver M40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:57:50
186 Liz Thornton F50 Liverpool RC 01:57:50
187 Chris Gibbs M40 Prestatyn RC 01:58:10
188 Mark Learmonth M40 Colwyn Bay AAC 01:58:56
189 Claire Ballamy F40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:59:19
190 Pascale Eichenmuller F Eryri Harriers 01:59:20
191 David Icke M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:59:21
192 Susan Taylor F50 Darwen Dashers RC 01:59:25
193 David Owen M60 Prestatyn RC 02:00:02
194 Robert Mackey M60 Buckley RC 02:01:20
195 Karen Smith F40 Liverpool RC 02:02:18
196 Lance Ball M40 Wrecsam Tri Club 02:02:36
197 Maggie Oliver F60 Eryri Harriers 02:02:39
198 Patrick Henley M60 Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:03:34
199 Karen Dalby F40 Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:03:34
200 Moira Stewart F Saddleworth Runners 02:03:44
201 Julian Hunter M50 Wrecsam Tri Club 02:04:14
202 Louisa Crossley F40 Unattached 02:04:31
203 Robert Davies M Unattached 02:05:22
204 Andrew Parker M40 Liverpool RC 02:05:23
205 Daniel Richards M Unattached 02:05:26
206 Mansur Mohammadi M50 Sunlight Runners 02:06:09
207 Sue Jones F40 Cybi Striders 02:06:39
208 Steve Smith M60 Wrecsam Tri Club 02:07:10
209 Mike Storry M60 Village Road Runners AC 02:07:47
210 Emma Sunerton-Burl F40 Eryri Harriers 02:08:49
211 Bill McDonnell M50 Pensby Road Runners 02:09:59
212 Edward Farley-Hills M40 Unattached 02:12:45
213 Chris Cash M50 Darwen Dashers RC 02:15:39
214 Tim Albins M50 Unattached 02:15:40
215 Terri Johnson F Unattached 02:19:15
216 Angela Andrews F40 Liverpool RC 02:20:42
217 Jess Bowie M Liverpool RC 02:20:53
218 Stuart Marson M60 Eryri Harriers 02:21:03
219 Paul Manville M Liverpool RC 02:21:10
220 Russell Murray M40 Carneddau Tri 02:22:55
221 Anthony Morris M50 Liverpool RC 02:22:57
222 Janet Burke F40 Liverpool RC 02:22:59
223 Terry Williams M40 Unattached 02:23:41
224 Andy Lambert M40 Unattached 02:23:43
225 Mark Stowell-SMith M50 Unattached 02:23:47
226 Brenda Roberts F60 Saddleworth Runners 02:24:17
227 Kate Jones F Not Listed 02:24:18
228 William Murphy M60 Ford Halewood AC 02:24:19
229 Lynsey Blake F Unattached 02:30:19
230 Sean Gorman M Unattached 02:30:29
231 Jim Alcock M Wrecsam Tri Club 02:33:38
232 Alan Jackson M60 Not Listed 02:38:24
233 David Barton M60 Ford Halewood AC 02:39:45
234 Iain Murray M40 City Of Chester Triathlon Club 1,37.24
235 Craig Jones M40 Eryri Harriers DNF
236 Louise Emery-Jones F Eryri Harriers DNF
237 Tim Mitchell-Smith M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC DNF