Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/11/2010 – Shepherds Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes M40 Bingley Harriers 00:40:26
2 Tom Adams M Ilkley Harriers 00:40:40
3 James Logue M40 Calder Valley 00:42:06
4 Robert Shaw MU21 Keighley & Craven 00:42:51
5 Andy Peace M40 Bingley Harriers 00:43:37
6 Gary Devine M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:45:23
7 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers 00:45:53
8 Andy Thorpe M40 Halifax Harriers 00:46:20
9 Dave Walker M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:26
10 Neal Crampton M Unattached 00:46:32
11 Tom Sessford MU21 Keighley & Craven 00:46:33
12 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:46:44
13 Steve Smithies M40 Calder Valley 00:46:45
14 Alistair Rhodes-Dawson M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:51
15 James Senior M Bingley Harriers 00:46:54
16 Jack Dugdale MU21 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:10
17 Martin Peace M40 Bingley Harriers 00:47:40
18 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:42
19 Ian Rowbotham M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:53
20 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 00:48:03
21 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:48:09
22 Ian Greenwood M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:19
23 John Mason M40 Wakefield Harriers 00:48:27
24 Sam Stell M Unattached 00:48:36
25 Philip Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:39
26 Colin Moses M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:06
27 Jason Helmsley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:14
28 Martin Green M40 Wakefield Harriers 00:49:21
29 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:49:22
30 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:27
31 Andy Nicoll M40 Bingley Harriers 00:49:50
32 Lee Wood M Middleton Harriers 00:50:05
33 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:10
34 Breton Holdsworth M Unattached 00:50:10
35 Bill Johnson M40 Calder Valley 00:50:13
36 Dave Collins M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:15
37 Mark Taylor M40 Unattached 00:50:16
38 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:17
39 Jim Ryder M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:32
40 John-Paul Hopkinson M40 Keighley & Craven 00:50:33
41 Mick Cottam M40 Garstang 00:50:34
42 Marc Lowden M Middleton Harriers 00:50:36
43 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:49
44 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley 00:50:51
45 Robert Dobson M Calder Valley 00:50:51
46 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 00:51:34
47 Stuart Conway M Keighley & Craven 00:51:42
48 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 00:51:46
49 Shaun Pickard M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:49
50 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 00:51:51
51 Sam Richards MU18 Pendle 00:51:52
52 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 00:51:59
53 Steven Bamber M40 Triclan 00:52:11
54 Paul Leary M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:13
55 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers 00:52:20
56 Garry Traviss M40 Calder Valley 00:52:23
57 Dave Kelly M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:23
58 Dave Makin M40 Achille Ratti 00:52:27
59 Peter Bowles M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:28
60 Graham Bird M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:40
61 David McMillan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:43
62 Simon Bourne M40 Calder Valley 00:52:49
63 Lisa Lacon F Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:51
64 Nick Pearce M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:16
65 Paul Hindle M40 Keighley & Craven 00:53:19
66 Martin Terry M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:20
67 Matt Flanagan M Calder Valley 00:53:30
68 Martin Roberts M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:30
69 A Wood M Bingley Harriers 00:53:42
70 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:43
71 Martin Stork M Todmorden Harriers 00:53:54
72 Mark Wharton M40 Calder Valley 00:53:55
73 Mark Nutter M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:59
74 John Adair M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:00
75 Laura Kent F CLC Striders 00:54:01
76 David Broadbent M Unattached 00:54:14
77 John Egan M40 Bingley Harriers 00:54:22
78 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:28
79 James Fleet M Pink And Blacks 00:54:32
80 Mike Cooper M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:51
81 David Beels M50 Calder Valley 00:54:55
82 Jamie Smith M40 Calder Valley 00:55:08
83 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:09
84 Karl Ward M Horwich RMI 00:55:13
85 Neil Smith M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:55:21
86 Myles Chandler M Spen AC 00:55:39
87 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 00:55:39
88 Giles Bailey M40 Meltham AC 00:55:40
89 Dave Reynolds M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:55:48
90 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 00:55:49
91 Martin Farrar M40 Skyrac 00:55:52
92 Russ Fairhurst M40 Keighley & Craven 00:56:01
93 Jeffrey Pickup M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:02
94 Jon Sharples M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:03
95 Fraser Hardie M40 Keighley & Craven 00:56:06
96 Ian Connell M40 Calder Valley 00:56:22
97 Fred Lynch M50 Red Rose Runners 00:56:26
98 Philip Butler M40 Red Rose Runners 00:56:30
99 Matt Simmonds M Pink And Blacks 00:56:38
100 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:56:39
101 Jack Walsh MU18 Rochdale Harriers 00:56:48
102 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley 00:56:50
103 Andrew Clough M40 Chorley Harriers 00:56:51
104 Holly Williams F Valley Striders 00:56:53
105 Mike Baldwin M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:06
106 S Walton M Keighley & Craven 00:57:12
107 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:13
108 John Parkin M Unattached 00:57:15
109 Tamara Hird F Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:16
110 John Fortescue M40 Abbey Runners 00:57:17
111 David Black M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:18
112 Phillip Hobbs M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:29
113 Mark Wigg M40 Unattached 00:57:55
114 Nick Murphy M50 Calder Valley 00:57:59
115 Debbie Campbell F Skelmersdale Boundary 00:58:03
116 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac 00:58:06
117 Lance Parker M Calder Valley 00:58:08
118 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:09
119 Ian Page M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:16
120 Sarah Warburton F Todmorden Harriers 00:58:19
121 P Singleton M50 Blackpool WF AC 00:58:24
122 Barry Scholes M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:25
123 Mick Craven M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:31
124 Nick Walsh M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:58:35
125 Andrew Hearle M50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:41
126 Jake Roy M Calder Valley 00:58:42
127 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:44
128 Geoffrey Haworth M40 Red Rose Runners 00:58:47
129 Mark Haworth M Red Rose Runners 00:58:48
130 Amanda Hensman-Crook F40 Unattached 00:58:54
131 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:21
132 David Murphy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:29
133 Kelly Harrison F Ilkley Harriers 00:59:30
134 Oliver Cheyne M Unattached 00:59:31
135 Jim Mosley M Calder Valley 00:59:38
136 Dick Spendlove M60 Calder Valley 00:59:42
137 Alan Hirons M40 Abbey Runners 00:59:44
138 Tim Whitehead M40 Keighley & Craven 00:59:45
139 Simon Hollows M Unattached 00:59:46
140 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:59:46
141 Angus Barclay M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:47
142 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:53
143 Tom Burton M Valley Striders 01:00:00
144 Alan Yeomans M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:02
145 Harry Atkinson M50 Bingley Harriers 01:00:04
146 Stephen Leak M40 Rochdale Harriers 01:00:05
147 Graham Barnes M50 Unattached 01:00:05
148 Paul McAuliffe M50 Medway & Maidstone 01:00:10
149 Estelle Hollows F Unattached 01:00:13
150 Trudi Entwistle M40 Unattached 01:00:15
151 Scott Davies M Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:25
152 Michael McLoughlin M50 Preston Harriers 01:00:47
153 Peter Jackson M60 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:48
154 Steven Foster M40 Fell Ponies 01:00:55
155 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:14
156 Simon Hassell M Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:24
157 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 01:01:26
158 Graham Lloyd M40 Calder Valley 01:01:37
159 Trevor Harde M50 Unattached 01:01:47
160 Keith Brewster M50 Valley Striders 01:01:47
161 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley 01:02:00
162 Andrew Brewer M Newburgh Nomads 01:02:06
163 Mark Checkley M40 Lostock AC 01:02:11
164 Peter Jagan M60 Bingley Harriers 01:02:26
165 Karen Taylor F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:39
166 Peter Fleming M50 Unattached 01:02:46
167 Cerys Davies F Calder Valley 01:02:56
168 James Kilner M Pink And Blacks 01:02:58
169 Andy Wright M50 GMP AS 01:03:07
170 John Preston M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:10
171 Matthew Hurd M ? 01:03:12
172 Eddie Lesniak M50 Achille Ratti 01:03:13
173 Ian Newbold M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:14
174 Jon Marsh M40 Unattached 01:03:15
175 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:19
176 Peter Noble M50 Lostock AC 01:03:25
177 Alan Tomlinson M50 FRA 01:03:26
178 John Hazell M50 Unattached 01:03:30
179 Ewan Welsh M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:03:38
180 Joss Palmer M50 Unattached 01:03:40
181 Jeff Lea M50 Achille Ratti 01:03:46
182 Bev Thompson F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:51
183 Royce Carter M Keighley & Craven 01:03:52
184 Luke Toman M Rossendale Harriers 01:03:53
185 Kevin Watson M60 Horsforth Harriers 01:03:55
186 Myra Jones F Valley Striders 01:03:58
187 Geoff Billington M50 Achille Ratti 01:04:05
188 Angela Donlan F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:06
189 Nick Daly M50 FRA 01:04:10
190 Charles Marshall M Unattached 01:04:14
191 Graham Mann M Rochdale Tri Club 01:04:24
192 Shane Cliffe M40 Red Rose Runners 01:04:45
193 Allan Cordan M50 Isle Of Man Vets 01:04:52
194 Alan Davies M50 Unattached 01:05:05
195 John Rogerson M50 Red Rose Runners 01:05:06
196 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 01:05:49
197 Margaret Jagan F60 Unattached 01:05:52
198 Kirsty Hall F Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:11
199 Roger Hall M60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:18
200 Fredelina Yong F Reading Roadrunners 01:06:20
201 Tim Whitcombe M50 Idle AC 01:06:20
202 Alison Mowbray F Unattached 01:06:24
203 Stephen Dewick M40 Stilton Striders 01:06:26
204 Johnny Medcalf M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:06:34
205 Simon Throup M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:35
206 Peter Billington M50 Achille Ratti 01:06:39
207 Stephen Dixon M50 Valley Striders 01:06:40
208 Glenda Dobie F50 Red Rose Runners 01:06:46
209 Bruce Duncan M60 Bingley Harriers 01:06:50
210 Sue Heap F40 Meltham AC 01:06:53
211 Chris Burrell M50 Halifax Harriers 01:06:53
212 Craig Eccles M Trawden 01:07:01
213 Dawn Richards F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:03
214 Mark Salisbury M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:04
215 George Large M60 Northern Vets 01:07:18
216 Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas F40 Pennine 01:07:25
217 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:32
218 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:35
219 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham RR 01:07:37
220 Jenny Salt F Wesham RR 01:07:42
221 Emma Osenton F Todmorden Harriers 01:07:45
222 Ric Armour M Unattached 01:07:56
223 Hatty Nylan F Unattached 01:07:57
224 Val Done F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:00
225 Bronwen Fisher F Ranelagh Harriers 01:08:11
226 Tim Thom M40 Keighley & Craven 01:08:13
227 Antony Conniff M Unattached 01:08:14
228 Nicki Rushton F40 Chorley Harriers 01:08:15
229 Janet Arkwright F Keighley & Craven 01:08:17
230 Keith Haywood M50 Unattached 01:08:40
231 Glyn Denver M40 Bowland FR 01:08:42
232 Caroline Harding F Pudsey & Bramley 01:08:44
233 Sophie Brown F Ilkley Harriers 01:08:45
234 Gilly Markham F50 Meltham AC 01:08:46
235 Bill Allsop M60 Buxton 01:08:51
236 Jane Hodgson F40 Saddleworth 01:08:51
237 Lawrence Sullivan M75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:52
238 Katy Thompson F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:00
239 Martin Holden M40 Tri Team Wigan 01:09:14
240 Fran Walker F40 Unattached 01:09:15
241 Karen Gray F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:09:37
242 Sue Narey F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:49
243 Dave Beston M50 Abbey Runners 01:10:14
244 Andrew Kitts M40 Keighley & Craven 01:10:16
245 Pete James M50 West Pennine Runners 01:10:45
246 Geoff Webster M60 Valley Striders 01:10:56
247 P Yates M60 Rothwell 01:11:04
248 Andrew Biddle M50 West Pennine Runners 01:11:27
249 Helen Yeomans F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:11:43
250 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:12:12
251 Graham Butcher M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:12:22
252 Sue Roberts F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:12:36
253 Allan Jones M60 Lostock AC 01:13:02
254 Jim Dean M40 Unattached 01:13:23
255 David Richards M50 Formula One 01:13:44
256 Peter Bartlett M60 Wesham RR 01:13:49
257 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:14:03
258 Neil Fairburn M40 Baildon Runners 01:14:24
259 John Gouldthorpe F50 Red Rose Runners 01:14:41
260 Jim Goddard M40 Baildon Runners 01:14:45
261 Richard Handford M50 Keighley & Craven 01:15:23
262 Jan Atkins F60 Chorley Harriers 01:15:31
263 Julie Laverock F40 Salford Harriers 01:15:52
264 Chris Halliday M40 Unattached 01:17:29
265 Sally Cape F40 Red Rose Runners 01:17:54
266 Wing Sham M40 Unattached 01:18:09
267 Reg Czudek M50 Unattached 01:18:10
268 Alan Smart M50 Blackpool WF AC 01:18:27
269 Kevin Friel M50 Chicago FR 01:19:51
270 Mel Robertson F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:20:43
271 Robert Williams M40 Unattached 01:21:06
272 Bryan Pycroft M70 FRA 01:22:06
273 Phil Martin M60 Lytham St Annes 01:22:13
274 BJ Singleton M60 Blackpool WF AC 01:23:49
275 Roger Johnson M50 Red Rose Runners 01:25:06
276 Joe Howard M60 Preston Harriers 01:27:05
277 David Danbury M60 Unattached 01:27:50
278 Susan Hinde F50 Saddleworth 01:28:28
279 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:28:40
280 Jude Lane F ? 01:29:53
281 Pam McLeod F60 Valley Hill Runners 01:31:08