Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/10/2010 – Race You To The Summit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ALEX WHITTEM CALDER VALLEY 28:07:00
2 MIKE FANNING V 40 BORROWDALE FR 29:26:00
3 ANDREW WRENCH V 40 TODMORDEN HARR 29:42:00
4 KRISTIAN EDWARDS U/16 TAMWORTH AC 29:46:00
5 CHRIS SMALE V 40 UNATTACHED 30:19:00
6 JAMES HALL U/15 WHARFEDALE HARR 30:36:00
7 STEVE SMITHIES V 40 CALDER VALLEY 31:05:00
8 GARRY WILKINSON V 40 CLAYTON LE MOORS 31:09:00
9 KEVIN MAHON STEEL CITY 31:12:00
10 MARK GOLDIE V 40 CALDER VALLEY 32:21:00
11 COLIN MOSES V 40 WHARFEDALE HARR 32:34:00
12 PAUL HOBBS TODMORDEN HARR 32:35:00
13 MARK TAYLOR V 40 HALIFAX HARRIERS 32:39:00
14 BRADLEY TRAVISS U/16 HALIFAX HARRIERS 32:49:00
15 BILL JOHNSON V 40 CALDER VALLEY 33:03:00
16 JOE CROSSFIELD U/18 HALIFAX HARRIERS 33:31:00
17 PAUL DAINTITH V 40 SPECTRUM STR 33:41:00
18 GARY HODGKINSON V 40 CALDER VALLEY 33:49:00
19 DICK BALLANTINE V 40 KEIGHLEY & C 33:51:00
20 ANDREW LEE V 40 ROSSENDALE HARR 33:55:00
21 DAVE KELLY V 50 ROSSENDALE HARR 34:01:00
22 LIZ WHITFIELD L SPECTRUM STR. 34:03:00
23 ALEXANDER McVEY UNATTACHED 34:12:00
24 LEE SHIMWELL CALDER VALLEY 34:49:00
25 IAN PUDGE FELL PONIES 35:00:00
26 PETER THOMPSON V 50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 35:13:00
27 LISA LACON L HOLMFIRTH HARR 35:32:00
28 JAMES RILEY TODMORDEN HARR 35:58:00
29 JOHN ADAIR V 50 HOLMFIRTH HARR 36:06:00
30 TIM HAYLES CALDER VALLEY 36:31:00
31 GRAHAM DYSON V 40 CALDER VALLEY 36:52:00
32 MARTIN WHITEHEAD V 50 CALDER VALLEY 36:59:00
33 NIGEL CROSSFIELD V 40 HALIFAX HARRIERS 37:35:00
34 JUDY HOWELLS L 40 WHARFEDALE H. 37:40:00
35 STEVE McVEY V 50 KESTREL SUPERFLYERS 37:46:00
36 DAVE CULPAN V 40 CALDER VALLEY 37:52:00
37 JOHN NUNN V 50 CALDER VALLEY 38:11:00
38 ALAN TOMLINSON V 50 F R A 38:14:00
39 RANALD MACKAY V 40 SPECTRUM STR 38:18:00
40 GRAHAM LLOYD V 40 CALDER VALLEY 38:21:00
41 ELLIOTT LORIMER F R A 38:26:00
42 GEOFF HAND V 50 SPECTRUM STR 38:28:00
43 MARK LATHAM V 50 BINGLEY HARRIERS 38:33:00
44 ROD SUTCLIFFE V 50 CALDER VALLEY 39:13:00
45 DAMIEN AUBREY UNATTACHED 39:19:00
46 KAREN BALLANTINE L 40 KEIGHLEY & C 39:24:00
47 PHIL HANCOCK V 40 FELLANDALE 39:28:00
48 CHRIS JONES V 50 HYDE PARK HARR 39:32:00
49 GEORGE LARGE V 60 NORTHERN VETS 40:27:00
50 PAUL STOPPLES V 40 UNATTACHED 40:33:00
51 RIK ROBERTSON CALDER VALLEY 40:49:00
52 MIKE HILL V 50 DALLAM RC 41:16:00
53 RIK ARMOUR UNATTACHED 41:25:00
54 BEV THOMPSON L 40 CLAY’N LE MOORS 41:41:00
55 GEORGE CRITCHLEY V 50 RADCLIFFE AC 41:56:00
56 ROGER HALL V 60 WHARFEDALE HARR 42:42:00
57 NEVILLE GRIFFITHS V 60 SPECTRUM STR 42:53:00
58 LAWRENCE SULLIVAN V 70 CLAYTON LE MOORS 43:02:00
59 ELISE MILNES L 50 TODMORDEN HARR 43:08:00
60 EMILY WHITEHEAD L KEIGHLEY & C 43:15:00
61 NIEL CROASDELL V60 CALDER VALLEY 43:31:00
62 CAROLINE HARDING L PUDSEY & B 43:39:00
63 LINDA HAYLES L 50 CALDER VALLEY 44:35:00
64 CHRIS JAMIESON V 50 ESK VALLEY 45:24:00
65 ROBERT HIRST V 60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 45:26:00
66 NATASHA NEWALL L UNATTACHED 46:53:00
67 SARAH HOWELLS L 40 UNATTACHED 48:54:00
68 PHIL MARTIN V 60 LYTHAM ST ANNES 49:10:00
69 PHIL LUCAS V 40 UNATTACHED 49:38:00
70 GEORGE ARNOLD V70 PRESTON HARR 51:55:00
71 DAVID DANBURY V 60 UNATTACHED 52:38:00
72 TRACY PARRY L ASTLEY & T. RR 52:39:00
73 STEPHANIE CHARMAN L 60 SPECTRUM STR 53:36:00
74 JACK McGUIRE V 50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 59:07:00
75 TIM BROOKS *late Start V 40 CALDER VALLEY Late
76 DAN BROOKS *late Start SERPENTINE RUNN’S Late