Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/09/2010 – Black Mountains





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 DAVIES, Tim M Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:19:35
2 DAVIES, Andrew M Mercia 02:19:37
3 TAGGART, Lloyd MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:22:09
4 GRAY, Karl MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:23:27
5 PEARCE, Graham M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:23:30
6 VALE, Pete M Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:23:54
7 STEELE, Chris M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:25:14
8 HOPE, Rob M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:25:22
9 PALMER, Mark MV40 Mynydd-Du 02:25:28
10 HEPPLETHWAITE, Steve M Keswick Athletic Club 02:25:38
11 DAVIES, Jim MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:27:20
12 ROBERTS, Richard M Eryri Harriers 02:27:58
13 DONNELLY, Morgan M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:30:04
14 PYKE, Stephen MV40 Staffs Moorlands 02:32:31
15 CALE, Steven M Shrewsbury AC 02:33:37
16 LEIGH, Nick M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:34:16
17 AGGLETON, Hugh M MDC 02:34:26
18 PATTISON, Richard MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:34:34
19 KAY, Darren M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:36:30
20 SHAW, Martin M Mynydd-Du 02:36:34
21 HUNT, John MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:36:48
22 ROBERTS, Mark MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:39:16
23 CORNFORTH, Paul MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:41:03
24 STEEDE, Jonny M Ballymena 02:41:09
25 ROBERTS, Matthew M Eryri Harriers 02:41:26
26 MURPHY, Tucker M Unattached 02:41:34
27 RIDOWAY, Iain M Eryri Harriers 02:41:41
28 MURRIN, Paul M Chepstow Harriers 02:42:29
29 STAFFORD, Roland W M Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:42:49
30 WARD, Dave M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:43:54
31 GILBERT, Matthew M Wrexham Tri Club 02:44:15
32 CUNNINGHAM, Michael M Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:45:13
33 STOTT, Matt MU23 Chepstow Harriers 02:45:14
34 STEVENS, Jason MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:45:15
35 FORTES, Matthew M Eryri Harriers 02:45:22
36 DEVINE-WRIGHT, Patrick MV40 Unattached 02:46:18
37 FINES, Helen L Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:46:23
38 MCQUEEN, James MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:46:26
39 FLOWER, Crispin MV40 Mynydd-Du 02:46:29
40 DAVIES, Ian M Keswick Athletic Club 02:46:59
41 OLDFIELD, Steve MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:47:04
42 SMITH, Sam M Eryri Harriers 02:47:09
43 MADDAMS, Philippa L Keswick Athletic Club 02:47:35
44 GARDNER, Pete MV50 WFRA 02:47:55
45 HOPE, Danny M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:48:52
46 BELL, Steve MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:49:00
47 JOHNSON, Bill MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:50:20
48 BELLAMY, Stewart M Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:51:38
49 POLLITT, Martyn MV50 Burnden Road Runners 02:51:40
50 LEE, Jackie L Eryri Harriers 02:51:56
51 HARDING, Kevin MV50 Tring Running Club 02:52:35
52 JEPSON, Judith LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:32
53 SMITHIES, Stephen MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:53:33
54 TAYLOR, Ken MV60+ Rossendale Harriers AC 02:53:34
55 GIBBISON, Ben M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:54:29
56 GREEN, Mick MV40 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & AC 02:55:29
57 GRANT, Ben MV60+ Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:55:39
58 GOLDIE, Mark MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:56:03
59 JONES, Stephen P MV50 Eryri Harriers 02:56:18
60 TAYLOR, Sean M Griffithstown Harriers 02:57:37
61 POWELL, Dave MV50 Aberystwyth AC 03:00:02
62 ROWLANDS, Andrea L Eryri Harriers 03:00:23
63 STEVENSON, Brian MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:00:37
64 DAVIES, Steve MV50 Griffithstown Harriers 03:00:58
65 SCHOFIELD, Andrew MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:01:16
66 LEWIS, Arvel MV50 Eryri Harriers 03:01:54
67 PEARCE, Nick MV50 Ilkley 03:01:58
68 HEMING, Jenny L Eryri Harriers 03:02:03
69 RAW, Aly LV40 Bingley Harriers 03:02:06
70 KELLY, Paul MV50 Durham City Harriers & AC 03:02:42
71 CALDWELL, Stephen M Chepstow Harriers 03:02:50
72 PATTERSON, James MV60+ Newcastle AC 03:03:20
73 GOUGH, Geoffrey P MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:03:48
74 LAWSON, Matthew MV40 Chepstow Harriers 03:05:00
75 FANNING, Mike MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:05:07
76 FLETCHER, Glyn MV40 Maldwyn Harriers 03:05:44
77 ROBERTS, Emlyn MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:06:30
78 WOODDISSE, Patrick M MDC 03:06:48
79 GILBERT, Matthew M Great Western Runners 03:07:00
80 WYBER, Harold M Springfield Striders 03:07:12
81 JONES, Stephen MV40 Clwydian Range Runners 03:07:12
82 AGNEW, Peter MV40 Clwydian Range Runners 03:07:32
83 AUSTIN, Dave M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:07:35
84 DANIEL, Charles MV50 Great Western Runners 03:08:15
85 HOLMES, Keith G MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:09:14
86 TAYLOR, Tim MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 03:09:24
87 ANDREWS, Ian MV40 South West Road Runners 03:09:54
88 REED, Simon MV50 Notts AC 03:11:01
89 PEARSON, Gary MV40 Croft Ambrey 03:11:27
90 EDGAR, Iwan R MV50 Eryri Harriers 03:11:35
91 SUFF, Max MV40 Hereford Couriers 03:11:45
92 SHIMWELL, Lee M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:12:31
93 WEBSTER, Phoebe L Aberystwyth AC 03:12:48
94 TAYLOR, Robert MV60+ Pennine Fell Runners 03:13:11
95 GIBSON, Roy MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:13:56
96 MYERS, Gill LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:13:59
97 BATT, Elizabeth LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:14:19
98 BLACKMORE, Andrew MV40 MDC 03:15:22
99 SPINNEY, Katrina L Eryri Harriers 03:17:25
100 EVANS, Catherine L Keswick Athletic Club 03:18:19
101 KEDDLE, Michael M Unattached 03:19:22
102 LAW, Rebecca J L Eryri Harriers 03:19:40
103 CHESTER, Paul M Unattached 03:19:53
104 MOON, Ben M MDC 03:19:56
105 CARTER, June LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 03:20:16
106 RIMMER, Greg MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:20:50
107 HODKINSON, Allan M Unattached 03:20:56
108 BOLISTER, Sharon L Eton Manor 03:21:01
109 OWEN, Dylan H MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:21:46
110 MORGAN, Niki LV40 Chepstow Harriers 03:22:19
111 CREBER, Andy MV50 Chepstow Harriers 03:22:20
112 SUTCLIFFE, Rod MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:22:55
113 BAKER, Louise L Aberystwyth AC 03:23:02
114 HIRD, Tamara L Wharfedale Harriers 03:23:30
115 CHAPMAN, Beverley LV40 Heathfield RR 03:23:59
116 HEARLE, Andrew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners Club 03:24:06
117 BENNETT, Helen L MDC 03:24:33
118 BIGG, John MV40 Basingstoke And Mid Hants AC 03:25:44
119 STOTT, Andy MV50 MDC 03:26:30
120 GIBB, Gareth D MV40 Edinburgh 03:26:30
121 GILLYON, Jo L Keswick Athletic Club 03:27:13
122 BLYTHE, Mark MV40 Unattached 03:29:02
123 HUGHES, Isaline LV40 Burnden Road Runners 03:29:09
124 GLEDSON, Jonathan MV40 Town & Country Harriers 03:29:21
125 STONE, Alan MV50 MDC 03:29:33
126 WOODS, Sharon LV50 Mynydd-Du 03:29:36
127 HOWELLS, Judy LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:30:33
128 DODDS, Wendy LV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:31:34
129 SMART, Chris MV50 Town & Country Harriers 03:32:01
130 LUKE, Ian M Unattached 03:32:31
131 BEDWELL, Alice LV40 MDC 03:33:26
132 BLORE, James MU23 Chepstow Harriers 03:34:03
133 HORSLEY, Brian MV60+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:34:38
134 VOGAN, Mark M Town & Country Harriers 03:35:09
135 BLAKE, Mike MV60+ Eryri Harriers 03:37:29
136 SMITH, Adam M Cardiff Harlequins 03:37:58
137 ROWELL, Chris M Unattached 03:39:13
138 WILLIAMSON, Holly L Keswick Athletic Club 03:39:32
139 FINCH, Dick MV60+ Chepstow Harriers 03:39:38
140 BROAD, Andy M Unattached 03:42:04
141 MANNING, John MV50 Tring Running Club 03:42:37
142 GRANT, Neil MV50 Chepstow Harriers 03:42:54
143 LEONARD, Jane LV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:43:18
144 BEVAN, David MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 03:43:28
145 BROWNING, Peter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 03:43:51
146 WEEDEN, James MV40 Unattached 03:44:27
147 SUMMERS, Lou LV40 Chepstow Harriers 03:44:27
148 ROWLANDS, Dilwyn M Eryri Harriers 03:44:52
149 DAVIES, Julie L Griffithstown Harriers 03:44:59
150 GUNNER, Gary MV60+ Croft Ambrey 03:45:12
151 THORNTON, Daniel E M Unattached 03:46:08
152 DUNN, Andy MV40 Unattached 03:48:49
153 THOMAS, Ali MV40 Eryri Harriers 03:49:25
154 HARDING, Alison LV50 Tring Running Club 03:49:46
155 THOMPSON, Erica L Southville Running Club 03:49:48
156 BREWER, Siobhan L Keswick Athletic Club 03:51:39
157 LEONARD, Richard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:51:57
158 BRIERLEY, Kath LV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:52:06
159 CHAPMAN, Graham MV40 Heathfield RR 03:52:24
160 MORFEY, Peter MV50 Cardiff Harlequins 03:52:36
161 CLARIDGE, Donna LV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:53:51
162 MILLS, Celia LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:54:23
163 WILLIAMS, Les MV60+ Eryri Harriers 03:55:41
164 BLYTHE, Patrick MV40 Unattached 03:55:49
165 TYLER, Matt M Unattached 03:57:48
166 STEWARD, Tony MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:02:26
167 THOMSON, Stewart MV40 Griffithstown Harriers 04:03:29
168 HUSSEY, John MV60+ Unattached 04:03:46
169 HARDY, Rebecca L Unattached 04:04:25
170 HYDE, Thirza LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:04:38
171 SALMON, Jonathan MV50 Thames Hare & Hounds 04:06:08
172 BROAD, Jodie L Wye Valley Runners 04:06:54
173 ALFORD, Pippa L L VOTWO 04:07:58
174 WILLIAMSON, Joseph M Unattached 04:07:58
175 ASHTON, Gerry MV50 Chepstow Harriers 04:08:26
176 STOTT, Gill LV50 MDC 04:08:36
177 ROGERS, Andy M Town & Country Harriers 04:12:03
178 BLAKEMORE, Ian MV50 Eryri Harriers 04:15:06
179 CLARK, Anthony MV40 Town & Country Harriers 04:16:08
180 JAMSIN, George M BMF Bristol 04:17:04
181 PAPASTAVROU, Vasili MV50 BMF Bristol 04:17:05
182 IRELAND, Douglas M BMF Bristol 04:17:05
183 DUFFIELD, Helen L Chepstow Harriers 04:17:09
184 RICHARDS, Janet LV40 Griffithstown Harriers 04:20:35
185 ENGLISH, Mark MV40 Chepstow Harriers 04:20:51
186 WISBEY, Gillian LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:27:48
187 NICHOLS, Dave MV50 Mercia Fell Runners Club 04:33:41
188 HOVERS, Kate LV50 Brecon A.C 04:34:53
189 MORGAN, Lon LV50 TROT 04:36:53
190 BROWN, Rob MV60+ Chepstow Harriers 04:43:12
191 OLIVER, Margaret A LV60+ Eryri Harriers 04:53:03
192 HODGES, Mike MV50 TROT 05:00:58