Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/09/2010 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:55:49
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 01:55:58
3 Graham Pearce Pudsey And Bramley 01:57:13
4 Mark Palmer V40 MDC 01:57:25
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson DPFR 02:00:17
6 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 02:02:05
7 Paul Thompson Clayton 02:03:23
8 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers 02:03:31
9 Kim Collinson Eden Runners 02:03:47
10 Sam Tosh Rossendale 02:06:24
11 Dan Duxbury Ambleside 02:06:38
12 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 02:06:47
13 Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside 02:07:38
14 Rick Stuart V40 Helm Hill Harriers 02:07:50
15 Tim Edward V40 Clayton 02:07:54
16 Dominic Raby Chorley 02:07:55
17 Brendan Bolland V40 Horwich RMI 02:08:06
18 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners 02:09:52
19 Mike Robinson V40 DPFR 02:09:57
20 Chris Reare V40 Bowland 02:10:11
21 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 02:10:34
22 Andy Kitchen V40 Edinburgh 02:10:45
23 Jack Dugdale Clayton 02:11:39
24 Gavin Pattison Ellenborough 02:11:52
25 Dave Nuttall V40 Clayton 02:12:09
26 Tom Cringle Manx Fell Runners 02:12:58
27 Simon Skillicorn Manx Fell Runners 02:12:58
28 Dave Ward Borrowdale 02:13:07
29 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden 02:13:21
30 Mark Chippendale V40 Bowland 02:14:32
31 Tony Heron Park Peak 02:14:39
32 Steven Smithies V40 Calder Valley 02:14:48
33 Graham Watson V40 UA 02:14:51
34 Chris Balderson V40 Clayton 02:14:55
35 Richard Snowden V40 Totley AC 02:14:58
36 Toby Cushion Keswick 02:14:59
37 Martyn Pullitt V50 Burnden RR 02:15:25
38 Mick Green V40 Weshaughton 02:15:29
39 Paul Nield Bowland 02:15:58
40 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale 02:16:18
41 Gavin Thomas V40 Kendal 02:16:27
42 Keith Wood V40 Saltwell Harriers 02:16:55
43 Ashley Kay V50 DPFR 02:17:05
44 Joe Blackett V40 DPFR 02:18:08
45 Stuart Stoddart V40 Eden Runners 02:18:42
46 Alex Pilkington V40 Settle Harriers 02:18:49
47 Phil Whiting V50 UA 02:19:35
48 Philip Person V50 Saltwell Harriers 02:19:38
49 Dave Sykes DPFR 02:20:14
50 David Jackson Achille Ratti 02:20:15
51 Dave Makin V40 ARRCC 02:20:19
52 Dave Motley Clayton 02:20:23
53 Jules Colman V40 Lonsdale FR 02:20:27
54 Charlie McIntosh V40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:20:38
55 John Sutton Blackburn 02:21:22
56 Graham Briffett V40 Highland HR 02:22:01
57 Dick Solomon Rossendale 02:22:12
58 Ian Greenwood V40 Clayton 02:22:31
59 Derek Fuller Ilkley Harriers 02:22:44
60 Clive Davis V40 Bowland 02:23:03
61 Adam Worrallo Bingley 02:23:05
62 Sam Ware Eden Runners 02:23:16
63 Russell Olden V50 Eryri 02:23:23
64 Peter Crompton V50 CFR 02:23:31
65 Tim Oakes UA 02:23:38
66 Nick Ray Ellenborough 02:23:48
67 Nick Pearce V50 Ilkley Harriers 02:24:08
68 Carl Steele Clayton 02:24:20
69 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 02:24:20
70 Colin Valentine V40 Keswick 02:24:45
71 Malc Hetherington V40 FRA 02:25:13
72 Peter Bradley Manx Fell Runners 02:25:23
73 John Ewart V50 Holmfirth Harriers 02:25:39
74 Luke Fradsaam NDG 02:25:42
75 Pete Taylor V40 Black Combe Runners 02:25:44
76 Rob Harper V40 UA 02:26:27
77 Neil Sunderland UA 02:26:28
78 Richard Crossland V50 Calder Valley 02:26:43
79 Tracey Greenway LV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:27:02
80 Andy Watson V40 Manx Harriers 02:28:19
81 Niall Till Helm Hill Harriers 02:29:42
82 Nicky Spinks LV40 DPFR 02:29:53
83 Colin Dulson V40 Kendal 02:30:02
84 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich RMI 02:30:09
85 Andrew Turner Ellenborough 02:30:15
86 Allan Millar V50 Kendal 02:30:19
87 Roger Laycock V50 Settle Harriers 02:30:23
88 Peter Stobbs V40 Colne 02:30:38
89 Ross Litherland UA 02:31:44
90 Andy Thompson Eden Runners 02:32:08
91 David Malia V40 Cobra RC 02:32:18
92 Bill Johnson V40 Calder Valley 02:32:24
93 Alan Lucker V40 Bowland 02:32:45
94 Greg Rimmers DPFR 02:33:16
95 Huw Price V40 Bowland 02:33:26
96 Richard Sille Manx Fell Runners 02:33:52
97 Michael Walsh V60 Kendal 02:34:05
98 Lee Wood Middleton Harriers 02:34:12
99 Brian Walton V50 Horwich RMI 02:34:56
100 Richard Scott V40 Bingley 02:35:04
101 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton 02:35:09
102 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton 02:35:18
103 Jasmin Paris L Carnethy 02:35:57
104 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:36:08
105 Ian Winterton V40 DPFR 02:36:15
106 Catherine Evans L Keswick 02:36:27
107 Chris Evans Keswick 02:36:29
108 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 02:36:40
109 Mark Harvey V50 DPFR 02:37:06
110 Mike Vogler Ambleside 02:38:18
111 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 02:39:35
112 Matthew Grove V40 Carnethy 02:40:02
113 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 02:40:32
114 Will Ross V40 Black Combe Runners 02:40:37
115 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton 02:40:41
116 Rowena Brown LV40 Bowland 02:41:11
117 Robert Green V40 Horwich RMI 02:42:02
118 Wally Coppelou V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:42:04
119 Julian Bradbury V40 Mercia AC 02:42:16
120 Brian Kennedy V40 Settle Harriers 02:42:18
121 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:43:03
122 Iain Taylor V40 UA 02:43:08
123 Karl Edwards V50 Fell Ponies 02:43:12
124 Sarah Warburton LV40 Todmorden 02:43:19
125 Patrick Brien UA 02:43:23
126 Neill Williamson V40 Malvern Joggers 02:43:27
127 Steve Jeffs V50 Dallam 02:43:43
128 Heather Burrows L LOC 02:43:51
129 John Joddrell V50 Pennine 02:43:57
130 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac AC 02:44:06
131 Robert Pritchard V50 Skyrac AC 02:44:22
132 Dave Stephenson V40 Bingley 02:44:23
133 Stewart Barrie V50 HBT 02:44:37
134 John Griffiths V40 Preston Harriers 02:44:42
135 Alistair Barlow V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:45:03
136 Bruce Milne V40 Carnethy 02:45:11
137 Gary Platt V50 Chorley 02:45:15
138 Isaline Hughes LV40 Burnden RR 02:45:30
139 Tim Miller V40 Ambleside 02:45:43
140 Kevin Smith V40 Darwen 02:45:46
141 Marcel Ellison Todmorden 02:45:52
142 Fred Smith V50 Saltwell Harriers 02:45:53
143 Sam Barron Settle Harriers 02:45:54
144 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton 02:45:55
145 Tim Jackson V40 Settle Harriers 02:45:57
146 Geoff Smith Clayton 02:45:58
147 Philip Hanson V40 Blewgdale Runners 02:46:07
148 Berni Gilmartin Eden Runners 02:46:07
149 Les Turnbull V50 Norham RC 02:46:18
150 Peter Jackson V50 Wharfedale 02:46:29
151 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 02:47:02
152 John Brownell V40 FRA 02:47:13
153 Gio Macdonald V40 Carnethy 02:47:22
154 Nigel Tate DFR 02:47:33
155 Derek Queenan UA 02:47:54
156 Keith Burns V60 Carnethy 02:47:57
157 Michael Smith V50 Bingley 02:48:11
158 Richard Sudworth Newburgh Nomads 02:48:12
159 Joanne Anderson LV40 Carnethy 02:48:15
160 Peter Kay Black Combe Runners 02:48:32
161 Heather Dawe L Ilkley Harriers 02:48:34
162 Mark Graham V50 CFR 02:48:36
163 Mac Knowles V50 Black Combe Runners 02:48:37
164 Richard Unwin V50 Keswick 02:48:39
165 Pete Marston CFR 02:48:48
166 Stephen Baker Helm Hill Harriers 02:48:49
167 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale 02:48:53
168 Wendy Dodds LV50 Clayton 02:49:10
169 Sam Dixon Loughborough Students 02:49:22
170 Jenny Caddick L DPFR 02:49:28
171 David Appleyard V40 Helm Hill Harriers 02:49:31
172 Paula Gould L Holmfirth Harriers 02:49:34
173 Steve White V40 Saffron Striders 02:50:01
174 Ginny Willey L Middleton Harriers 02:50:07
175 Paul Coope V40 UA 02:51:09
176 Kath Brierly LV40 Todmorden 02:51:19
177 Peter Murray V50 Darwen 02:51:23
178 Lucy O'Donnell L Ambleside 02:51:43
179 Darren Parker V40 UA 02:51:52
180 Jim Evans V40 Ambleside 02:51:56
181 Ian Charters V50 Horwich RMI 02:51:59
182 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 02:52:01
183 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 02:52:19
184 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale 02:52:38
185 Stuart Hurst V40 Dallam 02:52:41
186 Sarah Bailey L Keswick 02:52:55
187 William Houghson V40 Bowland 02:53:24
188 Eddie Mathieson Long Eaton 02:53:39
189 Jonny Parsons Pudsey And Bramley 02:54:02
190 John Taylor V60 Bowland 02:54:13
191 Alan Kenny V60 Achille Ratti 02:55:20
192 Andrew Firth Clayton 02:55:27
193 David York V40 Tattenhall Runners 02:55:28
194 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley 02:56:04
195 Sug Wiltcher V40 Manx Fell Runners 02:56:46
196 Dennis Lucas V50 Rochdale 02:58:02
197 Geoff Somers V50 Keswick 02:58:18
198 Philip Devine V40 Kendal 02:58:24
199 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland 02:58:25
200 Jon Tombs V40 Eden Runners 02:58:26
201 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 02:59:50
202 Andy Preston Middleton Harriers 02:59:59
203 David Naughton V50 Clayton 03:00:16
204 Dave Till V50 Helm Hill Harriers 03:00:18
205 Tony Varley V60 Horwich RMI 03:00:26
206 Phil Jayner AC Idle 03:00:31
207 Mark Vollans V50 FRA 03:01:37
208 John Fletcher V40 UA 03:01:52
209 Charlie Frankland V40 UA 03:01:54
210 David Gugan V50 Claro 03:02:10
211 Neil McKeize V40 Ambleside 03:02:11
212 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 03:02:12
213 Susan Hodkinson L UA 03:02:14
214 Ed Poulter UA 03:02:39
215 Samuel Dalby FRA 03:03:50
216 John Preston V40 Todmorden 03:04:13
217 Eric Gilhooley V50 UA 03:04:14
218 Allan Greenwood V40 Calder Valley 03:04:31
219 Dave Scott-Maxwell V40 Black Combe Runners 03:04:34
220 Geraldine Walkington LV50 Horwich RMI 03:04:54
221 Peter Turner V40 Claro 03:04:55
222 Antony Alexander V40 UA 03:05:12
223 Eddie Dealtry V60 Kendal 03:05:21
224 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 03:05:25
225 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achille Ratti 03:05:43
226 John Leech V40 Dallam 03:06:08
227 Sam Clarke V40 UA 03:06:44
228 Peter Jagan V60 Bingley 03:07:42
229 David Johnson V50 NFR 03:08:27
230 John Shedwick Ambleside 03:08:51
231 Paul Hindle V40 Keighley 03:08:57
232 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden 03:09:00
233 Martin Emslie V50 ARCC 03:09:18
234 Colin Wilson V40 Carnethy 03:09:36
235 Joan Wilson LV40 Carnethy 03:09:36
236 Katie Bedford L UA 03:09:49
237 Brent Greenway V40 Buxton AC 03:10:27
238 Mike Gibson V40 Bowland 03:10:29
239 Roger Whittaker V50 CFR 03:10:59
240 Adrian Myers ODS 03:11:08
241 Stephani Coe L UA 03:11:20
242 Kate Friend LV40 Carnethy 03:11:21
243 D Crowe V40 Shettlestone 03:11:22
244 David Jack V40 UA 03:11:55
245 Andy Hargreaves V50 Metham AC 03:12:13
246 Bev Thompson LV40 Clayton 03:12:17
247 John Cox V60 Middleton Harriers 03:12:38
248 Dave Culpan V40 Calder Valley 03:12:42
249 Peter Billington V50 Achille Ratti 03:12:47
250 Karen Sinkinson LV40 Holmfirth Harriers 03:14:05
251 Gilly Marlcham LV50 Meltham AC 03:14:08
252 Mike Peat V50 Lonsadale 03:14:09
253 Katy Thompson LV50 Clayton 03:15:02
254 Geoff Billington V50 Achille Ratti 03:15:39
255 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton 03:16:43
256 Ian Harmer V50 Pickering RC 03:16:51
257 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac AC 03:17:32
258 Sam Healy Nym AC 03:17:44
259 Andy Gittins V40 Black Combe Runners 03:18:00
260 Adrian Leigh V50 FRA 03:18:36
261 Martin Walsh V50 Lytham St Annes 03:19:43
262 Cowan NFR 03:19:43
263 Ross Howard V40 UA 03:20:49
264 George Thompson V50 Clayton 03:21:18
265 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford AC 03:26:22
266 Sheena Cotton LV40 Garstang 03:26:25
267 Paul Walsh V50 Bowland 03:27:27
268 Jeff Lea V50 Achille Ratti 03:27:29
269 Philip Jones V50 Baildon 03:27:47
270 Debbie Rooney L Bingley 03:27:51
271 Ged Turner V50 Edgeworth 03:28:24
272 Gary Wilson Settle Harriers 03:29:49
273 Helen Bonsor L Carnethy 03:29:52
274 Colin Grime V60 Spectrum S 03:30:23
275 Rachael Findlay-Robinson L SHUOC 03:30:27
276 Bill Hunter V60 Holmfirth Harriers 03:30:59
277 David Hill V60 Skyrac AC 03:34:24
278 Brian Belfield V60 Staffordshire Moorlands 03:34:32
279 Mick Ryan V50 UA 03:35:34
280 Jo Bowen L PFR 03:35:59
281 Mark Samman FRA 03:36:17
282 Trevor Wakenshaw V40 North Shields Poly 03:39:55
283 Alisa Cater LV40 Borrowdale 03:41:00
284 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden 03:42:47
285 Kieran Ashworth V40 Wharfedale 03:42:48
286 Robin Smithurst M50 Black Combe Runners 03:44:46
287 Cheryl Grindell L UA 03:45:22
288 Alison Richards L Todmorden 03:45:22
289 Kirsty Laudan LV40 Penicuik Harriers 03:46:46
290 Michael Swale V50 Skyrac AC 03:51:32
291 Sally Ward LV40 10:37:47 AM
292 Simon Davis V50 Melford AC 2.31.17.
293 John Thompson V40 Newburgh Nomads 2.46.04.
294 Gary Boyd M40 U/A dnf