Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/07/2018 – Kentmere Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Jardine MOpen Helm Hill 01:34:07
2 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill 01:35:24
3 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill 01:37:01
4 Jack Wright MOpen Ambleside AC 01:37:11
5 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:37:20
6 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill 01:37:53
7 Tom Simpson MOpen Ambleside AC 01:37:54
8 Mark McGoldrick MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:14
9 Darren Kay MV40 Calder Valley Fell R 01:39:08
10 Joshua Hartley MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:39:59
11 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runn 01:40:09
12 Victoria Wilkinson FOpen Bingley Harriers & A 01:40:23
13 Sam Stead MOpen Keswick AC 01:41:19
14 James Harris MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:42:52
15 Tom Fellbaum MOpen Penine Fell Runners 01:43:57
16 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 01:46:38
17 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runn 01:47:17
18 Neal Crampton MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:47:58
19 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:48:05
20 Joe Kenny MOpen Helm Hill 01:48:40
21 Jack Simpson MOpen Helm Hill 01:49:39
22 Chris Huggett MOpen Royal Marines Runnin 01:50:04
23 Steve Jacques MV40 01:50:05
24 Matthew Richardson MOpen Saltaire Striders 01:50:17
25 Chris Shelton MOpen 01:51:07
26 James Lowe MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runne 01:51:14
27 David Bagot MOpen Clayton-le-moors Har 01:51:38
28 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley RC 01:51:44
29 Philip Simcock MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:51:51
30 Matthew Seddon MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:51:54
31 Sharon Taylor FOpen Helm Hill 01:52:29
32 Kenny Malton MOpen Shelton Striders 01:52:31
33 Luke Armitage MOpen 01:52:35
34 Michael Malyon MOpen Baildon Runners 01:54:17
35 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal AC 01:54:21
36 Lee Edwards MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:54:29
37 David Oldfield MOpen Harrogate Harriers & 01:55:42
38 Charlie McIntosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:56:00
39 Andy Hebson MOpen Helm Hill 01:56:32
40 Anna Lupton FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:56:41
41 Daniel Josephs MOpen South Shields Harrie 01:57:16
42 Stephen Shorrock MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:57:20
43 Annie Roberts FOpen Todmorden Harriers & 01:57:23
44 Chris Gibbins MV40 Harrogate Harriers 01:57:30
45 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 01:59:57
46 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 01:59:58
47 John Horrocks MOpen Blackburn Harriers A 01:59:58
48 Ian Ferguson MV50 Bingley Harriers & A 02:01:00
49 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:01:20
50 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 02:01:20
51 Declan Bulmer MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:01:21
52 Peter Charnley MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:01:49
53 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 02:01:52
54 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 02:02:05
55 Jason Lewis MV40 02:02:38
56 Robert Moffat MOpen Howgill Harriers 02:03:05
57 David Banks MV50 Kendal AC 02:03:06
58 Mark Chippendale MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:04:12
59 John Murfin MV40 Settle Harriers 02:04:12
60 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill 02:04:40
61 Matt Fawthrop MOpen Rossendale Harriers 02:04:46
62 Rory Woods MOpen Durham Fell Runners 02:04:48
63 Jules Coleman MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runner 02:07:14
64 Adam Jackson MV40 Northern Fells Runni 02:09:46
65 Joseph Torr MOpen Otley AC 02:10:10
66 Suzanna Lyne FOpen Keswick AC 02:10:41
67 Dave Robson MV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:10:44
68 Richard Brierley MOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:11:01
69 Iain Shaw MV40 02:11:39
70 Nick Leigh MOpen 02:12:23
71 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal AC 02:14:42
72 Dorian Ennequin MOpen 02:15:03
73 Tim Pickering MOpen Helm Hill 02:15:48
74 Patrick Stradling MOpen Vale Royal AC 02:16:11
75 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:16:50
76 Albert Sunter MV50 Lostock AC 02:16:58
77 John Douglas MV40 Allithwaite RC 02:17:38
78 James Crook MV40 Trawden AC 02:17:48
79 Sean Constantine MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:17:54
80 Rosie Watson FOpen CFR 02:18:28
81 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Runni 02:18:44
82 Andrew Haworth MOpen Trawden AC 02:19:52
83 Andy Kenyon MV40 02:21:51
84 Garry Owens MV60 Nfr 02:22:00
85 Pete Lloyd MOpen Keighley And Craven 02:22:06
86 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Runni 02:22:21
87 Steven Renny MV40 Altrincham 02:22:23
88 Matt Jackson MOpen Ripley RC 02:22:30
89 Matt Bourne MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:22:32
90 Phil Moore MOpen 02:22:33
91 Adam Greenwood MOpen 02:22:46
92 Carl Byrne MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:22:52
93 Andrew Sandercock MOpen North Leeds Fell Run 02:22:55
94 Molly Ralphson FV40 FRA 02:23:00
95 Chris Baynham-Hughes MV40 Helsby RC 02:23:05
96 Richard Kennaugh MV50 Altrincham 02:23:33
97 Steve White MV50 Holcombe Harriers 02:23:43
98 Malcolm McMillan MOpen 02:23:58
99 Ben Grant MV70 Harrogate Harriers 02:24:01
100 Tim Boland MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:24:11
101 Hayley Evans FOpen Buckley RC 02:24:13
102 Mick Brankin MV40 02:24:14
103 Jack Ingham MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 02:24:25
104 Georgia Stevens FOpen Helm Hill 02:24:36
105 Richard Smith MOpen Helm Hill 02:24:48
106 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harrier 02:24:54
107 Tim Lofthouse MV50 02:25:05
108 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runne 02:25:12
109 Dominic Davis MOpen Derwent AC Cumbria 02:25:13
110 David Crout MV50 Barnet And District 02:25:32
111 Craig Jones MOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:25:49
112 Sean Gibson MOpen 02:26:07
113 Chloe Lumsdon FOpen Helm Hill 02:26:25
114 Samual Allsopp MOpen Settle Harriers 02:26:47
115 William Day MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runne 02:27:04
116 Matt Searson MOpen 02:27:05
117 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 02:27:37
118 Carly Edwards FOpen Blackburn Harriers A 02:27:38
119 Andrew Hinde MV60 Settle Harriers 02:27:56
120 Rob Hunt MV40 02:28:05
121 Paul Nickells MV50 Eden Runners 02:28:09
122 Adam Malloy MOpen Derwent Valley Runni 02:28:16
123 Mike Binks MOpen 02:28:31
124 Brian Halton MV50 Lostock AC 02:28:34
125 Liam Derome MOpen 02:28:44
126 Jamie Dowdall MV40 Darwen Dashers 02:28:48
127 Belinda Baquero FOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:28:50
128 Geoff Cooper MV50 Matlock Athletic Clu 02:28:57
129 John Singh MOpen Saltaire Striders 02:29:02
130 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:05
131 Heather Hughes FOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:29:06
132 Matt Lovett MV40 02:29:09
133 Josh Westwood MOpen Settle Harriers/ Mou 02:29:12
134 Ann-marie Jones FV60 Macclesfield Harrier 02:29:48
135 Nickey Russell FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:29:54
136 Matthew Wilcock MV50 Trawden A.c. 02:30:00
137 Gillian Lindsey FV40 Macclesfield Harrier 02:30:01
138 David Johnston MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:30:03
139 Tim Palmer MV50 Helsby RC 02:30:05
140 Robert Green MOpen 02:30:09
141 Michael Slater MV50 Steel City Striders 02:30:23
142 Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:30:24
143 Meghan McCarthy FOpen Durham Fell Runners 02:30:25
144 Adam Nodwell MOpen North Leeds FR 02:30:34
145 Steven Soper MV40 02:30:37
146 Verity Russo FOpen 02:30:39
147 William Smith MOpen 02:30:42
148 Andrew Smith MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:30:49
149 Strachan McCormick MOpen 02:30:50
150 Colin Shuttleworth MV50 Preston Harriers & A 02:30:55
151 John Graham MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:31:41
152 Bruce Hardy MV40 Derwent AC Cumbria 02:31:48
153 Mark Griffiths MOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:31:58
154 David Goadby MOpen Helm Hill 02:32:01
155 Laura Baynham-Hughes FV40 Helsby RC 02:32:07
156 Stephani Coe FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runne 02:32:22
157 Jim Jones MV50 Helsby RC 02:32:38
158 Steve Riley MV50 Helsby RC 02:32:42
159 Andrew Conner MV50 Helm Hill 02:32:45
160 Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:32:49
161 Keeley Smith FOpen Helm Hill 02:32:56
162 Martin Ward MV40 Buxton AC 02:33:03
163 Chris March MOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:33:49
164 Sarah Moon FV40 02:33:53
165 Barbara Savage FV50 Clayton-le-moors Har 02:33:57
166 Fiona Carmody FOpen 02:34:58
167 Neil Maloney MV40 Skipton AC 02:35:08
168 Janie Oates FOpen Helm Hill 02:35:37
169 Monica Padilla FOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:35:46
170 David Driver MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:35:47
171 David Gibson MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:36:02
172 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton-le-moors Har 02:36:13
173 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Cumberland Fell Runn 02:36:26
174 Pete Hogg MOpen 02:36:32
175 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:37:03
176 Marc Sinclair MOpen Macclesfield Harrier 02:37:44
177 Philip Hutchinson MOpen 02:38:01
178 Maurice O'Brien MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:38:05
179 George Nicholson MOpen Nfr 02:38:23
180 Paul Doxford MV50 South Shields Harrie 02:39:06
181 Kate Archer FOpen Ilkley Harriers 02:39:07
182 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley AC 02:39:25
183 Andrew Cross MOpen Nfr 02:39:26
184 Mark Cottam MOpen 02:39:29
185 Chris Day MV40 Totley AC 02:39:53
186 Carmel Ramwell FV40 Settle Harriers 02:39:57
187 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam RC 02:40:04
188 Greg Webster MV40 Holcombe Harriers 02:40:23
189 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 02:40:32
190 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 02:41:06
191 Ian Macnamee MV50 Erewash Valley Runni 02:41:09
192 Simon Allen MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runne 02:41:14
193 Claire Shelley FV40 02:41:32
194 Drew Sheffield MOpen 02:41:33
195 Stephen Baker MV50 Chorley AC 02:41:38
196 Steven Pilkington MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:41:41
197 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 02:42:10
198 Jeff Norman MV70 Altrincham And Distr 02:42:47
199 Michael Hadland MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:42:53
200 Andi Kyodo Sinclair MV50 Macclesfield Harrier 02:43:48
201 Teresa De Curtis FV40 Clayton-le-moors Har 02:45:25
202 Daniel Shaw MOpen Wesham Road Runners 02:45:59
203 Simon Templeman MV40 Ochil Runners 02:47:32
204 Paul Brunt MV40 Shelton Striders 02:47:41
205 Rachel Farrow FOpen Shelton Striders 02:47:42
206 David Morris MV40 Tri-preston 02:47:56
207 Mark Renshall MV40 Wesham Road Runners 02:47:56
208 Katie Towers FOpen Barlick Fell Runners 02:48:57
209 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 02:49:13
210 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AC 02:49:34
211 Emma Roe FV40 Shelton Striders 02:50:00
212 Pascale Holden FV40 Shelton Striders 02:50:00
213 Simeon Scott MOpen 02:51:06
214 Matthew Wright MOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 02:51:13
215 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill 02:53:10
216 Andrew Templeman MV40 02:53:13
217 Zulma Edmondson FV40 Ymca Manchester Harr 02:53:54
218 Steve Milner MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:53:58
219 Anne Milner FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:54:03
220 Dave Tait MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runne 02:54:09
221 Mark Sammon MV40 Seloc 02:54:27
222 Simon Austin MOpen Black Combe Runners 02:55:46
223 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Harriers 02:56:05
224 Darren Baker MV50 Fra 02:59:05
225 Michele Sunter FV50 Lostock 02:59:06
226 Cath Wilson FV40 Rossendale Harriers 03:02:47
227 May Crawford FOpen Helm Hill 03:05:59
228 Lindsay Harrod FV50 Helm Hill 03:05:59
229 Dan Cooke MOpen South Shields Harrie 03:06:04
230 David Greenwood MV50 Trawden AC 03:06:43
231 Ian Hothersall MV50 Trawden AC 03:07:11
232 Emily Oconnor FOpen Trawden AC 03:08:03
233 Paul Brown MV40 Trawden AC 03:08:05
234 Rachel Arnold FV50 Helsby RC 03:09:07
235 John Carman MV60 Trawden AC 03:09:32
236 Murray Bishop MV50 Watlington AC 03:09:46
237 Philip Hadland MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:11:05
238 James Allen MOpen Holcombe Harriers 03:12:55
239 Emma Walker FOpen Trawden AC 03:14:29
240 Dawn Tibbs FV40 Trawden AC 03:14:29
241 Stuart Hayton MV50 Trawden AC 03:14:29
242 Allan Boult MV50 Trawden AC 03:16:18
243 John McDonald MV50 Trawden AC 03:16:18
244 Shaun Beggs MV50 03:16:39
245 Stephen Tozer-Loft MV50 03:16:49
246 Iain Jenkins MV50 Harrogate Harriers & 03:17:50
247 Kevin Foster MOpen 03:18:57
248 Hannah Brierley FOpen Manchester Ymca Harr 03:18:57
249 Nichola Moreland FOpen Hyde Park Harriers 03:26:30
250 Honor Baldry FOpen Hyde Park Harriers 03:26:30
251 Amy Young FOpen Hyde Park Harriers 03:27:09
252 Jo Rhodes FOpen Hyde Park Harriers 03:27:10
253 Phil Corris MV60 Lancashire Constabul 03:33:00
254 Wayne Peter Walsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:35:01
255 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers 03:37:39
256 Yasmin Boodhun FOpen Holcombe Harriers 03:48:26
257 Helen Smith FOpen Shelton Striders 03:49:33
258 Simon Bray MV40 Sinfin RC 03:49:34
259 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill 03:51:17
260 Pamela Moriarty FV40 Holcombe Harriers 03:51:26
261 Simon Moriarty MV40 Holcombe Harriers 03:51:26
262 Yvonne Hung FOpen Didsbury Runners 03:56:00
263 Tony Varley MV70 Horwich 03:56:00
264 Chris Duro MV50 Derwent Runners (der 03:56:00
265 Paul Hathaway MV40 Holcombe Harriers 04:12:01
266 Sarah Bezuidenhout FOpen South Shields Harrie 04:12:03
267 Elizabeth Allison FV50 Trawden AC 04:12:04
268 Ellen White FOpen South Shields Harrie 04:12:05
269 Grant Bezuidenhout MOpen South Shields Harrie 04:12:06