Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/09/2010 – Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Hird M Wharfedale Harriers 03:22:54
2 Shaun Wilkinson MV45 KCAC 03:32:43
3 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale Harriers 03:36:15
4 Simon Shoesmith MV50 U/A 03:37:00
5 John Bottomley M Westerlands Xc 03:40:34
6 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton Le Moors 03:43:59
7 Anthony Gerundini MV40 Lincoln Tri 03:46:07
8 Andrew Dobby M Harroagte Harriers 03:46:09
9 James Clark M Pudsey Pacers 03:46:52
10 Mick Loftus MV40 Valley Striders 03:49:20
11 Paul Brown M Trawden Ac 03:50:35
12 Alex Cran M Clayton Le Moors 03:51:03
13 Ian Sanderson M Valley Striders 03:59:59
14 Ronnie Turner M V50 Rossendale Harriers 04:00:15
15 Ben Paviour M U/A 04:00:26
16 Carl Heron MV45 Queensbury Rc 04:00:50
17 Chris Campbell MV40 Trawden Ac 04:01:24
18 Carmen Anthony F Seloc/fra 04:02:14
19 Dave Swift MV45 Rossendale Harriers 04:02:52
20 Alek Karagic MV45 Horsforth Harriers 04:03:03
21 Matthew Haworth M Trawden Ac 04:03:05
22 Rodney Guest M I F Linnea Lopning 04:03:15
23 Michael Hern M Pudsey Pacers 04:03:59
24 Graham Hayes M U/A 04:04:03
25 Mark Pottinger M Stainland Lions 04:04:11
26 Phil Conner MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:05:01
27 Ian Arnold MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 04:07:32
28 Leanne Hague F Pudsey Pacers 04:08:59
29 Kevin Holmes MV45 U/A 04:10:25
30 Fabrice Klein M U/A 04:10:35
31 Adrian Grainger MV40 Chapel Allerton Runners 04:10:47
32 Ginny Willey F Middleton Harriers 04:11:05
33 Roy Hunter MV50 Harroagte Harriers 04:11:24
34 Tim Hayles M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:12:13
35 Simon Beverley M Pudsey Pacers 04:12:22
36 Brian Friend MV55 Phoenix Ac 04:13:39
37 Glyn Smithers M U/A 04:13:40
38 Davina Raidy FV40 Rossendale 04:13:41
39 Dick Ballantine MV45 KCAC 04:13:58
40 Catherine Howlett FV40 U/A 04:14:30
41 Andrew Teanby MV55 Horsforth Harriers 04:15:05
42 Colin Earl MV45 Bannatynes Road Runners 04:19:20
43 Chris Hare MV50 Chapel Allerton Runners 04:19:58
44 David Cremins MV40 U/A 04:20:08
45 Paul Mayson MV40 U/A 04:20:36
46 James Atkinson M Southern Ac 04:21:20
47 Simon Hanson M U/A 04:21:43
48 Chris Brown MV50 U/A 04:23:24
49 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden Ac 04:24:31
50 Shaun Harrison MV40 KCAC 04:26:54
51 Graham Dyson MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:27:55
52 Jimmy Smith MV50 Stainland Lions Road Runners 04:28:58
53 John Garrad MV45 U/A 04:29:19
54 Simon Farrar MV45 KCAC 04:31:58
55 James Jones M U/A 04:32:27
56 Claire Hanson F Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:33:17
57 Keith Dilly MV40 U/A 04:34:12
58 Brian Cumpsty M V40 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 04:34:31
59 Sharon Williams F V45 Ilkley Harriers 04:38:54
60 DEAN Taylor MV40 U/A 04:39:21
61 Colin Wood MV50 Horwich Rmi 04:39:36
62 Kate Parr F Totley Ac 04:40:05
63 Bary Green M U/A 04:42:23
64 John Robinson M U/A 04:43:11
65 Matthew Podd MV70 Otley Ac 04:45:18
66 Shirley Colquhoun FV50 Tadcaster Harriers 04:45:28
67 Jayne Butterworth FV45 Skipton Ac 04:45:45
68 Mark Harriott MV40 Peel Road Runners 04:45:52
69 Xanthe Hannah F Valley Striders 04:46:20
70 David Craig Tipton MV40 U/A 04:46:46
71 Nick Barnes M Valley Striders 04:48:22
72 Phil McGucken M U/A 04:48:36
73 Aileen Baldwin FV55 Stainland Lions 04:48:39
74 Mick Lunn MV40 Meltham A C 04:48:47
75 Sandy Gee MV50 Stainland Lions 04:49:15
76 Paul Oldfield MV50 Clwydian Range 04:49:22
77 Shaun Denham MV40 Pudsey Pacers 04:49:49
78 Adie Greenwood MV45 KCAC 04:49:50
79 Tom Forman M North Herts Road Runners 04:54:43
80 Harriet Lambert F U/A 04:55:28
81 Simon Watts M U/A 04:55:55
82 Tracy Bailey F KCAC 04:56:00
83 Joanne Cahill FV40 U/A 04:56:08
84 Matthew Broughton M U/A 04:56:09
85 Neil Morville MV40 U/A 04:56:39
86 Andrew Carlin M U/A 04:57:37
87 Russell Hisrt MV40 U/A 04:57:51
88 Jonathan Dooley M U/A 04:57:55
89 Adrian Carder MV50 U/A 04:58:28
90 Richard Graham M U/A 04:58:47
91 Martin Slack M U/A 04:58:52
92 Jan-Friedrich Wulf M Settle Harriers 05:02:33
93 John Oram M U/A 05:02:56
94 Alwyn Clough MV40 U/A 05:03:16
95 Will Richardson MV40 U/A 05:06:08
96 Sue Heap FV45 Meltham A C 05:08:07
97 Richard Treitl MV55 Clayton Le Moors 05:08:11
98 Martin Brockett MV40 U/A 05:08:18
99 Sarah Booth FV40 U/A 05:08:58
100 Olu Jatto M Knavesmire Harriers 05:09:08
101 Neil Mercer M U/A 05:09:17
102 James Preston M U/A 05:09:23
103 David Brook MV45 U/A 05:09:58
104 David Johnson MV50 North Shiels Poly 05:10:34
105 John Lawrie MV45 Dragons Running Club 05:12:29
106 Mark Chetham MV40 U/A 05:19:13
107 Geoff Webster MV65 Valley Striders 05:20:12
108 Margaret Marsden FV50 KCAC 05:20:20
109 Peter Mitchell MV65 KCAC 05:20:21
110 Jen Willingham F St Bedes Ac 05:21:04
111 Jack Verity MV50 St. Bede's A.c. 05:21:05
112 Greg Collett MV50 U/A 05:21:06
113 Shirley Quarmby FV40 St Bedes Ac 05:21:07
114 Ray Crabbe MV50 U/A 05:30:40
115 Gary Molyneux M U/A 05:31:36
116 Ian Goldthorp M U/A 05:32:19
117 Linda Isherwood FV45 U/A 05:32:20
118 Charles Colbourn M U/A 05:32:22
119 Anthony Pummell MV55 U/A 05:34:37
120 Mark Gower M U/A 05:36:41
121 Mark Phillips M U/A 05:36:42
122 Steven Garlick MV45 Vocalink Running Club 05:37:48
123 Richard Whale MV55 Holmfirth Harriers 05:38:42
124 Paul Conway MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 05:39:07
125 Trevor Wakenshaw MV40 North Shields Poly 05:39:23
126 Jane Stedman FV45 Corby A.c 05:43:42
127 Carien Lansdell FV40 U/A 05:44:39
128 Martin Draper MV50 Quantock Harriers 05:44:49
129 Joy Williams FV45 Matlock Cycling Club 05:45:12
130 Gary Dowling MV40 Peel Road Runners 05:48:14
131 Ed Eastwood M U/A 05:48:24
132 Nancy Pickup F U/A 06:23:04
133 Colin Thompson MV40 U/A 06:23:12
134 Andy Shackleton MV60 U/A 06:23:13
135 Harry Johnson MV55 FRA 06:26:40
136 Liz Boothman FV60 Baildon Runners 06:29:00
137 Amanda Parnaby FV50 Ilkley Harriers 06:38:02
138 Laura Chantry F U/A 07:01:39
139 Helen Goldthorpe F Kirkstall Harriers 07:01:39
140 Kev Kendal M Howgill Harriers/fetch Everyone 07:01:39
141 Claire Wilson F U/A 07:01:39
142 Melanie Bryan FV40 Baildon Runners 07:01:39
143 Julia Easter FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 07:01:39
144 Helen Collier FV45 U/A 07:07:20
145 Hilary Wharam FV65 Horsforth Harriers 07:15:15