Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/07/2018 – Snowdon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alberto Vender ELITE-M Italy 01:06:41
2 Chris Holdsworth ELITE-M England 01:07:30
3 Rob Samuel ELITE-M Wales A 01:07:53
4 Chris Smith ELITE-M England 01:08:15
5 Giulio Simonetti ELITE- M Italy 01:08:19
6 Tom Owens MOPEN SALOMON 01:08:53
7 Zak Hanna ELITE-M N.Ireland 01:08:56
8 Manuel Solavaggione ELITE-M Italy 01:09:10
9 Tom Addison ELITE-M England 01:09:26
10 Harry Holmes ELITE-M England 01:10:37
11 Al Anthony ELITE-M Scotland 01:11:06
12 James Kevan ELITE-M Rep.Ireland 01:11:16
13 Rob Hope MV40 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 01:11:42
14 Robert Simpson ELITE-M Scotland 01:11:49
15 Nick Leigh MV40 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:12:22
16 Ian Holmes MV50 01:12:56
17 Murray Strain ELITE-M Scotland 01:13:16
18 Mike Kallenberg ELITE-M Wales A 01:13:45
19 Peter Ryder ELITE-M Wales A 01:14:02
20 Stuart Bond MV40 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:14:07
21 Dan Bodman ELITE-M Wales B 01:14:15
22 Tom Roberts ELITE-M Wales B 01:14:21
23 Grant Cunliffe MOPEN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:14:31
24 William McKee ELITE-M N.Ireland 01:14:44
25 Gavin Mulholland ELITE-M N.Ireland 01:15:03
26 Mark Hopkinson ELITE-M Wales A 01:15:15
27 Glenn Hughes MOPEN SERPENTINE RC 01:15:32
28 Thomas Corrigan MOPEN RIBBLE VALLEY AC 01:15:58
29 Owen Roberts ELITE-M Wales B 01:16:06
30 Joe Johnston MOPEN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:16:10
31 Luke Beresford MOPEN RIPLEY RC 01:16:10
32 Matthieu Marshall MOPEN SOUTHAMPTON AC 01:16:11
33 Timothy Johnston ELITE-M N.Ireland 01:16:13
34 Alex Hinchcliffe MOPEN 01:16:15
35 Samuel Gregory MOPEN ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 01:16:56
36 Chris Donnelly MV40 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 01:17:21
37 Patrick Watson MOPEN 01:17:25
38 Ben Cartwright MOPEN MATLOCK AC 01:17:38
39 Brian Furey ELITE-M Rep.Ireland 01:17:48
40 Tristan Evans MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:19:30
41 Michael Corrales MOPEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:20:09
42 Tom Cornthwaite MOPEN 01:20:14
43 James Collins MOPEN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 01:20:16
44 Geraint Jones MOPEN 01:20:18
45 Emlyn Owen MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:20:21
46 Gavin Roberts MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:20:22
47 Dave Motley MOPEN CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:20:28
48 Tom Lupton ELITE-M Rep.Ireland 01:20:29
49 Clive Morgan MOPEN MALDWYN H 01:20:31
50 Jez Brown MV45 BUCKLEY RC 01:20:37
51 Bronwen Jenkinson ELITE-F Wales A 01:20:42
52 Owain Williams MOPEN 01:20:45
53 Sam Wilson MOPEN GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 01:20:47
54 Jonathan Newey MV45 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:22:05
55 Marc Sennett MOPEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:22:13
56 Miranda Grant ELITE-F Scotland 01:22:20
57 Sam Stead MOPEN KESWICK AC 01:22:22
58 Eddie Fletcher MOPEN KESWICK AC 01:22:34
59 Alastair Murray MV40 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:22:40
60 Alex Brennan MV45 SPRINGWELL RC 01:22:45
61 Huw Brassington MOPEN 01:22:52
62 Jason Williams MV40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:22:57
63 Milan Watson MOPEN BRIGHTON PHOENIX 01:23:11
64 Chris Collins MOPEN HELSBY (BICC) RC 01:23:22
65 Roger Sillito MV40 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:23:27
66 Sophie Noon ELITE-F England 01:23:42
67 Caitlin Rice FOPEN 01:23:44
68 Simon Adney MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:23:53
69 Mike Stewart MV50 KEITH DISTRICT AAC 01:24:18
70 Jill Stephen ELITE-F Scotland 01:24:24
71 Aled Edwards MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:24:30
72 Samuel Herron MOPEN 01:24:44
73 Stephen Smithies MV50 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:25:06
74 Matthew Fortes MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:25:09
75 Ryan Cain MOPEN MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 01:25:12
76 Sam Green MOPEN 01:25:25
77 Tim Chadwick MOPEN BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 01:25:28
78 Dyfed Whiteside Th MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:25:29
79 Richie Johnson MV45 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:25:33
80 John Parkinson MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:25:35
81 Andy Preston MOPEN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:25:40
82 Adrian Williams MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:25:47
83 Jon Smith MV40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:25:48
84 David Wilcox MV50 SOUTH WEST VETERANS AC 01:25:50
85 Jason Bennett MV45 BUXTON DISTRICT AC 01:26:06
86 Carl Aveyard MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:26:06
87 Gwion Bobo Roberts MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:26:07
88 Louisa Powell-Smith ELITE-F England 01:26:19
89 Andy Laycock MOPEN CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:26:33
90 Aron Huw Jones MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:26:37
91 Jonathan Rhys MOPEN HARLEQUINS ORIENTEERING CLUB 01:26:51
92 Ifan Dafydd Jones MOPEN 01:26:54
93 Chris Jackson MOPEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:26:58
94 Mark Walsh MV50 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:27:08
95 Gregor Davidson MOPEN LOCHABER AC 01:27:10
96 Shaun Davies MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:27:16
97 Jimmy Carter MV40 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:27:51
98 Annie Roberts ELITE-F England 01:27:54
99 Craig Stansfield MV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 01:27:58
100 Kieran Lewis MOPEN 01:28:07
101 Dan Jackson MV45 01:28:12
102 Chris Callaghan MV40 BUCKLEY RC 01:28:18
103 Katie Beecher ELITE-F Wales A 01:28:28
104 Gonks Hughes MV45 HEBOG 01:28:35
105 Karl Ashworth MOPEN 01:28:45
106 Christian Poulton MV50 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:28:48
107 Peter Woodward MOPEN FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:28:54
108 Noel Craine MV50 01:29:10
109 Dylan Lewis Jones MOPEN 01:29:21
110 Steph Provan ELITE-F Scotland 01:29:31
111 Math Llwyd MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:29:33
112 Elliw Haf ELITE-F Wales A 01:29:40
113 Ian Ellis MOPEN 01:29:46
114 Colin Glencorse MV40 KILMARNOCK HARRIERS & AC 01:29:51
115 Gethin Powell MOPEN PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:29:56
116 Sarah Graham ELITE-F N.Ireland 01:29:57
117 Ailish Graham FOPEN 01:30:00
118 Chris Newman MOPEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:30:06
119 Shileen O Kane ELITE-F N.Ireland 01:30:18
120 Daragh Reynolds MOPEN GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:30:28
121 Steve Clook MV45 01:30:32
122 Andrew Roberts MV50 CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:30:36
123 John Rowley MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:30:51
124 Josh Matthews MOPEN 01:31:08
125 Nic Brook MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:31:12
126 Marc Barrett MV40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:31:16
127 Steven Hepton MV40 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:31:17
128 Liam Williams MOPEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:31:22
129 David Ward MV45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:31:26
130 Simon Lacey MOPEN 01:31:29
131 Esther Dickson ELITE-F N.Ireland 01:31:33
132 David Murphy MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:31:45
133 Peter Nugent MOPEN WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 01:31:52
134 Brian Wills MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:31:53
135 Si Edwards MOPEN 01:31:56
136 Martin Wyn Owen MOPEN 01:31:59
137 Dylan Robert Thomas MOPEN 01:32:03
138 Bradley Stone MV40 MATLOCK AC 01:32:05
139 Sian Williams FOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:32:19
140 James Harvey MOPEN 01:32:34
141 Steve Toogood MV55 BUCKLEY RC 01:32:36
142 Paul Weir MOPEN BRIGHTON PHOENIX 01:32:39
143 Connor Smith MOPEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:32:40
144 Mat Leonard MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:45
145 Chris Davies MV60 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:32:51
146 Lauren Kedar FOPEN COSMIC HILLBASHERS 01:33:06
147 Adam Wallwork MOPEN TRAWDEN AC 01:33:10
148 Mark Fussell MOPEN CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:33:11
149 Graham Jones MV60 01:33:12
150 Michael Lomas MOPEN ILKLEY HARRIERS AC 01:33:17
151 Dafydd Roberts MV55 01:33:26
152 Jim Roberts MV50 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN AC 01:33:27
153 Arwel Lewis MV55 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:33:31
154 Sharon Leech FV45 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:33:36
155 Jon Tinman MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:33:53
156 Tomos Jones MOPEN - 01:33:56
157 Gary Howarth MV45 01:33:58
158 Gavin Buckley MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:34:06
159 Gareth Evans MV40 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:34:23
160 Dee Jolly FOPEN SARN HELEN CLUB 01:34:45
161 David Whitfield MV45 01:34:56
162 Tobias Bremer MOPEN BRIGHTON PHOENIX 01:35:01
163 Paul Griffiths MV40 FORMULA ONE CC 01:35:02
164 Dylan Webber MOPEN 01:35:03
165 Matthew Ryan MV40 01:35:06
166 Catherine Connell ELITE-F Wales A 01:35:12
167 Jonathan Will MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:35:17
168 Ian Whistance MV45 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:35:23
169 Jonathan Palmer MOPEN BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS 01:35:23
170 Alex Mason MV40 DELAMERE SPARTANS 01:35:25
171 Rhian Probert FV45 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:35:30
172 Sion Kelly Williams MOPEN 01:35:38
173 Brian Horrocks MV55 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:35:45
174 Toby Evans MV45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:36:07
175 William Davies MV45 01:36:09
176 Matt Harrison MV45 MERCIA FELL RC 01:36:09
177 Dave Clark MOPEN CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:36:12
178 Gareth Bryer MV40 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:36:13
179 Jarrod Homer MV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:36:32
180 Irfon Rowlands MV50 CYBI STRIDERS 01:36:42
181 Ian Lowe MV45 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:36:54
182 Josh Harris MV45 WESTON AC 01:37:00
183 Sarah Bell FOPEN RIBBLE VALLEY HARRIERS 01:37:08
184 Gemma Moore FOPEN NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:37:11
185 Ron Edwards MV40 01:37:12
186 Jennifer Charlton FV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:37:18
187 Gethin Thomas MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:37:20
188 Clem Dixon MV55 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:37:21
189 Nick Biggs MV40 01:37:28
190 Peter Daly MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:37:40
191 Gary Porter-Jones MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:37:55
192 Gwion Williams MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:00
193 Howard Owen MOPEN LES CROUPIERS RC 01:38:02
194 Christopher Mckiddie MOPEN WESTERLANDS CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 01:38:04
195 Ben Edmondson MV40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:38:18
196 Ben Bolton MOPEN 01:38:27
197 Gareth Bowyer MV45 01:38:36
198 Huw Owen MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:39
199 Louise Beetlestone FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:42
200 Megan Hughes FV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:38:44
201 David Mullin MV45 MERCIA FELL RC 01:38:47
202 Hans-Peter Kubis MV55 01:38:52
203 Mark Liptrot MV55 LOSTOCK AC 01:38:57
204 James Williamson MOPEN CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:39:02
205 Elyse Paulson ELITE-F 01:39:05
206 Richard Owain Roberts MOPEN 01:39:09
207 Deborah Gowans FV50 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:39:10
208 Iwan Edgar MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:21
209 Phillip Turnbull MOPEN MALDWYN H 01:39:33
210 Geoff Hicks MOPEN 01:39:36
211 Emma Weston FV45 CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:39:41
212 Steve Williams MV50 01:39:56
213 Ed Fray MV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:40:03
214 Roger Thompson MV45 01:40:19
215 Joshua Royle MOPEN 01:40:38
216 Ian Roche MV55 MERSEY-TRI 01:40:41
217 Gary James English MV55 LIVERPOOL RC 01:40:44
218 Lee Rudd MV45 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:40:45
219 Adam Mitchell MOPEN 01:40:45
220 Stephen Gill MV50 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:40:46
221 Craig Mitchley MOPEN 01:40:47
222 Owain Llewlyn MV40 01:40:48
223 Andy Robinson MV55 MERCIA FELL RC 01:41:00
224 Gavin Brace MOPEN LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:41:00
225 Lee Frith MV40 01:41:16
226 Natasha Sheel FOPEN SERPENTINE RC 01:41:29
227 Mark Midgley MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:41:38
228 Emlyn Roberts MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:41:43
229 James Riley MV45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 01:41:50
230 Shane Jones MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:41:53
231 Holly Thomas FOPEN 01:41:54
232 Robert Nelson MV45 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH RC 01:42:03
233 Mary Lye FV40 CARNETHY 01:42:10
234 Gaynor Keane FV40 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:42:15
235 Martin Pennington MOPEN 01:42:19
236 Andrew Pye MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:42:24
237 David Baugh MV55 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:42:26
238 Julian Lewis MV40 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TR 01:42:30
239 Daniel Thurston MV40 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:42:31
240 David Marham MV50 LEIGHTON BUZZARD AC 01:42:33
241 Matthew Jones MV40 CARNETHY 01:42:35
242 Gary Pearson MV45 CROFT AMBREY RC 01:42:42
243 Ian Hutchinson MV40 DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS 01:42:45
244 Andrew Martindale MV50 NORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB 01:42:47
245 Stephen Roberts MV60 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:42:47
246 Geoff Cooper MV50 MATLOCK AC 01:42:52
247 Richard Lawson MV45 WILMSLOW RC 01:42:58
248 Richard Butterwick MV45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 01:43:04
249 Gavin Lawrence MOPEN 01:43:08
250 Simon Taylor MV40 DARWEN DASHERS RC 01:43:09
251 Miroslav Siska MV45 01:43:11
252 Simon Mills MOPEN 01:43:11
253 Enid Gruffudd FV40 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:43:16
254 Gerald Angus MV55 KEITH DISTRICT AAC 01:43:23
255 Ollie Sheppard MOPEN 01:43:56
256 Dylan Evans MV55 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:43:59
257 Andrew Dickens MV45 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:44:05
258 Dylan Huws MV55 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:44:13
259 Donald Maclellan MV45 BRIGHTON PHOENIX 01:44:24
260 Gerallt Hughes MOPEN 01:44:30
261 Tony Keech MV60 HUMAN ENERGY AC 01:44:35
262 Kevin Clark MV50 CYBI STRIDERS 01:44:36
263 Marc Beasley MOPEN 01:44:46
264 Rhys Pippard MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:44:49
265 Steven Allport MV45 01:44:50
266 Paul Samuels MV40 WREXHAM AAC 01:44:54
267 David Scattergood MV45 CARLISLE TRI CLUB 01:44:56
268 Claudette Fleming FOPEN 01:45:00
269 Ben Wells MV40 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:45:09
270 Leon Davies MV40 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:45:35
271 Christopher Hemsley MOPEN EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:45:42
272 Martin Carter MV50 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:45:50
273 Sarah Sherratt FV45 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:45:54
274 David Leonard MV45 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:46:08
275 Robert Maclean MV50 01:46:09
276 Michael Kelly MV50 LEIGHTON BUZZARD AC 01:46:11
277 Daniel Wilson MOPEN 01:46:13
278 Hannah Bateson FOPEN 01:46:18
279 Kevin Hale MV40 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:46:31
280 Trevor Symonds MV60 FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 01:46:48
281 Ali Thomas FV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:46:54
282 David Simmons MV45 PRESTWICH AC 01:46:55
283 Ioan Davies MOPEN 01:46:57
284 Sam Edwards MOPEN 01:47:01
285 Joe Cooper MOPEN OUTFIT 01:47:13
286 Ed Howells MOPEN 01:47:16
287 Mark Jones MV45 01:47:18
288 Rhys Tudur MOPEN 01:47:21
289 Adam Osborne MOPEN 01:47:23
290 Ian Gladwell MV50 WEST END RUNNERS 01:47:23
291 Matt Yardley MV45 01:47:29
292 Andrew Ellis MV50 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:47:31
293 Richard Bouglas MOPEN BUXTON DISTRICT AC 01:47:31
294 Vincent Edwards MV45 01:47:34
295 Richard Gregson MOPEN HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 01:47:36
296 Helen Morgan FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:47:45
297 Jason Corner MV40 COLTISHALL JAGUARS RC 01:47:50
298 Calvin Ferguson MOPEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:47:50
299 Shane Skillin MOPEN BANGOR UNIVERSITY AC 01:48:03
300 Mark Taylor MOPEN CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:48:07
301 Lisa Parker FV40 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:48:11
302 Guto Edwards MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:48:12
303 Gary Mason MV45 NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:48:18
304 David Burton MV55 KESWICK AC 01:48:23
305 Darrell Walsh MV40 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:48:30
306 Sarah Chynoweth FOPEN BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS 01:48:37
307 Richard Evans MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:48:47
308 Tim Downes MV50 01:49:00
309 Paul Chadwick MV60 WELLS CITY HARRIERS 01:49:02
310 Meical Roberts MV60 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:49:14
311 Adrian Baker MV55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:49:31
312 Michelle Fildes FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:49:31
313 Kevin Roberts MV40 01:49:45
314 Graham Davies MV50 MYSTERUNS 01:49:48
315 Sophie Whittaker FOPEN BURY AC 01:49:57
316 Dean Thomas MV45 - 01:50:08
317 Hailey Fletcher FOPEN 01:50:13
318 Chris Cook MV55 FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 01:50:17
319 Tom Coulthard MOPEN 01:50:17
320 John-Rhys Davies MOPEN 01:50:21
321 Phil Bignell MV60 HUMAN ENERGY AC 01:50:26
322 Simon Lister MOPEN ELMBRIDGE RRC 01:50:41
323 Colin Price MV40 01:50:41
324 Andy Neill MV50 TRING RC 01:50:51
325 Patrick Phelan MV50 01:51:00
326 David Gould MV65 MERCIA FELL RC 01:51:05
327 Paul Kemp MOPEN HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 01:51:09
328 Andy Brightmore MV40 01:51:10
329 Simon Rees MV40 01:51:14
330 Alan French MV65 WREXHAM AAC 01:51:28
331 Aled Lloyd MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:51:37
332 Jody Mceachern MV40 01:51:37
333 Arwyn Williams MV45 CLWB RHEDEG DVT RUNNING CLUB 01:51:37
334 Rhian Thomas FV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:51:48
335 Meilyr Wyn MOPEN 01:51:48
336 Suzanne Kapitanec FV40 MERCIA FELL RC 01:51:50
337 Michael Jewell MV60 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:51:56
338 Greg Czerniawski MOPEN 01:52:03
339 Eric Davies MV60 01:52:11
340 Paul Duddle MV40 01:52:21
341 Dave Noden MV40 01:53:05
342 Chris Baker MV45 01:53:11
343 Iwan Ap Trefor MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:53:17
344 Keelan Serjeant MOPEN HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 01:53:17
345 Caroline Harding FV45 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 01:53:20
346 Bethan Woods MOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:53:29
347 Rhi Willmot FOPEN CYBI STRIDERS 01:53:39
348 Chrid Hughes MOPEN 01:53:47
349 William Evans MV50 01:53:56
350 Gareth Williams MV45 01:54:00
351 Dave Raby MOPEN 01:54:06
352 Duncan Loughrey MV50 01:54:17
353 Paul Spriggs MV50 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:19
354 Llyr Rees MV45 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:22
355 Kevin Williams MOPEN 01:54:27
356 William Taylor MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:54:39
357 Richard Walker MV45 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:54:40
358 Roger Willison MV55 SINFIN RC 01:54:49
359 Christopher Hoult MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:54:53
360 Rhys Ab Elwyn MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:55:06
361 Dan Hawkins MOPEN 01:55:10
362 Trevor Shaw MV50 WESTERLANDS CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 01:55:19
363 John Jaspers MV45 01:55:23
364 Jeff Adams MV60 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:55:25
365 Peter Dooley MV55 01:55:39
366 Andrew Wood MOPEN 01:55:42
367 Jo Shelmerdine FOPEN ANDOVER DISTRICT AC 01:55:43
368 Yuri Goruppa MOPEN GLASGOW UNIVERSITY HARES HOU 01:55:46
369 Roy Betts MV55 EVESHAM VALE RUNNING CLUB 01:55:57
370 Tom Quaeck MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:55:59
371 Ambrose Choy MOPEN 01:56:07
372 Amy Aldridge FV40 LAWLEY RC 01:56:11
373 Eurwyn Edwards MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:56:16
374 Ian Taylor MV50 COLWYN BAY AAC 01:56:17
375 Ian Jones MOPEN 01:56:25
376 Richard Phillips MV40 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TR 01:56:29
377 Gareth Biggles Owen MV45 01:56:35
378 Rhianydd Evans FOPEN PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:56:36
379 Justin Clarkson MV45 01:56:36
380 Blair Garrett MOPEN 01:56:44
381 Anthony Jones MOPEN 01:56:48
382 Colin Wilson MV55 LOMOND HILL RUNNERS AAC 01:56:53
383 Kevin Taylor MV55 RYSTON RUNNERS AC 01:56:59
384 Ferg Maughan MV45 IMRA 01:57:03
385 Kevin Jones MV40 MALDWYN H 01:57:04
386 Maldwyn Evans MV55 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:57:19
387 Jane Ashbrook FV40 01:57:25
388 John Pritchard MV55 OUTFIT 01:57:25
389 Jay Mitchell MV40 01:57:31
390 Malcolm Ward MV50 CLOWNE RRC 01:57:49
391 Paul Spurge MV60 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB 01:57:52
392 Caroline White FOPEN EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUB 01:57:52
393 Richard Hunt MV45 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:57:59
394 Jane Cooper FOPEN 01:58:02
395 Ian Smith MV65 BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS AC 01:58:05
396 Paul Stevenson MV60 SINFIN RC 01:58:09
397 Dave Bradley MV50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:58:19
398 Charles Ashley MV60 WREXHAM AAC 01:58:21
399 Piotr Strzesak MV60 PRESTEIGNE PACERS RC 01:58:26
400 Nathan Jones MOPEN 01:58:28
401 Stephen Baker MV55 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 01:58:35
402 Phillip Catcheside MV40 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES AC 01:58:42
403 Dei Jones MV65 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:58:48
404 Sammy Rogers FV45 01:58:55
405 Matthhew Jones MV45 RIPLEY RC 01:59:12
406 Lou Summers FV50 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:59:20
407 Sue Trevelyan FOPEN 01:59:25
408 Stuart Elliott MV40 01:59:28
409 Joanne Moss FV45 CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:59:32
410 Nick Jones MV40 01:59:32
411 Katy Baugh FOPEN DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:59:40
412 Mark Kallenberg MV55 CARDIGAN RC 01:59:54
413 Jason Harper MV45 01:59:58
414 Stewart Thomson MV55 MYNYDD DU 02:00:05
415 Raymond Cassidy MV45 LLAMWYR LLYN STRIDERS 02:00:10
416 Emyr Phillips MOPEN 02:00:13
417 Ian Mulligan MV50 CYBI STRIDERS 02:00:17
418 Heledd Owens FOPEN 02:00:19
419 Karen Elvers FV45 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 02:00:22
420 David Jones MV55 02:00:30
421 Alvin Philips MOPEN 02:00:31
422 Stuart Fogarty MV50 02:00:36
423 Gethin Dwyfor MOPEN 02:00:50
424 Alison Butlin FV45 RIPLEY RC 02:00:56
425 David Billington MOPEN CYBI STRIDERS 02:01:00
426 Gaz Pemberton MV40 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:01:20
427 Paul Dobson MV50 NORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB 02:01:21
428 Kate Gush FV40 02:01:36
429 Harri Roberts MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:01:37
430 Gwenllian Williams FOPEN CLWB RHEDEG DVT RUNNING CLUB 02:01:39
431 Tim Watkins MOPEN FOREST OF DEAN AC 02:01:47
432 Ifan Jones MV50 MALDWYN H 02:01:50
433 Cormac O Ceallaigh MV45 02:01:58
434 Angela Champion FV40 MYNYDD DU 02:02:02
435 Kramar Donachie MV45 02:02:02
436 Osian Davies MOPEN 02:02:11
437 Malcolm Jones MV65 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:02:12
438 David Prytherch MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:02:13
439 Rhys Rowlands MOPEN 02:02:15
440 Richard Gratton MV50 02:02:27
441 Chris Drew MV40 02:02:47
442 Paul Satchell MV60 02:02:51
443 Alan Keane MV55 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:03:03
444 Elen Baugh FOPEN DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:03:06
445 Rebekah James FV45 02:03:24
446 Karen Goodyear FV60 02:03:27
447 Haydn Jones MV55 SHREWSBURY AC 02:03:35
448 Liza Bell FV40 02:03:35
449 Nathan Earl MV45 02:03:42
450 Rhodri James MV45 02:03:59
451 Thomas Galvin MV45 IMRA 02:04:04
452 Mark Helme MV55 LIVERPOOL RC 02:04:15
453 Gareth David Jones MV70 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 02:04:23
454 Louis Balshaw MOPEN 02:04:32
455 Huw Trainor MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:04:36
456 Oliver Barber MOPEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 02:04:43
457 Ian Biggles Owen MOPEN 02:04:45
458 John Jennings MV55 02:04:45
459 Peter Jones MV45 02:04:48
460 Arwel Davies MOPEN 02:04:53
461 Nicola Parry FOPEN 02:04:55
462 Elen Williams FOPEN CYBI STRIDERS 02:04:58
463 Simon Cope MV45 02:05:05
464 Colin Bostock MV60 LONG EATON RC 02:05:12
465 Gary Gunner MV70 CROFT AMBREY RC 02:05:16
466 Delyth Kendrick FV40 02:05:21
467 Dwynwen Pennant FV45 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:05:24
468 Carla Lauder FOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:05:24
469 Brian Robbins MV70 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:05:25
470 Rachel Owen FOPEN 02:05:43
471 Peter S Nuttall MV55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 02:05:49
472 Nate Winstanley MV40 02:05:59
473 Mike Turner MV55 FLECKNEY & KIBWORTH ATHLETICS 02:06:26
474 Sharon Woods FV55 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 02:06:29
475 Andrew Thomas MV50 SOSPAN RRC 02:06:31
476 Barry Clarke MV50 02:06:37
477 Justin Pilkington MV45 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:07:01
478 Mark Roberts MV55 OUTFIT PERSONAL FITNESS 02:07:03
479 Robert Cook MOPEN 02:07:05
480 Tony Crossley MV60 EAST GRINSTEAD DISTRICT AC 02:07:06
481 Fiona Owen FV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:07:17
482 Katie Stewart FOPEN 02:07:19
483 Jane Duddle FV45 02:07:41
484 Rachael Evans FOPEN OUTFIT 02:07:59
485 Nichola Dugdale FV60 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:08:00
486 Jean Turner FV55 TELFORD HARRIERS 02:08:01
487 David Yetton MV60 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB 02:08:03
488 Mark English MV45 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:08:30
489 Rachel Butler FV55 MALDWYN H 02:08:32
490 Martin Walsh MV70 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:08:39
491 Mari Sulwen Roberts FV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:09:05
492 Kirstin Jones FV45 02:09:06
493 Robin Williams MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 02:09:08
494 Andrew Dugdale MV55 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:09:26
495 Niamh O Ceallaigh FOPEN 02:09:32
496 Richard Tait MV65 AMBLESIDE AC 02:09:48
497 Matt Turner MOPEN 02:09:51
498 Andrew Harwood MV50 02:10:00
499 Menai Baugh FV60 DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:10:16
500 Mike Leeson MV50 02:10:20
501 Stephen Shakespeare MV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:10:26
502 Alex Fletcher FOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 02:10:45
503 Brian Brennan MV60 WESTERLANDS CROSS COUNTRY CLUB 02:10:48
504 Bethan Beech FOPEN 02:10:59
505 Clare Eardley FV45 WIRKSWORTH RUNNING CLUB 02:11:12
506 Lee Buckley MOPEN EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS TAMES 02:11:16
507 Kevin Lane MV50 02:11:49
508 Noel Irwin MV50 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 02:12:03
509 Christopher Anagnostopoulos MOPEN SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 02:12:14
510 Gwyn Evans MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:12:16
511 Lona Williams FV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:12:26
512 Ian Doyle MV40 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HA 02:12:46
513 Anthony Kent MV45 TRING RC 02:13:07
514 Stephen Littlewood MV65 HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 02:13:34
515 Richard Treitl MV65 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 02:13:43
516 Owen Turner MOPEN 02:13:49
517 Mark Sherriff MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 02:13:52
518 Penny Adams FV45 02:13:52
519 Karl Jones MOPEN 02:14:06
520 Alwyn Williams MV40 CYBI STRIDERS 02:14:23
521 Kevin Barnes MV55 HEREFORD COURIERS RC 02:14:28
522 Antony Hughes MV45 02:14:37
523 Llew Rhys MV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:14:56
524 Andre Bright MOPEN 02:15:17
525 Sian Phillips FOPEN AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 02:15:52
526 Anna Auchterlonie FOPEN 02:16:16
527 Jenni Johnston FOPEN ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 02:16:21
528 Damian Duffy MOPEN FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 02:16:25
529 Tracey Hughes FV50 02:16:35
530 Hayley Winder FV40 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 02:16:35
531 Jessica Adsett FOPEN 02:17:03
532 Joe Barlow MV60 02:17:07
533 Michael Elms MV65 02:18:33
534 Joanne Moore FV50 02:18:59
535 Keith Jones MV45 02:19:02
536 Helen Elleker FV60 CITY OF SHEFFIELD AC 02:19:17
537 Emma Marie Richards FOPEN WREXHAM AAC 02:19:54
538 Sarah Taylor FV50 RYSTON RUNNERS AC 02:20:16
539 Wendy Hooson FV50 02:20:16
540 Paula Ace FV45 02:20:20
541 Brian Davies MV70 CROFT AMBREY RC 02:20:20
542 Ian Williams MOPEN 02:20:21
543 Rhian Roberts-Jones FV40 02:20:36
544 Martyn Stocker MOPEN ILKLEY HARRIERS AC 02:21:42
545 Tom O Hare MOPEN 02:22:23
546 Jill Hillman FV60 MALDWYN H 02:23:01
547 Charles Mutembo MV45 NON UK-AFFILIATED CLUB 02:23:23
548 Katie Wilby FV40 02:23:39
549 Llinos Alun FV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:23:45
550 Bethan Houghton FV40 DVT RUNCLUB & COACHING 02:24:43
551 Elen Parry FV40 02:24:44
552 Pippa Jarvis FV50 02:26:30
553 Simon Roberts MV50 02:26:50
554 Mathew Edwards MV65 02:27:40
555 Keith Dowell MV60 LAWRENCE TRAIL HAWKS 02:28:03
556 Callum Floume MOPEN 02:28:23
557 Chloe Hardman FOPEN 02:28:24
558 Delyth Jones FV50 02:28:28
559 Simon Leeder MOPEN 02:28:34
560 Ricky Turner MV40 02:28:44
561 Mark Jones MV45 02:28:45
562 Iorwen Edith Owen FV50 02:29:34
563 Kristian Chambers MOPEN 02:29:56
564 Viv Edwards FV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:30:19
565 Kurmang . Rashid MV55 02:30:30
566 Susan Allen FV55 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:31:22
567 Huw Mellor MV50 FERNHAM FROLICKERS 02:32:30
568 Stephen Lloyd Jones MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:33:55
569 Ian Brownlee MV60 02:34:13
570 Sarah Morris FOPEN 02:35:31
571 Leon Hughes MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 02:36:53
572 Hugh Morgan MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:39:27
573 Paul Jackson MV50 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 02:41:48
574 Phil Martin MV70 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 03:28:37
575 Paul Walsh MV70 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS DNF
576 Ross Roberts MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS DNF
577 Gerallt Morris MOPEN DNF
578 Rod Rogers MV55 ERYRI HARRIERS DNF