Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/07/2018 – Beetham Sports





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Addison MSEN Helm Hill 00:35:34
2 Daniel Connolly MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:39
3 Gareth Booth M45 Horwich 00:37:50
4 Matthew Carous MSEN Settle 00:38:54
5 Lee Parrington MSEN Lancaster & Morecambe 00:39:15
6 Doug Love MSEN Bowland 00:39:52
7 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill 00:40:19
8 Phil Mather MSEN Lonsdale 00:40:27
9 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill 00:40:31
10 Chris De Silver MSEN Lonsdale 00:40:34
11 John Mason M50 Dewsbury 00:41:08
12 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill 00:41:24
13 James Edwards M40 Lonsdale 00:41:26
14 James Stubbs MU21 Pennine 00:41:49
15 Adam Taylor MSEN Kendal 00:42:17
16 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 00:42:27
17 Wayne Dunn MSEN Settle 00:42:37
18 Penny Addison WSEN 00:42:50
19 Paul Singleton M40 Helm Hill 00:43:16
20 Rowan Wood MSEN Lonsdale 00:43:32
21 James Baron M50 Helm Hill 00:43:35
22 Ronald Hummelink M40 Lonsdale 00:44:32
23 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale 00:44:35
24 Annabel Mason WU23 Wakefield 00:44:59
25 Jim Bacon M50 Lonsdale 00:45:04
26 Andrew Crowther M40 Lonsdale 00:45:06
27 Simon Gora MSEN Garstang 00:45:50
28 Andrew Clovey MSEN 00:46:02
29 Aaron Walmsley MSEN Bowland 00:46:05
30 Alan Barr M45 Howgill 00:46:07
31 John Jones M55 Helm Hill 00:46:12
32 Nicky Russell W40 Bowland 00:46:18
33 Paul Twynam M55 Lonsdale 00:46:49
34 Shaun Addison M55 Helm Hill 00:46:55
35 Ellie Maddocks WSEN Lonsdale 00:46:56
36 Andy Phelps MSEN Lonsdale 00:47:04
37 Robert Webb MSEN Lonsdale 00:47:13
38 Lucy Varney W45 Kendal 00:47:15
39 Stephen Roberts M45 Kendal 00:48:04
40 Sam Haddow MU23 00:48:39
41 Michael Smith M45 Dallam 00:48:49
42 Ben Merckel MSEN Lonsdale 00:48:58
43 Paul Fisher M40 Wigan 00:49:10
44 Rich Wilkinson M55 Long Eaton 00:49:14
45 Ella Waddingham WSEN Wimbledon 00:49:52
46 Lucie Todhunter WSEN 00:50:08
47 James Todhunter MSEN Helm Hill 00:50:09
48 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool 00:51:05
49 David Nichols MSEN Dallam 00:51:46
50 Nigel Shepherd M60 Wesham 00:51:53
51 Jenny Lyon WSEN Dallam 00:51:59
52 Pete Davison M50 Hoad Hill 00:52:17
53 Roger Quayle M60 00:52:21
54 Scott Tickle M40 00:52:25
55 Gracie Leedham W50 Dallam 00:52:46
56 Chris Maj M60 00:53:14
57 Paul Bates M65 Lonsdale 00:53:32
58 Simon Wilson M60 Lonsdale 00:54:15
59 John Taylor M65 Bowland 00:54:24
60 Gregory Tagney M65 Dallam 00:54:30
61 Martin Smith M55 Dark Peak 00:55:49
62 Michael Warren M55 00:56:02
63 Chris Warren M60 00:56:02
64 Nick Gannicliffe M55 Dallam 00:56:06
65 Steve Jeffs M55 Dallam 00:56:08
66 Mike Peat M55 Lonsdale 00:56:19
67 Mark Walker M55 Kendal 00:56:26
68 Adam Spence U21 00:56:31
69 Jo Taylor W55 Bowland 00:56:37
70 Dorothy Pelly W60 Ambleside 00:57:00
71 Kath Hoyer W55 Wesham 00:58:13
72 Dave Gill MSEN 00:58:45
73 Hazel Clark WSEN Kendal 00:58:48
74 Tim Walker M60 Yealand Harrier 00:59:16
75 Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton 00:59:25
76 Daisy Hollister 01:00:11
77 Andrew Gittins M55 Blackcoombe 01:00:21
78 Ian Conway M65 Hoad Hill 01:00:32
79 Simon Scarr M55 BW & FAC 01:03:22
80 Graham Holden M60 Lonsdale 01:03:23
81 Elizabeth Adams W45 Helm Hill 01:03:40
82 Phil Lakeland M60 01:04:10
83 Basil Baldwin M75 Australia !! 01:08:26
84 Robert Massey M70 Blackpool 01:09:28
85 David Waywell M70 Wesham 01:10:06
86 Kathryn Meyrich W50 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club 01:11:52
87 Sarah Hollister W45 01:13:07
88 David Whitehead M55 01:20:59
89 George Arnold M75 Preston 01:28:29