Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/07/2018 – Green Green Grass Of Home





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Grantham M40 Pensby 00:39:23
2 Stephen Skates M40 Prestatyn RC 00:39:31
3 Jez Brown M40 Buckley 00:41:14
4 Ryan Davies M Wrexham 00:43:59
5 Arthur Livesey M 00:44:18
6 Craig Conner M Tattenhall Runners 00:45:11
7 James Morgan M Chester Tri 00:45:53
8 Colin Bishop M50 Helsby 00:46:12
9 Steve Toogood M50 Buckley 00:46:23
10 Robert Chambers M40 Tattenhall Runners 00:46:36
11 Tom Leather M Tattenhall Runners 00:46:43
12 Peter Rodriguez M Helsby 00:46:53
13 Chris Palmer M Run Free 00:47:31
14 Antony Woodall M40 West Cheshire 00:47:36
15 John Parlevliet M40 West Cheshire 00:48:00
16 Benjamin Crossley M Helsby 00:48:02
17 Rob Arden M Tattenhall Runners 00:48:18
18 Chris Fitzpatrick M40 Helsby 00:48:43
19 Hayley Evans F Buckley 00:48:55
20 Nicholas Holmes M60 Tattenhall Runners 00:48:59
21 Paul Shannon M50 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:00
22 Alli Grundy F40 Tattenhall Runners 00:49:32
23 John Montgomery M50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:49:48
24 Ursula Moore F Pensby 00:50:06
25 James Banford M 00:50:11
26 Jon Davies M 00:50:12
27 Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns 00:50:25
28 Chris Baynham-Hughes M40 Helsby 00:50:34
29 Michael Waring M50 Chester Tri 00:50:42
30 Gary Porter-Jones M50 Eryri 00:50:50
31 Paul Aird M50 Deestriders 00:51:26
32 Susan Fourie F40 Chester Tri 00:51:27
33 David Green M Pensby 00:51:59
34 Ellie Robinson F40 West Cheshire 00:52:56
35 Bernie Morris M40 Buckley 00:53:02
36 Edward Halliwell M40 Helsby 00:53:05
37 Ceri Belshaw F Denbigh Harriers 00:53:19
38 Julie Dala F50 Pensby 00:54:04
39 Ben Amesbury M40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:54:10
40 Paul Duddle M40 Outfit 00:54:15
41 Graeme Peacock M40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:54:46
42 Denis Garnham M50 00:54:53
43 Tim Hargreaves M50 Buckley 00:55:08
44 Rebecca M F40 Deestriders 00:55:29
45 David Livesey M60 00:55:47
46 Paul Lewtey M40 Deestriders 00:55:58
47 Gary Parker M Pensby 00:56:00
48 Kevin Challinor M50 Buckley 00:56:11
49 Mandy Peffers F40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:56:12
50 Ellison Allcock M60 FRA 00:56:19
51 Christine Cammillare F Deestriders 00:56:20
52 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 00:56:48
53 Matthew Jones M50 Denbigh Harriers 00:57:07
54 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 00:57:27
55 Nigel Parr M40 Deestriders 00:58:11
56 Jeff Adams M60 Pensby 00:58:13
57 Danny Jenkins M50 Wirral Vikings 00:58:38
58 Richard Jones M40 00:59:44
59 John Whithead M Helsby 00:59:47
60 Joy Hickman F50 West Cheshire 00:59:48
61 Angela Tegg F40 West Cheshire 00:59:59
62 Antony Dala M50 Pensby 00:59:89
63 Nigel Jenkins M50 Chester Tri 01:00:02
64 Ken Begley M50 Chester Tri 01:00:02
65 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby 01:00:25
66 Alice Williams F40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:01:24
67 Katy Baugh F Denbigh Harriers 01:01:27
68 John Morris M70 Buckley 01:01:39
69 Tim Holloway M50 Delamere Spartan 01:02:27
70 Jez Tidmarsh M40 Chester Tri 01:02:43
71 Charles Ashley M60 Wrexham 01:03:13
72 Menai Baugh F60 Denbigh Harriers 01:03:44
73 Iain Ainscough M60 Chester Tri 01:04:37
74 Victoria Knight F40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:05:04
75 Rachel Arnold F50 Helsby 01:05:23
76 Iorwerth Jones M70 Wrexham Tri 01:06:23
77 Yricka Gardner F40 Wrexham AC 01:06:37
78 David Munday M50 01:07:30
79 Nicola Harris FU23 Keele 01:08:23
80 Jackie Keasley F50 Helsby 01:10:51
81 Sharon Basford F40 Tattenhall Runners 01:12:35
82 Mike Parker M40 Outfit 01:15:27
83 Marcus Hodges M50 Rhedwyr Glanrafon 01:16:28
84 Colin Hampson M50 Rhedwyr Glanrafon 01:16:35
85 Iain Wood M60 Chester Tri DNF
86 Andy Dawe M50 Chester Tri DNF