Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/07/2018 – Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Jardine Helm Hill 01:23:31
2 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:26:06
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 01:26:14
4 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 01:26:23
5 Ben Proctor Helm Hill 01:32:09
6 John Helme Ambleside 01:32:35
7 Darren Kay Calder Valley 01:33:48
8 Paul Aitken Helm Hill 01:34:19
9 Nigel Wood Helm Hill 01:36:27
10 Simon Sampson 01:37:45
11 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale 01:38:02
12 Ethan Aassell Wharfedale 01:38:28
13 Tom Simpson Ambleside 01:39:04
14 Luke Bowen Ambleside 01:39:36
15 John Hooson Ambleside 01:40:50
16 Karl Steinegger Ambleside 01:41:14
17 Phil Mather Lonsdale 01:41:39
18 Luke Armitage 01:42:36
19 Justin Tancres Helm Hill 01:42:43
20 Chris Balderson Bowland 01:42:52
21 Charlotte Watson 01:43:15
22 Aden Ball Askern 01:43:41
23 Scott Bairstow Keighly And Craven 01:44:26
24 Phil Craker Ambleside 01:44:56
25 Robert Capstick 01:45:01
26 Mavro Pontijas La Acebeda 01:45:04
27 David Williams Ellenborourgh 01:45:21
28 Billy Proctor Helm Hill 01:45:34
29 Keith Melvin 01:45:52
30 Steve Swarbrick Bowland 01:47:03
31 Andy Wilkin 01:48:03
32 Aaron Walmsley Bowland 01:48:21
33 Annie Roberts Todmorden 01:48:34
34 James Baron Helm Hill 01:48:49
35 Chris Newman 01:49:12
36 Kieron Shamer 01:49:40
37 Craig Smith Keswick 01:50:03
38 Joe Todd Kendal 01:51:50
39 Eric Fowler Nuneaton 01:51:50
40 Garry Owens Northumberland 01:52:39
41 Jim Roberts Keighly And Craven 01:52:57
42 David Wilson 01:53:13
43 Arthur Raffle Altrincham 01:53:46
44 Paul Crabtree Keighly And Craven 01:54:05
45 Calvin Routledge 01:54:20
46 Kate Marriott Keswick 01:54:25
47 Robert Fawcett 01:54:38
48 Simon Dixon Dark Peak 01:54:59
49 Pete Lloyd Keighly And Craven 01:55:09
50 Mark Wharton Calder Valley 01:55:16
51 David Banks Kendal 01:56:34
52 Ken Taylor Rossendale 01:57:18
53 Paul Knowles Ambleside 02:03:43
54 Clive Greatorex Vegan Runners 02:03:53
55 Leon Winder Idle AC 02:04:31
56 Stuart Alan 02:04:39
57 Emma Hopkinson Wharfedale 02:04:49
58 Emma Johnston Helm Hill 02:04:56
59 Matthew Jackman 02:06:44
60 Dick Ballantine Keighly And Craven 02:08:53
61 Ian Greenfield Athletic Veterans Of Hong Kong 02:09:17
62 James Todhunter Helm Hill 02:11:20
63 Steve Milner Wharfedale 02:13:45
64 Georgia Stevens Helm Hill 02:13:58
65 Jamie Dowall Darwen Dashers 02:14:37
66 Andrew Walmsley 02:15:18
67 John Tomlinson Peristone 02:15:32
68 Lucy Etchells Manchester Front Runners 02:15:33
69 Nick Lewthwaite 02:16:18
70 Angela Wilson Northen Fells 02:16:35
71 Christopher Snell 02:16:58
72 Lucy Mallinson Wharfedale 02:17:36
73 Michael McLoughlin Preston 02:17:53
74 Clare Buis 02:19:37
75 Don Kershaw 02:19:48
76 Paul Bates Lonsdale 02:19:59
77 Stuart Woodall 02:20:22
78 Angela Brand Barker 02:20:49
79 John Birkett 02:22:63
80 Peter Bailey Buxton 02:23:21
81 Robert Webb 02:24:38
82 Mike Troup Ambleside 02:26:16
83 Alain Leguillier France 02:28:04
84 Paul Stevenson Long Eaton 02:29:40
85 Tom Partington Keswick 02:32:53
86 Karen Goodyear 02:34:35
87 Peter Bellis Bolton Harriers 02:34:42
88 Martin Walsh Bowland 02:36:27
89 Denise Turnstall Durham 02:37:29
90 Andrew Turner 02:37:44
91 Wayne Walsh 02:41:27
92 Richard Tait Ambleside 02:44:03
93 Wendy Birkett 02:53:54