Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/07/2018 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden S Horwich Harriers 01:01:24
2 Tim Ellis S Calder Valley FR 01:05:08
3 Danny Hope V40 Horwich Harriers 01:05:43
4 Ali Burns S Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:07
5 Gavin Mulholland V45 Calder Valley FR 01:06:17
6 Marcus Preedy U23 Rossendale 01:09:53
7 Michael Fanning V50 Holmfirth 01:10:41
8 Dave McGratn S Radcliffe AC 01:11:57
9 Jonny Croston V40 Calder Valley FR 01:14:03
10 Andy Preedy V45 Rossendale 01:15:13
11 Paul Haigh V40 Calder Valley FR 01:15:13
12 Duncan Cannon S Todmorden Harriers 01:15:21
13 Marc Barrett V40 Rossendale 01:16:42
14 Jon Tinman V50 Rossendale 01:18:00
15 David Murphy V50 Rossendale 01:18:28
16 Matt Ray S Calder Valley FR 01:18:31
17 Ben Fletcher V40 Helsby RC 01:18:42
18 Scott Buchanan S 01:20:13
19 Stephen Smithies V50 Calder Valley FR 01:20:15
20 Matt Kay S Calder Valley FR 01:20:33
21 Robert Sharkey V40 Lostock AC 01:21:15
22 Paul Crabtree V50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:21:32
23 Damien Pearson S Stainland Lions 01:22:18
24 Chris Davies V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:23:41
25 Jon Underwood V45 Calder Valley FR 01:24:26
26 Rebecca Patrick LV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:11
27 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale 01:26:05
28 Ian Charlesworth V55 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:26:31
29 Catherine Holden LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:26:40
30 Emil Andrews V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:26:42
31 Matt House V40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:05
32 William Lowe V55 Rossendale 01:27:13
33 Jeffrey Pickup V65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:14
34 Andrew Foster V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:37
35 Jill Butterworth LV45 Rochdale Harriers 01:28:40
36 Ken Taylor V70 Rossendale 01:30:39
37 Christian Elln V45 01:30:46
38 Stephen Myers V50 Prestwich AC 01:30:50
39 James Cooke S Calder Valley FR 01:30:52
40 Andrew Webster V45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:30:54
41 Melanie Blackhurst LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:31:03
42 Sue Straw LV45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:31:34
43 Tim O'Brien V45 Mudcrew 01:32:49
44 Craig Partridge V45 Altrincham 01:33:00
45 Darren Earnshaw V40 Calder Valley FR 01:33:19
46 Neil Wallace V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:33:37
47 Abigail Thompson L Rossendale 01:33:48
48 Richard Henderson V55 01:33:56
49 Martin O'Brien V55 Stainland Lions 01:34:22
50 Stephen Ainsworth V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:34:33
51 Tony Hesketh V70 Horwich Harriers 01:34:44
52 Martin Quinn V45 Chorley Athletics & Tri 01:35:08
53 Peter Fleming V55 01:35:41
54 Caroline Harding LV45 Pudsey & Bramley 01:36:34
55 Alison Fox LV50 Hunts AC 01:36:56
56 Hannah Thom U23 Keighley & Craven AC 01:39:36
57 Nick Harris V65 Rossendale 01:39:55
58 Peter Stanley V60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:40:41
59 Martin Brady V55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:34
60 Tracey Hodgson L Keighley & Craven AC 01:41:40
61 Mick Fowler V60 01:42:08
62 Mark Checkley V55 Lostock AC 01:42:55
63 Wayne McIntosh S Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:56
64 Craig Wellens V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:44:13
65 Judy Howells LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:44:34
66 Rose George LV45 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:53:38
67 Janet Haworth LV55 Rossendale 01:54:51
68 Michael Frost V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:03:54
69 John Tayler V60 Calder Valley FR 02:04:14
70 Paul Jackson V50 Chorley 02:10:47
71 Emma Dooks LV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:10:52
72 Peter Ehrhardt V70 Todmorden Harriers 02:17:16
73 James Mellint S 02:29:50