Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/06/2018 – Windy Gyle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Robson U21 North Shields Poly 01:00:17
2 Joe Johnston SM Rossendale Harriers 01:01:28
3 John Butters V40 Northumberland FR 01:04:03
4 Matthew Briggs U21 Northumberland FR 01:04:30
5 Lee Bennett V45 Northumberland FR 01:04:48
6 Garry Robson V50 North Shields Poly 01:05:45
7 Paul West SM North Shields Poly 01:07:25
8 Chris Winter V40 Northumberland FR 01:08:28
9 Mark Clarkson SM Northumberland FR 01:10:19
10 Iain Armstrong SM Saltwell Harriers 01:10:44
11 Graham Lewis-Dale SM North Shields Poly 01:11:27
12 Steve Haswell V50 Northumberland FR 01:11:28
13 Keith Murray V50 Teviotdale Harriers 01:11:31
14 Nicola Duggan FS Alnwick Tri 01:11:55
15 Jonathen Fletcher SM Heaton Harriers 01:12:24
16 Tim McCall V55 Norham RC 01:13:55
17 Matt Walker SM Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:14:44
18 Richard Fawcett SM North Shields Poly 01:14:59
19 Alex Cook SM Heaton Harriers 01:15:37
20 Mike Harvey V40 North Shields Poly 01:15:48
21 Richard Kirby V45 Northumberland FR 01:16:16
22 Chris Metcalfe SM UA 01:17:01
23 Mike Broadhurst V60 Tynedale Harriers 01:18:01
24 Richard Hanley SM North Shields Poly 01:18:15
25 Neil Morris V55 Low Fell RC 01:18:44
26 Michael Kane SM North Shields Poly 01:19:21
27 Gary Mason V45 Northumberland FR 01:20:22
28 Rachel Vincent FV40 Tynedale Harriers 01:20:25
29 Mike Bell V50 Northumberland FR 01:20:32
30 Jill Bennett FV45 Northumberland FR 01:21:33
31 George Nicholson SM Northumberland FR 01:22:36
32 Ivor Potter V45 North Shields Poly 01:23:04
33 Claire Bagness FV55 Wooler RC 01:24:01
34 Jane Briggs FV45 Northumberland FR 01:24:41
35 James Purvis V60 Gala Harriers 01:25:55
36 Eric Adams V40 Morpeth Harriers 01:26:16
37 Steve Tanser V40 Heaton Harriers 01:26:32
38 John Dalinson V65 NE Vets 01:27:42
39 James Charlton SM Northumberland FR 01:28:25
40 Andrew Duncan V60 Northumberland FR 01:29:39
41 Brian Robson V50 UA 01:31:21
42 Gwenda Cavell V50 Morpeth Harriers 01:32:30
43 Peter Reed V65 Northumberland FR 01:32:39
44 Angela Green FV45 North Shields Poly 01:32:40
45 Suzanne Lewis- Dale FS North Shields Poly 01:32:56
46 Mark Latham V55 Northumberland FR 01:35:37
47 Rachell Inman FS North Shields Poly 01:40:12
48 Barry Hornsby V50 UA 01:42:44
49 Stephen Davidson V45 UA 01:45:28
50 Julia Duggan FV55 UA 01:45:34
51 Jane Kirby FV40 Morpeth Harriers 01:59:42
52 Carol Parry FV40 Morpeth Harriers 01:59:43
53 Mark Rutherford V45 Norham RC 02:02:15
54 David Gilthorpe V60 Saltwell Harriers 02:06:22