Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2018 – Peak Forest





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:21
2 Ben Tetler M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:21
3 Mark Burton M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:26
4 Ben Light MSEN Buxton Athletics Club 00:43:39
5 Jake Fearn MSEN Buxton Athletics Club 00:45:36
6 Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley Running Club 00:45:47
7 Helen Thornhill WU21 Buxton Athletics Club 00:46:04
8 Michael Anthony MSEN 00:48:40
9 Frances Bromley WU23 Buxton Athletics Club 00:49:12
10 Kevan Garner M50 Stockport Harriers 00:49:27
11 Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton Athletics Club 00:49:44
12 Scott Thompson M45 Matlock Athletics Club 00:49:59
13 Nicholas Bassett M55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:50:26
14 Robert Atkin M45 00:50:40
15 Andy Buck M55 Steel City Striders 00:52:07
16 David James MSEN 00:52:37
17 Adelle Marsden W40 Kimberworth Striders 00:52:48
18 Tania Wilson W50 Buxton Athletics Club 00:54:22
19 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:47
20 Luke Holme MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:48
21 Paul Greenwood M45 Kimberworth Striders 00:56:19
22 Quentin Balhandier MSEN 00:56:29
23 Ross Martland M45 Buxton Athletics Club 00:57:18
24 John Gorman M65 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:57:35
25 Samantha Willis WSEN Buxton Athletics Club 00:57:36
26 Christopher Fox M45 00:58:45
27 Michael Stubbs M45 00:58:59
28 Joanne Cudahy W40 Buxton Athletics Club 00:59:05
29 Sheila Bradley W60 Buxton Athletics Club 00:59:10
30 Pete Wallroth MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:16
31 Caroline Burrell W40 FRA 00:59:22
32 David Walker M55 00:59:51
33 Michael Robinson M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:59:52
34 Melvyn McCart M55 00:59:56
35 Mary Teal W55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:59
36 Jon Heathfield M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:08
37 Jane Mellor W50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:38
38 John Richardson M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:03:10
39 Louise Cutts WSEN Chorlton Runners 01:04:49
40 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:05:04
41 Jenni Whitehead WSEN 01:07:31
42 Thomas Tobia MSEN 01:07:31
43 Maggie Gorman W60 North Derbyshire Running Club 01:08:13
44 Emma Fox W40 01:08:37
45 Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:08:45
46 Debbie McCart W55 01:10:43
47 Joan Waller W55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:56
48 Vicky Woolley WSEN 01:12:26
49 Chris Johnson M70 East Cheshire Harriers 01:12:41
50 Julie Ryan W50 01:20:01
51 Louisa Adamson WSEN 01:22:59
52 Lindsay Baker W45 Clowne Road Runners 01:28:56
53 Lynn Hazelton W45 Clowne Road Runners 01:28:57