Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/07/2018 – Charlesworth & Chisworth Carnival seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 NEIL WALKER M 18-39 ALTRINCHAM 23:22:00
2 SAM SOLES M J14-17 BUXTON AC 23:32:00
3 ROBIN HORNER M V40 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 23:37:00
4 DAMIAN KILPIN M V40 PENISTONE FR+AC 23:38:00
5 CHRIS JACKSON M 18-39 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 24:16:00
6 MICHAEL STANSFIELD M V40 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 24:17:00
7 CAITLIN RICE L 18-39 RIBBLE VALLEY HARRIERS 24:26:00
8 TIM CLAYTON M V50 RIPLEY RUNNING CLUB 25:14:00
9 MATTHEW HUNTLEY M V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 25:37:00
10 JILL WOOD L V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 25:57:00
11 BEN KARNON M 18-39 26:04:00
12 ROBIN HOFFMAN M 18-39 26:06:00
13 DANIEL OLDHAM M V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 26:17:00
14 IAN WARHURST M V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 26:25:00
15 STUART DIAMOND M J14-17 BUXTON AC 26:57:00
16 IAN CHARLESWORTH M V50 PENISTONE FR+AC 27:17:00
17 PHIL SWAN M V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 27:20:00
18 IAN GRUE M 18-39 27:23:00
19 STEPHEN ELLISON M V40 MOUNTS BAY HARRIERS 27:41:00
20 ANDY MELVIN M V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 27:52:00
21 FAYE WATERHOUSE L 18-39 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 27:54:00
22 SEAMUS MANNION M V40 27:55:00
23 BILL DEAKIN JNR M V40 28:00:00
24 SARAH ANDREW L 18-39 28:10:00
25 MARTIN LUNDY M V50 MARPLE RUNNERS 28:25:00
26 FABIAN BUMILLER M J14-17 28:26:00
27 JON PEACH M V50 MARPLE RUNNERS 28:35:00
28 JOSEPH SHARPLES M 18-39 PRESTON HARRIERS 28:37:00
29 IAN CRUTCHLEY M 18-39 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 29:16:00
30 MATT DEAKIN M V40 29:49:00
31 ANGELA HUNTER L V40 30:14:00
32 BILL DEAKIN SNR M V60 30:26:00
33 MATT GUSH M 18-39 30:31:00
34 TIM RUCK M 18-39 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 30:54:00
35 STEVE FRANCE M 18-39 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 31:06:00
36 JOE GAVIN M V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 31:39:00
37 ALISTAIR MCGOVERN M 18-39 31:56:00
38 JOHN KARNON M V40 32:20:00
39 LESLEY SINCLAIR L V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 32:25:00
40 PETER SINCLAIR M V50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 32:27:00
41 JANE MELLOR L V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 32:39:00
42 STEPHEN ROBERTS M V50 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 32:45:00
43 JOHN DOLDON M V50 32:48:00
44 LUCY O'DONNELL L 18-39 32:51:00
45 JIM TRUEMAN M V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 33:27:00
46 GLENIS RICHARDSON L V40 HYDE STRIDERS 33:58:00
47 EMMA MARSH L 18-39 34:12:00
48 JOSEPH BRERETON M 18-39 34:43:00
49 SARAH THOMPSON L V40 36:08:00
50 RACHEL EWALTON L V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 36:30:00
51 STEVE HOON M V60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 36:43:00
52 JANE O'HARA L V40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 37:16:00
53 NEVILLE MCGRAW M V60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 38:31:00
54 GRAHAM HANCOCK M V50 38:34:00
55 MICHAEL SZAWTOWSKI M J14-17 38:42:00
56 JAKE MANSON M 18-39 39:45:00
57 DANIEL MANSON M 18-39 40:39:00
58 BILL LEASON M V60 42:54:00
59 EMMA CLARE L 18-39 42:58:00
60 IMELDA MAYOR L 18-39 44:58:00