Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2018 – Snowdon Twilight





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Samuel MOPEN 00:41:39
2 Alex Pilcher MOPEN DERBY AC 00:42:12
3 Christopher Richards MOPEN SALFORD HARRIERS AC 00:44:05
4 Glenn Hughes MOPEN SERPENTINE RC 00:44:56
5 Harry Coates MOPEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:45:49
6 Josh Tighe MOPEN NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:46:29
7 Steve Franklin MOPEN TOTLEY AC 00:47:18
8 Rob Grantham MV40 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:47:33
9 Billy Cartwright MOPEN MATLOCK AC 00:47:43
10 Daniel Lewis MV40 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:48:03
11 David Mirfield MOPEN BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:48:59
12 Paul Vincent MV40 MERCIA FELL RC 00:49:11
13 Matthew Edmonds MOPEN MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:49:32
14 Mark Jennings MV40 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:49:36
15 Ben Cartwright MOPEN MATLOCK AC 00:49:58
16 Brendon Taylor MV40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 00:50:21
17 Tristan Evans MOPEN MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:50:36
18 Beth Hanson FOPEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:16
19 Matthew Collins MOPEN MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:52:21
20 Caitlin Rice FOPEN Ribble Valley Harriers 00:52:42
21 Ifan Dafydd Jones MOPEN 00:52:48
22 David Poole MOPEN BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:53:06
23 Charles Baker MOPEN TOTLEY AC 00:53:13
24 Jonathan Melia MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 00:53:26
25 Paul Targett MV50 HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 00:54:11
26 Nick Griffiths MV40 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:54:17
27 Helen Thornhill FU20 BUXTON DISTRICT AC 00:54:37
28 Chris Jackson MOPEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:54:48
29 Ryan Mcflynn MOPEN MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:54:56
30 Matthew Nichols MOPEN MATLOCK AC 00:55:04
31 Alan Lundberg-Bury MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 00:55:31
32 Kieran Lewis MOPEN 00:55:50
33 Sara Wilchoit FOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:17
34 Gary Davies MOPEN MCCARKISS ENDURANCE PROJECT 00:56:38
35 Dafydd Roberts MV50 00:57:17
36 Hannah Jarvis FOPEN 00:57:23
37 Gonks Hughes MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 00:57:39
38 Siobhan Evans FOPEN 00:58:00
39 Timothy Gears MV40 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:58:03
40 John Parkinson MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:58:06
41 Paul Jones MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:58:11
42 Ronnie Turner MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 00:58:34
43 David Murphy MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 00:58:38
44 Leo Nathan MOPEN 00:58:54
45 Paul Crook MV50 00:58:54
46 Natasha Sheel FOPEN SERPENTINE RC 00:58:58
47 Matthew Coffey MOPEN 00:59:05
48 Becki Robinson FOPEN SALFORD HARRIERS AC 00:59:23
49 Iona Roberts FV40 00:59:41
50 Dan Jackson MV40 00:59:41
51 Ben Beachell MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:00:39
52 Aled Edwards MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:01:08
53 Sarah Bell FOPEN Ribble Valley Harriers 01:01:37
54 Kye Byrne MOPEN WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:01:46
55 Neil Shepherd MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:02:01
56 Rhian Probert FV40 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:02:04
57 Nic Brook MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:08
58 Jonathan Mercer MV40 01:02:21
59 Arwel Lewis MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:32
60 David Buse MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:54
61 Peter Daly MV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:58
62 Owen Humphreys MV40 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 01:03:41
63 Richard Anthony MV40 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:01
64 Rhiannon Kamink FU20 COLWYN BAY AAC 01:04:37
65 Megan Lynne Hughes FV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:04:49
66 Leighton Rawlinson MOPEN MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 01:05:17
67 Andrew Dickens MV40 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:05:25
68 Kay Welsby FOPEN ROCHDALE HARRIERS AC 01:05:36
69 Ed Fray MV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:05:38
70 Tom Gloster MOPEN RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:06:16
71 Suzy Cumming FV40 01:06:24
72 Stephen Burthem MV50 WARRINGTON AC 01:06:32
73 Gethin Thomas MV40 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:06:42
74 Tom Taverner MOPEN 01:06:43
75 Oliver Russell MOPEN MERCIA FELL RC 01:06:50
76 John Deasey MV50 ROCHDALE HARRIERS AC 01:06:59
77 Owain Roberts MOPEN 01:07:11
78 Ian Cronshaw MOPEN SWINTON RC 01:07:12
79 John Robson MV50 01:07:20
80 Mark Midgley MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:07:23
81 Tomos Jones MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:27
82 Lewis Litherland MOPEN 01:07:44
83 Emma Weston FV40 CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:07:47
84 Sammi Toop FOPEN MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:08:03
85 Darrell Walsh MV40 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:08:05
86 Matthew Walter MOPEN 01:08:12
87 Guto Edwards MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:08:21
88 Gary Porter-Jones MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:08:35
89 Emily Wood FV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:08:39
90 Hannah Jones FOPEN BETSI RUNAWAYS 01:08:43
91 Lindsay Buck FV50 CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:09:12
92 Ali Thomas FV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:09:19
93 Geoff Cooper MV50 MATLOCK AC 01:09:29
94 Marie Robson FV50 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:09:36
95 Ben Hudson MV40 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:09:53
96 Phil Targett MV50 01:10:00
97 David Soley MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:10:12
98 Chris Bates MV40 FRA 01:10:18
99 Lee Bannon MOPEN 01:10:49
100 Mark Hatfield MOPEN 01:10:50
101 Peter Fleming MV50 01:11:34
102 Ian Mulligan MV50 CYBI STRIDERS 01:11:44
103 Sarah Sherratt FV40 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS AC 01:11:47
104 James Holden MOPEN 01:12:09
105 Richard Hunt MV40 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:12:14
106 Wil Evans MV50 01:12:23
107 Gary Clarke MV40 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:12:27
108 Charlotte Rose Wilton-Jones FOPEN NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:32
109 Chris Vincent MV50 01:12:32
110 Michael Beynon MV50 01:12:33
111 Andy Kern MV40 MOUNTAIN RESCUE LOSENSTEIN 01:12:34
112 Edward Edwards MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:42
113 Anne Mynott FV50 COLWYN BAY AAC 01:14:01
114 Lou Summers FV50 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:14:12
115 Kevin Taylor MV50 RYSTON RUNNERS AC 01:14:17
116 Peter S Nuttall MV50 01:14:31
117 Andrew Smith MOPEN 01:14:45
118 Ian Taylor MV50 COLWYN BAY AAC 01:14:55
119 Paul Stevenson MV60 SINFIN RC 01:14:58
120 Nick Forrester MV40 01:15:27
121 Dyfnallt Huws MV40 CYBI STRIDERS 01:15:55
122 Joanne Moss FV40 CONGLETON HARRIERS AC 01:16:33
123 Rhianydd Evans FOPEN PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 01:16:50
124 Stuart Elliott MV40 01:17:01
125 Sarah Ferguson FOPEN NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:17:10
126 Maldwyn Evans MV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:18:12
127 Jack Robertson MOPEN BETSI RUNAWAYS 01:18:35
128 Dean Thomas MV40 01:18:45
129 Kate Potter FV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:19:52
130 Sarah Taylor FV50 RYSTON RUNNERS AC 01:20:14
131 Gwyn Evans MV60 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:20:19
132 Stephen Shakespeare MV40 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:21:06
133 Nicola Parry FOPEN 01:21:14
134 David Yetton MV60 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB 01:21:51
135 Robin Williams MOPEN ERYRI HARRIERS 01:22:39
136 Sissel Lundberg-Bury FV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:22:50
137 Elen Williams FOPEN CYBI STRIDERS 01:22:58
138 David Billington MOPEN CYBI STRIDERS 01:23:48
139 David Richards MV50 FORMULA ONE CC 01:24:11
140 Stuart Burthem MV50 01:24:21
141 Robert Cook MOPEN 01:24:33
142 Paul Walsh MV70 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:26:00
143 John Lavelle MV50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS AC 01:27:56
144 Allison Donnelly FV50 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:28:14
145 Ben Holden MOPEN 01:30:41