Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/06/2018 – Hope Wakes





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:14
2 Dan Haworth M Open Keswick AC 00:43:18
3 Lee Kemp M Open Totley AC 00:45:21
4 Max Wainwright M U23 Dark Peak FR 00:45:31
5 Mark Tuckett M Open Dark Peak 00:46:27
6 Billy Hicks M Open Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:30
7 Jack Foxall M V40 00:48:33
8 Richard Bradbury M V40 Matlock AC 00:48:50
9 Mike Nolan M V50 Dark Peak 00:49:03
10 David Miller M V40 Dark Peak 00:49:18
11 Peter Mackie M V40 Shettleston Harriers 00:49:26
12 Joseph Wade M Open DPFR 00:49:28
13 Jordan Street M Open Clowne Road Runners 00:49:50
14 Austin Frost M V40 Dark Peak 00:49:53
15 Edward James M Open Belper Harriers 00:50:28
16 Robbie Peal M U23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:38
17 Robert Jackson M V40 00:50:50
18 Peter Watson M Open Erewash Valley RC 00:51:09
19 Kieran Shanahan M Open Fatboys 00:51:30
20 James Halse M V40 Dark Peak 00:51:35
21 Steven Gascoyne M V40 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:51:43
22 Andrew Lake M V40 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:51:53
23 Brendan Moore M Open Ilkeston 00:52:04
24 Paul Middlemas M Open 00:52:08
25 Jonny Wilson M V40 Fat Boys RC 00:52:17
26 Philip Morris M Open Handsworth Road Hogs 00:52:30
27 Simon Chappin M Open CGCC 00:52:35
28 Thomas Lewis M Open 00:52:45
29 Mick Archer M V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:51
30 Chloe Haines F Open Dark Peak 00:52:56
31 David Robinetti M Open 00:52:57
32 Paul Smith M V50 Steel City Striders 00:53:14
33 Robert Plant M Open Heanor RC 00:53:35
34 Paul Firth M Open 00:54:08
35 Alistair Reid M Open 00:54:11
36 Kevin Sibley M V40 Steel City Striders 00:54:20
37 John Brannock M Open Porter Valley 00:54:26
38 Carl Bradford M V40 DPFR 00:54:39
39 Thomas Smith M Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:41
40 Aislinn Prendergast F Open SHUOC 00:54:45
41 William Burton M U17 Hallamshire 00:54:50
42 Ian Warhurst M V50 Pennine FR 00:54:54
43 Michael Atton M V40 Stilton Striders 00:55:03
44 Oskar Smith M Open 00:55:10
45 Andrew Scholes M Open 00:55:16
46 Tobiah Venn M Open 00:55:28
47 Ben Allen M V40 Handworth Roadhoggs 00:55:30
48 Chris Duncan M Open 00:55:32
49 Zoe Procter F V40 Pennine 00:55:34
50 Peter Wilmot M V50 Matlock AC 00:55:37
51 Andrew Basey M Open Heanor Running Club 00:55:41
52 Jon Hallam M V40 00:55:44
53 David Horton M V50 Belper 00:56:10
54 Ian Lambert M Open Rolls Royce Harriers 00:56:12
55 Andy Barnett M V50 Dark Peak 00:56:46
56 Tyrrell Basson M V40 Dark Peak 00:56:49
57 David Walters M Open 00:57:09
58 Michael Pattrick M Open 00:57:20
59 Paul Fenton M V40 Macclesfield 00:57:21
60 Steve Swillow M V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:22
61 Paul Lewis M V40 Long Eaton RC 00:57:26
62 Steve Adams M V50 Dark Peak 00:57:29
63 Simon Gregory M V40 Handsworth Roadhohs 00:57:43
64 Mark Jelbert M Open 00:57:54
65 Eleanor Lunt F Open Long Eaton 00:58:15
66 Jonathan Moran M Open 00:58:28
67 Kris Wawrzenczak M Open Above 2000 00:58:39
68 Neil Hey M V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:42
69 Phil Applegate M Open 00:58:55
70 Mary Fleming F Open Sheffield University Orienteering & Fell Running Club 00:58:56
71 Kathleen O'Donnell F V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:57
72 Andrew Marsh M V40 00:59:03
73 Stuart Carter M Open 00:59:05
74 Jim Paxman M V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:13
75 Paul Geeson M V50 Stilton Striders 00:59:22
76 Nick Clayton M Open 00:59:25
77 David Wass M V50 Worksop Harriers 00:59:26
78 Paul Booth M V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:27
79 Ian Stinson M V40 Steel City 00:59:45
80 Aron Spall M V40 North Derbyshire RC 00:59:54
81 Kevin Good M V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:00
82 Andrew Thorpe M Open 01:00:04
83 Craig Baird M V40 Steel City Striders 01:00:08
84 John Houghton M V50 Stilton Striders 01:00:10
85 Alannah Birtwistle F Open Macclesfield 01:00:32
86 Russ Bentley M V40 Denewood Buxton 01:00:32
87 Alison Wainwright F V40 Dark Peak 01:01:15
88 Dames Bellis M Open 01:01:19
89 Michael Smith M Open 01:01:34
90 Colin Price M V40 01:01:36
91 Katie Hateley F V40 Stilton Striders 01:01:38
92 Stewart Kemp M V60 Dark Peak 01:01:39
93 Ian Moody M V40 01:01:40
94 Abigail Scales F U23 01:01:41
95 Arren Jackson M V40 Worksop Harriers 01:01:42
96 Peter Weir (L) M V50 Ranelagh Harriers 01:02:00
97 Darren Singleton M Open Belper Harriers 01:02:05
98 Dave Sykes M V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:10
99 Paul Hulbert M V40 Fatboys Running Club 01:02:18
100 Pat Goodall F V60 Totley AC 01:02:20
101 Joseph Allan Wall M V50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:02:34
102 Lewis Ashton M V40 DPFR 01:02:38
103 Chris Charlesworth M V40 Penistone 01:02:40
104 Dennis Kenhop M V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:55
105 Julie Darigala F V40 Penistone FRAC 01:03:03
106 Simon Conroy M V40 Dark Peak 01:03:10
107 Pete Kerry M V60 North Derbyshire RC 01:03:13
108 Alan Jack M V40 01:03:15
109 Andy Stubbs M Open Belper Harriers 01:03:16
110 Mike Annett M V50 01:03:34
111 Ian Drage M V40 Stilton Striders 01:03:37
112 Lee Murray M V40 01:03:41
113 Barry Blyth M V70 Macclesfield 01:03:48
114 TIM Waldron M Open Liverpool RC 01:03:50
115 Will Day M V50 01:03:55
116 Jonathon Edwards M Open 01:03:58
117 Heather Jansevska F Open Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:07
118 Ann Wallace M Open 01:04:10
119 Frank Newcombe M V50 01:04:25
120 David Walker M V50 01:04:52
121 James Ellwood M V40 Porter Valley Plodders 01:05:00
122 Andy MacAlister M V40 Belper Harries 01:05:13
123 Mark Wood M V50 01:05:14
124 Kevin Rowles M V50 01:05:15
125 Darren Bristow M V50 Hallamshire Harriers 01:05:26
126 Rachael Lawrence F V40 Macclesfield 01:05:36
127 Jenny Armstrong F Open Totley 01:05:39
128 Andrew Watkins M V50 Tideswell Running Club 01:05:51
129 Andy Kirkland M V40 01:05:53
130 Roger Woods M V50 Dark Peak 01:06:05
131 Chris Horsfall M V60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:06:32
132 Daniel Staley M Open 01:06:34
133 Caroline Burrell F V40 01:06:42
134 Simon Hutchinson M V50 01:06:53
135 Robert Platts M Open Tideswell Running Club 01:06:56
136 Maddy Dickson F Open 01:07:02
137 Damien Herbert M V40 01:07:09
138 Elly Brickman F Open Belper 01:07:12
139 Richard Hickling M V50 Belper Harriers 01:07:26
140 Dan Nightingale M V40 Kimberley And District Striders 01:07:31
141 Jim Staveley M V40 Worksop Harriers 01:07:36
142 Cathy Ayton F Open Ilkeston RC 01:07:41
143 Michael Stubbs M V40 01:08:06
144 Caroline Fry F Open 01:08:08
145 Andrew Marshall M Open 01:08:15
146 David Blakemore M Open 01:08:20
147 Dave Raby M Open 01:08:22
148 David Amos M Open 01:08:41
149 Paul Stevenson M V60 Sinfin RC 01:08:42
150 Danielle Watson F Open Erewash Valley RC 01:08:48
151 Bethany Marney F V40 Smiley Paces 01:08:52
152 Heather Wallis F Open Steel City Striders 01:08:56
153 Peter Dawson M Open 01:09:12
154 Steve Andrews M V40 Barnsley Harriers 01:09:28
155 Alan Read M V60 01:09:32
156 Rosa Sampson Geroski F Open Steel City Riders 01:09:36
157 Jonathan Gilchrist M V50 Tideswell 01:09:43
158 Helen James F Open Belper Harriers 01:09:50
159 Georgina Roberts F Open 01:10:08
160 Nigel Torrance M V50 01:10:13
161 Adrian Moss M V50 Steel City Striders 01:10:16
162 David Arundale M V60 Dark Peak 01:10:22
163 Stephani Coe F Open Dark Peak 01:10:49
164 Andy Dines M V40 01:10:53
165 Mary Jeal F V50 Glossopdale 01:11:04
166 Chris Moody M V50 HHH 01:11:07
167 John Richardson M V50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:11:30
168 Aoife Ryan F Open 01:11:36
169 Paul Horsfall M V60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:11:39
170 Andy Green M V50 Steel City Striders 01:11:52
171 Simon Fagg M V40 01:11:54
172 Anna James F Open Porter Valley Plodders 01:11:56
173 Sally Hook F Open 01:12:15
174 Naomi Rabin F Open Steel City Riders 01:12:22
175 Alison Butlin F V40 Ripley RC 01:13:08
176 Colin Bostock M V60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:14:02
177 Carl Rawson M V40 01:14:30
178 Sarah Walch F Open Penistone Footpath Runners 01:14:35
179 Victoria Hawkins F V50 Steel City Riders 01:14:43
180 Victoria Jane Fell F Open Tideswell 01:15:01
181 Keith Lindley M V60 Danum Harriers 01:15:10
182 Dean Harding M Open Steel City 01:15:21
183 Helen Smith F Open Shelton Striders 01:15:34
184 Alan Ashforth M V60 Handsworth Road Hoggs 01:15:38
185 Fee Hulley F V40 Smiley Faces 01:15:42
186 Rachel Clark F V40 Belper Harriers 01:16:15
187 Chris Dempsey M V40 Vegan Runners 01:16:19
188 Duncan McLaughlin M Open 01:16:29
189 Hannah Lonsdale F Open 01:17:21
190 Katharine Challer F Open Vegan Runners UK 01:17:25
191 Francis Scarisbrick F Open 01:17:34
192 Lainy Baird F V50 01:17:37
193 Rachel Cadey F V40 Killamarsh Kestrels 01:17:46
194 David Cole (L) M V40 01:18:26
195 Karen McDonald F V50 01:18:56
196 Simon Berry M V50 01:18:56
197 Susan Hill F V40 Porter Valley Plodders 01:20:44
198 Emma Simms F Open Didsbury Runners 01:20:50
199 Shane Vercue M Open Clowne Road Runners 01:20:54
200 Charlotte Bott F Open 01:23:16
201 Andy Horsfall M Open Handsworth Roadhogs 01:24:10
202 Katelyn McKeown F Open 01:24:28
203 Chris Lee M V50 01:24:29
204 Emma Fenlon (L) F V50 Local 01:25:38
205 Karen Johnson (L) F V40 01:26:33
206 Steve Terry (L) M V60 Totley A.C 01:26:35
207 Jane Scott (L) F V40 01:30:27
208 Sally Staveley F V50 Worksop Harriers 01:33:47
209 Felicity Freeman F Open 01:34:01
210 Celia Rown F V40 Stilton Striders 01:36:17
211 Demelza Whitbread F Open 01:37:43
212 Julie Ryan F V50 01:39:51
213 Vivet Karmarkat M Open 01:39:52
214 Jason Gibson M Open Rtd At Finish
215 Peter Wallis M V50 Tideswell Running Club Rtd At Finish