Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/06/2018 – Tor Mile





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Coop MS Bury AC 00:12:06
2 Joel Taylor MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:12:18
3 Ian Carruthers MS Unattached 00:12:50
4 Mike Al Smithson MS Mersey Tri 00:13:00
5 Phil Simcock M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:13:10
6 Tyler Bowden MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:13:29
7 Kurtis Mitton MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:13:40
8 Jon Cleaver MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:13:43
9 Charlie Taylor MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:13:57
10 Dave Haygarth M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:14:00
11 Stephen Nicholls MS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:14:03
12 Neil Rothwell M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:14:05
13 Craig Stansfield M50 Unattached 00:14:10
14 Dan Appleby MS Fell Runners Association 00:14:15
15 A Robinson M45 Unattached 00:14:31
16 Benn Heywood MS Radcliffe AC 00:14:34
17 Chris Whittaker MS Radcliffe AC 00:14:36
18 Jon Richardson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:14:38
19 John Wrigley MS Radcliffe AC 00:14:43
20 Lachlan Burke MJ Radcliffe AC 00:14:44
21 Jack Smith MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:14:44
22 Ben Edmondson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:14:49
23 Chris McCarthy M45 Unattached 00:14:50
24 George Butler MJ Burnden Road Runners 00:15:15
25 Richard Briscoe MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:15:25
26 Ben Kirkman MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:15:37
27 Ashley Smith MS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:15:40
28 Sam Akerstrom MS Ramsbottom RC 00:15:42
29 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:15:46
30 Graham Jordan MS Middleton Harriers 00:15:49
31 Mick Kirkman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:16:00
32 Heather Dalgleish FS Rossendale Harriers 00:16:01
33 Matt Conway MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:16:12
34 Jake Berry MS Unattached 00:16:15
35 Richard Thatcher MS Ramsbottom RC 00:16:16
36 Neil Swan M40 Prestwich AC 00:16:18
37 Adrian Blackmore M40 Trawden AC 00:16:19
38 William Taylor M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:16:21
39 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:16:23
40 Tom White MS Ramsbottom RC 00:16:24
41 Dan Mead MS Unattached 00:16:26
42 James Thomas MS Ramsbottom RC 00:16:29
43 Minnie Targett FJ Rossendale Harriers 00:16:30
44 Marcel Ellison MS Rossendale Harriers 00:16:32
45 Rich Wilkinson M55 Long Eaton 00:16:33
46 Lee Entwistle M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:16:35
47 Andrew McMahon MS Rossendale Harriers 00:16:40
48 Alistair McArthur MS Ramsbottom RC 00:16:44
49 Jordan Warburton MS Unattached 00:16:49
50 Tristan Kent MS Ramsbottom RC 00:16:50
51 Nicholas Barton MS Manchester Road Runners 00:16:57
52 Andrew Hill M45 Ramsbottom RC 00:17:00
53 Graham King M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:17:20
54 Joanna Adamson F40 Middleton Harriers 00:17:22
55 Michael Hare M45 Unattached 00:17:23
56 Chris Davies MS Prestwich AC 00:17:29
57 Lily Hatgarth FJ Rossendale Harriers 00:17:35
58 Gareth Bradshaw M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:17:37
59 Nigel Goldswain M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:17:40
60 Stephen Wilson M55 Ramsbottom RC 00:17:43
61 John Linstead MS Prestwich AC 00:17:56
62 Nicole Howarth FS Rossendale Harriers 00:17:59
63 Steven White MS Holcombe Harriers 00:18:01
64 Holly Olivia Pegg FJ Rossendale Harriers 00:18:02
65 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:18:02
66 David Shiell M50 Ramsbottom RC 00:18:02
67 Martyn Boyd M40 Unattached 00:18:24
68 Nigel Hartley M50 Ramsbottom RC 00:18:35
69 Helen Hyde F40 Ramsbottom RC 00:18:37
70 Sean Pickles M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:18:38
71 Abigail Thompson FS Rossendale Harriers 00:18:45
72 Michael Moran M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:18:46
73 David Ardill MS Ramsbottom RC 00:18:52
74 Lee Petch M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:18:58
75 Steve Hamer M60 Radcliffe AC 00:19:03
76 Vanessa McGuinness F40 Ramsbottom RC 00:19:04
77 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:19:10
78 Colin Woolford M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:19:14
79 Stuart Smith MS Prestwich AC 00:19:15
80 Emma Garratt FS Ramsbottom RC 00:19:18
81 Harry Colson M45 Unattached 00:19:21
82 Andy Schofield M40 Unattached 00:19:26
83 Paul King M45 Ramsbottom RC 00:19:33
84 John Hannan M50 Blackburn Road Runners 00:19:45
85 Phil Morton M45 Ramsbottom RC 00:20:05
86 Rowan Ardill MS Ramsbottom RC 00:20:12
87 Ben Knight M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:20:15
88 Colin Hill MS Manchester Road Runners 00:20:16
89 Sophie Howard FS Rossendale Harriers 00:20:19
90 Yvonne Booth F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:20:26
91 Stuart Watts M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:20:32
92 Janet Rigby F50 Radcliffe AC 00:20:33
93 Cecilia Woods F55 Ramsbottom RC 00:20:36
94 Rosie Cummings FS Ramsbottom RC 00:20:53
95 Amanda Armstrong FS Prestwich AC 00:21:03
96 Karen Goldswain F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:21:08
97 Julie Balchin F50 Rossendale Tri & AC 00:21:21
98 Rachael Quinlan FS Ramsbottom RC 00:21:21
99 Martin Slater M60 Ramsbottom RC 00:21:23
100 Philip Coppell M50 Ramsbottom RC 00:21:31
101 Lee Ford M45 Trawden AC 00:21:31
102 Emma Stace F40 Ramsbottom RC 00:21:34
103 Garry Alexander M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:21:46
104 Karen Hallett F45 Middleton Harriers 00:22:04
105 Matthew Carmichael MS Ramsbottom RC 00:22:09
106 Steven Lenihan M40 Ramsbottom RC 00:22:12
107 Sarah Clarke FS Ramsbottom RC 00:22:12
108 Stacey Cooper FS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:22:31
109 Adam Hamer MS Unattached 00:22:47
110 Michael Stapleford M45 Unattached 00:22:50
111 Jane Hughes F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:22:52
112 Lisa Corbett F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:23:14
113 Rebecca Turton F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:23:30
114 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:23:37
115 Isabel Urquhart FS Ramsbottom RC 00:23:41
116 Rose Rowson F60 Middleton Harriers 00:23:56
117 Jennifer Holdway FS Ramsbottom RC 00:24:03
118 Paula Jones F50 Ramsbottom RC 00:24:16
119 Susanne Andrew F45 Radcliffe AC 00:24:18
120 David Dockerty M45 Ramsbottom RC 00:24:33
121 Catherine Murphy F50 Middleton Harriers 00:25:01
122 Karen Grindrod F40 Ramsbottom RC 00:25:32
123 Gerard Navan M75 Rossendale Harriers 00:25:57
124 Debbie Alexander F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:26:01
125 Joanne Wells F40 Prestwich AC 00:26:23
126 Karen Doherty F45 Radcliffe AC 00:26:29
127 Amanda Darbyshire FS Radcliffe AC 00:26:31
128 Ruth Hare F65 Middleton Harriers 00:26:40
129 Caroline Mercer F40 Unattached 00:26:47
130 Christine Smith F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:26:47
131 Nicola Dunn F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:26:53
132 Sam Booth F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:26:59
133 Louise Warwick FS Prestwich AC 00:27:03
134 Joanne Healy FS Unattached 00:27:04
135 Tom Walker MS Unattached 00:27:22
136 Vicky Gilbertson F40 Prestwich AC 00:27:45
137 Jan Williamson F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:28:12
138 Ann Butler F50 Ramsbottom RC 00:28:15
139 Julia Louise Martin F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:28:15
140 Emma Palmer F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:28:37
141 Mariesa Mephillips F45 Ramsbottom RC 00:28:39
142 Hannah McArthur FS Ramsbottom RC 00:31:11
143 John Hall M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:31:11
144 Christine Berry F50 Radcliffe AC 00:33:38
145 Janet B Rubanik F55 Ramsbottom RC 00:33:39
146 Karen Jowles F55 Ramsbottom RC 00:36:12