Results: Sat 16 Jun 2018 — Great Lakes Run
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted Ferguson | M | Borrowdale | 03:13:07 |
2 | Tom Simpson | M | Ambleside AC | 03:16:03 |
3 | Mark Purkis | M | HBT | 03:32:57 |
4 | Glen Borrell | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:33:35 |
5 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside AC | 03:33:40 |
6 | Nick Ray | MV40 | Ellenborough | 03:34:27 |
7 | Sam Dixon | M | Unattached | 03:36:29 |
8 | James Harris | M | Black Coombem | 03:38:15 |
9 | Dave Lund | M | Dark Peak | 03:41:45 |
10 | Neil McKenzie | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:42:30 |
11 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley | 03:50:23 |
12 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:50:32 |
13 | Pez Holda | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:50:36 |
14 | Graham Simpson | M | Unattached | 03:55:05 |
15 | Leigh Warburton | MV60 | Bowland | 03:59:35 |
16 | Craig Smith | MV50 | Keswick AC | 03:59:36 |
17 | Steve Angus | MV40 | Keswick AC | 03:59:42 |
18 | Joe Todd | MV40 | Kendal AAC | 04:13:34 |
19 | John Tullie | MV60 | Teviotdale Harriers | 04:17:07 |
20 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak | 04:17:39 |
21 | Jean Brown | FV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 04:45:53 |
21 | Peter Stobbs | MV50 | Trawden AC | 04:45:53 |
21 | Ralph Baines | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 04:45:53 |
24 | Gwyn Bellamy | M | Westerlands | 04:50:29 |
25 | Dick Waddington | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:53:04 |
26 | Jim Evans | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 04:54:13 |
27 | Sarah Lilleman | F | Dark Peak | 04:56:56 |
28 | James Mellor | M | Darwen Dashers | 05:00:54 |
29 | Richard Dixson | MV40 | Pennine | 05:01:25 |
30 | Michael Kearney | MV50 | Swaledale | 05:11:26 |
31 | Brian Horn | MV60 | Borrowdale | 05:12:51 |
32 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 05:27:18 |
33 | James Baron | MV50 | Helm Hill | 05:41:05 |
34 | Jim Freeth | MV40 | Pennine | 07:02:31 |
35 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley | 07:06:51 |
36 | Mike Clayton | M | CVFR | 07:06:56 |
37 | Daniel Baron | M | CVFR | 07:06:59 |
Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Dark Peak | DNF | |
Chris Hullett | M | Royal Marines | DNF | |
Daniel Missen | M | Unattached | DNF | |
Dave Byrnes | MV60 | Terrigail Trotters | DNF | |
Eleanor Wainwright | F | Dark Peak | DNF | |
Jennifer Scarlett | F | Elswick Harriers | DNF | |
Julie Brock | FV50 | Unattached | DNF | |
Lewis Ashton | MV40 | Dark Peak | DNF | |
Penny Browell | MV40 | Elvett Striders | DNF | |
Phil Clayton | MV50 | Black Coombe | DNF | |
Trevor Matty | MV50 | Dark Peak | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.